Etobicoke Swim Club                           20/04/2017 - 10:31 AM
2017 Canadian Eastern Swimming Championships - 20/04/2017 to 23/04/2
 
 Event 2  Men 14-16 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Konik, Justin    16 ESWIM             1:53.29    1:55.74     q  
                 55.58    1:55.74 (1:00.16)
  2 Young, Brodie    16 HYACK             1:57.00    1:57.18     q  
                 57.15    1:57.18 (1:00.03)
  3 Hull, Aidan      16 TSC               2:00.83    1:57.61     q  
                 56.55    1:57.61 (1:01.06)
  4 Hussey, Patrick  16 PCSC              1:59.28    1:57.83     q  
                 56.45    1:57.83 (1:01.38)
  5 Stokes, Richie   16 ESWIM             1:58.56    1:58.06     q  
                 57.19    1:58.06 (1:00.87)
  6 Dimitrov, Marti  16 HYACK             1:59.17    1:58.11     q  
                 57.59    1:58.11 (1:00.52)
  7 Boyd, Thomas     15 SLSC              1:57.93    1:58.13     q  
                 57.20    1:58.13 (1:00.93)
  8 Hunger, Maximil  16 PCSC              1:58.48    1:58.17     q  
                 56.88    1:58.17 (1:01.29)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Huang, Owen      16 MAC               1:57.51    1:58.37     q  
                 57.67    1:58.37 (1:00.70)
 10 Robins, Philipp  15 PCSC              1:59.01    1:58.59     q  
                 57.38    1:58.59 (1:01.21)
 11 Wood-Anderson,   16 SLSC              1:59.41    1:58.60     q  
                 57.44    1:58.60 (1:01.16)
 12 Placek, Ethan    15 WD                1:58.70    1:58.80     q  
                 57.99    1:58.80 (1:00.81)
 13 Smith, Everett   16 SLSC              1:59.43    1:59.16     q  
                 57.45    1:59.16 (1:01.71)
 14 Quirie, David    15 NKB               2:01.80    1:59.19     q  
                 57.56    1:59.19 (1:01.63)
 15 Suen, Matthew    16 MST~              2:01.68    1:59.26     q  
                 58.47    1:59.26 (1:00.79)
 16 Bertrand, Louis  15 NG                2:00.10    1:59.28     q  
                 58.07    1:59.28 (1:01.21)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Antifaoff, Mich  16 OAK               2:00.97    1:59.42        
                 58.84    1:59.42 (1:00.58)
 18 Aumann, Karl     15 OAK               2:02.64    1:59.53        
                 58.02    1:59.53 (1:01.51)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Millette, Charl  16 PCSC              2:00.65    1:59.63        
                 58.51    1:59.63 (1:01.12)
 20 McRae, Robert    16 PCSC              1:59.98    1:59.86        
                 57.61    1:59.86 (1:02.25)
 21 Bourbonniere, N  15 HTAC              2:04.26    2:00.02        
                 59.37    2:00.02 (1:00.65)
 22 Bird, Joshua     16 MSSAC             2:00.20    2:00.34        
                 58.11    2:00.34 (1:02.23)
 23 Gallant, Jacob   14 FAST              1:59.47    2:00.83        
                 58.63    2:00.83 (1:02.20)
 24 Bracho, Canek    15 CW                2:00.77    2:00.92        
                 58.03    2:00.92 (1:02.89)
 25 Nickerson, Juds  16 WD                2:01.53    2:01.36        
                 58.40    2:01.36 (1:02.96)
 26 MacPherson, Cal  15 OAK               2:02.41    2:01.42        
                 58.14    2:01.42 (1:03.28)
 27 Malcolm, Hal     16 OAK               2:02.17    2:01.44        
                 58.50    2:01.44 (1:02.94)
