Etobicoke Swim Club                                   22/04/2017 - 6:57 PM
  2017 Canadian Eastern Swimming Championships - 20/04/2017 to 23/04/2017  
 
 Event 24  Men 14-16 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Stokes, Richie   00 ESWIM             4:11.47    4:05.26         50  
                 28.35        59.52 (31.17)
        1:30.50 (30.98)     2:01.86 (31.36)
        2:32.94 (31.08)     3:04.14 (31.20)
        3:35.06 (30.92)     4:05.26 (30.20)
  2 Young, Brodie    00 HYACK             4:12.55    4:05.29         30  
                 28.53        59.69 (31.16)
        1:31.05 (31.36)     2:02.55 (31.50)
        2:33.93 (31.38)     3:05.42 (31.49)
        3:36.43 (31.01)     4:05.29 (28.86)
  3 Dimitrov, Marti  00 HYACK             4:08.23    4:05.60         20  
                 28.07        59.35 (31.28)
        1:29.99 (30.64)     2:01.33 (31.34)
        2:32.41 (31.08)     3:03.23 (30.82)
        3:34.92 (31.69)     4:05.60 (30.68)
  4 Hussey, Patrick  01 PCSC              4:13.16    4:06.68         19  
                 28.48        59.17 (30.69)
        1:30.18 (31.01)     2:01.69 (31.51)
        2:33.34 (31.65)     3:05.21 (31.87)
        3:36.65 (31.44)     4:06.68 (30.03)
  5 Hunger, Maximil  00 PCSC              4:12.09    4:11.32         18  
                 28.08        58.87 (30.79)
        1:29.82 (30.95)     2:01.59 (31.77)
        2:33.60 (32.01)     3:06.17 (32.57)
        3:38.94 (32.77)     4:11.32 (32.38)
  6 Antifaoff, Mich  00 OAK               4:14.01    4:13.60         17  
                 29.30      1:00.79 (31.49)
        1:32.65 (31.86)     2:04.78 (32.13)
        2:37.27 (32.49)     3:09.74 (32.47)
        3:42.32 (32.58)     4:13.60 (31.28)
  7 Friesen, Ian     03 CW                4:13.86    4:17.28         16  
                 28.29        59.62 (31.33)
        1:31.85 (32.23)     2:04.10 (32.25)
        2:37.21 (33.11)     3:10.67 (33.46)
        3:44.38 (33.71)     4:17.28 (32.90)
  8 Bertrand, Louis  01 NG                4:13.12    4:22.94         15  
                 28.16        59.50 (31.34)
        1:32.51 (33.01)     2:06.58 (34.07)
        2:41.41 (34.83)     3:16.31 (34.90)
        3:50.58 (34.27)     4:22.94 (32.36)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Konik, Justin    00 ESWIM             4:14.55    4:01.76         12  
                 27.68        57.37 (29.69)
        1:27.71 (30.34)     1:58.75 (31.04)
        2:29.88 (31.13)     3:01.21 (31.33)
        3:32.66 (31.45)     4:01.76 (29.10)
 10 Wood-Anderson,   00 SLSC              4:14.19    4:10.48          9  
                 28.37        59.24 (30.87)
        1:31.28 (32.04)     2:03.74 (32.46)
        2:35.86 (32.12)     3:08.05 (32.19)
        3:40.00 (31.95)     4:10.48 (30.48)
 11 Quirie, David    02 NKB               4:16.79    4:12.61          8  
                 28.55        59.70 (31.15)
        1:32.24 (32.54)     2:04.60 (32.36)
        2:37.46 (32.86)     3:10.08 (32.62)
        3:42.48 (32.40)     4:12.61 (30.13)
 12 Nickerson, Juds  00 WD                4:15.08    4:13.15          7  
                 29.13      1:00.81 (31.68)
        1:32.92 (32.11)     2:05.53 (32.61)
        2:37.88 (32.35)     3:10.37 (32.49)
        3:42.44 (32.07)     4:13.15 (30.71)
 13 Suen, Matthew    01 MST~              4:16.30    4:15.20          6  
                 28.27        59.07 (30.80)
        1:31.36 (32.29)     2:04.54 (33.18)
        2:37.09 (32.55)     3:10.73 (33.64)
        3:43.37 (32.64)     4:15.20 (31.83)
 14 Lord, Guillaume  00 MUST              4:17.07    4:15.67          5  
                 29.35      1:00.89 (31.54)
        1:33.23 (32.34)     2:05.93 (32.70)
        2:38.76 (32.83)     3:11.19 (32.43)
        3:43.83 (32.64)     4:15.67 (31.84)
 15 Placek, Ethan    01 WD                4:16.38    4:16.08          4  
                 29.42      1:01.38 (31.96)
        1:34.21 (32.83)     2:06.24 (32.03)
        2:38.67 (32.43)     3:11.55 (32.88)
        3:44.28 (32.73)     4:16.08 (31.80)
 16 Bourbonniere, N  02 HTAC              4:16.99    4:16.30          3  
