Etobicoke Swim Club                           22/04/2017 - 10:40 AM
2017 Canadian Eastern Swimming Championships - 20/04/2017 to 23/04/2
 
 Event 24  Men 14-16 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name           Year Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Dimitrov, Marti  00 HYACK             4:09.91    4:08.23     q  
                 59.84    2:02.53 (1:02.69)
      3:05.28 (1:02.75)   4:08.23 (1:02.95)
  2 Stokes, Richie   00 ESWIM             4:11.42    4:11.47     q  
                 59.57    2:03.14 (1:03.57)
      3:07.18 (1:04.04)   4:11.47 (1:04.29)
  3 Hunger, Maximil  00 PCSC              4:12.11    4:12.09     q  
                 59.40    2:03.63 (1:04.23)
      3:08.13 (1:04.50)   4:12.09 (1:03.96)
  4 Hull, Aidan      01 TSC               4:18.15    4:12.35     q  
                 59.50    2:02.76 (1:03.26)
      3:07.63 (1:04.87)   4:12.35 (1:04.72)
  5 Young, Brodie    00 HYACK             4:06.53    4:12.55     q  
                 59.04    2:03.15 (1:04.11)
      3:08.45 (1:05.30)   4:12.55 (1:04.10)
  6 Bertrand, Louis  01 NG                4:10.18    4:13.12     q  
                 59.73    2:05.19 (1:05.46)
      3:09.78 (1:04.59)   4:13.12 (1:03.34)
  7 Hussey, Patrick  01 PCSC              4:11.26    4:13.16     q  
               1:00.23    2:04.50 (1:04.27)
      3:09.42 (1:04.92)   4:13.16 (1:03.74)
  8 Friesen, Ian     03 CW                4:17.43    4:13.86     q  
               1:00.15    2:04.00 (1:03.85)
      3:09.82 (1:05.82)   4:13.86 (1:04.04)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Antifaoff, Mich  00 OAK               4:17.61    4:14.01     q  
               1:01.78    2:07.04 (1:05.26)
      3:11.40 (1:04.36)   4:14.01 (1:02.61)
 10 Wood-Anderson,   00 SLSC              4:13.02    4:14.19     q  
                 59.99    2:04.66 (1:04.67)
      3:10.15 (1:05.49)   4:14.19 (1:04.04)
 11 Konik, Justin    00 ESWIM             4:03.52    4:14.55     q  
                 58.98    2:02.78 (1:03.80)
      3:09.04 (1:06.26)   4:14.55 (1:05.51)
 12 Nickerson, Juds  00 WD                4:13.09    4:15.08     q  
               1:01.16    2:06.71 (1:05.55)
      3:11.65 (1:04.94)   4:15.08 (1:03.43)
 13 Suen, Matthew    01 MST~              4:17.04    4:16.30     q  
                 59.66    2:05.02 (1:05.36)
      3:11.41 (1:06.39)   4:16.30 (1:04.89)
 14 Placek, Ethan    01 WD                4:21.41    4:16.38     q  
               1:01.63    2:08.21 (1:06.58)
      3:13.57 (1:05.36)   4:16.38 (1:02.81)
 15 Quirie, David    02 NKB               4:24.55    4:16.79     q  
               1:00.81    2:06.61 (1:05.80)
      3:12.58 (1:05.97)   4:16.79 (1:04.21)
 16 Bourbonniere, N  02 HTAC              4:24.64    4:16.99     q  
               1:01.53    2:06.67 (1:05.14)
      3:11.99 (1:05.32)   4:16.99 (1:05.00)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lord, Guillaume  00 MUST              4:14.85    4:17.07        
               1:00.93    2:06.60 (1:05.67)
      3:12.21 (1:05.61)   4:17.07 (1:04.86)
 18 Robins, Philipp  02 PCSC              4:17.87    4:17.39        
               1:01.42    2:07.98 (1:06.56)
      3:12.10 (1:04.12)   4:17.39 (1:05.29)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 McRae, Robert    00 PCSC              4:16.13    4:17.56        
               1:00.03    2:05.54 (1:05.51)