 28 Zhang, Eric      15 RHAC              2:03.66    2:01.59        
                 58.93    2:01.59 (1:02.66)
 29 Loewen, Riley    16 ESWIM             1:59.78    2:01.65        
                 58.75    2:01.65 (1:02.90)
 30 Maalouf, Michel  16 LMRL              2:02.18    2:01.99        
                 58.65    2:01.99 (1:03.34)
 31 Savelyev, Pavel  16 ESWIM             1:59.77    2:02.20        
                 57.56    2:02.20 (1:04.64)
 32 Friesen, Ian     14 CW                2:02.45    2:02.59        
                 58.95    2:02.59 (1:03.64)
 33 Wang, Colin      15 MSSAC             2:03.42    2:02.62        
                 59.13    2:02.62 (1:03.49)
 34 Partridge, Rhys  16 EBSC              2:00.53    2:02.70        
                 59.91    2:02.70 (1:02.79)
 35 Bird, Liam       14 MSSAC             2:04.01    2:02.78        
                 59.26    2:02.78 (1:03.52)
 36 Lavchev, Neno    15 PCSC              2:03.13    2:02.84        
                 59.81    2:02.84 (1:03.03)
 37 Maximenco, Maxi  14 PCSC              2:02.05    2:02.85        
               1:00.09    2:02.85 (1:02.76)
 38 Hunt, Nolan      15 HAC               2:02.67    2:02.95        
                 59.32    2:02.95 (1:03.63)
 39 Lopez, Benjamin  16 PCSC              2:00.90    2:03.03        
                 59.73    2:03.03 (1:03.30)
 40 Liendo, Joshua   14 NYAC              2:01.03    2:03.11        
                 59.03    2:03.11 (1:04.08)
 41 Stone, Kieran    14 CW                2:03.95    2:03.12        
               1:00.05    2:03.12 (1:03.07)
 42 Lord, Guillaume  16 MUST              2:02.08    2:03.15        
                 59.22    2:03.15 (1:03.93)
 43 Nadeau, Lambert  15 SAMAK             2:02.92    2:03.28        
 44 Yang, Ray        16 ESWIM             1:59.21    2:03.63        
                 58.48    2:03.63 (1:05.15)
 45 Tucker, Declan   15 OTTSC             2:03.88    2:03.72        
                 58.76    2:03.72 (1:04.96)
 46 Cyr-Bouchard, A  16 NG                2:02.07    2:03.73        
               1:00.04    2:03.73 (1:03.69)
 47 Fullum-Huot, Ed  14 NN                2:03.15    2:04.02        
                 59.76    2:04.02 (1:04.26)
 47 Henderson, Toby  14 GGST              2:05.78    2:04.02        
                 59.29    2:04.02 (1:04.73)
 49 Pignatelli, And  16 RHAC              2:00.91    2:04.03        
                 59.30    2:04.03 (1:04.73)
 50 Godden, Zachary  16 PCSC              2:02.12    2:04.55        
                 58.78    2:04.55 (1:05.77)
 51 Bartoch, Hayden  14 HWAC              2:05.68    2:04.56        
               1:00.52    2:04.56 (1:04.04)
 52 Dautrey, Jacob   14 CNSH              2:06.60    2:04.89        
               1:00.27    2:04.89 (1:04.62)
 53 Axon, Alexander  14 NEW               2:04.20    2:04.93        
                 59.92    2:04.93 (1:05.01)
 54 Poulos, George   14 ESWIM             2:06.85    2:04.97        
               1:00.55    2:04.97 (1:04.42)
 55 Palmer, Logan    15 SDSC              2:04.24    2:05.45        
               1:00.81    2:05.45 (1:04.64)
 56 Alaoui, Akram    14 CAMO              2:04.12    2:05.77        
               1:00.42    2:05.77 (1:05.35)
 57 Belkhelladi, Ma  14 ELITE             2:06.88    2:05.97        
               1:01.69    2:05.97 (1:04.28)
 58 Stokesbury-Pric  14 WTSC              2:07.80    2:06.06        
