Etobicoke Swim Club 
  2017 Canadian Eastern Swimming Championships - 20/04/2017 to 23/04/2017  
 
 Event 5  Women 13-15 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Knelson, Faith   01 ISC               2:36.50    2:35.04         50  
                 35.22      1:14.70 (39.48)
        1:54.94 (40.24)     2:35.04 (40.10)
  2 *Russell, Shann  02 UN-NI             2:38.42    2:36.63         30  
                 35.84      1:16.05 (40.21)
        1:57.07 (41.02)     2:36.63 (39.56)
  3 Muizelaar, Sere  03 MSSAC             2:38.38    2:37.09         20  
                 35.51      1:15.56 (40.05)
        1:56.04 (40.48)     2:37.09 (41.05)
  4 Winokur, Sydney  01 NYAC              2:39.32    2:37.97         19  
                 36.55      1:16.72 (40.17)
        1:57.32 (40.60)     2:37.97 (40.65)
  5 Starzomski, Oli  02 SSAT              2:40.62    2:40.39         18  
                 36.16      1:17.32 (41.16)
        1:59.47 (42.15)     2:40.39 (40.92)
  6 Macor, Madison   01 MMST              2:40.17    2:40.54         17  
                 37.25      1:17.78 (40.53)
        1:59.33 (41.55)     2:40.54 (41.21)
  7 Howell, Abby     01 BTSC              2:42.91    2:42.40         16  
                 36.77      1:18.34 (41.57)
        2:00.21 (41.87)     2:42.40 (42.19)
  8 Zahab, Mia       01 NKB               2:42.05    2:45.08         15  
                 37.12      1:18.69 (41.57)
        2:02.06 (43.37)     2:45.08 (43.02)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Rennie, Ella     01 BTSC              2:45.81    2:41.55         12  
                 36.13      1:17.35 (41.22)
        1:59.67 (42.32)     2:41.55 (41.88)
 10 Edwards, Hana    03 UVPCS             2:44.56    2:42.96          9  
                 36.99      1:18.99 (42.00)
        2:01.33 (42.34)     2:42.96 (41.63)
 11 Kim, Sun Bin     01 CSLA              2:44.52    2:43.83          8  
                 37.70      1:19.73 (42.03)
        2:02.12 (42.39)     2:43.83 (41.71)
 12 Rathwell, Regan  04 GO                2:44.58    2:44.26          7  
                 37.70      1:19.55 (41.85)
        2:02.78 (43.23)     2:44.26 (41.48)
 13 Meagher, Breann  01 NYAC              2:44.36    2:44.34          6  
                 37.72      1:19.12 (41.40)
        2:01.68 (42.56)     2:44.34 (42.66)
 14 Goldring, Allys  02 MUSAC             2:44.62    2:44.49          5  
                 36.73      1:18.10 (41.37)
        2:01.33 (43.23)     2:44.49 (43.16)
 15 Andersen, Sara   02 ROCS              2:46.23    2:45.43          4  
                 37.27      1:19.38 (42.11)
        2:02.29 (42.91)     2:45.43 (43.14)
 16 Roy, Justine     02 CNSH              2:45.66    2:47.46          3  
                 37.11      1:18.95 (41.84)
        2:02.54 (43.59)     2:47.46 (44.92)
 
