Etobicoke Swim Club                                  21/04/2017 - 12:39 PM
  2017 Canadian Eastern Swimming Championships - 20/04/2017 to 23/04/2017  
 
 Event 21  Women 13-17 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 OAK  'A'                      8:40.49    8:37.85         50  
     1) Zavaros, Mabel 00             2) Moulson, Sara 03             
     3) Kilger, Kennady 01            4) Stronach, Emily 00           
                 29.45    1:02.01 (1:02.01)
      1:33.63 (1:33.63)   2:04.80 (2:04.80)
        2:35.68 (30.88)   3:10.16 (1:05.36)
      3:44.21 (1:39.41)   4:17.44 (2:12.64)
        4:47.50 (30.06)   5:20.90 (1:03.46)
      5:54.01 (1:36.57)   6:26.77 (2:09.33)
        6:57.32 (30.55)   7:31.67 (1:04.90)
      8:05.09 (1:38.32)   8:37.85 (2:11.08)
  2 CSLA  'A'                     8:51.52    8:39.93         30  
     1) McMurray, Ainsley 00          2) Sastron-Navarrete, Amaya 03  
     3) Pouliot, Iris 03              4) Mcmurray, Cailin 02          
                 28.62        59.94 (59.94)
      1:32.41 (1:32.41)   2:05.14 (2:05.14)
        2:35.16 (30.02)   3:09.62 (1:04.48)
      3:44.03 (1:38.89)   4:18.40 (2:13.26)
        4:47.59 (29.19)   5:21.12 (1:02.72)
      5:56.19 (1:37.79)   6:31.42 (2:13.02)
        7:00.37 (28.95)   7:33.27 (1:01.85)
      8:06.19 (1:34.77)   8:39.93 (2:08.51)
  3 PCSC  'A'                     8:36.40    8:42.82         20  
     1) Janvier, Aela 99              2) Kis, Allyson 00              
     3) Dollinger, Jennifer 00        4) Brathwaite, Katrina 99       
                 30.26    1:03.69 (1:03.69)
      1:39.09 (1:39.09)   2:13.24 (2:13.24)
        2:43.49 (30.25)   3:16.23 (1:02.99)
      3:49.77 (1:36.53)   4:23.35 (2:10.11)
        4:52.87 (29.52)   5:25.79 (1:02.44)
      6:00.10 (1:36.75)   6:35.18 (2:11.83)
        7:04.36 (29.18)   7:36.04 (1:00.86)
      8:09.10 (1:33.92)   8:42.82 (2:07.64)
  4 NN  'A'                       8:43.14    8:45.00         19  
     1) Lachaine, Audrey-Pier 99      2) Dove-McFalls, Carley 99      
     3) Lafontaine-Giguère, Florence  4) Davidson, Rosalie 00         
                 30.08    1:04.01 (1:04.01)
      1:38.42 (1:38.42)   2:12.34 (2:12.34)
        2:41.54 (29.20)   3:14.75 (1:02.41)
      3:48.19 (1:35.85)   4:22.64 (2:10.30)
        4:52.38 (29.74)   5:26.16 (1:03.52)
      6:01.06 (1:38.42)   6:35.77 (2:13.13)
        7:04.65 (28.88)   7:37.02 (1:01.25)
      8:10.73 (1:34.96)   8:45.00 (2:09.23)
  5 NKB  'A'                           NT    8:48.85         18  
     1) MacDonald, Reagan 01          2) Zahab, Mia 01                
     3) Kennedy, MaKenzy 01           4) Nielsen, Amelia 00           
                 31.35    1:05.88 (1:05.88)
      1:39.79 (1:39.79)   2:13.68 (2:13.68)
        2:43.26 (29.58)   3:17.36 (1:03.68)
      3:51.55 (1:37.87)   4:25.05 (2:11.37)
        4:55.46 (30.41)   5:29.84 (1:04.79)
      6:04.59 (1:39.54)   6:39.05 (2:14.00)
        7:08.83 (29.78)   7:42.18 (1:03.13)
      8:15.49 (1:36.44)   8:48.85 (2:09.80)
  6 VPSC  'A'                     8:43.87    8:49.49         17  
     1) Turvey, Alexandra 02          2) Gunther, Mackenzie 99        
     3) Block, Kate 02                4) Panos, Nicolleta 03          
                 30.63    1:03.59 (1:03.59)
      1:37.38 (1:37.38)   2:10.60 (2:10.60)
        2:40.71 (30.11)   3:13.54 (1:02.94)
      3:46.97 (1:36.37)   4:21.20 (2:10.60)
        4:52.60 (31.40)   5:27.23 (1:06.03)
      6:02.59 (1:41.39)   6:37.54 (2:16.34)
        7:06.78 (29.24)   7:39.01 (1:01.47)
      8:14.15 (1:36.61)   8:49.49 (2:11.95)
  7 PCSC  'B'                     8:55.44    8:53.38         16  
     1) Willar, Lora 02               2) Dahmen, Jeanne 02            
     3) Ferguson, Alexia 02           4) Buche, Jacqueline 03         
                 30.93    1:04.99 (1:04.99)
