Etobicoke Swim Club                            22/04/2017 - 1:25 PM
2017 Canadian Eastern Swimming Championships - 20/04/2017 to 23/04/2
 
 Event 30  Men 14-16 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name           Year Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Gilpin, Jacob    01 EBSC              2:13.02    2:10.66     q  
               1:04.28    2:10.66 (1:06.38)
  2 Boyd, Thomas     01 SLSC              2:14.26    2:10.93     q  
               1:03.89    2:10.93 (1:07.04)
  3 Singh, Sehajvir  01 HYACK             2:10.50    2:11.18     q  
               1:05.58    2:11.18 (1:05.60)
  4 Stokes, Richie   00 ESWIM             2:08.54    2:11.88     q  
               1:05.66    2:11.88 (1:06.22)
  5 Gagne, Collyn    00 OAK               2:08.32    2:12.07     q  
               1:04.75    2:12.07 (1:07.32)
  5 Quirie, David    02 NKB               2:12.11    2:12.07     q  
               1:04.38    2:12.07 (1:07.69)
  7 Millette, Charl  00 PCSC              2:10.04    2:12.24     q  
               1:04.46    2:12.24 (1:07.78)
  8 Hull, Aidan      01 TSC               2:13.42    2:12.36     q  
               1:05.00    2:12.36 (1:07.36)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Li, Stanford     02 PCSC              2:14.83    2:13.83     q  
               1:04.82    2:13.83 (1:09.01)
 10 Bracho, Canek    01 CW                2:14.67    2:14.14     q  
               1:04.99    2:14.14 (1:09.15)
 11 Robins, Philipp  02 PCSC              2:16.88    2:14.17     q  
               1:05.89    2:14.17 (1:08.28)
 12 Cox, Mark        02 MUSAC             2:14.86    2:14.24     q  
               1:06.19    2:14.24 (1:08.05)
 13 Racine, Benjami  01 NG                2:11.40    2:14.57     q  
               1:05.79    2:14.57 (1:08.78)
 14 Levytskyy, Maks  00 ESWIM             2:16.15    2:15.35     q  
               1:06.47    2:15.35 (1:08.88)
 15 Hickey, David    01 LAC               2:17.09    2:15.38     q  
               1:06.77    2:15.38 (1:08.61)
 16 Oswald, Brendan  02 WAC               2:15.41    2:15.39     q  
               1:05.52    2:15.39 (1:09.87)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Smyth, Conor     01 SCAR              2:18.38    2:16.11        
               1:06.64    2:16.11 (1:09.47)
 18 Kreuzer, Ethan   01 CSLA              2:16.77   J2:16.11        
               1:06.01    2:16.11 (1:10.10)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Machan, David    01 PERTH             2:17.29    2:16.75        
               1:07.21    2:16.75 (1:09.54)
 20 Basler, Elijah   01 GO                2:16.66    2:17.11        
               1:06.43    2:17.11 (1:10.68)
 21 Fox, Christophe  02 COBRA             2:17.41    2:17.26        
               1:07.46    2:17.26 (1:09.80)
 22 Anderchek, Will  01 OAK               2:17.97    2:17.28        
               1:07.11    2:17.28 (1:10.17)
 23 Kennedy, Julian  01 NYAC              2:16.42    2:17.33        
               1:07.24    2:17.33 (1:10.09)
 24 Carlyle-Locke,   01 UPCAN             2:16.55    2:17.40        
               1:07.03    2:17.40 (1:10.37)
 25 Smith, Everett   01 SLSC              2:15.85    2:17.52        
               1:07.58    2:17.52 (1:09.94)
 26 Maalouf, Michel  00 LMRL              2:17.78    2:17.53        
               1:05.98    2:17.53 (1:11.55)
 27 Bourassa, Samue  01 NN                2:19.32    2:17.61        
