Etobicoke Swim Club                                  20/04/2017 - 11:47 AM
  2017 Canadian Eastern Swimming Championships - 20/04/2017 to 23/04/2017  
 
 Event 7  Women 13-17 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 CSLA  'A'                     3:59.14    3:54.88         50  
     1) Pouliot, Iris 14              2) Mcmurray, Cailin 15          
     3) Sastron-Navarrete, Amaya 14   4) McMurray, Ainsley 17         
                 28.37    1:00.04 (1:00.04)
        1:28.16 (28.12)     1:59.13 (59.09)
        2:27.83 (28.70)     2:58.86 (59.73)
        3:25.61 (26.75)     3:54.88 (56.02)
  2 PCSC  'A'                     3:59.75    3:58.82         30  
     1) Kis, Allyson 17               2) Ferguson, Alexia 14          
     3) Brathwaite, Katrina 17        4) Willar, Lora 14              
                 28.56        59.56 (59.56)
        1:28.73 (29.17)   2:00.09 (1:00.53)
        2:28.36 (28.27)     2:59.06 (58.97)
        3:27.78 (28.72)     3:58.82 (59.76)
  3 NN  'A'                       4:01.00    3:59.46         20  
     1) Lafontaine-Giguère, Florence  2) Arcand, Alicia 16            
     3) Dove-McFalls, Carley 17       4) Lachaine, Audrey-Pier 17     
                 29.29    1:00.05 (1:00.05)
        1:28.99 (28.94)     1:59.92 (59.87)
        2:28.13 (28.21)     2:59.24 (59.32)
        3:28.15 (28.91)   3:59.46 (1:00.22)
  4 WAC  'A'                      4:04.08    4:00.13         19  
     1) Aden, Jasmine 16              2) Gatrall, Madelyn 14          
     3) McDonald, Madeleine 17        4) Depooter, Nicole 17          
                 28.84    1:01.31 (1:01.31)
        1:29.92 (28.61)   2:01.74 (1:00.43)
                            2:59.45 (57.71)
        3:27.71 (28.26)   4:00.13 (1:00.68)
  5 VPSC  'A'                     4:01.45    4:01.05         18  
     1) Turvey, Alexandra 15          2) Gunther, Mackenzie 17        
     3) Block, Kate 15                4) Panos, Nicolleta 14          
                 28.61        59.58 (59.58)
        1:27.24 (27.66)     1:58.58 (59.00)
        2:28.00 (29.42)   3:01.00 (1:02.42)
        3:29.55 (28.55)   4:01.05 (1:00.05)
  6 HYACK  'A'                    4:03.15    4:01.47         17  
     1) Lau, Octavia 15               2) Jin, Stella 17               
     3) Liu, Linda 16                 4) Froh, Zoe 15                 
                 28.50        59.39 (59.39)
                            1:58.53 (59.14)
                          3:00.72 (1:02.19)
        3:29.48 (28.76)   4:01.47 (1:00.75)
  7 NKB  'A'                      4:04.18    4:01.59         16  
     1) Zahab, Mia 15                 2) Houston, Mackenzie 17        
     3) MacDonald, Reagan 16          4) Nielsen, Amelia 16           
                 29.44    1:00.76 (1:00.76)
        1:30.36 (29.60)   2:03.08 (1:02.32)
        2:31.77 (28.69)     3:02.91 (59.83)
        3:30.92 (28.01)     4:01.59 (58.68)
  8 NYAC  'A'                     4:02.19    4:01.83         15  
     1) Culic, Nadya 16               2) Falcon, Mya 15               
     3) Bailey, Taylor 17             4) Teng, Yifei 17               
                 28.94    1:00.10 (1:00.10)
        1:29.13 (29.03)   2:00.75 (1:00.65)
        2:29.86 (29.11)   3:01.99 (1:01.24)
        3:30.36 (28.37)     4:01.83 (59.84)
  9 LSC  'A'                      4:01.38    4:02.72        
     1) Brodie-Foy, Honor 15          2) Putrimas, Andrea 16          
     3) Munro, Sydney 15              4) Code, Jessica 17             
                 28.99    1:00.67 (1:00.67)
