Etobicoke Swim Club                                   23/04/2017 - 6:41 PM
  2017 Canadian Eastern Swimming Championships - 20/04/2017 to 23/04/2017  
 
 Event 37  Women 13-15 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Knelson, Faith   01 ISC               2:20.17    2:18.05         50  
                 29.24      1:05.10 (35.86)
        1:45.25 (40.15)     2:18.05 (32.80)
  2 *Russell, Shann  02 UN-NI             2:23.45    2:21.06         30  
                 30.13      1:06.82 (36.69)
        1:47.65 (40.83)     2:21.06 (33.41)
  3 Rathwell, Regan  04 GO                2:26.78    2:22.22         20  
                 31.08      1:08.20 (37.12)
        1:48.88 (40.68)     2:22.22 (33.34)
  4 Falcon, Mya      02 NYAC              2:24.66    2:22.98         19  
                 30.49      1:07.01 (36.52)
        1:49.62 (42.61)     2:22.98 (33.36)
  5 Hannah, Jade     02 ISC               2:24.51    2:23.03         18  
                 29.78      1:05.22 (35.44)
        1:49.87 (44.65)     2:23.03 (33.16)
  6 Meadway, Shanno  01 USC               2:25.87    2:23.80         17  
                 31.28      1:07.23 (35.95)
        1:48.91 (41.68)     2:23.80 (34.89)
  7 Puhalski, Linds  02 TBT               2:26.24    2:24.65         16  
                 31.14      1:08.43 (37.29)
        1:51.58 (43.15)     2:24.65 (33.07)
  8 Zahab, Mia       01 NKB               2:25.85    2:26.33         15  
                 30.63      1:08.92 (38.29)
        1:52.59 (43.67)     2:26.33 (33.74)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Lau, Octavia     01 HYACK             2:28.81    2:25.61         12  
                 30.04      1:08.24 (38.20)
        1:53.71 (45.47)     2:25.61 (31.90)
 10 Sastron-Navarre  03 CSLA              2:29.15    2:27.65          9  
                 31.51      1:11.36 (39.85)
        1:54.64 (43.28)     2:27.65 (33.01)
 11 Edwards, Hana    03 UVPCS             2:29.35    2:27.91          8  
                 32.11      1:09.66 (37.55)
        1:52.90 (43.24)     2:27.91 (35.01)
 12 Buche, Jacqueli  03 PCSC              2:30.20    2:27.97          7  
                 31.30      1:07.87 (36.57)
        1:53.44 (45.57)     2:27.97 (34.53)
 13 Panos, Nicollet  03 VPSC              2:26.96    2:28.61          6  
                 31.34      1:09.43 (38.09)
        1:54.64 (45.21)     2:28.61 (33.97)
 14 Archer, Madison  02 HTAC              2:28.21    2:28.86          5  
                 31.88      1:10.70 (38.82)
        1:55.32 (44.62)     2:28.86 (33.54)
 15 Turvey, Alexand  02 VPSC              2:29.94    2:29.87          4  
                 31.43      1:09.80 (38.37)
        1:56.97 (47.17)     2:29.87 (32.90)
 16 Kilger, Kennady  01 OAK               2:28.17    2:31.64          3  
                 30.83      1:09.28 (38.45)
        1:57.09 (47.81)     2:31.64 (34.55)
 
 Event 37  Women 16 & Over 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Padington, Mack  99 ISC               2:16.93    2:14.58         50  
                 28.73      1:03.95 (35.22)
        1:43.05 (39.10)     2:14.58 (31.53)
  2 Pavicevic, Katj  01 TSC               2:23.14    2:18.55         30  
                 29.66      1:06.39 (36.73)
        1:45.19 (38.80)     2:18.55 (33.36)
  3 Zavaros, Mabel   00 OAK               2:21.55    2:19.44         20  
                 28.45      1:03.61 (35.16)
        1:46.84 (43.23)     2:19.44 (32.60)
  4 Janvier, Aela    99 PCSC              2:21.25    2:21.15         19  
                 30.56      1:07.22 (36.66)
        1:49.03 (41.81)     2:21.15 (32.12)
  5 Kwan, Victoria   00 MAC               2:22.21    2:21.86         18  
                 30.45      1:07.71 (37.26)
        1:49.05 (41.34)     2:21.86 (32.81)
  6 McDonald, Abiga  01 GMAC              2:23.57    2:21.94         17  
                 30.30      1:06.11 (35.81)
        1:47.15 (41.04)     2:21.94 (34.79)
  7 Brathwaite, Kat  99 PCSC              2:21.35    2:22.15         16  
                 30.53      1:06.81 (36.28)
        1:48.92 (42.11)     2:22.15 (33.23)
  8 Gold, Aleksa     00 TSC               2:23.29    2:23.82         15  
                 31.20      1:07.46 (36.26)
        1:51.93 (44.47)     2:23.82 (31.89)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Broad, Madison   00 CYPS              2:23.87    2:21.71         12  
                 29.88      1:05.08 (35.20)
        1:48.24 (43.16)     2:21.71 (33.47)
 10 Nefsi, Rania Ha  97 ELITE             2:26.37    2:23.08          9  
                 31.05      1:07.01 (35.96)
        1:48.25 (41.24)     2:23.08 (34.83)
 11 Pauletto, Haile  01 PCSC              2:24.94    2:24.40          8  
                 31.50      1:08.67 (37.17)
        1:50.97 (42.30)     2:24.40 (33.43)
 12 Schlyter, Emma   99 TBT               2:24.87    2:24.64          7  
                 30.14      1:08.20 (38.06)
        1:52.47 (44.27)     2:24.64 (32.17)
 13 McDonald, Madel  00 WAC               2:26.00    2:24.73          6  
                 30.61      1:06.24 (35.63)
        1:50.53 (44.29)     2:24.73 (34.20)
 14 Ganski, Sarah    98 CAMO              2:26.23    2:24.98          5  
                 30.01      1:07.11 (37.10)
        1:50.18 (43.07)     2:24.98 (34.80)
 15 Hillis, Paige    99 MSSAC             2:26.13    2:26.69          4  
                 30.69      1:07.75 (37.06)
        1:52.92 (45.17)     2:26.69 (33.77)
 16 Davidson, Rosal  00 NN                2:26.30    2:26.78          3  
                 31.69      1:09.78 (38.09)
        1:52.71 (42.93)     2:26.78 (34.07)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 37                 
 
