Etobicoke Swim Club 
  2017 Canadian Eastern Swimming Championships - 20/04/2017 to 23/04/2017  
 
 Event 6  Men 14-16 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Mastromatteo, G  02 KSS               2:25.78    2:22.43         50  
                 31.50      1:08.11 (36.61)
        1:45.60 (37.49)     2:22.43 (36.83)
  2 Young, Brodie    00 HYACK             2:24.35    2:23.04         30  
                 32.53      1:08.97 (36.44)
        1:46.51 (37.54)     2:23.04 (36.53)
  3 Huang, Owen      01 MAC               2:24.41    2:23.48         20  
                 32.12      1:09.08 (36.96)
        1:46.45 (37.37)     2:23.48 (37.03)
  4 Côté-Forest, Is  01 CNQ               2:26.23    2:23.49         19  
                 32.55      1:08.78 (36.23)
        1:46.74 (37.96)     2:23.49 (36.75)
  5 Hunger, Maximil  00 PCSC              2:26.04    2:24.99         18  
                 32.49      1:09.74 (37.25)
        1:47.61 (37.87)     2:24.99 (37.38)
  6 Hussey, Patrick  01 PCSC              2:28.19    2:25.00         17  
                 32.69      1:09.62 (36.93)
        1:47.19 (37.57)     2:25.00 (37.81)
  7 Konzelmann, Ben  01 NEW               2:28.27    2:29.79         16  
                 32.63      1:10.27 (37.64)
        1:49.83 (39.56)     2:29.79 (39.96)
  8 Nyhof, Barstow   01 COBRA             2:30.28    2:30.05         15  
                 33.49      1:11.91 (38.42)
        1:51.16 (39.25)     2:30.05 (38.89)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Milanovich, Ale  02 ESWIM             2:32.42    2:27.81         12  
                 32.40      1:09.78 (37.38)
        1:47.99 (38.21)     2:27.81 (39.82)
 10 Gagne, Collyn    00 OAK               2:31.32    2:28.02          9  
                 34.17      1:11.84 (37.67)
        1:49.90 (38.06)     2:28.02 (38.12)
 11 Bulban, Nichola  01 RHAC              2:31.50    2:29.68          8  
                 34.45      1:13.01 (38.56)
        1:51.76 (38.75)     2:29.68 (37.92)
 12 Boily, Nicolas   00 CNQ               2:31.95    2:31.87          7  
                 34.97      1:13.09 (38.12)
        1:52.73 (39.64)     2:31.87 (39.14)
 13 Whitby, Manning  01 TSC               2:30.43    2:32.31          6  
                 34.55      1:12.93 (38.38)
        1:52.64 (39.71)     2:32.31 (39.67)
 14 Ing, Ryan        00 APEX              2:32.42    2:32.64          5  
                 34.57      1:13.27 (38.70)
        1:53.11 (39.84)     2:32.64 (39.53)
 15 Savelyev, Pavel  01 ESWIM             2:31.27    2:32.97          4  
                 34.95      1:14.19 (39.24)
        1:53.55 (39.36)     2:32.97 (39.42)
 16 Hickey, David    01 LAC               2:32.33    2:33.52          3  
                 35.36      1:16.22 (40.86)
        1:55.06 (38.84)     2:33.52 (38.46)
 
