Etobicoke Swim Club                           21/04/2017 - 12:34 PM
2017 Canadian Eastern Swimming Championships - 20/04/2017 to 23/04/2
 
 Event 20  Men 14-16 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name           Year Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Young, Brodie    00 HYACK             4:32.83    4:33.24     q  
               1:01.10    2:13.87 (1:12.77)
      3:30.37 (1:16.50)   4:33.24 (1:02.87)
  2 Millette, Charl  00 PCSC              4:37.28    4:35.26     q  
               1:01.73    2:11.83 (1:10.10)
      3:33.16 (1:21.33)   4:35.26 (1:02.10)
  3 Gagne, Collyn    00 OAK               4:36.01    4:40.42     q  
               1:03.85    2:15.12 (1:11.27)
      3:35.41 (1:20.29)   4:40.42 (1:05.01)
  4 Hussey, Patrick  01 PCSC              4:38.69    4:42.43     q  
               1:02.37    2:15.67 (1:13.30)
      3:37.81 (1:22.14)   4:42.43 (1:04.62)
  5 Hull, Aidan      01 TSC               4:53.11    4:43.42     q  
               1:04.05    2:13.17 (1:09.12)
      3:37.71 (1:24.54)   4:43.42 (1:05.71)
  6 Lau, Alvin       01 MST~              4:51.31    4:44.54     q  
               1:03.51    2:18.09 (1:14.58)
      3:39.54 (1:21.45)   4:44.54 (1:05.00)
  7 Singh, Sehajvir  01 HYACK             4:40.96    4:46.11     q  
               1:03.99    2:16.12 (1:12.13)
      3:40.76 (1:24.64)   4:46.11 (1:05.35)
  8 Nickerson, Juds  00 WD                4:50.60    4:46.24     q  
               1:02.59    2:15.99 (1:13.40)
      3:42.69 (1:26.70)   4:46.24 (1:03.55)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McRae, Robert    00 PCSC              4:48.81    4:46.50     q  
               1:03.30    2:19.65 (1:16.35)
      3:42.68 (1:23.03)   4:46.50 (1:03.82)
 10 Oswald, Brendan  02 WAC               4:50.82    4:46.90     q  
               1:04.14    2:15.32 (1:11.18)
      3:40.95 (1:25.63)   4:46.90 (1:05.95)
 11 Quirie, David    02 NKB               4:52.12    4:47.31     q  
               1:05.10    2:15.11 (1:10.01)
      3:44.21 (1:29.10)   4:47.31 (1:03.10)
 12 Gallant, Jacob   02 FAST              4:50.84    4:47.57     q  
               1:03.86    2:17.34 (1:13.48)
      3:42.52 (1:25.18)   4:47.57 (1:05.05)
 13 Dimitrov, Marti  00 HYACK             4:48.66    4:47.75     q  
               1:01.51    2:15.99 (1:14.48)
      3:42.61 (1:26.62)   4:47.75 (1:05.14)
 14 Huang, Owen      01 MAC               4:38.02    4:48.51     q  
               1:03.69    2:19.15 (1:15.46)
      3:41.20 (1:22.05)   4:48.51 (1:07.31)
 15 Li, Stanford     02 PCSC              4:50.01    4:48.96     q  
               1:04.16    2:16.73 (1:12.57)
      3:42.78 (1:26.05)   4:48.96 (1:06.18)
 16 Smith, Everett   01 SLSC              4:51.14    4:50.26     q  
               1:03.25    2:18.46 (1:15.21)
      3:42.99 (1:24.53)   4:50.26 (1:07.27)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hunger, Maximil  00 PCSC              4:54.74    4:50.67        
               1:08.96    2:25.21 (1:16.25)
      3:45.59 (1:20.38)   4:50.67 (1:05.08)
 18 Bourbonniere, N  02 HTAC              4:51.57    4:51.09        
               1:03.80    2:15.96 (1:12.16)
      3:43.17 (1:27.21)   4:51.09 (1:07.92)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Antifaoff, Mich  00 OAK               4:53.79    4:51.11        
               1:03.82    2:17.67 (1:13.85)
      3:45.43 (1:27.76)   4:51.11 (1:05.68)