        1:30.30 (29.63)   2:02.88 (1:02.21)
        2:30.75 (27.87)     3:01.93 (59.05)
        3:30.67 (28.74)   4:02.72 (1:00.79)
 10 PCSC  'B'                     4:07.50    4:03.02        
     1) Janvier, Aela 17              2) Dollinger, Jennifer 17       
     3) Dahmen, Jeanne 14             4) Pauletto, Hailey 16          
                 29.04    1:00.12 (1:00.12)
        1:28.60 (28.48)   2:00.62 (1:00.50)
        2:29.42 (28.80)   3:01.30 (1:00.68)
        3:30.95 (29.65)   4:03.02 (1:01.72)
 11 ESWIM  'A'                    4:00.03    4:03.38        
     1) Henderson, Hanna 15           2) Wright, Lauren 14            
     3) Alejandrino, Kirsten 16       4) Carruthers, Caroline 15      
                 28.94    1:00.27 (1:00.27)
        1:31.14 (30.87)   2:04.42 (1:04.15)
        2:33.44 (29.02)   3:05.19 (1:00.77)
        3:32.94 (27.75)     4:03.38 (58.19)
 12 BEAST  'A'                    4:05.83    4:06.10        
     1) Crowell, Reagan 17            2) Flann, Abigail 15            
     3) Douthwright, Brooklyn 14      4) Foran, Jasmine 17            
                 28.95    1:00.50 (1:00.50)
        1:30.71 (30.21)   2:02.80 (1:02.30)
        2:31.21 (28.41)   3:02.83 (1:00.03)
        3:32.73 (29.90)   4:06.10 (1:03.27)
 13 SJL  'A'                      4:07.60    4:07.11        
     1) Simms, Abby 16                2) Williams, Kate 14            
     3) Ricketts, Emily 14            4) McKinnon, Erica 15           
                 28.63    1:00.36 (1:00.36)
        1:29.96 (29.60)   2:02.18 (1:01.82)
        2:32.39 (30.21)   3:05.64 (1:03.46)
        3:34.82 (29.18)   4:07.11 (1:01.47)
 14 ELITE  'A'                    4:09.94    4:07.93        
     1) Mafouana, Kyscinah 17         2) Vézina, Florence 14          
     3) Bouchard, Perrine 14          4) Hebert, Zoe 15               
                 29.09    1:00.80 (1:00.80)
        1:30.13 (29.33)   2:02.49 (1:01.69)
        2:33.00 (30.51)   3:05.95 (1:03.46)
      4:07.93 (1:01.98)                    
 14 CAMO  'A'                     4:06.67    4:07.93        
     1) Quiviger, Zoé 16              2) Jiang, Qian Xin 17           
     3) Hage, Dounia 15               4) Vithoulkas, Katherine 14     
                 29.48    1:02.00 (1:02.00)
        1:30.64 (28.64)   2:03.19 (1:01.19)
        2:32.46 (29.27)   3:04.01 (1:00.82)
        3:34.65 (30.64)   4:07.93 (1:03.92)
 16 MAC  'A'                      4:05.83    4:08.57        
     1) Kwan, Victoria 16             2) Switzer, Brooke 15           
     3) Timewell, Emma 17             4) Tao, Karina 16               
                 28.73        58.95 (58.95)
        1:27.67 (28.72)     1:58.74 (59.79)
        2:30.75 (32.01)   3:05.12 (1:06.38)
        3:35.73 (30.61)   4:08.57 (1:03.45)
 17 HTAC  'A'                     4:13.91    4:09.76        
     1) Archer, Madison 15            2) Mountford, Hanna 14          
     3) Earle, Grace 14               4) Burke, Emma 13               
                 29.68    1:01.46 (1:01.46)
        1:31.00 (29.54)   2:03.19 (1:01.73)
        2:33.28 (30.09)   3:06.76 (1:03.57)
        3:37.01 (30.25)   4:09.76 (1:03.00)
 17 BTSC  'A'                     4:14.83    4:09.76        
     1) Legault-Warren, Elise 17      2) Rennie, Ella 15              
     3) Higginson, Hannah 16          4) Hunter, Jordyn 14            
                 28.24        59.79 (59.79)
        1:30.64 (30.85)   2:04.51 (1:04.72)
        2:33.46 (28.95)   3:06.71 (1:02.20)
