Etobicoke Swim Club                                   23/04/2017 - 7:56 AM
  2017 Canadian Eastern Swimming Championships - 20/04/2017 to 23/04/2017  
 
 Event 31  Mixed 13 & Over 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 TSC  'A'                      4:08.28    4:02.86         50  
     1) Bernard, Graysen M02          2) Pavicevic, Katja W01         
     3) Gold, Joshua M96              4) Gold, Aleksa W00             
                 28.69        58.69 (58.69)
        1:31.71 (33.02)   2:09.91 (1:11.22)
        2:35.66 (25.75)     3:05.39 (55.48)
        3:33.07 (27.68)     4:02.86 (57.47)
  2 CAMO  'A'                     4:09.69    4:05.51         30  
     1) St-Martin, Loïc M00           2) Chabi, Anis M99              
     3) Cigna, Frédérique W97         4) Demers, Daphné W98           
                 28.40        57.73 (57.73)
        1:28.82 (31.09)   2:04.67 (1:06.94)
        2:33.16 (28.49)   3:07.11 (1:02.44)
        3:35.18 (28.07)     4:05.51 (58.40)
  3 PCSC  'A'                     4:05.82    4:06.44         20  
     1) Janvier, Aela W99             2) Isings, Connor M98           
     3) Hussey, Stephanie W98         4) Bougie, Spencer M94          
                 31.53    1:04.97 (1:04.97)
        1:35.02 (30.05)   2:09.94 (1:04.97)
        2:39.74 (29.80)   3:14.86 (1:04.92)
        3:39.23 (24.37)     4:06.44 (51.58)
  4 NN  'A'                       4:14.23    4:06.76         19  
     1) Lafontaine-Giguère, Thomas M9 2) Bisaillon, Marie-Philippe W98
     3) Arcand, Alicia W01            4) Leroux, Frederick M88        
                 28.77        59.49 (59.49)
        1:33.35 (33.86)   2:12.29 (1:12.80)
        2:41.23 (28.94)   3:15.04 (1:02.75)
        3:39.42 (24.38)     4:06.76 (51.72)
  5 PCSC  'B'                     4:10.72    4:07.60         18  
     1) Millette, Charles M00         2) Brathwaite, Katrina W99      
     3) Goin, Emil M99                4) Pauletto, Jillian W99        
                 29.75    1:00.62 (1:00.62)
        1:33.98 (33.36)   2:12.28 (1:11.66)
        2:38.27 (25.99)     3:08.35 (56.07)
        3:37.00 (28.65)     4:07.60 (59.25)
  6 HYACK  'A'                    4:17.14    4:08.37         17  
     1) Singh, Sehajvir M01           2) Young, Brodie M00            
     3) Jin, Stella W00               4) Lau, Octavia W01             
                 29.84    1:00.82 (1:00.82)
        1:31.06 (30.24)   2:06.89 (1:06.07)
        2:35.87 (28.98)   3:10.30 (1:03.41)
        3:37.87 (27.57)     4:08.37 (58.07)
  7 PCSC  'C'                     4:16.24    4:10.16         16  
     1) Roitenberg, Nicole W99        2) Land, Jeremy M98             
     3) Goin, Adrian M98              4) Kis, Allyson W00             
                 31.80    1:07.47 (1:07.47)
        1:38.58 (31.11)   2:14.07 (1:06.60)
        2:39.65 (25.58)     3:11.99 (57.92)
        3:39.60 (27.61)     4:10.16 (58.17)
  8 MAC  'A'                      4:07.72    4:11.05         15  
     1) McNamara, Rielly W99          2) Huang, Owen M01              
     3) Kwan, Victoria W00            4) Walker, Connor M00           
                 33.01    1:09.00 (1:09.00)
        1:40.01 (31.01)   2:15.99 (1:06.99)
        2:44.58 (28.59)   3:17.65 (1:01.66)
        3:42.79 (25.14)     4:11.05 (53.40)
  9 NYAC  'A'                     4:10.52    4:13.54        
     1) Kay, Philip M99               2) Bailey, Taylor W00           
     3) Liendo, Joshua M02            4) Falcon, Mya W02              
                 29.09        59.66 (59.66)
        1:33.81 (34.15)   2:14.01 (1:14.35)
        2:42.45 (28.44)   3:14.56 (1:00.55)
        3:43.02 (28.46)     4:13.54 (58.98)
  9 BTSC  'A'                     4:13.21    4:13.54        
     1) Stehle, Jarod M00             2) Hart, Rowan M01              
     3) Keir, Sascha W99              4) Eley, Cailyn W99             
                 29.35        59.40 (59.40)
        1:31.71 (32.31)   2:08.25 (1:08.85)
        2:38.59 (30.34)   3:14.31 (1:06.06)
        3:42.21 (27.90)     4:13.54 (59.23)
 11 CSLA  'A'                     4:14.95    4:13.75        
     1) Kreuzer, Ethan M01            2) Kim, Sun Bin W01             
     3) Kevlar, Orion M98             4) McMurray, Ainsley W00        
                 30.39    1:02.63 (1:02.63)
        1:37.53 (34.90)   2:17.15 (1:14.52)
