Etobicoke Swim Club                            23/04/2017 - 9:45 AM
2017 Canadian Eastern Swimming Championships - 20/04/2017 to 23/04/2
 
 Event 33  Women 13-15 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name           Year Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Zahab, Mia       01 NKB               2:21.90    2:22.09     q  
               1:07.37    2:22.09 (1:14.72)
  2 Henderson, Hann  02 ESWIM             2:20.62    2:23.97     q  
               1:07.01    2:23.97 (1:16.96)
  3 Carnegie, Elyse  02 GHAC              2:24.33    2:24.68     q  
               1:06.12    2:24.68 (1:18.56)
  4 Mcmurray, Caili  02 CSLA              2:22.76    2:25.03     q  
               1:08.36    2:25.03 (1:16.67)
  5 Willis, Avery    03 CW                2:22.74    2:25.35     q  
               1:08.01    2:25.35 (1:17.34)
  6 Gupta-Baltazar,  02 VAC               2:25.75    2:26.21     q  
               1:09.30    2:26.21 (1:16.91)
  7 Froh, Zoe        02 HYACK             2:20.84    2:26.60     q  
               1:09.71    2:26.60 (1:16.89)
  8 Kennedy, MaKenz  01 NKB               2:27.02    2:26.95     q  
               1:11.29    2:26.95 (1:15.66)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Willar, Lora     02 PCSC              2:21.53    2:27.51     q  
               1:08.87    2:27.51 (1:18.64)
 10 Richard, Sophie  02 CW                2:28.22    2:27.89     q  
               1:09.90    2:27.89 (1:17.99)
 11 Dahmen, Jeanne   02 PCSC              2:22.96    2:28.15     q  
               1:08.31    2:28.15 (1:19.84)
 12 Wright, Lauren   02 ESWIM             2:21.74    2:28.25     q  
               1:08.06    2:28.25 (1:20.19)
 13 Seawright, Emma  01 ESWIM             2:23.86    2:28.71     q  
               1:10.52    2:28.71 (1:18.19)
 14 Winokur, Sydney  01 NYAC              2:25.98    2:29.52     q  
               1:11.99    2:29.52 (1:17.53)
 15 McColl, Casey    02 NEW               2:30.77    2:29.77     q  
               1:11.37    2:29.77 (1:18.40)
 16 Lo, Naomie       03 NYAC              2:34.58    2:29.90     q  
               1:12.07    2:29.90 (1:17.83)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hebert, Zoe      01 ELITE             2:26.15    2:30.91        
               1:11.72    2:30.91 (1:19.19)
 18 Brodie-Foy, Hon  02 LSC               2:33.48    2:31.50        
               1:11.16    2:31.50 (1:20.34)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 MacQueen, Faith  03 COBRA             2:32.63    2:31.60        
               1:11.67    2:31.60 (1:19.93)
 20 Campbell, Clair  01 GMAC              2:30.20    2:31.65        
               1:11.09    2:31.65 (1:20.56)
 21 Switzer, Brooke  01 MAC               2:24.93    2:31.77        
               1:11.08    2:31.77 (1:20.69)
 22 Weldon, Katheri  03 NYAC              2:35.15    2:32.14        
               1:13.01    2:32.14 (1:19.13)
 23 Clarino, Olivia  03 NYAC              2:33.18    2:32.40        
               1:11.98    2:32.40 (1:20.42)
 24 Liu, Beidi       04 NKB               2:35.15    2:32.43        
               1:11.90    2:32.43 (1:20.53)
 25 Jung, HyeWon     02 MAC               2:32.28    2:32.45        
               1:11.64    2:32.45 (1:20.81)
 26 Pouliot, Iris    03 CSLA              2:32.36    2:32.93        
               1:13.85    2:32.93 (1:19.08)
 27 Pauletto, Krist  03 PCSC              2:33.56    2:33.90        
               1:11.32    2:33.90 (1:22.58)
 28 Molaison, Rafaè  01 RL                2:32.65    2:33.99        
               1:11.50    2:33.99 (1:22.49)
 29 Wudrich, Jillia  02 ROCS              2:34.26    2:34.52        
               1:13.45    2:34.52 (1:21.07)
 30 Ng, Natasha      04 MAC               2:37.03    2:34.53        
               1:12.57    2:34.53 (1:21.96)
 31 Moskov, Cindy    02 BAD               2:34.71    2:34.56        
               1:12.54    2:34.56 (1:22.02)
 32 Gormley, Brecki  04 CPWD              2:29.09    2:34.69        
               1:11.86    2:34.69 (1:22.83)
 33 Gonthier, Natac  01 OTTSC             2:28.65    2:35.33        
               1:12.87    2:35.33 (1:22.46)
 34 Rothery, Freya   04 TSC               2:39.70    2:35.43        
               1:13.51    2:35.43 (1:21.92)
 35 Ng, Candace      01 MAC               2:29.29    2:36.01        