                 59.89    2:06.06 (1:06.17)
 59 Tran, David      14 CYPS              2:07.68    2:06.25        
               1:00.10    2:06.25 (1:06.15)
 60 Saarloos, Artem  15 MSSAC             2:04.20    2:06.80        
               1:00.85    2:06.80 (1:05.95)
 61 Klakov, Maksym   14 NEW               2:07.16    2:08.20        
               1:00.47    2:08.20 (1:07.73)
 62 Qu, Jun Lin      14 MAC               2:07.95    2:09.63        
               1:01.82    2:09.63 (1:07.81)
 63 Duong, Raymond   14 APEX              2:06.99    2:09.87        
               1:01.61    2:09.87 (1:08.26)
 64 Karlov, Evan     14 AAC               2:04.33    2:12.18        
               1:01.86    2:12.18 (1:10.32)
 
 Event 2  Men 17 & Over 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Murdock, Cale    19 UVPCS             1:53.01    1:53.23     q  
                 55.59      1:53.23 (57.64)
  2 Daly, Owen       22 CAMO              1:52.30    1:54.46     q  
                 55.33      1:54.46 (59.13)
  3 Godolphin, Bern  17 SAMAK             1:58.30    1:55.18     q  
                 55.90      1:55.18 (59.28)
  4 Goin, Emil       18 PCSC              1:55.31    1:55.60     q  
                 56.32      1:55.60 (59.28)
  5 Dubord, Marshal  19 CAMO              1:57.61    1:55.93     q  
                 57.00      1:55.93 (58.93)
  6 Brenken, David   18 NYAC              1:55.40    1:56.11     q  
                 56.61      1:56.11 (59.50)
  6 Jedidi, Melek    18 CAMO              1:57.04    1:56.11     q  
                 56.65      1:56.11 (59.46)
  8 Walker, Connor   17 MAC               1:55.75    1:56.70     q  
                 56.07    1:56.70 (1:00.63)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kay, Philip      18 NYAC              1:56.30    1:57.26     q  
                 58.02      1:57.26 (59.24)
 10 Coffin, Charles  18 PCSC              1:58.46    1:58.02     q  
                 58.17      1:58.02 (59.85)
 11 Bertrand, Kevin  18 PCSC              1:58.30    1:58.28     q  
                 57.52    1:58.28 (1:00.76)
 12 Bernard-Lalonde  21 CAMO              1:57.64    1:58.75     q  
                 56.12    1:58.75 (1:02.63)
 12 Gaudreau, Simon  18 CNDR              1:58.12    1:58.75     q  
                 57.53    1:58.75 (1:01.22)
 14 Sosnovik, Danyl  17 PCSC              1:58.68    1:59.53     q  
                 57.94    1:59.53 (1:01.59)
 15 Beaudin-Bolduc,  18 UL                1:58.01    1:59.55     q  
                 57.78    1:59.55 (1:01.77)
 16 Atkinson, Josep  19 NYAC              1:55.93    1:59.70     q  
                 56.66    1:59.70 (1:03.04)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wright, Nichola  18 NEW               1:58.74    2:00.55        
                 59.19    2:00.55 (1:01.36)
 18 Tropynine, Alex  21 GHAC              1:56.87    2:01.21        
                 57.67    2:01.21 (1:03.54)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Grillo, Kristi   17 RAMAC             1:56.41    2:01.23        
                 57.52    2:01.23 (1:03.71)
 20 Fazekas, Ethan   18 WAC               1:57.45    2:01.48        
                 57.80    2:01.48 (1:03.68)
 21 Lindsey, Adam    18 MAC               1:57.81    2:02.34        
                 57.95    2:02.34 (1:04.39)
 22 Murray, Sean     17 MSSAC             1:57.12    2:06.90        
                 59.02    2:06.90 (1:07.88)