Etobicoke Swim Club                                   23/04/2017 - 6:58 PM
  2017 Canadian Eastern Swimming Championships - 20/04/2017 to 23/04/2017  
 
 Event 38  Men 14-16 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Huang, Owen      01 MAC               2:10.93    2:07.54         50  
                 28.00      1:01.55 (33.55)
        1:37.50 (35.95)     2:07.54 (30.04)
  2 Young, Brodie    00 HYACK             2:09.54    2:09.83         30  
                 27.90      1:02.78 (34.88)
        1:38.68 (35.90)     2:09.83 (31.15)
  3 Millette, Charl  00 PCSC              2:14.36    2:10.56         20  
                 28.01      1:00.95 (32.94)
        1:39.78 (38.83)     2:10.56 (30.78)
  4 Bourbonniere, N  02 HTAC              2:14.63    2:13.40         19  
                 29.34      1:01.98 (32.64)
        1:42.06 (40.08)     2:13.40 (31.34)
  5 Gagne, Collyn    00 OAK               2:12.28    2:13.42         18  
                 28.89      1:02.71 (33.82)
        1:42.25 (39.54)     2:13.42 (31.17)
  6 Mastromatteo, G  02 KSS               2:14.20    2:15.44         17  
                 28.47      1:04.51 (36.04)
        1:41.26 (36.75)     2:15.44 (34.18)
  7 McRae, Robert    00 PCSC              2:14.20    2:16.50         16  
                 28.93      1:05.67 (36.74)
        1:45.49 (39.82)     2:16.50 (31.01)
  8 Hull, Aidan      01 TSC               2:14.65    2:18.20         15  
                 28.97      1:04.11 (35.14)
        1:44.58 (40.47)     2:18.20 (33.62)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Hussey, Patrick  01 PCSC              2:14.88    2:12.45         12  
                 28.63      1:02.87 (34.24)
        1:41.43 (38.56)     2:12.45 (31.02)
 10 Lau, Alvin       01 MST~              2:16.29    2:13.52          9  
                 28.57      1:03.64 (35.07)
        1:42.79 (39.15)     2:13.52 (30.73)
 11 Gilpin, Jacob    01 EBSC              2:15.82    2:13.97          8  
                 29.11      1:03.25 (34.14)
        1:42.10 (38.85)     2:13.97 (31.87)
 12 Oswald, Brendan  02 WAC               2:15.96    2:14.40          7  
                 28.37      1:01.65 (33.28)
        1:42.79 (41.14)     2:14.40 (31.61)
 13 Jiwa, Rafik Alk  00 BYST              2:15.90    2:16.08          6  
                 28.48      1:04.15 (35.67)
        1:43.92 (39.77)     2:16.08 (32.16)
 14 Smith, Everett   01 SLSC              2:15.72    2:16.14          5  
                 28.52      1:04.54 (36.02)
        1:45.44 (40.90)     2:16.14 (30.70)
 15 Hunger, Maximil  00 PCSC              2:15.59    2:16.29          4  
                 29.72      1:06.22 (36.50)
        1:44.49 (38.27)     2:16.29 (31.80)
 16 Anderchek, Will  01 OAK               2:15.97    2:19.40          3  
                 29.49      1:05.35 (35.86)
        1:47.17 (41.82)     2:19.40 (32.23)
 
 Event 38  Men 17 & Over 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Marois, William  98 CASE              2:08.07    2:06.14         50  
                 27.27        58.49 (31.22)
        1:36.59 (38.10)     2:06.14 (29.55)
  2 Paquin-Foisy, E  97 ELITE             2:08.41    2:08.49         30  
                 27.69      1:01.11 (33.42)
        1:38.52 (37.41)     2:08.49 (29.97)
  3 Dubord, Marshal  98 CAMO              2:08.25    2:08.77         20  
                 27.82      1:01.07 (33.25)
        1:37.97 (36.90)     2:08.77 (30.80)
  4 St-Martin, Loïc  00 CAMO              2:11.11    2:10.94         19  
                 27.88      1:01.28 (33.40)
        1:40.25 (38.97)     2:10.94 (30.69)
  5 Lashley, Tariq   98 ESWIM             2:10.90    2:11.39         18  
                 28.25      1:02.53 (34.28)
        1:40.59 (38.06)     2:11.39 (30.80)
  6 Pelletier, Eric  00 PCSC              2:11.71    2:11.71         17  
                 28.00      1:01.90 (33.90)
        1:40.18 (38.28)     2:11.71 (31.53)
  7 Vanherk, Brenda  99 BLEN              2:12.36    2:12.32         16  
                 27.44      1:01.21 (33.77)
        1:40.25 (39.04)     2:12.32 (32.07)
  8 Sosnovik, Danyl  99 PCSC              2:12.10    2:13.77         15  
                 27.80      1:02.25 (34.45)
        1:43.48 (41.23)     2:13.77 (30.29)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Wormald, Lukas   99 ROW               2:13.95    2:11.13         12  
                 28.75      1:02.35 (33.60)
        1:40.85 (38.50)     2:11.13 (30.28)
 10 Murdock, Cale    97 UVPCS             2:12.68    2:12.67          9  
                 27.23        59.66 (32.43)
        1:41.83 (42.17)     2:12.67 (30.84)
 11 Ji, Eric         00 MAC               2:14.92    2:12.79          8  
                 28.95      1:05.05 (36.10)
        1:42.19 (37.14)     2:12.79 (30.60)
 12 Després, Julien  00 CAMO              2:14.10    2:12.96          7  
                 27.21      1:00.43 (33.22)
        1:41.69 (41.26)     2:12.96 (31.27)
 13 Coffin, Charles  99 PCSC              2:14.79    2:14.13          6  
                 29.58      1:04.96 (35.38)
        1:44.03 (39.07)     2:14.13 (30.10)
 14 Bertrand, Kevin  99 PCSC              2:13.44    2:14.18          5  
                 28.98      1:04.84 (35.86)
        1:43.24 (38.40)     2:14.18 (30.94)
 15 Newell, Sean     98 NYAC              2:12.87    2:14.31          4  
                 28.58      1:05.38 (36.80)
        1:42.72 (37.34)     2:14.31 (31.59)
 16 Chaput, Hugo     97 DDO               2:16.78    2:16.42          3  
                 28.93      1:05.16 (36.23)
        1:44.67 (39.51)     2:16.42 (31.75)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 38                 
 