 20 Jiwa, Rafik Alk  00 BYST              4:45.29    4:51.66        
               1:02.27    2:17.31 (1:15.04)
      3:42.76 (1:25.45)   4:51.66 (1:08.90)
 21 Anderchek, Will  01 OAK               4:54.35    4:52.31        
               1:03.35    2:17.02 (1:13.67)
      3:44.38 (1:27.36)   4:52.31 (1:07.93)
 22 Savelyev, Pavel  01 ESWIM             4:55.71    4:53.46        
               1:05.93    2:25.49 (1:19.56)
      3:46.32 (1:20.83)   4:53.46 (1:07.14)
 23 Lord, Guillaume  00 MUST              4:57.41    4:53.49        
               1:05.55    2:23.38 (1:17.83)
      3:50.44 (1:27.06)   4:53.49 (1:03.05)
 24 Paulin, Maxime   00 BEAST             4:54.24    4:53.87        
               1:05.88    2:21.87 (1:15.99)
      3:47.08 (1:25.21)   4:53.87 (1:06.79)
 25 Labrie, Alex     01 CNDR              4:56.69    4:54.05        
               1:07.90    2:22.51 (1:14.61)
      3:48.78 (1:26.27)   4:54.05 (1:05.27)
 26 Armstrong, Jon   00 NEW               4:54.24    4:54.62        
               1:03.17    2:25.45 (1:22.28)
      3:49.96 (1:24.51)   4:54.62 (1:04.66)
 27 Barrett, Willia  00 GMAC              4:58.20    4:54.96        
               1:05.94    2:23.72 (1:17.78)
      3:47.52 (1:23.80)   4:54.96 (1:07.44)
 28 Antonen, Eric    01 TSC               5:00.55    4:55.17        
               1:03.34    2:18.69 (1:15.35)
      3:48.09 (1:29.40)   4:55.17 (1:07.08)
 29 Kennedy, Julian  01 NYAC              4:53.79    4:55.52        
               1:06.93    2:20.82 (1:13.89)
      3:47.14 (1:26.32)   4:55.52 (1:08.38)
 30 Maximenco, Maxi  02 PCSC              5:05.83    4:55.65        
               1:05.82    2:21.56 (1:15.74)
      3:49.35 (1:27.79)   4:55.65 (1:06.30)
 31 Cyr-Bouchard, A  01 NG                4:49.39    4:55.69        
               1:03.45    2:20.24 (1:16.79)
      3:47.01 (1:26.77)   4:55.69 (1:08.68)
 32 Gilpin, Jacob    01 EBSC              4:48.40    4:56.28        
               1:05.16    2:21.18 (1:16.02)
      3:46.59 (1:25.41)   4:56.28 (1:09.69)
 33 Kus, Patrick     02 ESWIM             5:00.31    4:57.06        
               1:05.64    2:22.14 (1:16.50)
      3:49.19 (1:27.05)   4:57.06 (1:07.87)
 34 Belkhelladi, Ma  03 ELITE             5:04.22    4:57.11        
               1:07.30    2:22.15 (1:14.85)
      3:49.62 (1:27.47)   4:57.11 (1:07.49)
 35 Park, Kevin      03 CREST             4:56.67    4:57.46        
               1:06.76    2:23.30 (1:16.54)
      3:46.33 (1:23.03)   4:57.46 (1:11.13)
 36 Burton, Russell  03 GMAC              4:55.86    4:57.65        
               1:06.81    2:24.55 (1:17.74)
      3:49.12 (1:24.57)   4:57.65 (1:08.53)
 37 *Wang, Michael   03 UN-NI             5:02.45    4:57.94        
               1:04.91    2:22.09 (1:17.18)
      3:51.46 (1:29.37)   4:57.94 (1:06.48)
 38 Thibodeau, Just  01 CNHR              4:53.67    4:58.95        
               1:06.66    2:23.79 (1:17.13)
      3:49.12 (1:25.33)   4:58.95 (1:09.83)
 39 Palmer, Logan    01 SDSC              5:00.75    4:59.04        
               1:05.35    2:20.65 (1:15.30)
      3:50.60 (1:29.95)   4:59.04 (1:08.44)
 40 Hunt, Nolan      01 HAC               5:03.55    4:59.93        
               1:07.58    2:26.33 (1:18.75)
      3:53.25 (1:26.92)   4:59.93 (1:06.68)
 41 Lavchev, Neno    02 PCSC              4:59.79    5:00.40        