      3:11.93 (1:06.39)   4:17.56 (1:05.63)
 20 Savelyev, Pavel  01 ESWIM             4:21.87    4:17.63        
               1:00.61    2:06.87 (1:06.26)
      3:12.68 (1:05.81)   4:17.63 (1:04.95)
 21 Jiwa, Rafik Alk  00 BYST              4:19.27    4:17.70        
               1:00.60    2:06.48 (1:05.88)
      3:12.92 (1:06.44)   4:17.70 (1:04.78)
 22 Gallant, Jacob   02 FAST              4:33.00    4:17.81        
                 59.57    2:06.02 (1:06.45)
      3:12.27 (1:06.25)   4:17.81 (1:05.54)
 23 Malcolm, Hal     00 OAK               4:18.84    4:17.87        
               1:01.39    2:07.27 (1:05.88)
      3:13.38 (1:06.11)   4:17.87 (1:04.49)
 24 Tucker, Finn     01 OTTSC             4:17.88    4:18.31        
               1:00.09    2:05.15 (1:05.06)
      3:12.12 (1:06.97)   4:18.31 (1:06.19)
 25 Pimentel, Xavie  01 NG                4:12.72    4:18.64        
               1:00.80    2:06.39 (1:05.59)
      3:13.02 (1:06.63)   4:18.64 (1:05.62)
 26 Partridge, Rhys  00 EBSC              4:19.24    4:18.94        
               1:00.88    2:06.71 (1:05.83)
      3:13.44 (1:06.73)   4:18.94 (1:05.50)
 27 Singh, Sehajvir  01 HYACK             4:17.28    4:19.45        
               1:01.58    2:07.12 (1:05.54)
      3:13.42 (1:06.30)   4:19.45 (1:06.03)
 28 Bird, Joshua     00 MSSAC             4:17.66    4:19.67        
               1:01.97    2:08.55 (1:06.58)
      3:15.26 (1:06.71)   4:19.67 (1:04.41)
 29 Lopez, Benjamin  01 PCSC              4:19.93    4:20.14        
               1:01.31    2:06.81 (1:05.50)
      3:13.51 (1:06.70)   4:20.14 (1:06.63)
 30 Loewen, Riley    01 ESWIM             4:21.84    4:20.41        
               1:01.99    2:09.98 (1:07.99)
      3:16.45 (1:06.47)   4:20.41 (1:03.96)
 31 Cyr-Bouchard, A  01 NG                4:14.61    4:20.51        
               1:01.52    2:07.97 (1:06.45)
      3:14.80 (1:06.83)   4:20.51 (1:05.71)
 32 Poulos, George   02 ESWIM             4:24.60    4:20.63        
               1:00.95    2:07.85 (1:06.90)
      3:14.55 (1:06.70)   4:20.63 (1:06.08)
 33 Gagne, Collyn    00 OAK               4:11.11    4:20.78        
               1:02.35    2:08.81 (1:06.46)
      3:15.19 (1:06.38)   4:20.78 (1:05.59)
 34 Anderchek, Will  01 OAK               4:17.97    4:21.05        
               1:01.68    2:07.61 (1:05.93)
      3:13.82 (1:06.21)   4:21.05 (1:07.23)
 35 Axon, Alexander  03 NEW               4:22.76    4:22.72        
               1:01.81    2:08.82 (1:07.01)
      3:16.64 (1:07.82)   4:22.72 (1:06.08)
 36 Lavchev, Neno    02 PCSC              4:23.11    4:22.84        
               1:02.36    2:08.83 (1:06.47)
      3:15.73 (1:06.90)   4:22.84 (1:07.11)
 37 Hunt, Nolan      01 HAC               4:22.70    4:22.90        
               1:00.94    2:07.29 (1:06.35)
      3:15.51 (1:08.22)   4:22.90 (1:07.39)
 38 Tucker, Declan   01 OTTSC             4:21.03    4:23.13        
               1:00.92    2:07.52 (1:06.60)
      3:14.92 (1:07.40)   4:23.13 (1:08.21)
 39 *Wang, Michael   03 UN-NI             4:26.06    4:23.18        
               1:02.04    2:09.09 (1:07.05)
      3:17.22 (1:08.13)   4:23.18 (1:05.96)
 40 Courchesne, Éti  03 MEGO              4:24.44    4:23.22        
               1:01.91    2:09.74 (1:07.83)
      3:17.07 (1:07.33)   4:23.22 (1:06.15)
