Etobicoke Swim Club                                   22/04/2017 - 6:32 PM
  2017 Canadian Eastern Swimming Championships - 20/04/2017 to 23/04/2017  
 
 Event 23  Women 13-15 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 *Russell, Shann  02 UN-NI             4:27.04    4:22.39         50  
                 29.74      1:02.64 (32.90)
        1:36.08 (33.44)     2:09.64 (33.56)
        2:43.14 (33.50)     3:16.61 (33.47)
        3:49.87 (33.26)     4:22.39 (32.52)
  2 Switzer, Brooke  01 MAC               4:34.89    4:27.20         30  
                 30.63      1:04.30 (33.67)
        1:38.25 (33.95)     2:12.52 (34.27)
        2:46.68 (34.16)     3:20.93 (34.25)
        3:55.03 (34.10)     4:27.20 (32.17)
  3 Lau, Octavia     01 HYACK             4:29.05    4:27.37         20  
                 29.89      1:02.77 (32.88)
        1:36.22 (33.45)     2:10.41 (34.19)
        2:44.56 (34.15)     3:19.15 (34.59)
        3:53.37 (34.22)     4:27.37 (34.00)
  4 Meklensek, Tori  02 CW                4:32.74    4:28.76         19  
                 30.22      1:03.41 (33.19)
        1:37.75 (34.34)     2:12.34 (34.59)
        2:47.03 (34.69)     3:22.08 (35.05)
        3:56.43 (34.35)     4:28.76 (32.33)
  5 Douthwright, Br  03 BEAST             4:33.27    4:29.34         18  
                 30.57      1:04.04 (33.47)
        1:38.26 (34.22)     2:12.56 (34.30)
        2:47.56 (35.00)     3:22.21 (34.65)
        3:56.83 (34.62)     4:29.34 (32.51)
  6 Hage, Dounia     01 CAMO              4:34.10    4:34.75         17  
                 30.30      1:03.73 (33.43)
        1:38.37 (34.64)     2:13.00 (34.63)
        2:48.54 (35.54)     3:24.33 (35.79)
        4:00.05 (35.72)     4:34.75 (34.70)
  7 Turvey, Alexand  02 VPSC              4:35.24    4:35.36         16  
                 30.80      1:04.58 (33.78)
        1:39.63 (35.05)     2:15.03 (35.40)
        2:50.60 (35.57)     3:25.98 (35.38)
        4:01.16 (35.18)     4:35.36 (34.20)
  8 Meharg, Amy      03 WAAC              4:32.51    4:36.73         15  
                 30.49      1:04.14 (33.65)
        1:38.77 (34.63)     2:14.16 (35.39)
        2:50.17 (36.01)     3:25.80 (35.63)
        4:02.17 (36.37)     4:36.73 (34.56)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Smallegange, Ke  03 BAD               4:36.81    4:32.03         12  
                 30.90      1:04.51 (33.61)
        1:39.52 (35.01)     2:14.12 (34.60)
        2:49.28 (35.16)     3:24.23 (34.95)
        3:59.40 (35.17)     4:32.03 (32.63)
 10 Archer, Madison  02 HTAC              4:36.14    4:32.19          9  
                 31.21      1:05.42 (34.21)
        1:40.45 (35.03)     2:15.86 (35.41)
        2:50.85 (34.99)     3:25.82 (34.97)
        4:00.20 (34.38)     4:32.19 (31.99)
 11 Richard, Sophie  02 CW                4:36.57    4:33.43          8  
                 31.76      1:06.52 (34.76)
        1:41.19 (34.67)     2:16.29 (35.10)
        2:51.00 (34.71)     3:25.86 (34.86)
        4:00.12 (34.26)     4:33.43 (33.31)
 12 Mcmurray, Caili  02 CSLA              4:38.31    4:36.70          7  
                 30.73      1:05.10 (34.37)
        1:39.91 (34.81)     2:15.54 (35.63)
        2:51.11 (35.57)     3:27.00 (35.89)
        4:02.71 (35.71)     4:36.70 (33.99)
 13 Froh, Zoe        02 HYACK             4:37.35    4:36.92          6  
                 31.69      1:06.16 (34.47)
        1:41.50 (35.34)     2:17.09 (35.59)
        2:52.60 (35.51)     3:28.19 (35.59)
        4:02.99 (34.80)     4:36.92 (33.93)
 14 Sullivan, Kate   03 MPM               4:39.49    4:37.36          5  
                 32.03      1:07.15 (35.12)
        1:41.51 (34.36)     2:16.37 (34.86)
        2:52.06 (35.69)     3:27.56 (35.50)
        4:03.19 (35.63)     4:37.36 (34.17)
 15 Panos, Nicollet  03 VPSC              4:37.50    4:38.11          4  
                 32.01      1:06.82 (34.81)
        1:42.14 (35.32)     2:16.97 (34.83)
        2:52.41 (35.44)     3:27.95 (35.54)
        4:03.50 (35.55)     4:38.11 (34.61)
 16 Little, Megan    03 NYAC              4:40.63    4:39.02          3  