                 29.64      1:01.66 (32.02)
        1:34.78 (33.12)     2:07.46 (32.68)
        2:40.23 (32.77)     3:13.27 (33.04)
        3:45.69 (32.42)     4:16.30 (30.61)
 
 Event 24  Men 17 & Over 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Paquin-Foisy, E  97 ELITE             4:04.61    4:02.65         50  
                 27.24        58.00 (30.76)
        1:28.85 (30.85)     2:00.37 (31.52)
        2:31.24 (30.87)     3:02.74 (31.50)
        3:33.66 (30.92)     4:02.65 (28.99)
  2 Walker, Connor   00 MAC               4:07.65    4:03.69         30  
                 27.68        57.67 (29.99)
        1:28.66 (30.99)     2:00.35 (31.69)
        2:31.73 (31.38)     3:02.98 (31.25)
        3:34.14 (31.16)     4:03.69 (29.55)
  3 Pouliot, David   99 CAMQ              4:07.42    4:05.28         20  
                 27.70        58.28 (30.58)
        1:29.33 (31.05)     2:00.80 (31.47)
        2:32.08 (31.28)     3:03.35 (31.27)
        3:34.78 (31.43)     4:05.28 (30.50)
  4 Beaudin-Bolduc,  99 UL                4:09.86    4:05.52         19  
                 28.11        58.76 (30.65)
        1:30.33 (31.57)     2:02.01 (31.68)
        2:33.50 (31.49)     3:05.57 (32.07)
        3:36.60 (31.03)     4:05.52 (28.92)
  5 Sosnovik, Danyl  99 PCSC              4:13.01    4:08.63         18  
                 28.48        59.51 (31.03)
        1:30.68 (31.17)     2:01.99 (31.31)
        2:33.52 (31.53)     3:05.73 (32.21)
        3:37.82 (32.09)     4:08.63 (30.81)
  6 Brenken, David   99 NYAC              4:10.48    4:08.83         17  
                 27.35        57.86 (30.51)
        1:29.24 (31.38)     2:00.83 (31.59)
        2:32.53 (31.70)     3:04.34 (31.81)
        3:36.61 (32.27)     4:08.83 (32.22)
  7 Landriault, Phi  99 CAMO              4:11.02    4:08.86         16  
                 28.13        58.73 (30.60)
        1:30.05 (31.32)     2:01.72 (31.67)
        2:33.65 (31.93)     3:05.91 (32.26)
        3:38.13 (32.22)     4:08.86 (30.73)
  8 Bertrand, Kevin  99 PCSC              4:12.38    4:10.31         15  
                 28.17        58.55 (30.38)
        1:29.92 (31.37)     2:01.49 (31.57)
        2:33.46 (31.97)     3:05.53 (32.07)
        3:38.38 (32.85)     4:10.31 (31.93)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Després, Julien  00 CAMO              4:13.24    4:10.01         12  
                 27.73        58.60 (30.87)
        1:29.82 (31.22)     2:01.52 (31.70)
        2:33.44 (31.92)     3:06.08 (32.64)
        3:38.58 (32.50)     4:10.01 (31.43)
 10 Coffin, Charles  99 PCSC              4:13.84    4:11.16          9  
                 28.95        59.78 (30.83)
        1:30.97 (31.19)     2:02.65 (31.68)
        2:34.47 (31.82)     3:07.03 (32.56)
        3:39.55 (32.52)     4:11.16 (31.61)
 11 Lau, Micah       00 HYACK             4:20.25    4:11.55          8  
                 29.44      1:01.10 (31.66)
        1:33.06 (31.96)     2:05.01 (31.95)
        2:37.52 (32.51)     3:09.57 (32.05)
        3:41.40 (31.83)     4:11.55 (30.15)
 12 Atkinson, Josep  98 NYAC              4:19.86    4:12.44          7  
                 28.19        59.73 (31.54)
        1:31.60 (31.87)     2:04.24 (32.64)
        2:37.43 (33.19)     3:09.82 (32.39)
        3:42.58 (32.76)     4:12.44 (29.86)
 13 Grillo, Kristi   00 RAMAC             4:16.69    4:14.37          6  
                 29.07      1:01.06 (31.99)
        1:33.53 (32.47)     2:06.07 (32.54)
        2:38.16 (32.09)     3:10.65 (32.49)
        3:43.04 (32.39)     4:14.37 (31.33)
 14 Wright, Nichola  99 NEW               4:16.99    4:14.41          5  
                 29.57      1:01.48 (31.91)
        1:33.85 (32.37)     2:06.42 (32.57)
        2:39.04 (32.62)     3:11.44 (32.40)
        3:43.39 (31.95)     4:14.41 (31.02)
 15 Gu, Jake         00 MAC               4:16.70    4:16.78          4  
                 28.42        59.90 (31.48)
        1:32.30 (32.40)     2:05.11 (32.81)
        2:37.55 (32.44)     3:10.68 (33.13)
        3:43.77 (33.09)     4:16.78 (33.01)
 16 Godolphin, Bern  99 SAMAK             4:16.05    4:20.20          3  