 41 Bartoch, Hayden  03 HWAC              4:25.92    4:23.34        
               1:01.81    2:08.61 (1:06.80)
      3:16.47 (1:07.86)   4:23.34 (1:06.87)
 42 Bird, Liam       02 MSSAC             4:25.58    4:23.74        
               1:01.87    2:09.19 (1:07.32)
      3:17.39 (1:08.20)   4:23.74 (1:06.35)
 43 Stone, Kieran    03 CW                4:26.34    4:23.89        
               1:02.28    2:10.15 (1:07.87)
      3:18.20 (1:08.05)   4:23.89 (1:05.69)
 44 Nadeau, Lambert  01 SAMAK             4:22.63    4:24.17        
               1:01.42    2:08.99 (1:07.57)
      3:17.47 (1:08.48)   4:24.17 (1:06.70)
 45 MacPherson, Cal  02 OAK               4:23.49    4:24.21        
               1:02.30    2:09.63 (1:07.33)
      3:17.67 (1:08.04)   4:24.21 (1:06.54)
 46 Kennedy, Julian  01 NYAC              4:24.45    4:24.49        
               1:01.02    2:08.21 (1:07.19)
      3:16.77 (1:08.56)   4:24.49 (1:07.72)
 47 Zhang, Eric      01 RHAC              4:24.48    4:24.51        
               1:01.29    2:08.58 (1:07.29)
      3:16.82 (1:08.24)   4:24.51 (1:07.69)
 48 Brown, Eric      02 PCSC              4:25.76    4:24.55        
               1:02.22    2:09.43 (1:07.21)
      3:17.56 (1:08.13)   4:24.55 (1:06.99)
 49 Alaoui, Akram    03 CAMO              4:20.57    4:24.63        
               1:01.90    2:08.32 (1:06.42)
      3:16.80 (1:08.48)   4:24.63 (1:07.83)
 50 Dautrey, Jacob   03 CNSH              4:24.55    4:24.77        
               1:01.01    2:06.82 (1:05.81)
      3:15.10 (1:08.28)   4:24.77 (1:09.67)
 51 Maximenco, Maxi  02 PCSC              4:28.00    4:25.40        
               1:02.33    2:08.83 (1:06.50)
      3:16.36 (1:07.53)   4:25.40 (1:09.04)
 52 Leguia, Arturo   01 VAC               4:21.04    4:25.48        
               1:01.76    2:08.96 (1:07.20)
      3:17.35 (1:08.39)   4:25.48 (1:08.13)
 53 Chua, Zachary    01 RHAC              4:21.94    4:25.76        
               1:00.71    2:07.29 (1:06.58)
      3:16.73 (1:09.44)   4:25.76 (1:09.03)
 54 Fullum-Huot, Ed  02 NN                4:29.78    4:26.35        
               1:03.07    2:11.12 (1:08.05)
      3:20.73 (1:09.61)   4:26.35 (1:05.62)
 55 Stokesbury-Pric  02 WTSC              4:29.54    4:26.57        
               1:00.94    2:08.79 (1:07.85)
      3:18.08 (1:09.29)   4:26.57 (1:08.49)
 56 Palmer, Logan    01 SDSC              4:26.89    4:27.56        
               1:03.82    2:11.64 (1:07.82)
      3:20.86 (1:09.22)   4:27.56 (1:06.70)
 57 Clawson-Honeyma  02 NG                4:30.41    4:28.39        
               1:02.78    2:10.88 (1:08.10)
      3:19.76 (1:08.88)   4:28.39 (1:08.63)
 58 Bell, Tyler      03 CW                4:33.27    4:28.80        
               1:04.20    2:13.30 (1:09.10)
      3:22.04 (1:08.74)   4:28.80 (1:06.76)
 59 Racine, Benjami  01 NG                4:18.95    4:29.66        
               1:03.20    2:10.59 (1:07.39)
      3:19.20 (1:08.61)   4:29.66 (1:10.46)
 60 Wang, Colin      01 MSSAC             4:20.89    4:30.78        
               1:02.17    2:10.43 (1:08.26)
      3:21.09 (1:10.66)   4:30.78 (1:09.69)
 61 Kuczmar, Michal  02 ESWIM             4:26.98    4:30.84        
               1:03.09    2:12.22 (1:09.13)
      3:21.96 (1:09.74)   4:30.84 (1:08.88)
 62 McKay, Caleb     02 PCSC              4:33.09    4:32.73        