  1. Pointe-Claire Swim Club        1713.5   2. Club Aquatique Montréal         969.5
  3. Etobicoke Swimming                959   4. Island Swimming Club              953
  5. Hyack Swim Club                 872.5   6. Oakville Aquatic Club           711.5
  7. Markham Aquatic Club            707.5   8. Toronto Swim Club                 592
  9. North York Aquatic Club         584.5  10. Neptune Natation                423.5
 11. Nepean Kanata Barracudas          306  12. Elite                             270
 13. Chatham Y Pool Sharks             265  14. Cote Saint-Luc Aquatics         250.5
 15. C A  St-Eustache                  242  16. Unattached-Niagara                224
 17. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club      208  18. Windsor Aquatic Club              206
 19. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club      191  20. Club Warriors                     180
 21. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club       178  21. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming       178
 23. Beast                             158  24. Mississauga Swimming              139
 25. Barrie Trojan Swim Club         133.5  26. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club       124
 27. Club de Natation Samak            120  28. Les Dauphins de Rimouski          117
 29. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club         116  30. St. John's Legends                113
 31. Club Aquatique les Marlins de     104  32. Kenora Swimming Sharks            103
 33. Milton Marlin Swim Team           102  34. Belleville Youth Swim Team        101
 34. Cambridge Aquajets                101  36. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club        100
 37. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              98  38. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts           92
 39. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S C        88  40. Natation Gatineau                  86
 41. Cobra Swim Club                    82  42. Sarnia Rapids                      81
 43. Uxbridge Swim Club                 80  44. Newmarket Stingrays                79
 45. Académie de Natation de Montré     72  46. Club de Natation Mégophias         63
 46. Club de Natation Région de Qué     63  48. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      62
 49. Mallards Swim Team                 61  50. Hippocampe de St-Hubert            60
 51. Club Natation Mustang Boucherv   58.5  52. Cadac                              55
 53. Rouge et Or-Université Laval       51  54. Ajax Aquatic Club                  49
 55. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       45  56. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club      41
 57. Blenheim Blast Swim Team           40  58. London Aquatic Club                39
 59. Ramac Aquatic Club                 38  60. Sault Surge Aquatic Team           33
 61. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                32  62. Windsor Essex Swim Team            31
 63. Granite Gators Swim Team           29  64. Équipe de Natation de Cowansvi     27
 65. Fredericton Aquanaut Swim Team     26  65. Club de Natation St-Hyacinthe      26
 67. Roc Swimming                       22  68. J Dolphins Swimming Club           21
 69. Vaughan Aquatic Club               19  70. Swimming Federation of Latvia      16
 70. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             16  72. Hamilton Aquatic Club              14
 73. Muskoka Aquatic Club               13  74. Groupe Aquatique Mille-Îles-No     12
 74. C N  Dollard-des-Ormeaux           12  76. Mount Pearl Marlins                11
 77. Halton Hills Blue Fins             10  78. York Swim Club                      9
 78. Clarington Swim Club                9  80. É N  St Lambert                     8
 81. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club        7  81. Kingston Blue Marlins               7
 83. Orangeville Otters Swim Club        5  83. Lmrl Rivière-du-Loup                5
 83. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke      5  83. Lakeshore Swim Club                 5
 83. Club de Natation Torpille           5  88. Cachalots Port-Cartier              4
 88. Club de Natation Bleu et Or         4  88. Club de Natation des Riverains      4
 91. Charlottetown Bluephins             3  91. Club de Natation Les Requins d      3
 91. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming          3  91. Scarborough Swim Club               3