Etobicoke Swim Club                                   23/04/2017 - 6:26 PM
  2017 Canadian Eastern Swimming Championships - 20/04/2017 to 23/04/2017  
 
 Event 36  Men 14-16 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Baker, Justin    01 NYAC                24.97      24.05         50  
  2 Smith, Everett   01 SLSC                24.55      24.13         30  
  3 Wang, Colin      01 MSSAC               25.09      24.44         20  
  4 Boyd, Thomas     01 SLSC                24.76      24.48         19  
  5 Bracho, Canek    01 CW                  25.05      24.50         18  
  6 Placek, Ethan    01 WD                  24.68      24.62         17  
  7 Godden, Zachary  01 PCSC                25.10      24.81         16  
  8 Castonguay, Nic  01 CNDR                24.86      24.90         15  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Caux, William    01 CASE                25.30      24.80         12  
 10 Lacroix, Brando  01 NG                  25.31      24.89          9  
 11 Bernard, Grayse  02 TSC                 25.19      25.08          8  
 12 Gosselin, Zacha  00 CNSH                25.27      25.13          7  
 13 Boucher, Charle  02 GAMIN               25.11      25.14          6  
 14 Svetov, Alex     00 RAMAC               25.27      25.16          5  
 15 Charette, Phili  01 CNDR                25.22      25.24          4  
 16 Aumann, Karl     01 OAK                 25.28      25.30          3  
 
 Event 36  Men 17 & Over 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Daly, Owen       95 CAMO                23.52      22.99         50  
  2 Bernard-Lalonde  96 CAMO                23.64      23.06         30  
  3 Bougie, Spencer  94 PCSC                23.26      23.42         20  
  4 Fazekas, Ethan   99 WAC                 23.89      23.71         19  
  5 Gaudreau, Simon  98 CNDR                24.11      23.81         18  
  6 Bédard, Jérémie  97 SAMAK               24.15      23.86         17  
  7 Cumby, Noah      00 SJL                 24.18      24.24         16  
  8 Brown, Taila     00 NYAC                24.13      24.25         15  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Leroux, Frederi  88 NN                  24.29      23.97         12  
 10 Atkinson, Josep  98 NYAC                24.89      24.25          9  
 11 Goin, Adrian     98 PCSC                24.67      24.52          8  
 12 Intas, Dominyka  99 RAMAC               25.00      24.53          7  
 13 Chuang, Elbert   99 RHAC                24.82      24.59          6  
 14 Ahn, Joshua      98 JDSS                24.53      24.88          5  
 15 Goodman, Graeme  99 TSC                 24.77      24.89          4  
 16 Valcic, Cameron  99 TSC                 24.88      25.13          3  
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 36                 
 
  1. Pointe-Claire Swim Club        1568.5   2. Etobicoke Swimming                941
  3. Club Aquatique Montréal         918.5   4. Island Swimming Club              835
  5. Hyack Swim Club                 830.5   6. Oakville Aquatic Club           667.5
  7. Markham Aquatic Club            631.5   8. North York Aquatic Club         561.5
  9. Toronto Swim Club                 532  10. Neptune Natation                420.5
 11. Nepean Kanata Barracudas          291  12. Chatham Y Pool Sharks             253
 13. Cote Saint-Luc Aquatics         241.5  14. Elite                             231
 15. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club      203  16. Unattached-Niagara                194
 17. Windsor Aquatic Club              193  18. C A  St-Eustache                  192
 19. Club Warriors                     180  20. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club      179
 21. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming       161  22. Beast                             158
 23. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club       154  24. Mississauga Swimming              135
 25. Barrie Trojan Swim Club         133.5  26. Club de Natation Samak            120
 27. Les Dauphins de Rimouski          117  28. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club         116
 29. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club       114  30. St. John's Legends                113
 31. Club Aquatique les Marlins de     104  32. Milton Marlin Swim Team           102
 33. Cambridge Aquajets                101  34. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club        100
 35. Belleville Youth Swim Team         95  36. Kenora Swimming Sharks             86
 36. Natation Gatineau                  86  38. Cobra Swim Club                    82
 39. Sarnia Rapids                      81  39. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              81
 41. Newmarket Stingrays                79  42. Académie de Natation de Montré     72
 43. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts           69  44. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S C        68
 45. Club de Natation Région de Qué     63  45. Club de Natation Mégophias         63
 45. Uxbridge Swim Club                 63  48. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      62
 49. Hippocampe de St-Hubert            60  50. Club Natation Mustang Boucherv   58.5
 51. Cadac                              55  52. Mallards Swim Team                 52
 53. Rouge et Or-Université Laval       51  54. Ajax Aquatic Club                  49
 55. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       45  56. London Aquatic Club                39
 57. Ramac Aquatic Club                 38  58. Sault Surge Aquatic Team           33
 58. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club      33  60. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                32
 61. Windsor Essex Swim Team            31  62. Granite Gators Swim Team           29
 63. Équipe de Natation de Cowansvi     27  64. Fredericton Aquanaut Swim Team     26
 64. Club de Natation St-Hyacinthe      26  66. Blenheim Blast Swim Team           24
 67. Roc Swimming                       22  68. J Dolphins Swimming Club           21
 69. Vaughan Aquatic Club               19  70. Swimming Federation of Latvia      16
 70. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             16  72. Hamilton Aquatic Club              14
 73. Muskoka Aquatic Club               13  74. Groupe Aquatique Mille-Îles-No     12
 75. Mount Pearl Marlins                11  76. Halton Hills Blue Fins             10
 77. York Swim Club                      9  77. C N  Dollard-des-Ormeaux            9
 77. Clarington Swim Club                9  80. É N  St Lambert                     8
 81. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club        7  81. Kingston Blue Marlins               7
 83. Lmrl Rivière-du-Loup                5  83. Orangeville Otters Swim Club        5
 83. Lakeshore Swim Club                 5  83. Club de Natation Torpille           5
 83. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke      5  88. Club de Natation des Riverains      4
 88. Club de Natation Bleu et Or         4  88. Cachalots Port-Cartier              4
 91. Club de Natation Les Requins d      3  91. Charlottetown Bluephins             3
 91. Scarborough Swim Club               3  91. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming          3