Etobicoke Swim Club                                   23/04/2017 - 6:17 PM
  2017 Canadian Eastern Swimming Championships - 20/04/2017 to 23/04/2017  
 
 Event 35  Women 13-15 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Hannah, Jade     02 ISC                 26.65      26.19         50  
  2 Dandois-Samson,  01 ANM                 26.97      26.87         30  
  3 Sasseville, Gen  03 CYPS                27.06      26.93         20  
  4 Lau, Octavia     01 HYACK               27.30      26.94         19  
  5 Knelson, Faith   01 ISC                 27.26      26.96         18  
  6 Henderson, Hann  02 ESWIM               27.72      26.99         17  
  7 Turvey, Alexand  02 VPSC                27.71      27.12         16  
  8 Kilger, Kennady  01 OAK                 27.61      27.40         15  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Mercure, Alyson  02 MEGO                27.73      26.89         12  
 10 Douthwright, Br  03 BEAST               28.00      27.19          9  
 11 Meklensek, Tori  02 CW                  27.89      27.23          8  
 12 Chubaty, Lily    02 KBM                 28.17      27.59          7  
 13 Moulson, Sara    03 OAK                 27.87      27.60          5.5
 13 Cornish, Hannah  03 USC                 28.15      27.60          5.5
 15 Brochu, Anne     01 CPC                 28.01      27.77          4  
 16 Ferguson, Alexi  02 PCSC                27.96      27.84          3  
 
 Event 35  Women 16 & Over 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Toro, Michelle   91 NYAC                25.52      25.40         50  
  2 Padington, Mack  99 ISC                 26.54      26.34         30  
  3 Beauchemin, Cha  97 CAMO                26.97      26.69         19.5
  3 Lemieux, Roxane  91 MUST                26.98      26.69         19.5
  5 Leckie, Aysia    99 OAK                 27.02      26.80         18  
  6 Pauletto, Jilli  99 PCSC                27.26      26.83         17  
  7 McDonald, Madel  00 WAC                 27.26      27.20         16  
  8 Nyhof, Martine   01 COBRA               27.12      27.21         15  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Jin, Stella      00 HYACK               27.48      26.94         12  
 10 Soutter, Julia   99 ROC                 27.36      27.01          9  
 11 Zavaros, Mabel   00 OAK                 27.38      27.09          8  
 12 Gold, Aleksa     00 TSC                 27.38      27.10          7  
 13 Larkan, Taylor   00 USC                 27.45      27.26          6  
 14 Labaune, Melani  81 TORP                27.41      27.36          5  
 15 *Chiarotto, Joa  01 UN-NI               27.29      27.44          4  
 16 Clark, Morgan    99 BYST                27.34      27.54          3  
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 35                 
 
  1. Pointe-Claire Swim Club        1524.5   2. Etobicoke Swimming                941
  3. Club Aquatique Montréal         838.5   4. Island Swimming Club              835
  5. Hyack Swim Club                 830.5   6. Oakville Aquatic Club           664.5
  7. Markham Aquatic Club            631.5   8. Toronto Swim Club                 517
  9. North York Aquatic Club         487.5  10. Neptune Natation                408.5
 11. Nepean Kanata Barracudas          291  12. Chatham Y Pool Sharks             253
 13. Cote Saint-Luc Aquatics         241.5  14. Elite                             231
 15. Unattached-Niagara                194  16. C A  St-Eustache                  180
 17. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club      179  18. Windsor Aquatic Club              174
 19. Club Warriors                     162  20. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming       161
 21. Beast                             158  22. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club      154
 22. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club       154  24. Barrie Trojan Swim Club         133.5
 25. Mississauga Swimming              115  26. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club       114
 27. Club Aquatique les Marlins de     104  28. Club de Natation Samak            103
 29. Milton Marlin Swim Team           102  30. Cambridge Aquajets                101
 31. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club          99  32. St. John's Legends                 97
 33. Belleville Youth Swim Team         95  34. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         94
 35. Kenora Swimming Sharks             86  36. Cobra Swim Club                    82
 37. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              81  37. Sarnia Rapids                      81
 39. Les Dauphins de Rimouski           80  40. Newmarket Stingrays                79
 41. Natation Gatineau                  77  42. Académie de Natation de Montré     72
 43. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts           69  44. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S C        68
 45. Club de Natation Région de Qué     63  45. Uxbridge Swim Club                 63
 45. Club de Natation Mégophias         63  48. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      62
 49. Hippocampe de St-Hubert            60  50. Club Natation Mustang Boucherv   58.5
 51. Cadac                              55  52. Mallards Swim Team                 52
 53. Rouge et Or-Université Laval       51  54. Ajax Aquatic Club                  49
 55. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       45  56. London Aquatic Club                39
 57. Sault Surge Aquatic Team           33  57. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club      33
 59. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                32  60. Windsor Essex Swim Team            31
 61. Granite Gators Swim Team           29  62. Équipe de Natation de Cowansvi     27
 63. Ramac Aquatic Club                 26  63. Fredericton Aquanaut Swim Team     26
 65. Blenheim Blast Swim Team           24  66. Roc Swimming                       22
 67. Club de Natation St-Hyacinthe      19  67. Vaughan Aquatic Club               19
 69. Swimming Federation of Latvia      16  69. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             16
 69. J Dolphins Swimming Club           16  72. Hamilton Aquatic Club              14
 73. Muskoka Aquatic Club               13  74. Mount Pearl Marlins                11
 75. Halton Hills Blue Fins             10  76. York Swim Club                      9
 76. Clarington Swim Club                9  76. C N  Dollard-des-Ormeaux            9
 79. É N  St Lambert                     8  80. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club        7
 80. Kingston Blue Marlins               7  82. Groupe Aquatique Mille-Îles-No      6
 83. Orangeville Otters Swim Club        5  83. Lmrl Rivière-du-Loup                5
 83. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke      5  83. Lakeshore Swim Club                 5
 83. Club de Natation Torpille           5  88. Cachalots Port-Cartier              4
 88. Club de Natation Bleu et Or         4  88. Club de Natation des Riverains      4
 91. Charlottetown Bluephins             3  91. Club de Natation Les Requins d      3
 91. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming          3  91. Scarborough Swim Club               3