Etobicoke Swim Club                           22/04/2017 - 10:41 AM
2017 Canadian Eastern Swimming Championships - 20/04/2017 to 23/04/2
 
 Event 23  Women 13-15 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name           Year Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 *Russell, Shann  02 UN-NI             4:23.50    4:27.04     q  
               1:04.07    2:12.32 (1:08.25)
      3:20.34 (1:08.02)   4:27.04 (1:06.70)
  2 Lau, Octavia     01 HYACK             4:23.01    4:29.05     q  
               1:02.89    2:11.26 (1:08.37)
      3:20.42 (1:09.16)   4:29.05 (1:08.63)
  3 Meharg, Amy      03 WAAC              4:34.49    4:32.51     q  
               1:04.34    2:14.47 (1:10.13)
      3:24.37 (1:09.90)   4:32.51 (1:08.14)
  4 Meklensek, Tori  02 CW                4:33.11    4:32.74     q  
               1:04.95    2:14.56 (1:09.61)
      3:24.78 (1:10.22)   4:32.74 (1:07.96)
  5 Douthwright, Br  03 BEAST             4:33.42    4:33.27     q  
               1:04.49    2:14.61 (1:10.12)
      3:25.27 (1:10.66)   4:33.27 (1:08.00)
  6 Hage, Dounia     01 CAMO              4:37.37    4:34.10     q  
               1:03.31    2:13.49 (1:10.18)
      3:24.24 (1:10.75)   4:34.10 (1:09.86)
  7 Switzer, Brooke  01 MAC               4:28.42    4:34.89     q  
               1:05.46    2:15.32 (1:09.86)
      3:25.77 (1:10.45)   4:34.89 (1:09.12)
  8 Turvey, Alexand  02 VPSC              4:33.78    4:35.24     q  
               1:04.37    2:14.92 (1:10.55)
      3:25.25 (1:10.33)   4:35.24 (1:09.99)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Archer, Madison  02 HTAC              4:31.90    4:36.14     q  
               1:05.57    2:16.21 (1:10.64)
      3:27.74 (1:11.53)   4:36.14 (1:08.40)
 10 Richard, Sophie  02 CW                4:38.95    4:36.57     q  
               1:06.48    2:17.35 (1:10.87)
      3:28.18 (1:10.83)   4:36.57 (1:08.39)
 11 Smallegange, Ke  03 BAD               4:35.14    4:36.81     q  
               1:04.46    2:14.99 (1:10.53)
      3:26.30 (1:11.31)   4:36.81 (1:10.51)
 12 Froh, Zoe        02 HYACK             4:34.35    4:37.35     q  
               1:05.82    2:16.35 (1:10.53)
      3:27.18 (1:10.83)   4:37.35 (1:10.17)
 13 Panos, Nicollet  03 VPSC              4:41.65    4:37.50     q  
               1:05.59    2:17.04 (1:11.45)
      3:28.16 (1:11.12)   4:37.50 (1:09.34)
 14 Mcmurray, Caili  02 CSLA              4:38.47    4:38.31     q  
               1:06.10    2:17.05 (1:10.95)
      3:28.60 (1:11.55)   4:38.31 (1:09.71)
 15 Sullivan, Kate   03 MPM               4:37.64    4:39.49     q  
               1:06.62    2:17.55 (1:10.93)
      3:29.45 (1:11.90)   4:39.49 (1:10.04)
 16 Little, Megan    03 NYAC              4:37.72    4:40.63     q  
               1:06.30    2:18.24 (1:11.94)
      3:29.53 (1:11.29)   4:40.63 (1:11.10)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Carruthers, Car  01 ESWIM             4:31.98    4:40.80        
               1:05.24    2:16.20 (1:10.96)
      3:28.45 (1:12.25)   4:40.80 (1:12.35)
 18 Willar, Lora     02 PCSC              4:35.35    4:41.03        
               1:06.55    2:17.75 (1:11.20)
      3:29.67 (1:11.92)   4:41.03 (1:11.36)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dahmen, Jeanne   02 PCSC              4:42.73    4:41.12        
               1:05.30    2:16.77 (1:11.47)
      3:29.49 (1:12.72)   4:41.12 (1:11.63)