                 31.29      1:05.88 (34.59)
        1:41.42 (35.54)     2:17.18 (35.76)
        2:53.28 (36.10)     3:29.01 (35.73)
        4:04.66 (35.65)     4:39.02 (34.36)
 
 Event 23  Women 16 & Over 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Padington, Mack  99 ISC               4:15.19    4:13.41         50  
                 28.96      1:00.78 (31.82)
        1:32.55 (31.77)     2:04.71 (32.16)
        2:36.83 (32.12)     3:09.22 (32.39)
        3:41.50 (32.28)     4:13.41 (31.91)
  2 Anderson, Olivi  99 ESWIM             4:23.17    4:21.78         30  
                 30.46      1:03.27 (32.81)
        1:36.54 (33.27)     2:09.77 (33.23)
        2:43.05 (33.28)     3:16.50 (33.45)
        3:49.70 (33.20)     4:21.78 (32.08)
  3 Zavaros, Mabel   00 OAK               4:26.16    4:22.78         20  
                 30.26      1:03.63 (33.37)
        1:37.27 (33.64)     2:10.70 (33.43)
        2:44.31 (33.61)     3:17.68 (33.37)
        3:51.23 (33.55)     4:22.78 (31.55)
  4 Gold, Aleksa     00 TSC               4:26.22    4:24.46         19  
                 30.58      1:03.89 (33.31)
        1:37.21 (33.32)     2:11.24 (34.03)
        2:45.20 (33.96)     3:19.13 (33.93)
        3:52.70 (33.57)     4:24.46 (31.76)
  5 Bishop, Jersey   99 MAC               4:26.90    4:24.48         18  
                 30.78      1:03.88 (33.10)
        1:37.70 (33.82)     2:11.02 (33.32)
        2:45.06 (34.04)     3:18.36 (33.30)
        3:52.27 (33.91)     4:24.48 (32.21)
  6 Kwan, Victoria   00 MAC               4:26.80    4:26.44         17  
                 30.76      1:04.36 (33.60)
        1:38.63 (34.27)     2:12.37 (33.74)
        2:46.32 (33.95)     3:19.87 (33.55)
        3:53.48 (33.61)     4:26.44 (32.96)
  7 Hussey, Stephan  98 PCSC              4:25.92    4:27.66         16  
                 30.46      1:03.67 (33.21)
        1:37.48 (33.81)     2:11.49 (34.01)
        2:45.61 (34.12)     3:19.99 (34.38)
        3:54.16 (34.17)     4:27.66 (33.50)
  8 Demers, Daphné   98 CAMO              4:25.99    4:28.26         15  
                 30.83      1:03.92 (33.09)
        1:37.62 (33.70)     2:11.32 (33.70)
        2:45.14 (33.82)     3:19.59 (34.45)
        3:54.21 (34.62)     4:28.26 (34.05)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Nefsi, Rania Ha  97 ELITE             4:27.74    4:25.53         12  
                 31.25      1:04.69 (33.44)
        1:37.65 (32.96)     2:11.19 (33.54)
        2:44.74 (33.55)     3:19.01 (34.27)
        3:53.38 (34.37)     4:25.53 (32.15)
 10 Gursoy, Giselle  99 AAC               4:27.43    4:26.66          9  
                 30.14      1:03.10 (32.96)
        1:36.70 (33.60)     2:10.87 (34.17)
        2:45.34 (34.47)     3:19.85 (34.51)
        3:53.99 (34.14)     4:26.66 (32.67)
 11 Rhéaume, Marian  01 CAMO              4:31.85    4:27.48          8  
                 30.99      1:04.51 (33.52)
        1:38.34 (33.83)     2:12.55 (34.21)
        2:46.36 (33.81)     3:20.42 (34.06)
        3:54.19 (33.77)     4:27.48 (33.29)
 12 Nielsen, Amelia  00 NKB               4:28.10    4:28.11          7  
                 30.35      1:03.16 (32.81)
        1:36.78 (33.62)     2:10.83 (34.05)
        2:45.19 (34.36)     3:19.68 (34.49)
        3:54.27 (34.59)     4:28.11 (33.84)
 13 Mage, Lauren     01 CAJ               4:30.86    4:30.98          6  
                 30.47      1:03.95 (33.48)
        1:37.85 (33.90)     2:12.46 (34.61)
        2:47.15 (34.69)     3:21.99 (34.84)
        3:57.16 (35.17)     4:30.98 (33.82)
 14 Schlyter, Emma   99 TBT               4:31.35    4:31.09          5  
                 30.85      1:04.45 (33.60)
        1:38.71 (34.26)     2:13.08 (34.37)
        2:47.85 (34.77)     3:22.55 (34.70)
        3:57.17 (34.62)     4:31.09 (33.92)
 15 Davidson, Rosal  00 NN                4:28.81    4:32.50          4  
                 30.51      1:03.91 (33.40)
        1:38.30 (34.39)     2:13.06 (34.76)
        2:47.71 (34.65)     3:23.01 (35.30)
        3:58.07 (35.06)     4:32.50 (34.43)
 16 Cigna, Frédériq  97 CAMO              4:27.11    4:32.75          3  
