Etobicoke Swim Club                                   21/04/2017 - 7:41 PM
  2017 Canadian Eastern Swimming Championships - 20/04/2017 to 23/04/2017  
 
 Event 19  Women 13-15 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 *Russell, Shann  02 UN-NI             4:56.21    4:53.79         50  
                 30.91      1:07.07 (36.16)
        1:45.85 (38.78)     2:23.51 (37.66)
        3:04.55 (41.04)     3:46.49 (41.94)
        4:20.74 (34.25)     4:53.79 (33.05)
  2 Puhalski, Linds  02 TBT               5:07.59    5:00.35         30  
                 31.57      1:08.11 (36.54)
        1:47.21 (39.10)     2:25.65 (38.44)
        3:08.84 (43.19)     3:51.78 (42.94)
        4:26.60 (34.82)     5:00.35 (33.75)
  3 Zahab, Mia       01 NKB               5:06.00    5:03.63         20  
                 30.73      1:07.02 (36.29)
        1:46.78 (39.76)     2:25.75 (38.97)
        3:10.22 (44.47)     3:54.66 (44.44)
        4:29.63 (34.97)     5:03.63 (34.00)
  4 Lau, Octavia     01 HYACK             5:09.99    5:06.70         19  
                 31.15      1:07.75 (36.60)
        1:48.83 (41.08)     2:28.72 (39.89)
        3:14.68 (45.96)     4:02.15 (47.47)
        4:34.99 (32.84)     5:06.70 (31.71)
  5 Rathwell, Regan  04 GO                5:08.02    5:07.67         18  
                 32.59      1:10.44 (37.85)
        1:50.25 (39.81)     2:29.69 (39.44)
        3:12.20 (42.51)     3:55.69 (43.49)
        4:33.66 (37.97)     5:07.67 (34.01)
  6 Edwards, Hana    03 UVPCS             5:10.58    5:10.56         17  
                 33.08      1:12.64 (39.56)
        1:52.12 (39.48)     2:30.80 (38.68)
        3:14.21 (43.41)     3:58.52 (44.31)
        4:35.38 (36.86)     5:10.56 (35.18)
  7 Meadway, Shanno  01 USC               5:08.64    5:11.00         16  
                 32.13      1:09.23 (37.10)
        1:48.31 (39.08)     2:26.21 (37.90)
        3:11.54 (45.33)     3:58.10 (46.56)
        4:35.81 (37.71)     5:11.00 (35.19)
 -- Froh, Zoe        02 HYACK             5:08.95         DQ        
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Archer, Madison  02 HTAC              5:12.31    5:06.99         12  
                 32.59      1:10.41 (37.82)
        1:52.22 (41.81)     2:31.76 (39.54)
        3:15.69 (43.93)     4:00.28 (44.59)
        4:34.38 (34.10)     5:06.99 (32.61)
 10 Willis, Avery    03 CW                5:11.78    5:10.23          9  
                 30.55      1:06.17 (35.62)
        1:47.10 (40.93)     2:27.17 (40.07)
        3:14.29 (47.12)     4:01.20 (46.91)
        4:36.43 (35.23)     5:10.23 (33.80)
 11 Kennedy, MaKenz  01 NKB               5:13.26    5:11.12          8  
                 31.82      1:08.63 (36.81)
        1:51.15 (42.52)     2:31.88 (40.73)
        3:17.21 (45.33)     4:01.13 (43.92)
        4:37.07 (35.94)     5:11.12 (34.05)
 12 Rennie, Ella     01 BTSC              5:11.38    5:13.78          7  
                 32.26      1:11.36 (39.10)
        1:52.32 (40.96)     2:31.70 (39.38)
        3:15.83 (44.13)     4:00.43 (44.60)
        4:37.95 (37.52)     5:13.78 (35.83)
 13 Switzer, Brooke  01 MAC               5:18.09    5:17.12          6  
                 32.78      1:11.28 (38.50)
        1:52.54 (41.26)     2:32.45 (39.91)
        3:20.25 (47.80)     4:08.04 (47.79)
        4:44.11 (36.07)     5:17.12 (33.01)
 14 Sastron-Navarre  03 CSLA              5:18.16    5:17.31          5  
                 31.85      1:09.59 (37.74)
        1:52.81 (43.22)     2:34.46 (41.65)
        3:20.28 (45.82)     4:06.10 (45.82)
        4:42.08 (35.98)     5:17.31 (35.23)
 15 Mastroianni, Is  02 SLSC              5:17.78    5:18.12          4  
                 33.05      1:11.03 (37.98)
        1:52.35 (41.32)     2:32.60 (40.25)
        3:17.98 (45.38)     4:03.66 (45.68)
        4:41.67 (38.01)     5:18.12 (36.45)
 16 Richard, Sophie  02 CW                5:17.78    5:18.74          3  
                 32.32      1:09.88 (37.56)