      1:39.38 (1:39.38)   2:12.84 (2:12.84)
        2:42.74 (29.90)   3:16.05 (1:03.21)
      3:50.71 (1:37.87)   4:24.52 (2:11.68)
        4:55.31 (30.79)   5:28.50 (1:03.98)
      6:03.26 (1:38.74)   6:37.45 (2:12.93)
        7:08.79 (31.34)   7:43.15 (1:05.70)
      8:18.26 (1:40.81)   8:53.38 (2:15.93)
  8 HYACK  'A'                         NT    8:54.03         15  
     1) Liu, Linda 01                 2) Lau, Octavia 01              
     3) Jin, Stella 00                4) Froh, Zoe 02                 
                          1:05.78 (1:05.78)
      1:39.98 (1:39.98)   2:13.05 (2:13.05)
        2:42.98 (29.93)   3:16.47 (1:03.42)
      3:50.86 (1:37.81)   4:23.95 (2:10.90)
        4:53.55 (29.60)   5:26.96 (1:03.01)
      6:03.01 (1:39.06)   6:37.75 (2:13.80)
        7:09.39 (31.64)   7:44.33 (1:06.58)
      8:19.27 (1:41.52)   8:54.03 (2:16.28)
  9 MAC  'A'                      8:43.10    8:55.12        
     1) Kwan, Victoria 00             2) Switzer, Brooke 01           
     3) Ashley, Drew 02               4) Ng, Natasha 04               
                 30.51    1:02.98 (1:02.98)
      1:36.11 (1:36.11)   2:08.43 (2:08.43)
        2:39.05 (30.62)   3:11.87 (1:03.44)
      3:45.36 (1:36.93)   4:16.81 (2:08.38)
        4:48.10 (31.29)   5:22.50 (1:05.69)
      6:00.03 (1:43.22)   6:35.89 (2:19.08)
        7:07.28 (31.39)   7:42.18 (1:06.29)
      8:18.91 (1:43.02)   8:55.12 (2:19.23)
 10 SJL  'A'                      9:02.40    8:55.46        
     1) Smart, Natalie 01             2) Simms, Abby 01               
     3) Williams, Kate 03             4) McKinnon, Erica 01           
                 30.66    1:03.76 (1:03.76)
      1:38.64 (1:38.64)   2:12.14 (2:12.14)
        2:41.50 (29.36)   3:14.89 (1:02.75)
      3:50.23 (1:38.09)   4:24.50 (2:12.36)
        4:55.13 (30.63)   5:29.01 (1:04.51)
      6:04.44 (1:39.94)   6:38.85 (2:14.35)
        7:09.68 (30.83)   7:44.29 (1:05.44)
      8:20.58 (1:41.73)   8:55.46 (2:16.61)
 11 NYAC  'A'                     8:49.84    9:00.70        
     1) Teng, Yifei 00                2) Little, Megan 03             
     3) Bailey, Taylor 00             4) Falcon, Mya 02               
                 31.55    1:05.32 (1:05.32)
      1:39.45 (1:39.45)   2:12.72 (2:12.72)
        2:43.78 (31.06)   3:18.16 (1:05.44)
      3:52.53 (1:39.81)   4:26.12 (2:13.40)
        4:56.07 (29.95)   5:30.39 (1:04.27)
      6:06.18 (1:40.06)   6:41.43 (2:15.31)
        7:12.55 (31.12)   7:47.85 (1:06.42)
      8:24.91 (1:43.48)   9:00.70 (2:19.27)
 12 LSC  'A'                      8:49.51    9:03.12        
     1) Munro, Sydney 01              2) Code, Jessica 00             
     3) Brodie-Foy, Honor 02          4) Putrimas, Andrea 01          
                 29.79    1:03.66 (1:03.66)
      1:38.55 (1:38.55)   2:13.69 (2:13.69)
        2:44.39 (30.70)   3:19.09 (1:05.40)
      3:54.23 (1:40.54)   4:30.06 (2:16.37)
        5:00.03 (29.97)   5:35.49 (1:05.43)
      6:12.58 (1:42.52)   6:49.19 (2:19.13)
        7:19.16 (29.97)   7:53.34 (1:04.15)
      8:28.11 (1:38.92)   9:03.12 (2:13.93)
 13 HTAC  'A'                     8:57.04    9:04.33        
     1) Mountford, Hanna 02           2) Archer, Madison 02           
     3) Burke, Emma 03                4) Polley, Katie 00             
                 30.82    1:05.22 (1:05.22)
      1:39.72 (1:39.72)   2:12.17 (2:12.17)
        2:42.28 (30.11)   3:16.59 (1:04.42)
      3:51.74 (1:39.57)   4:26.38 (2:14.21)
        4:57.30 (30.92)   5:32.49 (1:06.11)
      6:08.51 (1:42.13)   6:44.64 (2:18.26)
        7:15.77 (31.13)   7:51.94 (1:07.30)
      8:28.97 (1:44.33)   9:04.33 (2:19.69)
 14 BEAST  'A'                    8:58.56    9:04.34        
     1) Flann, Abigail 01             2) Crowell, Reagan 00           