        2:43.86 (26.71)     3:16.86 (59.71)
        3:43.96 (27.10)     4:13.75 (56.89)
 12 WAC  'A'                      4:14.78    4:14.20        
     1) McDonald, Madeleine W00       2) Burnett, Mackenzie W00       
     3) Oswald, Brendan M02           4) Fazekas, Ethan M99           
                 31.45    1:05.08 (1:05.08)
        1:40.61 (35.53)   2:21.40 (1:16.32)
        2:49.00 (27.60)   3:21.55 (1:00.15)
        3:46.78 (25.23)     4:14.20 (52.65)
 13 NKB  'A'                      4:15.40    4:14.42        
     1) Quirie, David M02             2) Lu, James M99                
     3) Zahab, Mia W01                4) Nielsen, Amelia W00          
                 30.13    1:02.69 (1:02.69)
        1:35.25 (32.56)   2:12.33 (1:09.64)
        2:41.81 (29.48)   3:16.19 (1:03.86)
        3:44.00 (27.81)     4:14.42 (58.23)
 14 PCSC  'D'                     4:24.99    4:15.41        
     1) Buche, Jacqueline W03         2) Hunger, Maximilian M00       
     3) Dahmen, Jeanne W02            4) Godden, Zachary M01          
                 32.02    1:06.35 (1:06.35)
        1:38.04 (31.69)   2:14.80 (1:08.45)
        2:45.00 (30.20)   3:20.16 (1:05.36)
        3:46.64 (26.48)     4:15.41 (55.25)
 15 BEAST  'A'                    4:13.67    4:15.77        
     1) Lagacé, Gabrièle W99          2) Foran, Jasmine W99           
     3) Greer, Daniel M99             4) Kenny, Shane M00             
                 32.60    1:08.02 (1:08.02)
        1:42.01 (33.99)   2:21.38 (1:13.36)
        2:47.17 (25.79)     3:19.55 (58.17)
        3:46.09 (26.54)     4:15.77 (56.22)
 16 CNQ  'A'                      4:18.09    4:15.92        
     1) Hébert, Félix M02             2) Côté-Forest, Ismael M01      
     3) Hébert, Marie-Ève W01         4) Carrière, Rosalie W01        
                 31.17    1:03.51 (1:03.51)
        1:35.06 (31.55)   2:11.16 (1:07.65)
        2:40.82 (29.66)   3:15.55 (1:04.39)
        3:43.77 (28.22)   4:15.92 (1:00.37)
 17 NYAC  'B'                     4:14.23    4:16.10        
     1) Cook, Julia W01               2) Lychy, Thomas M99            
     3) Blair, Paige W01              4) Brown, Taila M00             
                 33.09    1:08.26 (1:08.26)
        1:39.56 (31.30)   2:16.32 (1:08.06)
        2:47.43 (31.11)   3:23.94 (1:07.62)
        3:48.45 (24.51)     4:16.10 (52.16)
 18 BYST  'A'                     4:19.28    4:18.25        
     1) Brooks, Noah M01              2) Shiers-Redhead, Nate M00     
     3) Cairns, Katelyn W99           4) Cairns, Stephanie W99        
                 30.04    1:03.32 (1:03.32)
        1:35.18 (31.86)   2:11.83 (1:08.51)
        2:41.47 (29.64)   3:17.10 (1:05.27)
        3:45.78 (28.68)   4:18.25 (1:01.15)
 19 SJL  'A'                      4:20.10    4:20.76        
     1) Cumby, Noah M00               2) Kelly, Max M01               
     3) Ricketts, Emily W02           4) Simms, Abby W01              
                 29.11    1:00.65 (1:00.65)
        1:34.63 (33.98)   2:12.35 (1:11.70)
        2:44.62 (32.27)   3:20.87 (1:08.52)
        3:49.32 (28.45)     4:20.76 (59.89)
 20 CNSH  'A'                          NT    4:21.60        
     1) Godin, Juliette W01           2) Roy, Justine W02             
     3) Gonzalez Martinez, German M02 4) Gosselin, Zachary M00        
                 33.84    1:11.77 (1:11.77)
        1:46.24 (34.47)   2:27.20 (1:15.43)
        2:55.09 (27.89)   3:27.51 (1:00.31)
        3:53.57 (26.06)     4:21.60 (54.09)
 21 HYACK  'B'                    4:27.94    4:22.35        
     1) Lau, Micah M00                2) Liu, Linda W01               
     3) Fejzic, Amar M99              4) Froh, Zoe W02                
                 31.50    1:05.28 (1:05.28)
        1:41.40 (36.12)   2:23.46 (1:18.18)
        2:50.26 (26.80)     3:21.34 (57.88)
        3:50.13 (28.79)   4:22.35 (1:01.01)
 22 NN  'B'                       4:23.67    4:22.73        
     1) Dove-McFalls, Carley W99      2) Rheaume, Sabrina W98         
     3) Bourassa, Samuel M01          4) Fullum-Huot, Edouard M02     
                 31.70    1:06.47 (1:06.47)
        1:41.73 (35.26)   2:23.45 (1:16.98)
        2:52.09 (28.64)   3:26.65 (1:03.20)
        3:53.42 (26.77)     4:22.73 (56.08)
 23 VPSC  'A'                     4:17.09    4:22.75        