        1:53.22 (43.34)     2:34.65 (41.43)
        3:22.38 (47.73)     4:10.04 (47.66)
        4:44.70 (34.66)     5:18.74 (34.04)
 
 Event 19  Women 16 & Over 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Zavaros, Mabel   00 OAK               4:52.07    4:50.13         50  
                 29.73      1:03.85 (34.12)
        1:41.46 (37.61)     2:17.48 (36.02)
        3:01.15 (43.67)     3:44.62 (43.47)
        4:18.19 (33.57)     4:50.13 (31.94)
  2 Kwan, Victoria   00 MAC               5:02.13    4:55.19         30  
                 30.85      1:06.14 (35.29)
        1:45.44 (39.30)     2:23.81 (38.37)
        3:05.58 (41.77)     3:47.64 (42.06)
        4:22.12 (34.48)     4:55.19 (33.07)
  3 Pavicevic, Katj  01 TSC               4:54.65    4:56.15         20  
                 31.06      1:07.35 (36.29)
        1:47.02 (39.67)     2:26.09 (39.07)
        3:07.27 (41.18)     3:48.37 (41.10)
        4:23.13 (34.76)     4:56.15 (33.02)
  4 Nefsi, Rania Ha  97 ELITE             5:01.86    4:57.27         19  
                 32.14      1:08.54 (36.40)
        1:47.50 (38.96)     2:25.55 (38.05)
        3:07.62 (42.07)     3:49.75 (42.13)
        4:24.63 (34.88)     4:57.27 (32.64)
  5 Janvier, Aela    99 PCSC              5:04.11    5:01.18         18  
                 31.50      1:08.21 (36.71)
        1:47.93 (39.72)     2:27.23 (39.30)
        3:09.59 (42.36)     3:53.96 (44.37)
        4:27.97 (34.01)     5:01.18 (33.21)
  6 Arcand, Alicia   01 NN                5:03.03    5:01.69         17  
                 30.70      1:05.91 (35.21)
        1:44.91 (39.00)     2:22.71 (37.80)
        3:08.17 (45.46)     3:53.78 (45.61)
        4:27.95 (34.17)     5:01.69 (33.74)
  7 McDonald, Abiga  01 GMAC              5:05.93    5:02.06         16  
                 31.39      1:08.71 (37.32)
        1:48.48 (39.77)     2:27.07 (38.59)
        3:09.30 (42.23)     3:51.93 (42.63)
        4:27.43 (35.50)     5:02.06 (34.63)
  8 Pauletto, Haile  01 PCSC              5:05.64    5:03.61         15  
                 31.91      1:08.58 (36.67)
        1:48.26 (39.68)     2:27.49 (39.23)
        3:10.50 (43.01)     3:53.04 (42.54)
        4:28.79 (35.75)     5:03.61 (34.82)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Roitenberg, Nic  99 PCSC              5:09.84    5:03.59         12  
                 30.67      1:06.01 (35.34)
        1:44.55 (38.54)     2:23.05 (38.50)
        3:08.27 (45.22)     3:53.46 (45.19)
        4:29.41 (35.95)     5:03.59 (34.18)
 10 Liu, Linda       01 HYACK             5:08.38    5:04.61          9  
                 31.79      1:08.44 (36.65)
        1:48.35 (39.91)     2:28.20 (39.85)
        3:11.96 (43.76)     3:56.08 (44.12)
        4:30.74 (34.66)     5:04.61 (33.87)
 11 Hillis, Paige    99 MSSAC             5:09.03    5:06.33          8  
                 30.57      1:06.31 (35.74)
        1:46.37 (40.06)     2:25.29 (38.92)
        3:10.81 (45.52)     3:56.87 (46.06)
        4:32.36 (35.49)     5:06.33 (33.97)
 12 Miller, Lauren   01 PERTH             5:09.47    5:08.52          7  
                 31.35      1:08.32 (36.97)
        1:49.17 (40.85)     2:28.99 (39.82)
        3:14.80 (45.81)     3:59.38 (44.58)
        4:34.93 (35.55)     5:08.52 (33.59)
 13 MacDonald, Reag  01 NKB               5:09.12    5:11.61          6  
                 31.21      1:08.34 (37.13)
        1:47.63 (39.29)     2:25.53 (37.90)
        3:13.13 (47.60)     4:00.40 (47.27)
        4:36.74 (36.34)     5:11.61 (34.87)
 14 *Dornic, Morgan  98 UL                5:10.83    5:11.97          5  
                 33.14      1:11.27 (38.13)
        1:52.69 (41.42)     2:32.32 (39.63)
        3:17.77 (45.45)     4:03.36 (45.59)
        4:38.63 (35.27)     5:11.97 (33.34)
 15 Smart, Natalie   01 SJL               5:10.83    5:13.38          4  
                 32.92      1:10.70 (37.78)
        1:50.04 (39.34)     2:28.99 (38.95)
        3:15.94 (46.95)     4:03.06 (47.12)
