Etobicoke Swim Club                                   22/04/2017 - 7:18 PM
  2017 Canadian Eastern Swimming Championships - 20/04/2017 to 23/04/2017  
 
 Event 26  Men 14-16 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Liendo, Joshua   02 NYAC                57.75      57.15         50  
                 26.74        57.15 (30.41)
  2 Jiwa, Rafik Alk  00 BYST                58.19      57.17         30  
                 27.31        57.17 (29.86)
  3 Bernard, Grayse  02 TSC                 57.41      57.24         20  
                 26.78        57.24 (30.46)
  4 Iveson-Marr, Ch  00 ROW                 58.29      57.48         19  
                 26.81        57.48 (30.67)
  5 Lacroix, Brando  01 NG                  58.46      57.56         18  
                 26.85        57.56 (30.71)
  6 Fauteux, Nichol  01 ROW                 58.38      57.60         17  
                 27.28        57.60 (30.32)
  7 Millette, Charl  00 PCSC                58.54      57.98         16  
                 27.45        57.98 (30.53)
  8 Yang, Ray        01 ESWIM               58.41      58.23         15  
                 27.52        58.23 (30.71)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Côté-Forest, Is  01 CNQ                 58.63      57.69         12  
                 26.68        57.69 (31.01)
 10 Pejovic, Alex    01 YORK                58.74      58.89          9  
                 27.24        58.89 (31.65)
 11 Offman, Eli      00 TSC                 59.04      59.02          8  
                 27.75        59.02 (31.27)
 12 Judson, Jacob    01 OAK                 59.55      59.90          7  
                 28.43        59.90 (31.47)
 13 Mastromatteo, G  02 KSS                 59.34    1:00.01          6  
                 27.27      1:00.01 (32.74)
 14 Plourde, Matis   01 HIPPO               59.59    1:00.02          5  
                 27.82      1:00.02 (32.20)
 15 Smith, Everett   01 SLSC                59.76    1:00.05          4  
                 27.74      1:00.05 (32.31)
 16 Plante, Thomas   00 CNDR                59.61    1:00.09          3  
                 28.89      1:00.09 (31.20)
 
 Event 26  Men 17 & Over 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Daly, Owen       95 CAMO                56.43      55.35         50  
                 25.26        55.35 (30.09)
  2 Goin, Emil       99 PCSC                56.26      55.63         30  
                 26.20        55.63 (29.43)
  3 Tyler, Lucas     99 UVPCS               56.02      55.66         20  
                 25.87        55.66 (29.79)
  4 Leroux, Frederi  88 NN                  56.10      55.76         19  
                 25.92        55.76 (29.84)
  5 Gold, Joshua     96 TSC                 56.34      55.90         18  
                 26.37        55.90 (29.53)
  6 Bédard, Jérémie  97 SAMAK               56.62      56.28         17  
                 25.93        56.28 (30.35)
  7 Dubord, Marshal  98 CAMO                56.62      56.39         16  
                 26.47        56.39 (29.92)
  8 Paquin-Foisy, E  97 ELITE               56.73      56.73         15  
                 26.77        56.73 (29.96)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Greer, Daniel    99 BEAST               56.77      56.06         12  
                 25.90        56.06 (30.16)
 10 Jedidi, Fedi     98 CAMO                57.20      56.69          9  
                 26.69        56.69 (30.00)
 11 Fejzic, Amar     99 HYACK               56.92      56.81          8  
                 26.57        56.81 (30.24)
 12 Lim, Jeremy      97 VPSC                58.16      57.73          7  
                 27.31        57.73 (30.42)
 13 Alejado, Brenan  00 HAC                 58.08      57.96          6  
                 27.39        57.96 (30.57)
 14 Murdock, Cale    97 UVPCS               58.30      58.07          5  
                 26.95        58.07 (31.12)
 15 Lashley, Tariq   98 ESWIM               57.56      58.26          4  
                 27.22        58.26 (31.04)
 16 Goin, Adrian     98 PCSC                57.65      59.48          3  
                 27.19        59.48 (32.29)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 26                 
 
  1. Pointe-Claire Swim Club        1071.5   2. Club Aquatique Montréal           691
  3. Island Swimming Club              618   4. Etobicoke Swimming              605.5
  5. Hyack Swim Club                 598.5   6. Markham Aquatic Club            497.5
  7. Oakville Aquatic Club             457   8. North York Aquatic Club           397
  9. Neptune Natation                335.5  10. Toronto Swim Club                 301
 11. Cote Saint-Luc Aquatics         214.5  12. Nepean Kanata Barracudas          202
 13. Unattached-Niagara                190  14. Chatham Y Pool Sharks             183
 15. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming       142  16. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club      136
 17. Elite                             132  18. Club Warriors                     131
 18. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club      131  18. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club       131
 21. C A  St-Eustache                  130  22. Windsor Aquatic Club              125
 23. Beast                             124  24. Barrie Trojan Swim Club         113.5
 25. Mississauga Swimming               98  26. Club de Natation Samak             95
 27. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club        94  28. Kenora Swimming Sharks             86
 29. St. John's Legends                 85  30. Milton Marlin Swim Team            82
 31. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club          77  32. Les Dauphins de Rimouski           75
 33. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              72  34. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S C        68
 35. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         67  36. Belleville Youth Swim Team         65
 37. Club de Natation Région de Qué     63  38. Cobra Swim Club                    59
 39. Cambridge Aquajets                 53  40. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts           52
 41. Rouge et Or-Université Laval       51  42. Hippocampe de St-Hubert            49
 42. Ajax Aquatic Club                  49  44. Natation Gatineau                  48
 45. Sarnia Rapids                      47  46. Newmarket Stingrays                43
 47. Uxbridge Swim Club               42.5  48. Académie de Natation de Montré     42
 49. Club Natation Mustang Boucherv     39  50. Club Aquatique les Marlins de      38
 50. Cadac                              38  52. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      35
 53. London Aquatic Club                33  54. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                32
 55. Mallards Swim Team                 31  56. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       30
 57. Granite Gators Swim Team           29  58. Sault Surge Aquatic Team           27
 59. Windsor Essex Swim Team            26  59. Fredericton Aquanaut Swim Team     26
 61. Club de Natation Mégophias         21  62. Club de Natation St-Hyacinthe      19
 63. Blenheim Blast Swim Team           18  64. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club      16
 64. Swimming Federation of Latvia      16  66. Mount Pearl Marlins                11
 67. Ramac Aquatic Club                 10  68. Équipe de Natation de Cowansvi      9
 68. Swim Apex Aquatic Club              9  68. York Swim Club                      9
 71. É N  St Lambert                     8  71. Roc Swimming                        8
 73. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club        7  74. Hamilton Aquatic Club               6
 74. Groupe Aquatique Mille-Îles-No      6  76. Muskoka Aquatic Club                5
 76. Lmrl Rivière-du-Loup                5  76. Lakeshore Swim Club                 5
 79. Charlottetown Bluephins             3  79. Halton Hills Blue Fins              3
 79. Club de Natation Les Requins d      3