Etobicoke Swim Club                                   22/04/2017 - 1:18 PM
  2017 Canadian Eastern Swimming Championships - 20/04/2017 to 23/04/2017  
 
 Event 40  Men 14-18 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 CAMO  'A'                     3:53.47    3:54.37         50  
     1) St-Martin, Loïc 00            2) Chabi, Anis 99               
     3) Jedidi, Fedi 98               4) Jedidi, Melek 98             
                 27.89        57.96 (57.96)
        1:28.96 (31.00)   2:04.64 (1:06.68)
        2:31.46 (26.82)     3:01.52 (56.88)
        3:26.89 (25.37)     3:54.37 (52.85)
  2 PCSC  'A'                     3:55.73    3:55.84         30  
     1) Pelletier, Eric 00            2) Isings, Connor 98            
     3) Goin, Emil 99                 4) Bertrand, Kevin 99           
                 29.22    1:01.15 (1:01.15)
        1:30.37 (29.22)   2:04.49 (1:03.34)
        2:30.98 (26.49)     3:01.51 (57.02)
        3:27.64 (26.13)     3:55.84 (54.33)
  3 NYAC  'A'                     3:58.16    3:58.07         20  
     1) Kay, Philip 99                2) Lychy, Thomas 99             
     3) Liendo, Joshua 02             4) Brown, Taila 00              
                 28.96    1:00.16 (1:00.16)
        1:31.42 (31.26)   2:08.06 (1:07.90)
        2:34.26 (26.20)     3:05.28 (57.22)
        3:30.01 (24.73)     3:58.07 (52.79)
  4 HYACK  'A'                    4:02.32    4:00.25         19  
     1) Singh, Sehajvir 01            2) Young, Brodie 00             
     3) Fejzic, Amar 99               4) Lau, Micah 00                
                 30.01    1:00.97 (1:00.97)
        1:31.67 (30.70)   2:07.56 (1:06.59)
        2:34.15 (26.59)     3:05.07 (57.51)
        3:31.28 (26.21)     4:00.25 (55.18)
  5 ESWIM  'B'                    4:03.42    4:00.96         18  
     1) Lashley, Tariq 98             2) Milanovich, Alexander 02     
     3) Yang, Ray 01                  4) Konik, Justin 00             
                 29.47    1:00.42 (1:00.42)
        1:30.79 (30.37)   2:07.57 (1:07.15)
        2:35.16 (27.59)     3:06.41 (58.84)
        3:33.08 (26.67)     4:00.96 (54.55)
  6 PCSC  'B'                     4:02.80    4:03.88         17  
     1) Li, Stanford 02               2) Land, Jeremy 98              
     3) Millette, Charles 00          4) Godden, Zachary 01           
                 30.51    1:03.80 (1:03.80)
        1:34.26 (30.46)   2:09.71 (1:05.91)
        2:36.92 (27.21)     3:08.79 (59.08)
        3:35.03 (26.24)     4:03.88 (55.09)
  7 PCSC  'C'                     4:08.58    4:05.08         16  
     1) Sosnovik, Danylo 99           2) Hunger, Maximilian 00        
     3) Hussey, Patrick 01            4) Robins, Philippe 02          
                 30.13    1:02.65 (1:02.65)
        1:34.24 (31.59)   2:10.76 (1:08.11)
        2:37.73 (26.97)     3:09.95 (59.19)
        3:36.26 (26.31)     4:05.08 (55.13)
  8 CASE  'A'                     4:03.57    4:05.37         15  
     1) Marois, William 98            2) Agouès-Richard, Vincent 99   
     3) Stan, Luca 01                 4) Caux, William 01             
                 28.66        58.89 (58.89)
        1:31.07 (32.18)   2:09.23 (1:10.34)
        2:37.27 (28.04)   3:10.54 (1:01.31)
        3:36.16 (25.62)     4:05.37 (54.83)
  9 ROW  'A'                      4:04.35    4:05.51        
     1) Wormald, Lukas 99             2) Wang, Jiaxi 99               
     3) Fauteux, Nicholas 01          4) Iveson-Marr, Christian 00    
                 29.79    1:00.73 (1:00.73)
        1:33.54 (32.81)   2:11.14 (1:10.41)
        2:38.72 (27.58)   3:11.15 (1:00.01)
        3:37.39 (26.24)     4:05.51 (54.36)
 10 OAK  'A'                      4:01.20    4:06.19        
     1) Gagne, Collyn 00              2) Haasler, Adrian 99           
     3) Allon, Joshua 99              4) Aumann, Karl 01              
                 29.82    1:01.00 (1:01.00)
        1:33.19 (32.19)   2:10.93 (1:09.93)