               1:11.59    2:36.01 (1:24.42)
 36 Shemilt, Jorja   03 OAK               2:38.25    2:36.46        
               1:14.44    2:36.46 (1:22.02)
 37 Louis-Seize, Ge  03 ELITE             2:28.19    2:36.57        
               1:11.79    2:36.57 (1:24.78)
 38 Cliche, Madelin  01 LAC               2:33.91    2:36.72        
               1:13.06    2:36.72 (1:23.66)
 39 Forrester, Kati  04 OAK               2:40.32    2:36.87        
               1:14.61    2:36.87 (1:22.26)
 40 Brochu, Clara    03 CPC               2:41.26    2:37.64        
               1:14.19    2:37.64 (1:23.45)
 41 O'Reilly, Mary   03 LSC               2:35.01    2:37.69        
               1:15.13    2:37.69 (1:22.56)
 42 MacLeod, Claire  03 LSC               2:39.77    2:40.04        
               1:13.42    2:40.04 (1:26.62)
 43 Buche, Jacqueli  03 PCSC              2:40.45    2:43.10        
               1:15.17    2:43.10 (1:27.93)
 44 Netherton, Kate  03 WAC               2:41.00    2:44.17        
               1:14.76    2:44.17 (1:29.41)
 45 Beauchemin, Mau  03 ELITE             2:36.68    2:44.31        
               1:15.74    2:44.31 (1:28.57)
 -- Vanberkel, Grac  01 BYST              2:30.51         DQ        
 
 Event 33  Women 16 & Over 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name           Year Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Zavaros, Mabel   00 OAK               2:13.39    2:16.81     q  
               1:04.72    2:16.81 (1:12.09)
  2 Roitenberg, Nic  99 PCSC              2:17.94    2:20.03     q  
               1:06.69    2:20.03 (1:13.34)
  3 Kwan, Victoria   00 MAC               2:14.19    2:20.27     q  
               1:07.30    2:20.27 (1:12.97)
  4 Gray, Marni      01 TSC               2:19.69    2:20.37     q  
               1:06.53    2:20.37 (1:13.84)
  5 Hillis, Paige    99 MSSAC             2:17.50    2:20.55     q  
               1:06.75    2:20.55 (1:13.80)
  6 Hussey, Stephan  98 PCSC              2:17.54    2:20.76     q  
               1:06.01    2:20.76 (1:14.75)
  7 Nefsi, Rania Ha  97 ELITE             2:23.58    2:21.00     q  
               1:08.31    2:21.00 (1:12.69)
  8 Brathwaite, Kat  99 PCSC              2:23.96    2:21.10     q  
               1:06.52    2:21.10 (1:14.58)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Norris, Hailey   00 OAK               2:22.37    2:21.72     q  
               1:07.79    2:21.72 (1:13.93)
 10 Cairns, Katelyn  99 BYST              2:23.63    2:22.04     q  
               1:07.27    2:22.04 (1:14.77)
 11 Cigna, Frédériq  97 CAMO              2:21.34    2:23.33     q  
               1:06.64    2:23.33 (1:16.69)
 12 Arcand, Alicia   01 NN                2:21.48    2:23.34     q  
               1:08.19    2:23.34 (1:15.15)
 13 Terriault, Andr  98 CAMO              2:21.25    2:23.94     q  
               1:07.64    2:23.94 (1:16.30)
 14 Gamache, Sophie  98 SHER              2:22.63    2:26.05     q  
               1:08.81    2:26.05 (1:17.24)
 15 Yamashita-Ball,  98 ROCS              2:27.42    2:26.09     q  
               1:09.03    2:26.09 (1:17.06)
 16 Steiner, Gisell  00 VPSC              2:21.93    2:27.24     q  
               1:08.60    2:27.24 (1:18.64)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McNamara, Riell  99 MAC               2:20.04    2:27.62        
               1:09.59    2:27.62 (1:18.03)
 18 Bishop, Jersey   99 MAC               2:24.26    2:29.01        
               1:10.22    2:29.01 (1:18.79)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hunter, Alexand  99 GGST              2:23.82    2:29.12        
               1:08.49    2:29.12 (1:20.63)
 20 Sharkey, Kaleig  99 NEW               2:25.79    2:29.54        
               1:10.93    2:29.54 (1:18.61)
 21 MacQueen, Shail  01 COBRA             2:27.27    2:30.31        
               1:11.54    2:30.31 (1:18.77)
 22 Jin, Stella      00 HYACK             2:20.40    2:31.05        
               1:10.35    2:31.05 (1:20.70)
 23 Blair, Paige     01 NYAC              2:25.85    2:32.03        
               1:12.29    2:32.03 (1:19.74)
 24 Acevedo, Catali  01 AAC               2:27.11    2:36.28        
               1:12.92    2:36.28 (1:23.36)
 -- Valihora, Grace  00 TSC               2:25.09         DQ        
 -- Hébert, Marie-È  01 CNQ               2:25.65         DQ