 Event 6  Men 17 & Over 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Isings, Connor   98 PCSC              2:19.75    2:18.29         50  
                 31.30      1:06.67 (35.37)
        1:42.69 (36.02)     2:18.29 (35.60)
  2 Land, Jeremy     98 PCSC              2:21.27    2:20.31         30  
                 32.10      1:07.53 (35.43)
        1:43.56 (36.03)     2:20.31 (36.75)
  3 Lashley, Tariq   98 ESWIM             2:25.88    2:23.29         20  
                 32.78      1:09.30 (36.52)
        1:46.33 (37.03)     2:23.29 (36.96)
  4 Lychy, Thomas    99 NYAC              2:24.87    2:23.46         19  
                 32.22      1:07.93 (35.71)
        1:44.87 (36.94)     2:23.46 (38.59)
  5 Newell, Sean     98 NYAC              2:23.90    2:23.68         18  
                 32.69      1:09.57 (36.88)
        1:46.83 (37.26)     2:23.68 (36.85)
  6 Chuang, Elbert   99 RHAC              2:26.23    2:24.15         17  
                 32.13      1:09.15 (37.02)
        1:46.57 (37.42)     2:24.15 (37.58)
  7 Aylward, Graeme  00 MMST              2:25.85    2:24.20         16  
                 32.83      1:09.30 (36.47)
        1:46.86 (37.56)     2:24.20 (37.34)
  8 Chabi, Anis      99 CAMO              2:27.65    2:25.73         15  
                 32.37      1:09.05 (36.68)
        1:46.71 (37.66)     2:25.73 (39.02)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Ji, Eric         00 MAC               2:27.69    2:26.86         12  
                 32.84      1:10.16 (37.32)
        1:48.49 (38.33)     2:26.86 (38.37)
 10 David, Félix     00 CAMO              2:28.77    2:27.13          9  
                 34.17      1:12.12 (37.95)
        1:49.25 (37.13)     2:27.13 (37.88)
 11 Pelletier, Eric  00 PCSC              2:28.79    2:27.22          8  
                 33.40      1:10.84 (37.44)
        1:48.98 (38.14)     2:27.22 (38.24)
 12 Haasler, Adrian  99 OAK               2:28.55    2:27.43          7  
                 33.57      1:10.84 (37.27)
        1:49.31 (38.47)     2:27.43 (38.12)
 13 Bertrand, Kevin  99 PCSC              2:29.31    2:29.88          6  
                 33.92      1:11.74 (37.82)
        1:50.51 (38.77)     2:29.88 (39.37)
 14 Kay, Philip      99 NYAC              2:28.89    2:30.41          5  
                 34.74      1:12.20 (37.46)
        1:50.85 (38.65)     2:30.41 (39.56)
 15 Coffin, Charles  99 PCSC              2:29.25    2:31.49          4  
                 35.33      1:13.80 (38.47)
        1:52.91 (39.11)     2:31.49 (38.58)
 -- Ionescoux-Tremb  00 HIPPO             2:29.17         DQ        
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 6                  
 
  1. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           301   2. Etobicoke Swimming                188
  3. Club Aquatique Montréal           153   4. Hyack Swim Club                   139
  5. Island Swimming Club              120   6. Oakville Aquatic Club             118
  7. North York Aquatic Club           113   8. Markham Aquatic Club               89
  9. Toronto Swim Club                  79  10. Neptune Natation                   61
 11. Chatham Y Pool Sharks              50  11. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming        50
 11. Kenora Swimming Sharks             50  11. C A  St-Eustache                   50
 15. Windsor Aquatic Club               47  16. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club        45
 17. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       44  18. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S C        36
 19. Club de Natation Région de Qué     35  20. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         33
 20. Club de Natation Samak             33  22. Cobra Swim Club                    32
 23. St. John's Legends                 31  24. Unattached-Niagara                 30
 25. Nepean Kanata Barracudas           28  25. Club Warriors                      28
 27. Les Dauphins de Rimouski           25  27. London Aquatic Club                25
 29. Cote Saint-Luc Aquatics            24  29. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       24
 31. Cambridge Aquajets                 20  31. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            20
 33. Sarnia Rapids                      19  34. Hippocampe de St-Hubert            18
 34. Uxbridge Swim Club                 18  36. Ajax Aquatic Club                  17
 37. Milton Marlin Swim Team            16  37. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      16
 37. Newmarket Stingrays                16  37. Beast                              16
 37. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club      16  42. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts           14
 43. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club        13  44. Club Natation Mustang Boucherv     12
 44. Académie de Natation de Montré     12  46. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club           9
 46. Swim Apex Aquatic Club              9  48. Mallards Swim Team                  8
 49. Natation Gatineau                   6  49. Club Aquatique les Marlins de       6
 49. Groupe Aquatique Mille-Îles-No      6  52. Rouge et Or-Université Laval        5
 53. Belleville Youth Swim Team          4  53. Club de Natation Mégophias          4
 55. Charlottetown Bluephins             3  55. Mississauga Swimming                3