 20 Meadway, Shanno  01 USC               4:42.06    4:41.24        
               1:05.77    2:17.44 (1:11.67)
      3:30.48 (1:13.04)   4:41.24 (1:10.76)
 21 Moffitt, Abigai  02 GSH               4:37.85    4:41.70        
               1:06.34    2:16.98 (1:10.64)
      3:29.60 (1:12.62)   4:41.70 (1:12.10)
 22 Ellis, Hanna     03 HAC               4:43.90    4:41.92        
               1:06.70    2:19.61 (1:12.91)
      3:32.20 (1:12.59)   4:41.92 (1:09.72)
 23 Moulson, Sara    03 OAK               4:43.91    4:41.94        
               1:06.13    2:19.33 (1:13.20)
      3:32.00 (1:12.67)   4:41.94 (1:09.94)
 24 Chubaty, Lily    02 KBM               4:40.91    4:42.17        
               1:07.57    2:19.68 (1:12.11)
      3:32.02 (1:12.34)   4:42.17 (1:10.15)
 25 Louis-Seize, Ge  03 ELITE             4:38.27    4:42.75        
               1:06.73    2:18.51 (1:11.78)
      3:30.81 (1:12.30)   4:42.75 (1:11.94)
 26 Barsalou, Mayra  01 BG                4:40.37    4:42.89        
               1:05.51    2:17.51 (1:12.00)
      3:30.60 (1:13.09)   4:42.89 (1:12.29)
 27 Rathwell, Regan  04 GO                4:42.20    4:43.42        
               1:07.19    2:20.25 (1:13.06)
      3:32.88 (1:12.63)   4:43.42 (1:10.54)
 28 Anderson, Erin   01 GHAC              4:39.69    4:43.70        
               1:05.19    2:17.60 (1:12.41)
      3:31.60 (1:14.00)   4:43.70 (1:12.10)
 29 Chapman, Sarah   02 CW                4:42.76    4:43.72        
               1:06.70    2:19.18 (1:12.48)
      3:32.62 (1:13.44)   4:43.72 (1:11.10)
 30 Shemilt, Jorja   03 OAK               4:53.61    4:44.71        
               1:07.37    2:19.75 (1:12.38)
      3:32.51 (1:12.76)   4:44.71 (1:12.20)
 31 Lewitt, Carolin  03 MUSAC             4:42.04    4:45.93        
               1:06.49    2:19.50 (1:13.01)
      3:33.50 (1:14.00)   4:45.93 (1:12.43)
 32 Vithoulkas, Kat  03 CAMO              4:44.21    4:45.99        
               1:08.01    2:20.91 (1:12.90)
      3:33.83 (1:12.92)   4:45.99 (1:12.16)
 33 Rennie, Ella     01 BTSC              4:39.60    4:46.94        
               1:08.25    2:22.16 (1:13.91)
      3:36.14 (1:13.98)   4:46.94 (1:10.80)
 34 Gage, Kyla       04 PCSC              4:48.84    4:47.16        
               1:08.49    2:22.03 (1:13.54)
      3:35.45 (1:13.42)   4:47.16 (1:11.71)
 35 Whitmore, Cassi  02 NEW               4:43.87    4:47.21        
               1:06.16    2:19.41 (1:13.25)
      3:33.92 (1:14.51)   4:47.21 (1:13.29)
 36 Forbes, Alyssa   01 TSC               4:36.39    4:47.33        
               1:06.83    2:19.98 (1:13.15)
      3:33.95 (1:13.97)   4:47.33 (1:13.38)
 37 Bouchard, Perri  02 ELITE             4:35.71    4:47.52        
               1:06.66    2:19.09 (1:12.43)
      3:33.78 (1:14.69)   4:47.52 (1:13.74)
 38 Carrière, Rosal  01 CNQ               4:41.92    4:47.64        
               1:08.59    2:22.43 (1:13.84)
      3:35.80 (1:13.37)   4:47.64 (1:11.84)
 39 Leblanc-Rouzier  04 CAMO              4:44.44    4:47.68        
               1:08.54    2:21.77 (1:13.23)
      3:35.55 (1:13.78)   4:47.68 (1:12.13)
 40 Gormley, Brecki  04 CPWD              4:47.48    4:48.46        
               1:06.87    2:20.69 (1:13.82)
      3:35.00 (1:14.31)   4:48.46 (1:13.46)
 41 MacQueen, Faith  03 COBRA             4:50.51    4:49.36        