                 26.85        56.85 (30.00)
        1:29.31 (32.46)     2:02.89 (33.58)
        2:36.14 (33.25)     3:11.33 (35.19)
        3:46.45 (35.12)     4:20.20 (33.75)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                 
 
  1. Pointe-Claire Swim Club         949.5   2. Club Aquatique Montréal           616
  3. Hyack Swim Club                 553.5   4. Island Swimming Club              549
  5. Etobicoke Swimming              529.5   6. Markham Aquatic Club            485.5
  7. Oakville Aquatic Club             433   8. North York Aquatic Club           347
  9. Neptune Natation                266.5  10. Toronto Swim Club                 225
 11. Cote Saint-Luc Aquatics         193.5  12. Unattached-Niagara                190
 13. Nepean Kanata Barracudas          183  14. Chatham Y Pool Sharks             159
 15. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club      132  16. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club       131
 17. C A  St-Eustache                  130  18. Club Warriors                     126
 19. Windsor Aquatic Club              125  20. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming       117
 20. Elite                             117  22. Beast                             112
 23. Barrie Trojan Swim Club         107.5  24. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       95
 25. St. John's Legends                 85  26. Mississauga Swimming               82
 26. Milton Marlin Swim Team            82  28. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club        80
 28. Kenora Swimming Sharks             80  30. Club de Natation Samak             78
 31. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club          77  32. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              72
 32. Les Dauphins de Rimouski           72  34. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S C        68
 35. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         67  36. Cobra Swim Club                    59
 37. Cambridge Aquajets                 53  38. Club de Natation Région de Qué     51
 38. Rouge et Or-Université Laval       51  40. Ajax Aquatic Club                  49
 40. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts           49  42. Sarnia Rapids                      47
 43. Hippocampe de St-Hubert            44  44. Newmarket Stingrays                43
 45. Uxbridge Swim Club               42.5  46. Académie de Natation de Montré     42
 47. Club Natation Mustang Boucherv     39  48. Club Aquatique les Marlins de      38
 48. Cadac                              38  50. Belleville Youth Swim Team         35
 51. London Aquatic Club                33  52. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                32
 53. Mallards Swim Team                 31  54. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       30
 54. Natation Gatineau                  30  56. Sault Surge Aquatic Team           27
 57. Windsor Essex Swim Team            26  57. Fredericton Aquanaut Swim Team     26
 59. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      23  60. Club de Natation Mégophias         21
 61. Club de Natation St-Hyacinthe      19  62. Blenheim Blast Swim Team           18
 63. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club      16  63. Swimming Federation of Latvia      16
 65. Mount Pearl Marlins                11  66. Ramac Aquatic Club                 10
 67. Granite Gators Swim Team            9  67. Équipe de Natation de Cowansvi      9
 67. Swim Apex Aquatic Club              9  70. É N  St Lambert                     8
 70. Roc Swimming                        8  72. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club        7
 73. Groupe Aquatique Mille-Îles-No      6  74. Lakeshore Swim Club                 5
 74. Lmrl Rivière-du-Loup                5  74. Muskoka Aquatic Club                5
 77. Charlottetown Bluephins             3  77. Halton Hills Blue Fins              3
 77. Club de Natation Les Requins d      3