Etobicoke Swim Club                           20/04/2017 - 10:31 AM
2017 Canadian Eastern Swimming Championships - 20/04/2017 to 23/04/2
 
 Event 4  Men 14-16 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Bernard, Grayse  15 TSC                 58.57      58.68     q  
  2 Boyd, Thomas     15 SLSC              1:00.99    1:00.18     q  
  3 Labrie, Alex     16 CNDR              1:00.41    1:00.46     q  
  4 Millette, Charl  16 PCSC              1:01.64    1:00.61     q  
  5 Hickey, David    16 LAC               1:01.70    1:00.80     q  
  6 Gilpin, Jacob    16 EBSC              1:01.49    1:00.87     q  
  7 Singh, Sehajvir  16 HYACK             1:01.73    1:00.98     q  
  8 Quirie, David    15 NKB               1:01.78    1:01.20     q  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gagne, Collyn    16 OAK               1:01.41    1:01.35     q  
 10 Bracho, Canek    15 CW                1:01.21    1:01.43     q  
 11 Bourassa, Samue  15 NN                1:02.65    1:01.83     q  
 12 Wittmann, Matth  16 RHAC              1:00.99    1:01.89     q  
 13 Basler, Elijah   16 GO                1:02.14    1:01.92     q  
 14 Oswald, Brendan  15 WAC               1:01.59    1:01.95     q  
 15 Li, Dylan        16 OAK               1:01.45    1:02.15     q  
 16 Li, Stanford     15 PCSC              1:02.75    1:02.29     q  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Smith, Everett   16 SLSC              1:02.43    1:02.32        
 18 Mckervill, Padr  16 CNBO              1:03.24    1:02.39        
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Yang, Bryan      15 MST~              1:02.80    1:02.43        
 20 Hull, Aidan      16 TSC               1:03.52    1:02.52        
 21 Racine, Benjami  16 NG                1:01.54    1:02.60        
 22 Caux, William    15 CASE              1:04.14    1:02.61        
 23 Boucher, Charle  15 GAMIN             1:03.57    1:02.98        
 24 Cox, Mark        15 MUSAC             1:02.48    1:03.01        
 25 Tremblay, Zacha  16 SAMAK             1:02.25    1:03.03        
 26 Harris, Logan    16 TSC               1:03.00    1:03.41        
 27 Burton, Russell  14 GMAC              1:02.79    1:03.61        
 28 Liendo, Joshua   14 NYAC              1:05.10    1:03.62        
 29 Dixon, Ryan      16 OOSC              1:03.80    1:03.67        
 30 Carlyle-Locke,   15 UPCAN             1:03.48    1:03.68        
 31 Pink, Henry      16 OSAC              1:03.61    1:03.78        
 32 Qu, Jun Lin      14 MAC               1:04.61    1:03.86        
 33 Gallant, Jacob   14 FAST              1:03.17    1:04.03        
 34 Levytskyy, Maks  16 ESWIM             1:03.83    1:04.07        
 35 Maalouf, Michel  16 LMRL              1:03.38    1:04.12        
 36 Dufresne, Jérém  15 GAMIN             1:03.95    1:04.15        
 37 Kuiper, Andrew   14 ROW               1:06.37    1:04.21        
 38 Fox, Christophe  14 COBRA             1:04.99    1:04.38        
 38 Eley, Andrew     15 BTSC              1:04.96    1:04.38        
 40 Hart, Rowan      15 BTSC              1:03.19    1:04.47        
 41 Robins, Philipp  15 PCSC              1:04.16    1:04.59        
 42 Stokes, Richie   16 ESWIM             1:01.23    1:04.66        
 43 Dauvergne, Hugh  16 VPSC              1:03.33    1:04.71        
 44 Belkhelladi, Ma  14 ELITE             1:05.46    1:04.84        
 45 Ortiz, Pablo     14 COBRA             1:06.96    1:05.06        
 46 Bell, Tyler      14 CW                1:05.45    1:05.13        
 47 Toader, Anthony  14 PICK              1:06.95    1:05.14        
 48 Park, Kevin      14 CREST             1:04.15    1:05.37        
 49 Maximenco, Maxi  14 PCSC              1:06.98    1:05.38        
 50 Greenshields, W  15 OAK               1:04.74    1:05.98        
 51 Henderson, Toby  14 GGST              1:06.29    1:06.03        
 52 Aguiar-Winter,   14 OOSC              1:06.67    1:06.04        
 53 Near, Caleb      14 CATS              1:05.63    1:06.14        
 54 Tran, David      14 CYPS              1:05.04    1:06.53        
 55 Maclean, Ewan    14 LAKER             1:06.80    1:06.98        
 56 Groisman, Jonat  14 VAC               1:07.22    1:07.87        
 57 Kaploun, Anton   14 OAK               1:06.14    1:08.06        
 
 Event 4  Men 17 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Marois, William  18 CASE                58.16      58.10     q  
  2 Ionescoux-Tremb  17 HIPPO               58.47      58.70     q  
  3 Lafontaine-Gigu  18 NN                  59.60      58.93     q  
  4 St-Martin, Loïc  17 CAMO                57.79      59.02     q  
  5 Stehle, Jarod    17 BTSC                58.97      59.34     q  
  6 Payne, Christia  17 HTAC              1:01.23      59.89     q  
  7 Cumby, Noah      17 SJL               1:00.15    1:00.04     q  
  8 Kay, Philip      18 NYAC                58.68    1:00.40     q  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bédard, Jérémie  20 SAMAK             1:00.54    1:00.58     q  
 10 Wormald, Lukas   17 ROW               1:01.91    1:00.60     q  
 11 Houde, Jeremy    20 SAMAK             1:00.99    1:00.80     q  
 12 Klahsen, Matthe  17 CAJ                 58.76    1:00.87     q  
 13 Pouliot, David   18 CAMQ              1:01.59    1:01.34     q  
 14 Pelletier, Eric  17 PCSC              1:00.21    1:01.37     q  
 15 Lin, Johnnie     17 APEX              1:01.32    1:01.82     q  
 16 Ha, Eun Soo      18 RHAC              1:00.91    1:01.84     q  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Goin, Emil       18 PCSC              1:01.52    1:02.44        
 18 Fazekas, Ethan   18 WAC               1:01.25    1:02.84        
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Intas, Dominyka  17 RAMAC             1:00.53    1:03.86        
 -- Armstrong, Davi  19 LAC                 59.36         DQ