     1) Dauvergne, Hugh M01           2) Goh, Joel M02                
     3) Steiner, Giselle W00          4) Block, Kate W02              
                 30.58    1:02.98 (1:02.98)
        1:36.03 (33.05)   2:15.08 (1:12.10)
        2:45.25 (30.17)   3:20.33 (1:05.25)
        3:50.06 (29.73)   4:22.75 (1:02.42)
 24 SAMAK  'A'                    4:20.76    4:24.43        
     1) Pomerleau, Charlotte W00      2) Dufort, Laurie W00           
     3) Morin, Felix-Antoine M01      4) Godolphin, Bernard M99       
                 32.05    1:08.08 (1:08.08)
        1:45.10 (37.02)   2:28.17 (1:20.09)
        2:56.72 (28.55)   3:29.36 (1:01.19)
        3:55.15 (25.79)     4:24.43 (55.07)
 25 NKB  'B'                           NT    4:24.66        
     1) MacDonald, Reagan W01         2) Bui, Morgan W01              
     3) Perkins, Lucas M01            4) Broadway, Benjamin M01       
                 33.02    1:07.70 (1:07.70)
        1:42.32 (34.62)   2:23.47 (1:15.77)
        2:52.70 (29.23)   3:27.63 (1:04.16)
        3:54.63 (27.00)     4:24.66 (57.03)
 26 WAC  'B'                      4:28.58    4:25.33        
     1) Depooter, Nicole W00          2) Gatrall, Madelyn W02         
     3) Potma, James M99              4) Mitchell, Hayden M00         
                 33.50    1:09.83 (1:09.83)
        1:47.34 (37.51)   2:30.75 (1:20.92)
        2:57.52 (26.77)     3:30.11 (59.36)
        3:56.63 (26.52)     4:25.33 (55.22)
 27 CNBO  'A'                          NT    4:27.23        
     1) Anderson, Sarah W01           2) Caissie, Veronique W99       
     3) Mckervill, Padric M00         4) Jean, Eric M02               
                 33.46    1:08.87 (1:08.87)
        1:45.23 (36.36)   2:29.07 (1:20.20)
        2:56.51 (27.44)   3:29.88 (1:00.81)
        3:57.18 (27.30)     4:27.23 (57.35)
 28 ELITE  'B'                    4:32.02    4:29.57        
     1) Belkhelladi, Malachy M03      2) Hebert, Zoe W01              
     3) Louis-Seize, Geneviève W03    4) Louis-Seize, Maxime M98      
                 30.98    1:04.44 (1:04.44)
        1:37.75 (33.31)   2:18.17 (1:13.73)
        2:48.92 (30.75)   3:26.17 (1:08.00)
        3:56.27 (30.10)   4:29.57 (1:03.40)
 29 CSLA  'B'                          NT    4:29.80        
     1) Patrizi, Vanessa W03          2) Lam, Olivia W03              
     3) Mir-Oréfice, Alexandre M99    4) Stone-Barney, William M01    
                 34.93    1:12.29 (1:12.29)
        1:49.41 (37.12)   2:33.34 (1:21.05)
        3:00.73 (27.39)     3:33.28 (59.94)
        3:59.98 (26.70)     4:29.80 (56.52)
 -- ROW  'A'                      4:23.27         DQ        
     1) Kuiper, Andrew M02            2) Wang, Jiaxi M99              
     3) Zhang, Stephanie W00          4) Frey, Emma W00               
                 33.27    1:07.70 (1:07.70)
        1:42.06 (34.36)   2:20.22 (1:12.52)
        2:48.37 (28.15)     3:20.18 (59.96)
        3:48.09 (27.91)          DQ (55.28)
 -- SAMAK  'B'                    4:28.73         DQ        
     1) Laferriere, Melissa W01       2) Lalonde, Kyra W03            
     3) Tremblay, Zachary M00         4) Nadeau, Lambert M01          
                 34.00    1:09.58 (1:09.58)
        1:46.76 (37.18)   2:29.89 (1:20.31)
        2:57.02 (27.13)   3:31.10 (1:01.21)
        3:57.20 (26.10)          DQ (55.09)
 -- ELITE  'A'                    4:26.48         DQ        
     1) Beauchemin, Maulie W03        2) Louis-Seize, Samuel M01      
     3) Belkhelladi, Yanis M01        4) Mafouana, Kyscinah W00       
                 33.82    1:09.43 (1:09.43)
        1:41.47 (32.04)   2:19.56 (1:10.13)
        2:47.05 (27.49)   3:20.26 (1:00.70)
        3:48.64 (28.38)          DQ (59.93)
 -- WD  'A'                       4:21.16         DQ        
     1) Nickerson, Judson M00         2) Vandenberg, Emily W99        
     3) Placek, Ethan M01             4) Sartain, Hayley W99          
                 31.28    1:04.64 (1:04.64)
        1:39.51 (34.87)   2:20.63 (1:15.99)
        2:48.47 (27.84)   3:21.14 (1:00.51)
        3:50.38 (29.24)        DQ (1:02.12)
 -- BEAST  'B'                    4:29.63         DQ        
     1) Douthwright, Brooklyn W03     2) Crowell, Reagan W00          
     3) Paulin, Maxime M00            4)                              
