Etobicoke Swim Club 
  2017 Canadian Eastern Swimming Championships - 20/04/2017 to 23/04/2017  
 
 Event 4  Men 14-16 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Bernard, Grayse  02 TSC                 58.68      58.79         50  
                 28.76        58.79 (30.03)
  2 Millette, Charl  00 PCSC              1:00.61      59.42         30  
                 29.22        59.42 (30.20)
  3 Singh, Sehajvir  01 HYACK             1:00.98      59.67         20  
                 29.91        59.67 (29.76)
  4 Labrie, Alex     01 CNDR              1:00.46      59.76         19  
                 29.20        59.76 (30.56)
  5 Boyd, Thomas     01 SLSC              1:00.18    1:00.34         18  
                 29.49      1:00.34 (30.85)
  6 Hickey, David    01 LAC               1:00.80    1:00.40         17  
                 29.57      1:00.40 (30.83)
  7 Gilpin, Jacob    01 EBSC              1:00.87    1:00.53         16  
                 29.59      1:00.53 (30.94)
  8 Quirie, David    02 NKB               1:01.20    1:01.32         15  
                 29.43      1:01.32 (31.89)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Gagne, Collyn    00 OAK               1:01.35    1:00.28         12  
                 29.37      1:00.28 (30.91)
 10 Bracho, Canek    01 CW                1:01.43    1:00.66          9  
                 29.78      1:00.66 (30.88)
 11 Oswald, Brendan  02 WAC               1:01.95    1:01.13          8  
                 30.08      1:01.13 (31.05)
 12 Bourassa, Samue  01 NN                1:01.83    1:01.22          7  
                 29.46      1:01.22 (31.76)
 13 Basler, Elijah   01 GO                1:01.92    1:01.89          6  
                 29.69      1:01.89 (32.20)
 14 Wittmann, Matth  01 RHAC              1:01.89    1:01.96          5  
                 30.28      1:01.96 (31.68)
 15 Li, Dylan        01 OAK               1:02.15    1:02.31          4  
                 30.66      1:02.31 (31.65)
 16 Li, Stanford     02 PCSC              1:02.29    1:02.36          3  
                 29.83      1:02.36 (32.53)
 
 Event 4  Men 17 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Marois, William  98 CASE                58.10      56.35         50  
                 27.66        56.35 (28.69)
  2 St-Martin, Loïc  00 CAMO                59.02      57.77         30  
                 28.30        57.77 (29.47)
  3 Stehle, Jarod    00 BTSC                59.34      58.59         20  
                 29.20        58.59 (29.39)
  4 Cumby, Noah      00 SJL               1:00.04      58.67         19  
                 28.72        58.67 (29.95)
  5 Ionescoux-Tremb  00 HIPPO               58.70      58.75         18  
                 28.57        58.75 (30.18)
  6 Lafontaine-Gigu  99 NN                  58.93      59.00         17  
                 28.91        59.00 (30.09)
  7 Payne, Christia  00 HTAC                59.89      59.58         16  
                 28.57        59.58 (31.01)
  8 Kay, Philip      99 NYAC              1:00.40    1:00.64         15  
                 29.53      1:00.64 (31.11)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Klahsen, Matthe  99 CAJ               1:00.87      59.19         12  
                 28.65        59.19 (30.54)
 10 Bédard, Jérémie  97 SAMAK             1:00.58      59.43          9  
                 28.69        59.43 (30.74)
 11 Wormald, Lukas   99 ROW               1:00.60      59.82          8  
                 29.44        59.82 (30.38)
 12 Houde, Jeremy    97 SAMAK             1:00.80    1:00.04          7  
                 29.37      1:00.04 (30.67)
 13 Pouliot, David   99 CAMQ              1:01.34    1:00.67          6  
                 29.19      1:00.67 (31.48)
 14 Pelletier, Eric  00 PCSC              1:01.37    1:01.09          5  
                 29.25      1:01.09 (31.84)
 15 Lin, Johnnie     99 APEX              1:01.82    1:02.21          4  
                 30.30      1:02.21 (31.91)
 16 Ha, Eun Soo      98 RHAC              1:01.84    1:02.33          3  
                 29.93      1:02.33 (32.40)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 4                  
 
  1. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           135   2. Club Aquatique Montréal           129
  3. Etobicoke Swimming                115   4. Hyack Swim Club                   109
  5. Island Swimming Club               70   6. Toronto Swim Club                  65
  7. North York Aquatic Club            59   8. Oakville Aquatic Club              57
  8. Markham Aquatic Club               57  10. C A  St-Eustache                   50
 10. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming        50  12. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       44
 13. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club        39  14. Club de Natation Samak             33
 15. Unattached-Niagara                 30  16. Nepean Kanata Barracudas           28
 16. Club Warriors                      28  16. Neptune Natation                   28
 19. Les Dauphins de Rimouski           25  20. Cote Saint-Luc Aquatics            24
 21. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            20  21. Cambridge Aquajets                 20
 23. St. John's Legends                 19  24. Hippocampe de St-Hubert            18
 25. Ajax Aquatic Club                  17  25. London Aquatic Club                17
 27. Beast                              16  27. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club      16
 29. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club        13  30. Académie de Natation de Montré     12
 30. Club Natation Mustang Boucherv     12  32. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club           9
 33. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club        8  33. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club          8
 33. Windsor Aquatic Club                8  33. Mallards Swim Team                  8
 37. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts            6  37. Club Aquatique les Marlins de       6
 37. Natation Gatineau                   6  37. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S C         6
 41. Rouge et Or-Université Laval        5  41. Cobra Swim Club                     5
 43. Swim Apex Aquatic Club              4