               1:07.75    2:21.85 (1:14.10)
      3:36.07 (1:14.22)   4:49.36 (1:13.29)
 42 Jung, HyeWon     02 MAC               4:39.83    4:50.42        
               1:08.03    2:21.57 (1:13.54)
      3:36.11 (1:14.54)   4:50.42 (1:14.31)
 43 Burke, Emma      03 HTAC              4:53.52    4:50.87        
               1:09.28    2:22.66 (1:13.38)
      3:36.85 (1:14.19)   4:50.87 (1:14.02)
 43 Vreeken, Stella  04 TSC               4:51.50    4:50.87        
               1:08.34    2:22.40 (1:14.06)
      3:37.46 (1:15.06)   4:50.87 (1:13.41)
 45 Lloyd, Jordan    02 NYAC              4:46.42    4:54.04        
               1:08.77    2:22.92 (1:14.15)
      3:38.42 (1:15.50)   4:54.04 (1:15.62)
 46 Ng, Natasha      04 MAC               4:46.73    4:54.38        
               1:07.92    2:22.63 (1:14.71)
      3:38.91 (1:16.28)   4:54.38 (1:15.47)
 47 Nelson, Aideen   03 CBSC              4:52.28    4:54.72        
               1:09.76    2:24.86 (1:15.10)
      3:40.51 (1:15.65)   4:54.72 (1:14.21)
 
 Event 23  Women 16 & Over 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name           Year Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Padington, Mack  99 ISC               4:13.94    4:15.19     q  
               1:04.03    2:08.76 (1:04.73)
      3:12.49 (1:03.73)   4:15.19 (1:02.70)
  2 Anderson, Olivi  99 ESWIM             4:14.20    4:23.17     q  
               1:03.18    2:09.81 (1:06.63)
      3:17.04 (1:07.23)   4:23.17 (1:06.13)
  3 Hussey, Stephan  98 PCSC              4:24.67    4:25.92     q  
               1:03.11    2:10.26 (1:07.15)
      3:18.64 (1:08.38)   4:25.92 (1:07.28)
  4 Demers, Daphné   98 CAMO              4:23.82    4:25.99     q  
               1:04.22    2:11.65 (1:07.43)
      3:19.28 (1:07.63)   4:25.99 (1:06.71)
  5 Zavaros, Mabel   00 OAK               4:19.73    4:26.16     q  
               1:05.36    2:13.45 (1:08.09)
      3:19.74 (1:06.29)   4:26.16 (1:06.42)
  6 Gold, Aleksa     00 TSC               4:22.10    4:26.22     q  
               1:03.25    2:10.87 (1:07.62)
      3:19.24 (1:08.37)   4:26.22 (1:06.98)
  7 Kwan, Victoria   00 MAC               4:23.44    4:26.80     q  
               1:05.20    2:12.75 (1:07.55)
      3:20.36 (1:07.61)   4:26.80 (1:06.44)
  8 Bishop, Jersey   99 MAC               4:22.09    4:26.90     q  
               1:03.82    2:11.69 (1:07.87)
      3:19.64 (1:07.95)   4:26.90 (1:07.26)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cigna, Frédériq  97 CAMO              4:28.31    4:27.11     q  
               1:04.16    2:11.89 (1:07.73)
      3:19.96 (1:08.07)   4:27.11 (1:07.15)
 10 Gursoy, Giselle  99 AAC               4:25.70    4:27.43     q  
               1:04.09    2:12.09 (1:08.00)
      3:20.47 (1:08.38)   4:27.43 (1:06.96)
 11 Nefsi, Rania Ha  97 ELITE             4:28.70    4:27.74     q  
               1:05.11    2:12.67 (1:07.56)
      3:21.56 (1:08.89)   4:27.74 (1:06.18)
 12 Nielsen, Amelia  00 NKB               4:28.02    4:28.10     q  
               1:04.36    2:12.86 (1:08.50)
      3:19.96 (1:07.10)   4:28.10 (1:08.14)
 13 Davidson, Rosal  00 NN                4:29.62    4:28.81     q  
               1:04.42    2:12.45 (1:08.03)
      3:20.75 (1:08.30)   4:28.81 (1:08.06)
 14 Mage, Lauren     01 CAJ               4:30.33    4:30.86     q  
               1:03.70    2:12.36 (1:08.66)
      3:22.35 (1:09.99)   4:30.86 (1:08.51)