               1:03.51    2:12.62 (1:09.11)
      3:22.68 (1:10.06)   4:32.73 (1:10.05)
 63 Risk, William    03 ROCS              4:32.72    4:34.61        
               1:04.49    2:14.32 (1:09.83)
      3:24.86 (1:10.54)   4:34.61 (1:09.75)
 64 Roy, Tyler       02 PCSC              4:35.12    4:39.22        
               1:03.95    2:14.68 (1:10.73)
      3:26.78 (1:12.10)   4:39.22 (1:12.44)
 
 Event 24  Men 17 & Over 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name           Year Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Paquin-Foisy, E  97 ELITE             3:58.98    4:04.61     q  
                 59.42    2:02.58 (1:03.16)
      3:04.58 (1:02.00)   4:04.61 (1:00.03)
  2 Pouliot, David   99 CAMQ              4:07.19    4:07.42     q  
                 58.53    2:00.80 (1:02.27)
      3:04.00 (1:03.20)   4:07.42 (1:03.42)
  3 Walker, Connor   00 MAC               4:03.99    4:07.65     q  
                 59.31    2:02.33 (1:03.02)
      3:05.65 (1:03.32)   4:07.65 (1:02.00)
  4 Beaudin-Bolduc,  99 UL                4:06.79    4:09.86     q  
                 59.69    2:03.51 (1:03.82)
      3:07.94 (1:04.43)   4:09.86 (1:01.92)
  5 Brenken, David   99 NYAC              4:04.50    4:10.48     q  
                 59.45    2:03.07 (1:03.62)
      3:07.83 (1:04.76)   4:10.48 (1:02.65)
  6 Landriault, Phi  99 CAMO              4:15.16    4:11.02     q  
                 59.73    2:03.70 (1:03.97)
      3:07.71 (1:04.01)   4:11.02 (1:03.31)
  7 Bertrand, Kevin  99 PCSC              4:09.35    4:12.38     q  
                 59.98    2:04.24 (1:04.26)
      3:08.70 (1:04.46)   4:12.38 (1:03.68)
  8 Sosnovik, Danyl  99 PCSC              4:12.62    4:13.01     q  
                 59.12    2:03.23 (1:04.11)
      3:08.79 (1:05.56)   4:13.01 (1:04.22)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Després, Julien  00 CAMO              4:12.73    4:13.24     q  
                 59.29    2:03.85 (1:04.56)
      3:09.24 (1:05.39)   4:13.24 (1:04.00)
 10 Coffin, Charles  99 PCSC              4:10.81    4:13.84     q  
               1:01.28    2:05.40 (1:04.12)
      3:10.51 (1:05.11)   4:13.84 (1:03.33)
 11 Godolphin, Bern  99 SAMAK             4:14.24    4:16.05     q  
               1:00.63    2:05.88 (1:05.25)
      3:11.39 (1:05.51)   4:16.05 (1:04.66)
 12 Grillo, Kristi   00 RAMAC             4:10.42    4:16.69     q  
               1:01.69    2:07.64 (1:05.95)
      3:11.99 (1:04.35)   4:16.69 (1:04.70)
 13 Gu, Jake         00 MAC               4:11.84    4:16.70     q  
                 59.75    2:04.32 (1:04.57)
      3:10.02 (1:05.70)   4:16.70 (1:06.68)
 14 Wright, Nichola  99 NEW               4:08.47    4:16.99     q  
               1:01.34    2:06.77 (1:05.43)
      3:12.35 (1:05.58)   4:16.99 (1:04.64)
 15 Atkinson, Josep  98 NYAC              4:14.94    4:19.86     q  
               1:00.78    2:07.27 (1:06.49)
      3:14.95 (1:07.68)   4:19.86 (1:04.91)
 16 Lau, Micah       00 HYACK             4:12.19    4:20.25     q  
               1:00.73    2:06.09 (1:05.36)
      3:12.99 (1:06.90)   4:20.25 (1:07.26)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 St-Martin, Loïc  00 CAMO              4:13.50    4:31.35        
               1:04.17    2:13.72 (1:09.55)
      3:23.40 (1:09.68)   4:31.35 (1:07.95)