               1:09.15    2:25.96 (1:16.81)
      3:56.11 (1:30.15)   5:00.40 (1:04.29)
 42 Cox, Mark        02 MUSAC             4:59.95    5:00.48        
               1:03.54    2:17.75 (1:14.21)
      3:50.08 (1:32.33)   5:00.48 (1:10.40)
 43 Liendo, Joshua   02 NYAC              4:57.95    5:01.06        
               1:03.90    2:21.93 (1:18.03)
      3:53.37 (1:31.44)   5:01.06 (1:07.69)
 44 Poulos, George   02 ESWIM             5:01.91    5:01.53        
               1:08.44    2:28.47 (1:20.03)
      3:55.76 (1:27.29)   5:01.53 (1:05.77)
 45 Brooks, Noah     01 BYST              5:03.29    5:01.69        
               1:06.26    2:20.55 (1:14.29)
      3:52.14 (1:31.59)   5:01.69 (1:09.55)
 46 McKay, Caleb     02 PCSC              5:04.29    5:02.33        
               1:09.24    2:27.14 (1:17.90)
      3:54.97 (1:27.83)   5:02.33 (1:07.36)
 47 Bertrand, Louis  01 NG                4:58.89    5:03.20        
               1:08.34    2:28.07 (1:19.73)
      3:58.97 (1:30.90)   5:03.20 (1:04.23)
 48 Bartoch, Hayden  03 HWAC              5:13.29    5:03.55        
               1:05.77    2:25.81 (1:20.04)
      3:55.01 (1:29.20)   5:03.55 (1:08.54)
 49 Bailey, Michael  01 NYAC              5:02.45    5:03.57        
               1:05.50    2:22.83 (1:17.33)
      3:51.32 (1:28.49)   5:03.57 (1:12.25)
 50 Hart, Rowan      01 BTSC              4:54.19    5:03.69        
               1:09.58    2:29.61 (1:20.03)
      3:53.08 (1:23.47)   5:03.69 (1:10.61)
 51 Durocher, Ellio  02 BLUE              5:00.01    5:04.09        
               1:07.72    2:30.23 (1:22.51)
      3:54.81 (1:24.58)   5:04.09 (1:09.28)
 52 Bird, Liam       02 MSSAC             5:10.81    5:05.11        
               1:07.56    2:24.64 (1:17.08)
      3:58.02 (1:33.38)   5:05.11 (1:07.09)
 53 Stone, Kieran    03 CW                5:11.06    5:05.22        
               1:08.99    2:28.01 (1:19.02)
      3:58.24 (1:30.23)   5:05.22 (1:06.98)
 54 Fitzpatrick, Tr  02 COBRA             5:10.08    5:05.98        
               1:11.10    2:34.40 (1:23.30)
      3:59.93 (1:25.53)   5:05.98 (1:06.05)
 55 Florea, Christi  02 MSSAC             5:06.34    5:06.00        
               1:06.77    2:24.06 (1:17.29)
      3:56.18 (1:32.12)   5:06.00 (1:09.82)
 56 Louis-Seize, Sa  01 ELITE             5:03.78    5:06.51        
               1:07.55    2:28.28 (1:20.73)
      3:55.08 (1:26.80)   5:06.51 (1:11.43)
 57 Axon, Alexander  03 NEW               5:12.76    5:07.25        
               1:08.35    2:29.49 (1:21.14)
      4:00.55 (1:31.06)   5:07.25 (1:06.70)
 58 Clawson-Honeyma  02 NG                5:11.35    5:09.08        
               1:09.82    2:27.01 (1:17.19)
      4:00.53 (1:33.52)   5:09.08 (1:08.55)
 59 Roy, Tyler       02 PCSC              5:11.21    5:10.27        
               1:10.41    2:29.49 (1:19.08)
      3:59.37 (1:29.88)   5:10.27 (1:10.90)
 60 Tortosa, Sascha  02 NYAC              5:11.21    5:11.97        
               1:14.75    2:33.03 (1:18.28)
      4:01.47 (1:28.44)   5:11.97 (1:10.50)
 61 Cruz, Oscar      02 CSLA              5:03.58    5:16.91        
               1:09.12    2:31.57 (1:22.45)
      4:02.58 (1:31.01)   5:16.91 (1:14.33)
 62 Omielan, Eric    02 PCSC              5:12.70    5:17.40        
               1:11.25    2:32.38 (1:21.13)
      4:04.06 (1:31.68)   5:17.40 (1:13.34)