 Event 5  Women 16 & Over 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Padington, Mack  99 ISC               2:34.91    2:34.07         50  
                 34.30      1:13.12 (38.82)
        1:53.31 (40.19)     2:34.07 (40.76)
  2 McDonald, Abiga  01 GMAC              2:37.31    2:35.01         30  
                 35.49      1:14.59 (39.10)
        1:54.14 (39.55)     2:35.01 (40.87)
  3 Shearer, Lauren  99 ROW               2:39.44    2:35.99         20  
                 35.41      1:15.60 (40.19)
        1:56.24 (40.64)     2:35.99 (39.75)
  4 Poulin, Frédéri  98 CADAC             2:37.26    2:37.19         19  
                 35.24      1:15.06 (39.82)
        1:55.97 (40.91)     2:37.19 (41.22)
  5 Bisaillon, Mari  98 NN                2:40.19    2:38.35         18  
                 36.51      1:16.44 (39.93)
        1:57.62 (41.18)     2:38.35 (40.73)
  6 Bailey, Taylor   00 NYAC              2:39.38    2:40.59         17  
                 36.49      1:17.09 (40.60)
        1:58.65 (41.56)     2:40.59 (41.94)
  7 Janvier, Aela    99 PCSC              2:36.89    2:40.80         16  
                 35.34      1:16.09 (40.75)
        1:58.67 (42.58)     2:40.80 (42.13)
  8 Lutsch, Kendra   01 BTSC              2:41.80    2:41.92         15  
                 36.85      1:17.87 (41.02)
        1:59.56 (41.69)     2:41.92 (42.36)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Foran, Jasmine   99 BEAST             2:42.22    2:38.50         12  
                 36.48      1:17.40 (40.92)
        1:58.45 (41.05)     2:38.50 (40.05)
 10 Pauletto, Haile  01 PCSC              2:41.82    2:40.58          9  
                 37.66      1:18.23 (40.57)
        1:59.55 (41.32)     2:40.58 (41.03)
 11 Vandenberg, Emi  99 WD                2:42.61    2:41.63          8  
                 36.32      1:17.24 (40.92)
        1:59.02 (41.78)     2:41.63 (42.61)
 12 Montes, Sarah    01 BTSC              2:44.74    2:41.93          7  
                 37.08      1:19.04 (41.96)
        2:00.49 (41.45)     2:41.93 (41.44)
 13 Keir, Holly      01 BTSC              2:43.14    2:43.62          6  
                 36.99      1:17.95 (40.96)
        2:01.29 (43.34)     2:43.62 (42.33)
 14 Nefsi, Rania Ha  97 ELITE             2:42.47    2:43.87          5  
                 38.21      1:19.76 (41.55)
        2:01.74 (41.98)     2:43.87 (42.13)
 15 Collier, Kylie   01 COBRA             2:44.36    2:45.15          4  
                 38.35      1:19.78 (41.43)
        2:02.50 (42.72)     2:45.15 (42.65)
 16 Hui, Celeste     99 RHAC              2:43.72    2:45.50          3  
                 37.63      1:19.35 (41.72)
        2:01.98 (42.63)     2:45.50 (43.52)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 5                  
 
  1. Island Swimming Club              220   2. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           193
  3. Etobicoke Swimming                152   4. Club Aquatique Montréal           129
  5. North York Aquatic Club           113   6. Hyack Swim Club                   109
  7. Oakville Aquatic Club             102   8. Neptune Natation                   79
  9. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            76  10. Toronto Swim Club                  73
 11. Unattached-Niagara                 60  12. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming        59
 13. Markham Aquatic Club               57  14. C A  St-Eustache                   50
 14. Chatham Y Pool Sharks              50  16. Windsor Aquatic Club               47
 17. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club        45  18. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       44
 18. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       44  20. Nepean Kanata Barracudas           43
 20. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S C        43  22. Club de Natation Samak             33
 23. Cote Saint-Luc Aquatics            32  24. St. John's Legends                 31
 25. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              30  26. Club Warriors                      28
 26. Beast                              28  28. Les Dauphins de Rimouski           25
 29. Mississauga Swimming               23  30. London Aquatic Club                22
 31. Cobra Swim Club                    21  32. Cambridge Aquajets                 20
 33. Cadac                              19  33. Sarnia Rapids                      19
 35. Sault Surge Aquatic Team           18  35. Hippocampe de St-Hubert            18
 35. Uxbridge Swim Club                 18  38. Milton Marlin Swim Team            17
 38. Ajax Aquatic Club                  17  38. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club          17
 41. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      16  41. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club      16
 43. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts           14  44. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club        13
 45. Club Natation Mustang Boucherv     12  45. Académie de Natation de Montré     12
 47. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         11  48. Club de Natation Région de Qué      9
 49. Mallards Swim Team                  8  50. Groupe Aquatique Mille-Îles-No      6
 50. Club Aquatique les Marlins de       6  50. Natation Gatineau                   6
 53. Elite                               5  53. Muskoka Aquatic Club                5
 53. Rouge et Or-Université Laval        5  56. Roc Swimming                        4
 56. Club de Natation Mégophias          4  56. Belleville Youth Swim Team          4
 56. Swim Apex Aquatic Club              4  60. Club de Natation St-Hyacinthe       3
 60. Charlottetown Bluephins             3