        4:38.60 (35.54)     5:13.38 (34.78)
 -- Godon, Sara      00 NG                5:11.46         DQ        
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 19                 
 
  1. Pointe-Claire Swim Club         664.5   2. Island Swimming Club              499
  3. Club Aquatique Montréal           437   4. Etobicoke Swimming              404.5
  5. Markham Aquatic Club            349.5   6. Hyack Swim Club                 344.5
  7. North York Aquatic Club           301   8. Oakville Aquatic Club             297
  9. Neptune Natation                243.5  10. Toronto Swim Club                 190
 11. Chatham Y Pool Sharks             159  12. Cote Saint-Luc Aquatics         156.5
 13. Nepean Kanata Barracudas          143  14. Unattached-Niagara                140
 15. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club      120  16. Windsor Aquatic Club              119
 16. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club       119  18. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming       117
 19. Barrie Trojan Swim Club         107.5  20. C A  St-Eustache                  100
 21. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       95  22. Beast                              94
 23. St. John's Legends                 85  24. Club Warriors                      83
 25. Mississauga Swimming               82  25. Milton Marlin Swim Team            82
 27. Kenora Swimming Sharks             80  28. Club de Natation Samak             75
 29. Les Dauphins de Rimouski           72  30. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S C        68
 31. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         67  32. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              63
 33. Elite                              55  34. Cobra Swim Club                    53
 35. Club de Natation Région de Qué     51  35. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club          51
 37. Cambridge Aquajets                 47  37. Sarnia Rapids                      47
 39. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts           44  39. Hippocampe de St-Hubert            44
 41. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club        43  42. Uxbridge Swim Club               42.5
 43. Académie de Natation de Montré     42  44. Ajax Aquatic Club                  40
 45. Cadac                              38  45. Newmarket Stingrays                38
 47. Belleville Youth Swim Team         35  48. Club Natation Mustang Boucherv     34
 49. London Aquatic Club                33  50. Rouge et Or-Université Laval       27
 50. Sault Surge Aquatic Team           27  52. Windsor Essex Swim Team            26
 53. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      23  54. Club de Natation Mégophias         21
 55. Club de Natation St-Hyacinthe      19  56. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       18
 57. Fredericton Aquanaut Swim Team     17  57. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                17
 59. Swimming Federation of Latvia      16  59. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club      16
 61. Natation Gatineau                  15  62. Swim Apex Aquatic Club              9
 62. Équipe de Natation de Cowansvi      9  62. Granite Gators Swim Team            9
 65. É N  St Lambert                     8  65. Mallards Swim Team                  8
 65. Roc Swimming                        8  68. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club        7
 69. Club Aquatique les Marlins de       6  69. Groupe Aquatique Mille-Îles-No      6
 69. Mount Pearl Marlins                 6  72. Muskoka Aquatic Club                5
 72. Lakeshore Swim Club                 5  72. Lmrl Rivière-du-Loup                5
 75. Ramac Aquatic Club                  4  76. Club de Natation Les Requins d      3
 76. Charlottetown Bluephins             3  76. Halton Hills Blue Fins              3