               1:06.68    2:17.61 (1:10.93)
 28 Bell, Tyler      03 CW                2:17.51    2:17.77        
               1:07.83    2:17.77 (1:09.94)
 29 Lau, Alvin       01 MST~              2:20.31    2:17.79        
               1:08.49    2:17.79 (1:09.30)
 30 Burton, Russell  03 GMAC              2:19.23    2:17.81        
               1:07.93    2:17.81 (1:09.88)
 31 Nickerson, Juds  00 WD                2:15.12    2:17.86        
               1:07.98    2:17.86 (1:09.88)
 32 Antifaoff, Mich  00 OAK               2:18.37    2:17.98        
               1:08.31    2:17.98 (1:09.67)
 33 Paulin, Maxime   00 BEAST             2:15.50    2:18.15        
               1:06.30    2:18.15 (1:11.85)
 34 Paciagiu, Eric   00 JDSS              2:16.70    2:18.32        
               1:07.41    2:18.32 (1:10.91)
 35 Li, Dylan        01 OAK               2:14.85    2:18.35        
               1:08.61    2:18.35 (1:09.74)
 36 Belkhelladi, Ma  03 ELITE             2:19.31    2:18.84        
               1:08.27    2:18.84 (1:10.57)
 37 Labrie, Alex     01 CNDR              2:12.68    2:18.86        
               1:06.52    2:18.86 (1:12.34)
 38 Martin, Matthew  01 NYAC              2:20.63    2:18.92        
               1:07.83    2:18.92 (1:11.09)
 39 Tremblay, Zacha  00 SAMAK             2:16.00    2:19.16        
               1:06.86    2:19.16 (1:12.30)
 40 Caux, William    01 CASE              2:20.73    2:19.48        
 41 Dauvergne, Hugh  01 VPSC              2:17.30    2:19.76        
               1:07.25    2:19.76 (1:12.51)
 42 Yang, Bryan      02 MST~              2:20.70    2:19.84        
               1:06.96    2:19.84 (1:12.88)
 43 Brooks, Noah     01 BYST              2:21.08    2:19.85        
               1:07.96    2:19.85 (1:11.89)
 44 Tran, David      02 CYPS              2:19.52    2:19.95        
               1:06.89    2:19.95 (1:13.06)
 45 Liendo, Joshua   02 NYAC              2:25.29    2:20.34        
               1:08.11    2:20.34 (1:12.23)
 46 Kuiper, Andrew   02 ROW               2:25.96    2:20.45        
               1:08.74    2:20.45 (1:11.71)
 47 Nyhof, Barstow   01 COBRA             2:18.14    2:20.46        
               1:09.31    2:20.46 (1:11.15)
 48 Wittmann, Matth  01 RHAC              2:14.58    2:20.52        
               1:05.98    2:20.52 (1:14.54)
 49 Greenshields, W  01 OAK               2:21.30    2:20.56        
               1:09.24    2:20.56 (1:11.32)
 50 Dufresne, Jérém  01 GAMIN             2:20.09    2:20.70        
               1:08.21    2:20.70 (1:12.49)
 51 Qu, Jun Lin      03 MAC               2:21.77    2:21.27        
               1:08.54    2:21.27 (1:12.73)
 52 Park, Kevin      03 CREST             2:19.73    2:21.37        
               1:09.63    2:21.37 (1:11.74)
 53 Ortiz, Pablo     02 COBRA             2:23.61    2:21.84        
               1:08.36    2:21.84 (1:13.48)
 54 Aguiar-Winter,   03 OOSC              2:23.29    2:22.21        
               1:08.94    2:22.21 (1:13.27)
 55 Florea, Christi  02 MSSAC             2:25.15    2:22.56        
               1:09.90    2:22.56 (1:12.66)
 56 Maclean, Ewan    02 LAKER             2:24.84    2:22.65        
               1:08.98    2:22.65 (1:13.67)
 57 Saarloos, Artem  01 MSSAC             2:20.10    2:23.36        
               1:10.07    2:23.36 (1:13.29)