        2:38.50 (27.57)   3:11.00 (1:00.07)
        3:37.53 (26.53)     4:06.19 (55.19)
 11 NEW  'A'                      4:20.20    4:06.69        
     1) McGill, Matt 99               2) Konzelmann, Benjamin 01      
     3) Kedra, Pawel 99               4) Wright, Nicholas 99          
                 30.76    1:03.03 (1:03.03)
        1:34.13 (31.10)   2:10.39 (1:07.36)
        2:37.79 (27.40)     3:10.07 (59.68)
        3:37.51 (27.44)     4:06.69 (56.62)
 12 ESWIM  'D'                    4:24.26    4:06.97        
     1) Stokes, Richie 00             2) Savelyev, Pavel 01           
     3) Bonner, Mattheau 00           4) Levytskyy, Maksym 00         
                 30.52    1:02.37 (1:02.37)
        1:35.31 (32.94)   2:13.42 (1:11.05)
        2:40.94 (27.52)     3:12.30 (58.88)
        3:38.36 (26.06)     4:06.97 (54.67)
 13 BTSC  'A'                     4:08.19    4:07.80        
     1) Stehle, Jarod 00              2) Hart, Rowan 01               
     3) Collier, Joseph 01            4) Johnston, Andrew 02          
                 29.32        59.82 (59.82)
        1:31.90 (32.08)   2:08.21 (1:08.39)
        2:36.70 (28.49)   3:11.25 (1:03.04)
        3:38.14 (26.89)     4:07.80 (56.55)
 14 SLSC  'A'                     4:08.70    4:07.87        
     1) Boyd, Thomas 01               2) Deni, Joseph 00              
     3) Smith, Everett 01             4) Wood-Anderson, Desmond 00    
                 29.63    1:00.87 (1:00.87)
        1:34.26 (33.39)   2:12.74 (1:11.87)
        2:40.53 (27.79)   3:13.30 (1:00.56)
        3:39.23 (25.93)     4:07.87 (54.57)
 15 MST~  'A'                     4:10.28    4:08.49        
     1) Yang, Bryan 02                2) Zhang, Anthony 00            
     3) Lau, Alvin 01                 4) Suen, Matthew 01             
                 30.04    1:02.48 (1:02.48)
        1:35.20 (32.72)   2:13.53 (1:11.05)
        2:41.64 (28.11)     3:13.47 (59.94)
        3:39.55 (26.08)     4:08.49 (55.02)
 16 CNDR  'C'                     4:09.35    4:08.76        
     1) Labrie, Alex 01               2) Charette, Philippe-Olivier 01
     3) Plante, Thomas 00             4) Castonguay, Nicolas 01       
                 29.90    1:02.37 (1:02.37)
        1:35.37 (33.00)   2:15.16 (1:12.79)
        2:43.19 (28.03)     3:14.83 (59.67)
        3:40.31 (25.48)     4:08.76 (53.93)
 17 RHAC  'A'                     4:03.59    4:10.19        
     1) Wittmann, Matthew 01          2) Bulban, Nicholas 01          
     3) Chua, Zachary 01              4) Pignatelli, Andrew 01        
                 30.21    1:02.39 (1:02.39)
        1:34.92 (32.53)   2:11.26 (1:08.87)
        2:40.15 (28.89)   3:13.83 (1:02.57)
        3:40.89 (27.06)     4:10.19 (56.36)
 18 CNQ  'A'                      4:10.34    4:10.20        
     1) Hébert, Félix 02              2) Boily, Nicolas 00            
     3) Côté-Forest, Ismael 01        4) Massé, Gabriel 99            
                 30.55    1:04.08 (1:04.08)
        1:36.47 (32.39)   2:14.55 (1:10.47)
        2:40.88 (26.33)     3:13.04 (58.49)
        3:40.37 (27.33)     4:10.20 (57.16)
 19 RHAC  'B'                     4:10.67    4:10.92        
     1) Ha, Eun Soo 98                2) Ren, Richard 99              
     3) Chan, Jax 00                  4) Chuang, Elbert 99            
                 29.77    1:02.45 (1:02.45)
        1:35.41 (32.96)   2:13.18 (1:10.73)
        2:41.86 (28.68)   3:15.86 (1:02.68)
        3:42.04 (26.18)     4:10.92 (55.06)
 20 JDSS  'A'                          NT    4:13.46        
     1) Paciagiu, Eric 00             2) Lamonaca, Claudio 00         
     3) Ryu, Hohyun 99                4) Ahn, Joshua 98               
                 30.96    1:04.77 (1:04.77)
        1:39.59 (34.82)   2:18.90 (1:14.13)
        2:46.51 (27.61)     3:18.55 (59.65)
        3:44.24 (25.69)     4:13.46 (54.91)
 21 ELITE  'A'                    4:18.66    4:13.84        
     1) Belkhelladi, Malachy 03       2) Louis-Seize, Samuel 01       