     3) Foran, Jasmine 99             4) Douthwright, Brooklyn 03     
                 31.58    1:05.32 (1:05.32)
      1:40.64 (1:40.64)   2:15.20 (2:15.20)
        2:45.65 (30.45)   3:20.23 (1:05.03)
      3:55.99 (1:40.79)   4:30.17 (2:14.97)
        5:02.11 (31.94)   5:38.70 (1:08.53)
      6:16.72 (1:46.55)   6:52.93 (2:22.76)
        7:23.65 (30.72)   7:57.16 (1:04.23)
      8:31.71 (1:38.78)   9:04.34 (2:11.41)
 15 BTSC  'A'                     9:10.50    9:11.11        
     1) Hunter, Jordyn 03             2) Higginson, Hannah 01         
     3) Lutsch, Kendra 01             4) Rennie, Ella 01              
                 31.70    1:05.84 (1:05.84)
      1:41.57 (1:41.57)   2:15.75 (2:15.75)
        2:46.80 (31.05)   3:21.71 (1:05.96)
      3:58.55 (1:42.80)   4:34.33 (2:18.58)
        5:05.67 (31.34)   5:40.96 (1:06.63)
      6:17.50 (1:43.17)   6:53.92 (2:19.59)
        7:24.99 (31.07)   8:00.65 (1:06.73)
      8:37.87 (1:43.95)   9:11.11 (2:17.19)
 16 NN  'B'                       9:01.38    9:11.16        
     1) Raymond, Emy 00               2) Lépine, Marie-Anne 00        
     3) Davidson, Juliette 03         4) Laliberté, Olivia 01         
                 30.96    1:06.21 (1:06.21)
      1:41.60 (1:41.60)   2:17.37 (2:17.37)
        2:47.58 (30.21)   3:22.23 (1:04.86)
      3:58.13 (1:40.76)   4:34.14 (2:16.77)
        5:05.33 (31.19)   5:40.91 (1:06.77)
      6:16.68 (1:42.54)   6:52.21 (2:18.07)
        7:22.83 (30.62)   7:58.37 (1:06.16)
      8:34.59 (1:42.38)   9:11.16 (2:18.95)
 17 ROCS  'A'                     9:27.37    9:11.42        
     1) Bosley, Sawyer 03             2) Storm, Jordan 02             
     3) Wudrich, Jillian 02           4) Andersen, Sara 02            
                 31.68    1:06.66 (1:06.66)
      1:41.88 (1:41.88)   2:15.15 (2:15.15)
        2:46.97 (31.82)   3:21.87 (1:06.72)
      3:58.12 (1:42.97)   4:33.34 (2:18.19)
        5:06.62 (33.28)   5:43.71 (1:10.37)
      6:21.23 (1:47.89)   6:56.00 (2:22.66)
        7:27.80 (31.80)   8:02.13 (1:06.13)
      8:36.88 (1:40.88)   9:11.42 (2:15.42)
 18 MSSAC  'A'                    9:03.73    9:15.69        
     1) Muizelaar, Serena 03          2) Pan, Angela 99               
     3) Saarloos, Ageliki 01          4) Manzella, Bridget 02         
                 31.88    1:07.64 (1:07.64)
      1:43.07 (1:43.07)   2:18.85 (2:18.85)
        2:48.90 (30.05)   3:23.17 (1:04.32)
      3:58.18 (1:39.33)   4:33.17 (2:14.32)
        5:05.19 (32.02)   5:40.90 (1:07.73)
      6:17.36 (1:44.19)   6:55.05 (2:21.88)
        7:26.62 (31.57)   8:02.99 (1:07.94)
      8:39.67 (1:44.62)   9:15.69 (2:20.64)
 19 ELITE  'B'                    9:41.26    9:15.80        
     1) Beauchemin, Maulie 03         2) Bouchard, Perrine 02         
     3) Lemonnier, Lydia 02           4) Ouellet, Sabrina 00          
                 32.20    1:08.09 (1:08.09)
      1:44.70 (1:44.70)   2:20.59 (2:20.59)
        2:50.88 (30.29)   3:24.92 (1:04.33)
      4:00.50 (1:39.91)   4:35.81 (2:15.22)
        5:07.09 (31.28)   5:43.67 (1:07.86)
      6:21.31 (1:45.50)   6:57.77 (2:21.96)
        7:28.27 (30.50)   8:02.76 (1:04.99)
      8:38.86 (1:41.09)   9:15.80 (2:18.03)
 20 NKB  'B'                      9:25.48    9:21.49        
     1) Kovacevic, Sasha 03           2) Bui, Morgan 01               
     3) Houston, Mackenzie 99         4) Liu, Beidi 04                
                 32.44    1:08.30 (1:08.30)
      1:45.61 (1:45.61)   2:21.50 (2:21.50)
        2:52.99 (31.49)   3:28.47 (1:06.97)
      4:04.63 (1:43.13)   4:40.57 (2:19.07)
        5:11.63 (31.06)   5:46.49 (1:05.92)
      6:23.39 (1:42.82)   6:58.67 (2:18.10)
        7:30.87 (32.20)   8:07.39 (1:08.72)
      8:44.80 (1:46.13)   9:21.49 (2:22.82)
 21 SAMAK  'A'                         NT    9:39.42        
     1) Pomerleau, Charlotte 00       2) Laferriere, Melissa 01       