 58 Tortosa, Sascha  02 NYAC              2:22.57    2:23.51        
               1:10.49    2:23.51 (1:13.02)
 59 Brown, Eric      02 PCSC              2:23.78    2:24.29        
               1:10.14    2:24.29 (1:14.15)
 60 Lo, Alexander    02 APEX              2:23.85    2:25.67        
               1:09.94    2:25.67 (1:15.73)
 61 Henderson, Toby  02 GGST              2:24.28    2:25.97        
               1:11.09    2:25.97 (1:14.88)
 62 Kaploun, Anton   02 OAK               2:23.94    2:27.72        
               1:11.49    2:27.72 (1:16.23)
 63 Toader, Anthony  02 PICK              2:25.84    2:27.95        
               1:09.81    2:27.95 (1:18.14)
 64 Axon, Alexander  03 NEW               2:23.72    2:28.55        
               1:12.79    2:28.55 (1:15.76)
 
 Event 30  Men 17 & Over 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name           Year Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Stehle, Jarod    00 BTSC              2:07.20    2:06.70     q  
               1:02.00    2:06.70 (1:04.70)
  2 Marois, William  98 CASE              2:06.11    2:07.93     q  
               1:03.64    2:07.93 (1:04.29)
  3 Klahsen, Matthe  99 CAJ               2:08.00    2:08.44     q  
               1:02.61    2:08.44 (1:05.83)
  4 Paquin-Foisy, E  97 ELITE             2:10.24    2:10.86     q  
               1:05.04    2:10.86 (1:05.82)
  5 Wormald, Lukas   99 ROW               2:14.57    2:11.20     q  
               1:04.97    2:11.20 (1:06.23)
  6 El Bos, Wassim   98 ELITE             2:13.56    2:11.30     q  
               1:02.86    2:11.30 (1:08.44)
  7 Lafontaine-Gigu  99 NN                2:13.76    2:11.61     q  
               1:04.10    2:11.61 (1:07.51)
  8 Pouliot, David   99 CAMQ              2:10.22    2:11.72     q  
               1:05.17    2:11.72 (1:06.55)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cumby, Noah      00 SJL               2:10.99    2:12.43     q  
               1:01.97    2:12.43 (1:10.46)
 10 Ionescoux-Tremb  00 HIPPO             2:11.41    2:12.74     q  
               1:04.69    2:12.74 (1:08.05)
 11 Pelletier, Eric  00 PCSC              2:10.27    2:12.81     q  
               1:04.41    2:12.81 (1:08.40)
 12 Houde, Jeremy    97 SAMAK             2:12.17    2:13.67     q  
               1:04.67    2:13.67 (1:09.00)
 13 Vanherk, Brenda  99 BLEN              2:14.07    2:14.06     q  
               1:04.80    2:14.06 (1:09.26)
 14 Sosnovik, Danyl  99 PCSC              2:12.28    2:15.44     q  
               1:06.81    2:15.44 (1:08.63)
 15 Armstrong, Davi  97 LAC               2:10.89    2:15.63     q  
               1:05.96    2:15.63 (1:09.67)
 16 McGill, Matt     99 NEW               2:14.27    2:16.51     q  
               1:07.32    2:16.51 (1:09.19)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wright, Nichola  99 NEW               2:14.08    2:16.85        
               1:07.61    2:16.85 (1:09.24)
 18 Gillespie-Fries  98 DCSC              2:12.95    2:17.97        
               1:06.09    2:17.97 (1:11.88)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ha, Eun Soo      98 RHAC              2:13.26    2:18.18        
               1:05.66    2:18.18 (1:12.52)
 20 Goodman, Graeme  99 TSC               2:14.78    2:18.35        
               1:06.72    2:18.35 (1:11.63)
 21 Lemay, Julien    96 PCSC              2:11.43    2:21.52        
               1:07.34    2:21.52 (1:14.18)