Etobicoke Swim Club                                   21/04/2017 - 6:27 PM
  2017 Canadian Eastern Swimming Championships - 20/04/2017 to 23/04/2017  
 
 Event 12  Men 14-16 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Konik, Justin    00 ESWIM               52.91      52.63         50  
                 26.16        52.63 (26.47)
  2 Huang, Owen      01 MAC                 53.59      53.43         30  
                 25.91        53.43 (27.52)
  3 Wang, Colin      01 MSSAC               53.80      53.44         20  
                 25.84        53.44 (27.60)
  4 Placek, Ethan    01 WD                  53.61      53.63         19  
                 25.87        53.63 (27.76)
  5 Bernard, Grayse  02 TSC                 53.58      53.69         18  
                 25.79        53.69 (27.90)
  6 Boyd, Thomas     01 SLSC                53.63      53.76         17  
                 26.37        53.76 (27.39)
  7 Iveson-Marr, Ch  00 ROW                 54.18      53.82         16  
                 26.17        53.82 (27.65)
  8 Smith, Everett   01 SLSC                53.82      53.83         15  
                 26.39        53.83 (27.44)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Bracho, Canek    01 CW                  54.49      53.21         12  
                 25.54        53.21 (27.67)
 10 Aumann, Karl     01 OAK                 54.42      54.20          9  
                 26.50        54.20 (27.70)
 11 Gosselin, Zacha  00 CNSH                54.45      54.28          8  
                 26.61        54.28 (27.67)
 12 Zhang, Samuel    00 WEST                54.57      54.65          7  
                 26.17        54.65 (28.48)
 13 Baker, Justin    01 NYAC                54.69      54.75          6  
                 26.61        54.75 (28.14)
 14 Robins, Philipp  02 PCSC                54.84      54.95          5  
                 26.60        54.95 (28.35)
 15 Yang, Ray        01 ESWIM               54.76      55.29          4  
                 26.94        55.29 (28.35)
 16 Godden, Zachary  01 PCSC                54.63      55.31          3  
                 26.85        55.31 (28.46)
 
 Event 12  Men 17 & Over 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Bernard-Lalonde  96 CAMO                50.79      50.75         50  
                 24.08        50.75 (26.67)
  2 Daly, Owen       95 CAMO                51.40      50.88         30  
                 24.52        50.88 (26.36)
  3 Cumby, Noah      00 SJL                 51.47      51.81         20  
                 24.88        51.81 (26.93)
  4 Bédard, Jérémie  97 SAMAK               52.33      52.10         19  
                 24.83        52.10 (27.27)
  5 Brown, Taila     00 NYAC                53.22      52.65         18  
                 25.47        52.65 (27.18)
  6 Gaudreau, Simon  98 CNDR                52.80      52.68         17  
                 25.36        52.68 (27.32)
  7 Leroux, Frederi  88 NN                  52.87      52.72         16  
                 25.18        52.72 (27.54)
  8 Atkinson, Josep  98 NYAC                53.09      52.96         15  
                 25.69        52.96 (27.27)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Jedidi, Melek    98 CAMO                53.26      53.07         12  
                 25.78        53.07 (27.29)
 10 Goin, Emil       99 PCSC                53.31      53.12          9  
                 25.43        53.12 (27.69)
 11 Godolphin, Bern  99 SAMAK               53.53      53.14          8  
                 26.07        53.14 (27.07)
 12 Fazekas, Ethan   99 WAC                 53.36      53.29          7  
                 26.00        53.29 (27.29)
 13 Murdock, Cale    97 UVPCS               53.87      53.50          6  
                 25.91        53.50 (27.59)
 14 Walker, Connor   00 MAC                 55.05      53.55          5  
                 25.76        53.55 (27.79)
 15 Intas, Dominyka  99 RAMAC               54.86      54.16          4  
                 25.79        54.16 (28.37)
 16 Hartal, David    97 CSLA                54.42      54.46          3  
                 26.00        54.46 (28.46)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 12                 
 
  1. Pointe-Claire Swim Club         401.5   2. Club Aquatique Montréal           385
  3. Island Swimming Club              339   4. Etobicoke Swimming              300.5
  5. North York Aquatic Club           260   6. Hyack Swim Club                 255.5
  7. Markham Aquatic Club              227   8. Oakville Aquatic Club             206
  9. Neptune Natation                  131  10. Cote Saint-Luc Aquatics         127.5
 11. Nepean Kanata Barracudas          103  12. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club      101
 13. Toronto Swim Club                 100  14. Windsor Aquatic Club               90
 15. Chatham Y Pool Sharks              80  16. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club        77
 17. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            76  18. Club Warriors                      71
 19. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming        65  20. Unattached-Niagara                 60
 20. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       60  20. Club de Natation Samak             60
 23. St. John's Legends                 58  24. Cobra Swim Club                    53
 25. Kenora Swimming Sharks             50  25. C A  St-Eustache                   50
 27. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S C        43  27. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club        43
 27. Mississauga Swimming               43  30. Académie de Natation de Montré     42
 30. Les Dauphins de Rimouski           42  32. Beast                              40
 33. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              38  34. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club          36
 34. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         36  36. Club de Natation Région de Qué     35
 37. Milton Marlin Swim Team            33  38. Club Natation Mustang Boucherv     31
 38. Elite                              31  40. Cambridge Aquajets                 28
 41. London Aquatic Club                25  42. Ajax Aquatic Club                  24
 43. Rouge et Or-Université Laval       22  44. Cadac                              19
 44. Sarnia Rapids                      19  46. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       18
 46. Uxbridge Swim Club                 18  46. Hippocampe de St-Hubert            18
 46. Sault Surge Aquatic Team           18  50. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                17
 51. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      16  51. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club      16
 51. Newmarket Stingrays                16  54. Natation Gatineau                  15
 55. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts           14  56. Club de Natation St-Hyacinthe      11
 57. Swim Apex Aquatic Club              9  58. Roc Swimming                        8
 58. Mallards Swim Team                  8  60. Windsor Essex Swim Team             7
 61. Club Aquatique les Marlins de       6  61. Mount Pearl Marlins                 6
 61. Groupe Aquatique Mille-Îles-No      6  64. Muskoka Aquatic Club                5
 64. Lakeshore Swim Club                 5  66. Club de Natation Mégophias          4
 66. Ramac Aquatic Club                  4  66. Belleville Youth Swim Team          4
 69. Charlottetown Bluephins             3