     3) Belkhelladi, Yanis 01         4) Louis-Seize, Maxime 98       
                 31.63    1:04.37 (1:04.37)
        1:36.21 (31.84)   2:15.07 (1:10.70)
        2:42.81 (27.74)   3:16.12 (1:01.05)
        3:43.52 (27.40)     4:13.84 (57.72)
 22 NKB  'A'                           NT    4:14.43        
     1) Quirie, David 02              2) Lu, James 99                 
     3) Perkins, Lucas 01             4) Broadway, Benjamin 01        
                 29.59    1:01.91 (1:01.91)
        1:34.24 (32.33)   2:12.07 (1:10.16)
        2:41.52 (29.45)   3:16.48 (1:04.41)
        3:43.87 (27.39)     4:14.43 (57.95)
 23 NG  'A'                       4:12.26    4:14.56        
     1) Racine, Benjamin 01           2) Cyr-Bouchard, Antoine 01     
     3) Lacroix, Brandon 01           4) Ouimet-Beaudry, Jérémie 99   
                 30.65    1:03.06 (1:03.06)
        1:38.17 (35.11)   2:19.81 (1:16.75)
        2:47.27 (27.46)     3:19.65 (59.84)
        3:45.84 (26.19)     4:14.56 (54.91)
 24 HHBF  'A'                     4:18.95    4:14.96        
     1) Holt, Benjamin 01             2) Olsen, Simon 99              
     3) Plackoski, Aleksandar 00      4) Acton, Daniel 02             
                 31.15    1:04.94 (1:04.94)
        1:36.60 (31.66)   2:14.49 (1:09.55)
        2:41.69 (27.20)   3:15.04 (1:00.55)
        3:42.44 (27.40)     4:14.96 (59.92)
 25 SAMAK  'A'                    4:11.08    4:14.97        
     1) Tremblay, Zachary 00          2) Perreault, Anthony 01        
     3) Godolphin, Bernard 99         4) Nadeau, Lambert 01           
                 30.63    1:04.73 (1:04.73)
        1:38.56 (33.83)   2:19.44 (1:14.71)
        2:46.99 (27.55)   3:19.67 (1:00.23)
        3:46.00 (26.33)     4:14.97 (55.30)
 26 CNSH  'A'                          NT    4:19.56        
     1) Dautrey, Jacob 03             2) Raymond, Christophe 01       
     3) Gonzalez Martinez, German 02  4) Gosselin, Zachary 00         
                 34.17    1:11.70 (1:11.70)
        1:44.88 (33.18)   2:23.02 (1:11.32)
        2:51.07 (28.05)   3:23.80 (1:00.78)
        3:50.06 (26.26)     4:19.56 (55.76)
 27 NN  'A'                       4:18.15    4:21.05        
     1) Bourassa, Samuel 01           2) Malouin, Samuel 02           
     3) Fullum-Huot, Edouard 02       4) Lapointe, Théo 02            
                 30.36    1:03.03 (1:03.03)
        1:35.49 (32.46)   2:14.40 (1:11.37)
        2:44.86 (30.46)   3:22.01 (1:07.61)
        3:49.68 (27.67)     4:21.05 (59.04)
 -- WAC  'A'                      4:15.91         DQ        
     1) Fazekas, Ethan 99             2) Oswald, Brendan 02           
     3) Potma, James 99               4) Mitchell, Hayden 00          
                 30.36    1:02.21 (1:02.21)
        1:35.09 (32.88)   2:13.92 (1:11.71)
        2:40.92 (27.00)     3:13.78 (59.86)
        3:40.37 (26.59)          DQ (55.53)
 -- BEAST  'A'                    4:12.02         DQ        
     1) Paulin, Maxime 00             2) Greer, Daniel 99             
     3) Kenny, Shane 00               4)                              
                 32.38    1:06.71 (1:06.71)
        1:37.31 (30.60)   2:14.30 (1:07.59)
        2:42.50 (28.20)   3:16.16 (1:01.86)
        3:43.92 (27.76)          DQ (59.37)
 -- MAC  'A'                      4:01.83         DQ        
     1) Qu, Jun Lin 03                2) Gu, Jake 00                  
     3) Ji, Eric 00                   4) Walker, Connor 00            
                 30.60    1:03.89 (1:03.89)
        1:34.93 (31.04)   2:11.25 (1:07.36)
        2:39.66 (28.41)   3:13.41 (1:02.16)
        3:39.01 (25.60)          DQ (53.43)
 -- MSSAC  'A'                    4:09.72         DQ        
     1) Saarloos, Artemios 01         2) Chambers, Ian 00             
     3) Bird, Joshua 00               4) Wang, Colin 01               
                 30.96    1:05.78 (1:05.78)
        1:37.66 (31.88)   2:15.24 (1:09.46)