 15 Schlyter, Emma   99 TBT               4:30.97    4:31.35     q  
               1:03.09    2:12.36 (1:09.27)
      3:22.60 (1:10.24)   4:31.35 (1:08.75)
 16 Rhéaume, Marian  01 CAMO              4:25.20    4:31.85     q  
               1:04.45    2:12.76 (1:08.31)
      3:22.17 (1:09.41)   4:31.85 (1:09.68)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ramirez, Roxann  00 GMAC              4:29.22    4:32.49        
               1:05.11    2:14.26 (1:09.15)
      3:23.75 (1:09.49)   4:32.49 (1:08.74)
 18 Leckie, Aysia    99 OAK               4:31.96    4:33.75        
               1:04.56    2:14.28 (1:09.72)
      3:24.72 (1:10.44)   4:33.75 (1:09.03)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 *Dornic, Morgan  98 UL                4:26.10    4:33.85        
               1:05.12    2:14.37 (1:09.25)
      3:24.30 (1:09.93)   4:33.85 (1:09.55)
 20 Mouat, Savanna   01 GSH               4:35.64    4:34.03        
               1:05.65    2:15.99 (1:10.34)
      3:26.04 (1:10.05)   4:34.03 (1:07.99)
 21 Dagenais, Noémi  99 NG                4:37.02    4:35.00        
               1:04.03    2:14.43 (1:10.40)
      3:25.71 (1:11.28)   4:35.00 (1:09.29)
 22 Cheng, Jessica   99 MAC               4:30.22    4:35.01        
               1:04.72    2:14.88 (1:10.16)
      3:25.56 (1:10.68)   4:35.01 (1:09.45)
 23 Liu, Linda       01 HYACK             4:36.92    4:36.12        
               1:07.00    2:17.51 (1:10.51)
      3:26.93 (1:09.42)   4:36.12 (1:09.19)
 24 Cairns, Stephan  99 BYST              4:34.84    4:38.03        
               1:05.11    2:16.26 (1:11.15)
      3:27.81 (1:11.55)   4:38.03 (1:10.22)
 25 Lefebvre, Natal  99 SLSC              4:31.31    4:38.14        
               1:04.09    2:13.99 (1:09.90)
      3:26.27 (1:12.28)   4:38.14 (1:11.87)
 26 Lambert, Mégan   97 PCSC              4:37.05    4:38.26        
               1:07.17    2:18.02 (1:10.85)
      3:28.58 (1:10.56)   4:38.26 (1:09.68)
 27 Touchette-McGow  97 PCSC              4:36.20    4:38.84        
               1:05.61    2:16.15 (1:10.54)
      3:27.31 (1:11.16)   4:38.84 (1:11.53)
 28 Smart, Natalie   01 SJL               4:36.26    4:39.04        
               1:05.43    2:16.20 (1:10.77)
      3:27.88 (1:11.68)   4:39.04 (1:11.16)
 29 Putrimas, Andre  01 LSC               4:35.41    4:39.26        
               1:05.14    2:16.29 (1:11.15)
      3:28.45 (1:12.16)   4:39.26 (1:10.81)
 30 Teng, Yifei      00 NYAC              4:36.10    4:39.44        
               1:06.03    2:17.11 (1:11.08)
      3:28.22 (1:11.11)   4:39.44 (1:11.22)
 31 McNamara, Riell  99 MAC               4:33.17    4:39.47        
               1:06.13    2:16.47 (1:10.34)
      3:27.28 (1:10.81)   4:39.47 (1:12.19)
 32 Desjarlais, Mia  00 NN                4:29.50    4:40.60        
               1:05.49    2:17.08 (1:11.59)
      3:28.59 (1:11.51)   4:40.60 (1:12.01)
 33 Sarty, Isabel    99 HTAC              4:26.31    4:41.08        
               1:04.28    2:15.20 (1:10.92)
      3:28.15 (1:12.95)   4:41.08 (1:12.93)
 34 Kis, Allyson     00 PCSC              4:29.81    4:41.81        
               1:05.05    2:16.16 (1:11.11)
      3:28.86 (1:12.70)   4:41.81 (1:12.95)
 35 Moore, Maclaine  99 ESWIM             4:37.10    4:49.31        
               1:08.25    2:21.13 (1:12.88)
      3:35.44 (1:14.31)   4:49.31 (1:13.87)