  1. Pointe-Claire Swim Club        1618.5   2. Island Swimming Club              953
  3. Etobicoke Swimming                941   4. Club Aquatique Montréal         923.5
  5. Hyack Swim Club                 842.5   6. Oakville Aquatic Club           690.5
  7. Markham Aquatic Club            649.5   8. North York Aquatic Club         580.5
  9. Toronto Swim Club                 577  10. Neptune Natation                423.5
 11. Nepean Kanata Barracudas          306  12. Chatham Y Pool Sharks             265
 13. Cote Saint-Luc Aquatics         250.5  14. Elite                             240
 15. Unattached-Niagara                224  16. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club      203
 17. Windsor Aquatic Club              199  18. C A  St-Eustache                  192
 19. Club Warriors                     180  20. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club      179
 21. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming       169  22. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club       159
 23. Beast                             158  24. Mississauga Swimming              139
 25. Barrie Trojan Swim Club         133.5  26. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club       124
 27. Club de Natation Samak            120  28. Les Dauphins de Rimouski          117
 29. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club         116  30. St. John's Legends                113
 31. Club Aquatique les Marlins de     104  32. Milton Marlin Swim Team           102
 33. Cambridge Aquajets                101  34. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club        100
 35. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              98  36. Belleville Youth Swim Team         95
 37. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts           92  38. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S C        88
 39. Kenora Swimming Sharks             86  39. Natation Gatineau                  86
 41. Cobra Swim Club                    82  42. Sarnia Rapids                      81
 43. Uxbridge Swim Club                 80  44. Newmarket Stingrays                79
 45. Académie de Natation de Montré     72  46. Club de Natation Mégophias         63
 46. Club de Natation Région de Qué     63  48. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      62
 49. Hippocampe de St-Hubert            60  50. Club Natation Mustang Boucherv   58.5
 51. Cadac                              55  52. Mallards Swim Team                 52
 53. Rouge et Or-Université Laval       51  54. Ajax Aquatic Club                  49
 55. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       45  56. London Aquatic Club                39
 57. Ramac Aquatic Club                 38  58. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club      33
 58. Sault Surge Aquatic Team           33  60. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                32
 61. Windsor Essex Swim Team            31  62. Granite Gators Swim Team           29
 63. Équipe de Natation de Cowansvi     27  64. Fredericton Aquanaut Swim Team     26
 64. Club de Natation St-Hyacinthe      26  66. Blenheim Blast Swim Team           24
 67. Roc Swimming                       22  68. J Dolphins Swimming Club           21
 69. Vaughan Aquatic Club               19  70. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             16
 70. Swimming Federation of Latvia      16  72. Hamilton Aquatic Club              14
 73. Muskoka Aquatic Club               13  74. Groupe Aquatique Mille-Îles-No     12
 75. Mount Pearl Marlins                11  76. Halton Hills Blue Fins             10
 77. York Swim Club                      9  77. Clarington Swim Club                9
 77. C N  Dollard-des-Ormeaux            9  80. É N  St Lambert                     8
 81. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club        7  81. Kingston Blue Marlins               7
 83. Orangeville Otters Swim Club        5  83. Lmrl Rivière-du-Loup                5
 83. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke      5  83. Lakeshore Swim Club                 5
 83. Club de Natation Torpille           5  88. Cachalots Port-Cartier              4
 88. Club de Natation Bleu et Or         4  88. Club de Natation des Riverains      4
 91. Charlottetown Bluephins             3  91. Club de Natation Les Requins d      3
 91. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming          3  91. Scarborough Swim Club               3