                 33.46    1:08.79 (1:08.79)
        1:46.22 (37.43)   2:29.35 (1:20.56)
        2:58.38 (29.03)   3:33.31 (1:03.96)
        4:01.31 (28.00)          DQ (59.84)
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 31                      
 
  1. Pointe-Claire Swim Club        1291.5   2. Club Aquatique Montréal           745
  3. Island Swimming Club              737   4. Etobicoke Swimming              720.5
  5. Hyack Swim Club                 665.5   6. Markham Aquatic Club            524.5
  7. Oakville Aquatic Club             514   8. Toronto Swim Club                 424
  9. North York Aquatic Club           410  10. Neptune Natation                399.5
 11. Chatham Y Pool Sharks             233  12. Nepean Kanata Barracudas          232
 13. Cote Saint-Luc Aquatics         217.5  14. Unattached-Niagara                190
 15. C A  St-Eustache                  180  16. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club      179
 17. Elite                             166  18. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming       161
 19. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club      154  20. Beast                             149
 20. Windsor Aquatic Club              149  22. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club       147
 23. Barrie Trojan Swim Club         133.5  24. Club Warriors                     131
 25. Club de Natation Samak            103  26. Milton Marlin Swim Team           102
 27. Cambridge Aquajets                101  28. Mississauga Swimming               98
 29. St. John's Legends                 97  30. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club        94
 30. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         94  32. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club          92
 33. Kenora Swimming Sharks             86  34. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              81
 34. Sarnia Rapids                      81  36. Les Dauphins de Rimouski           80
 37. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts           69  38. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S C        68
 39. Cobra Swim Club                    67  40. Belleville Youth Swim Team         65
 41. Club de Natation Région de Qué     63  42. Hippocampe de St-Hubert            60
 43. Newmarket Stingrays                59  44. Natation Gatineau                  56
 45. Cadac                              55  46. Club Aquatique les Marlins de      54
 47. Uxbridge Swim Club               51.5  48. Club de Natation Mégophias         51
 48. Rouge et Or-Université Laval       51  50. Ajax Aquatic Club                  49
 51. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       45  52. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      42
 52. Académie de Natation de Montré     42  54. London Aquatic Club                39
 54. Club Natation Mustang Boucherv     39  56. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club      33
 56. Sault Surge Aquatic Team           33  58. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                32
 59. Windsor Essex Swim Team            31  59. Mallards Swim Team                 31
 61. Granite Gators Swim Team           29  62. Équipe de Natation de Cowansvi     27
 63. Fredericton Aquanaut Swim Team     26  64. Blenheim Blast Swim Team           24
 65. Club de Natation St-Hyacinthe      19  66. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             16
 66. Roc Swimming                       16  66. Swimming Federation of Latvia      16
 69. Muskoka Aquatic Club               13  70. Mount Pearl Marlins                11
 71. Ramac Aquatic Club                 10  72. York Swim Club                      9
 73. É N  St Lambert                     8  74. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club        7
 75. Hamilton Aquatic Club               6  75. Groupe Aquatique Mille-Îles-No      6
 77. Lakeshore Swim Club                 5  77. Lmrl Rivière-du-Loup                5
 79. Club de Natation Bleu et Or         4  80. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming          3
 80. Club de Natation Les Requins d      3  80. Scarborough Swim Club               3
 80. Charlottetown Bluephins             3  80. Halton Hills Blue Fins              3