     3) Lalonde, Kyra 03              4) Dufort, Laurie 00            
                 31.31    1:06.65 (1:06.65)
      1:43.47 (1:43.47)   2:20.79 (2:20.79)
        2:51.83 (31.04)   3:27.46 (1:06.67)
      4:04.37 (1:43.58)   4:41.83 (2:21.04)
        5:12.91 (31.08)   5:49.95 (1:08.12)
      6:29.51 (1:47.68)   7:09.51 (2:27.68)
        7:41.51 (32.00)   8:19.29 (1:09.78)
      8:59.16 (1:49.65)   9:39.42 (2:29.91)
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 21                      
 
  1. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           407   2. Hyack Swim Club                   253
  3. Club Aquatique Montréal           251   4. Island Swimming Club              220
  5. Oakville Aquatic Club             218   6. North York Aquatic Club           215
  7. Etobicoke Swimming                209   8. Markham Aquatic Club              192
  9. Neptune Natation                  134  10. Cote Saint-Luc Aquatics           117
 11. Nepean Kanata Barracudas          116  12. Windsor Aquatic Club               83
 13. Toronto Swim Club                  79  14. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            76
 15. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       69  16. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club        65
 17. Unattached-Niagara                 60  18. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming        59
 19. Kenora Swimming Sharks             50  19. Chatham Y Pool Sharks              50
 19. C A  St-Eustache                   50  22. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club        48
 23. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       44  24. Club Warriors                      43
 24. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S C        43  26. St. John's Legends                 38
 26. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              38  28. Beast                              37
 29. Cobra Swim Club                    36  29. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         36
 31. Club de Natation Région de Qué     35  32. Club de Natation Samak             33
 32. Milton Marlin Swim Team            33  34. Elite                              31
 35. London Aquatic Club                25  35. Les Dauphins de Rimouski           25
 37. Mississauga Swimming               23  38. Rouge et Or-Université Laval       22
 39. Cambridge Aquajets                 20  40. Sarnia Rapids                      19
 40. Cadac                              19  42. Uxbridge Swim Club                 18
 42. Sault Surge Aquatic Team           18  42. Hippocampe de St-Hubert            18
 42. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       18  46. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club          17
 46. Ajax Aquatic Club                  17  46. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                17
 49. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club      16  49. Newmarket Stingrays                16
 49. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      16  52. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts           14
 53. Club Natation Mustang Boucherv     12  53. Académie de Natation de Montré     12
 55. Swim Apex Aquatic Club              9  56. Roc Swimming                        8
 56. Mallards Swim Team                  8  58. Groupe Aquatique Mille-Îles-No      6
 58. Mount Pearl Marlins                 6  58. Natation Gatineau                   6
 58. Club Aquatique les Marlins de       6  62. Muskoka Aquatic Club                5
 63. Club de Natation Mégophias          4  63. Belleville Youth Swim Team          4
 65. Charlottetown Bluephins             3  65. Club de Natation St-Hyacinthe       3