      4:09.76 (1:03.05)                    
 19 NN  'B'                       4:06.80    4:11.49        
     1) Cousineau, Juliette 17        2) Laliberté, Olivia 15         
     3) Raymond, Emy 17               4) Lépine, Marie-Anne 16        
                 29.09    1:02.06 (1:02.06)
        1:32.37 (30.31)   2:06.68 (1:04.62)
                          3:09.21 (1:02.53)
        3:38.64 (29.43)   4:11.49 (1:02.28)
 20 ROCS  'A'                     4:21.41    4:12.30        
     1) Bosley, Sawyer 14             2) Storm, Jordan 15             
     3) Andersen, Sara 15             4) Wudrich, Jillian 14          
                          1:02.68 (1:02.68)
                          2:05.94 (1:03.26)
        2:36.25 (30.31)   3:09.09 (1:03.15)
        3:39.53 (30.44)   4:12.30 (1:03.21)
 21 NKB  'B'                      4:16.90    4:13.40        
     1) Liu, Beidi 13                 2) Bui, Morgan 16               
     3) Kennedy, MaKenzy 15           4) Kovacevic, Sasha 14          
                 30.47    1:02.31 (1:02.31)
        1:31.59 (29.28)   2:04.45 (1:02.14)
        2:34.80 (30.35)   3:10.34 (1:05.89)
        3:40.00 (29.66)   4:13.40 (1:03.06)
 22 ELITE  'B'                    4:24.05    4:15.74        
     1) Louis-Seize, Geneviève 14     2) Lemonnier, Lydia 14          
     3) Ouellet, Sabrina 16           4) Beauchemin, Maulie 13        
                 30.63    1:03.13 (1:03.13)
        1:34.24 (31.11)   2:08.02 (1:04.89)
        2:38.20 (30.18)   3:11.66 (1:03.64)
        3:42.30 (30.64)   4:15.74 (1:04.08)
 23 ESWIM  'B'                    4:14.78    4:19.38        
     1) Bellio, Vanessa 14            2) Dykeman, Kelsey 16           
     3) Milanovich, Julianna 13       4) Seawright, Emma 15           
                 30.54    1:03.20 (1:03.20)
        1:34.63 (31.43)   2:08.68 (1:05.48)
        2:40.79 (32.11)   3:14.96 (1:06.28)
        3:46.56 (31.60)   4:19.38 (1:04.42)
 24 BTSC  'B'                     4:13.00    4:20.55        
     1) Okumura, Emma 17              2) Lutsch, Kendra 16            
     3) Howell, Abby 15               4) Miller, Arianna 13           
                 31.66    1:05.43 (1:05.43)
        1:36.62 (31.19)   2:10.96 (1:05.53)
        2:42.62 (31.66)   3:17.42 (1:06.46)
        3:47.37 (29.95)   4:20.55 (1:03.13)
 -- OAK  'A'                      3:59.74         DQ        
     1) Zavaros, Mabel 17             2) Moulson, Sara 14             
     3) Kilger, Kennady 15            4) Brough, Kiera 16             
                 28.02        57.97 (57.97)
        1:26.49 (28.52)     1:57.55 (59.58)
        2:26.35 (28.80)   2:57.62 (1:00.07)
        3:26.97 (29.35)        DQ (1:01.36)
 -- MSSAC  'A'                    4:05.90         DQ        
     1) Pan, Angela 17                2) Muizelaar, Serena 14         
     3) Saarloos, Ageliki 15          4) Hollick, Veronica 16         
                 28.40    1:00.74 (1:00.74)
        1:30.66 (29.92)   2:02.67 (1:01.93)
        2:32.35 (29.68)   3:05.80 (1:03.13)
        3:34.61 (28.81)        DQ (1:01.95)
 
                      Combined Team Scores - Through Event 7                      
 
  1. Cote Saint-Luc Aquatics            50   2. Pointe-Claire Swim Club            30
  3. Neptune Natation                   20   4. Windsor Aquatic Club               19
  5. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club        18   6. Hyack Swim Club                    17
  7. Nepean Kanata Barracudas           16   8. North York Aquatic Club            15