                 30.52      1:04.06 (33.54)
        1:38.15 (34.09)     2:12.59 (34.44)
        2:47.09 (34.50)     3:22.77 (35.68)
        3:57.78 (35.01)     4:32.75 (34.97)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 23                 
 
  1. Pointe-Claire Swim Club         870.5   2. Club Aquatique Montréal           588
  3. Island Swimming Club              549   4. Hyack Swim Club                 495.5
  5. Etobicoke Swimming              467.5   6. Markham Aquatic Club            451.5
  7. Oakville Aquatic Club             416   8. North York Aquatic Club           323
  9. Neptune Natation                266.5  10. Toronto Swim Club                 225
 11. Cote Saint-Luc Aquatics         193.5  12. Unattached-Niagara                190
 13. Nepean Kanata Barracudas          175  14. Chatham Y Pool Sharks             159
 15. C A  St-Eustache                  130  16. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club       128
 17. Windsor Aquatic Club              125  18. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club      123
 19. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming       117  20. Beast                             112
 21. Club Warriors                     110  22. Barrie Trojan Swim Club         107.5
 23. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       95  24. St. John's Legends                 85
 25. Mississauga Swimming               82  25. Milton Marlin Swim Team            82
 27. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club        80  27. Kenora Swimming Sharks             80
 29. Club de Natation Samak             75  30. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              72
 30. Les Dauphins de Rimouski           72  32. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S C        68
 33. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         67  33. Elite                              67
 35. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club          66  36. Cobra Swim Club                    59
 37. Cambridge Aquajets                 53  38. Club de Natation Région de Qué     51
 39. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts           49  39. Ajax Aquatic Club                  49
 41. Sarnia Rapids                      47  42. Hippocampe de St-Hubert            44
 43. Uxbridge Swim Club               42.5  44. Académie de Natation de Montré     42
 45. Cadac                              38  45. Newmarket Stingrays                38
 47. Belleville Youth Swim Team         35  48. Club Natation Mustang Boucherv     34
 49. London Aquatic Club                33  50. Rouge et Or-Université Laval       32
 50. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                32  52. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       30
 53. Sault Surge Aquatic Team           27  54. Fredericton Aquanaut Swim Team     26
 54. Windsor Essex Swim Team            26  56. Mallards Swim Team                 25
 57. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      23  58. Club de Natation Mégophias         21
 59. Club de Natation St-Hyacinthe      19  60. Club Aquatique les Marlins de      18
 60. Blenheim Blast Swim Team           18  62. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club      16
 62. Swimming Federation of Latvia      16  64. Natation Gatineau                  15
 65. Mount Pearl Marlins                11  66. Swim Apex Aquatic Club              9
 66. Équipe de Natation de Cowansvi      9  66. Granite Gators Swim Team            9
 69. Roc Swimming                        8  69. É N  St Lambert                     8
 71. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club        7  72. Groupe Aquatique Mille-Îles-No      6
 73. Lakeshore Swim Club                 5  73. Muskoka Aquatic Club                5
 73. Lmrl Rivière-du-Loup                5  76. Ramac Aquatic Club                  4
 77. Charlottetown Bluephins             3  77. Halton Hills Blue Fins              3
 77. Club de Natation Les Requins d      3