        2:42.81 (27.57)   3:16.39 (1:01.15)
        3:41.93 (25.54)          DQ (54.40)
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 40                      
 
  1. Pointe-Claire Swim Club         964.5   2. Club Aquatique Montréal           595
  3. Island Swimming Club              499   4. Hyack Swim Club                 488.5
  5. Etobicoke Swimming              455.5   6. Oakville Aquatic Club             415
  7. Markham Aquatic Club            386.5   8. North York Aquatic Club           340
  9. Neptune Natation                282.5  10. Toronto Swim Club                 256
 11. Cote Saint-Luc Aquatics         186.5  12. Nepean Kanata Barracudas          186
 13. Chatham Y Pool Sharks             159  14. C A  St-Eustache                  145
 15. Unattached-Niagara                140  15. Windsor Aquatic Club              140
 17. Barrie Trojan Swim Club         123.5  18. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club      123
 19. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club       119  20. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming       117
 21. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       95  22. Beast                              94
 23. St. John's Legends                 85  24. Club Warriors                      83
 25. Milton Marlin Swim Team            82  25. Mississauga Swimming               82
 27. Kenora Swimming Sharks             80  28. Club de Natation Samak             75
 29. Les Dauphins de Rimouski           72  29. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              72
 31. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S C        68  32. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         67
 33. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club          66  34. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club        60
 35. Cobra Swim Club                    59  36. Elite                              55
 37. Club de Natation Région de Qué     51  38. Cambridge Aquajets                 47
 38. Sarnia Rapids                      47  40. Hippocampe de St-Hubert            44
 40. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts           44  42. Uxbridge Swim Club               42.5
 43. Académie de Natation de Montré     42  44. Ajax Aquatic Club                  40
 45. Newmarket Stingrays                38  45. Cadac                              38
 47. Belleville Youth Swim Team         35  48. Club Natation Mustang Boucherv     34
 49. London Aquatic Club                33  50. Rouge et Or-Université Laval       32
 51. Sault Surge Aquatic Team           27  52. Fredericton Aquanaut Swim Team     26
 52. Windsor Essex Swim Team            26  54. Mallards Swim Team                 25
 55. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      23  56. Club de Natation Mégophias         21
 57. Club de Natation St-Hyacinthe      19  58. Club Aquatique les Marlins de      18
 58. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       18  58. Blenheim Blast Swim Team           18
 61. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                17  62. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club      16
 62. Swimming Federation of Latvia      16  64. Natation Gatineau                  15
 65. Granite Gators Swim Team            9  65. Équipe de Natation de Cowansvi      9
 65. Swim Apex Aquatic Club              9  68. Roc Swimming                        8
 68. É N  St Lambert                     8  70. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club        7
 71. Mount Pearl Marlins                 6  71. Groupe Aquatique Mille-Îles-No      6
 73. Lakeshore Swim Club                 5  73. Lmrl Rivière-du-Loup                5
 73. Muskoka Aquatic Club                5  76. Ramac Aquatic Club                  4
 77. Charlottetown Bluephins             3  77. Halton Hills Blue Fins              3
 77. Club de Natation Les Requins d      3