 63 Milne, Colton    02 NKB               5:06.67    5:19.10        
               1:15.11    2:35.18 (1:20.07)
      4:06.11 (1:30.93)   5:19.10 (1:12.99)
 -- Racine, Benjami  01 NG                4:57.55         DQ        
 -- Ing, Ryan        00 APEX              4:55.81         DQ        
 -- Wheatcroft, Tho  02 TSC               4:52.90         DQ        
 -- Brown, Eric      02 PCSC              4:59.27         DQ        
 
 Event 20  Men 17 & Over 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name           Year Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Marois, William  98 CASE              4:42.43    4:33.83     q  
               1:00.84    2:10.03 (1:09.19)
      3:31.96 (1:21.93)   4:33.83 (1:01.87)
  2 Dubord, Marshal  98 CAMO              4:33.26    4:34.57     q  
               1:01.17    2:13.41 (1:12.24)
      3:32.30 (1:18.89)   4:34.57 (1:02.27)
  3 Pelletier, Eric  00 PCSC              4:40.21    4:36.04     q  
               1:02.17    2:13.39 (1:11.22)
      3:31.74 (1:18.35)   4:36.04 (1:04.30)
  4 Lashley, Tariq   98 ESWIM             4:42.85    4:40.91     q  
               1:03.92    2:18.38 (1:14.46)
      3:37.76 (1:19.38)   4:40.91 (1:03.15)
  5 Coffin, Charles  99 PCSC              4:40.87    4:42.00     q  
               1:04.66    2:18.93 (1:14.27)
      3:39.73 (1:20.80)   4:42.00 (1:02.27)
  6 Bertrand, Kevin  99 PCSC              4:42.11    4:42.04     q  
               1:04.89    2:19.35 (1:14.46)
      3:39.27 (1:19.92)   4:42.04 (1:02.77)
  7 Vanherk, Brenda  99 BLEN              4:44.17    4:42.06     q  
               1:02.19    2:13.51 (1:11.32)
      3:34.97 (1:21.46)   4:42.06 (1:07.09)
  8 Ji, Eric         00 MAC               4:48.06    4:44.20     q  
               1:03.94    2:18.93 (1:14.99)
      3:38.63 (1:19.70)   4:44.20 (1:05.57)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pouliot, David   99 CAMQ              4:40.94    4:44.24     q  
               1:03.63    2:14.48 (1:10.85)
      3:38.13 (1:23.65)   4:44.24 (1:06.11)
 10 Després, Julien  00 CAMO              4:47.49    4:44.33     q  
               1:02.34    2:17.42 (1:15.08)
      3:39.90 (1:22.48)   4:44.33 (1:04.43)
 11 Newell, Sean     98 NYAC              4:48.48    4:45.28     q  
               1:04.96    2:22.78 (1:17.82)
      3:40.17 (1:17.39)   4:45.28 (1:05.11)
 12 Beals, Connor    99 COBRA             4:45.94    4:45.80     q  
               1:02.73    2:15.30 (1:12.57)
      3:39.83 (1:24.53)   4:45.80 (1:05.97)
 13 Beaudin-Bolduc,  99 UL                4:50.12    4:46.35     q  
               1:04.64    2:20.21 (1:15.57)
      3:44.58 (1:24.37)   4:46.35 (1:01.77)
 14 Land, Jeremy     98 PCSC              4:47.63    4:46.67     q  
               1:05.87    2:22.28 (1:16.41)
      3:40.99 (1:18.71)   4:46.67 (1:05.68)
 15 Jensen, Ryan     99 GMAC              4:43.55    4:47.41     q  
               1:02.06    2:15.12 (1:13.06)
      3:38.36 (1:23.24)   4:47.41 (1:09.05)
 16 Haasler, Adrian  99 OAK               4:50.48    4:55.01     q  
               1:06.70    2:24.11 (1:17.41)
      3:47.08 (1:22.97)   4:55.01 (1:07.93)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lemay, Julien    96 PCSC              4:43.58    4:58.01        
               1:04.34    2:22.56 (1:18.22)
      3:49.05 (1:26.49)   4:58.01 (1:08.96)
 -- Wright, Nichola  99 NEW               4:41.20         DQ