Etobicoke Swim Club                            23/04/2017 - 9:45 AM
2017 Canadian Eastern Swimming Championships - 20/04/2017 to 23/04/2
 
 Event 34  Men 14-16 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name           Year Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Millette, Charl  00 PCSC              2:06.74    2:08.30     q  
               1:01.22    2:08.30 (1:07.08)
  2 Yang, Ray        01 ESWIM             2:04.28    2:09.64     q  
               1:01.27    2:09.64 (1:08.37)
  3 Dimitrov, Marti  00 HYACK             2:09.62    2:10.37     q  
               1:01.99    2:10.37 (1:08.38)
  4 Lau, Alvin       01 MST~              2:11.08    2:11.67     q  
               1:03.26    2:11.67 (1:08.41)
  5 Jiwa, Rafik Alk  00 BYST              2:07.98    2:11.68     q  
               1:02.35    2:11.68 (1:09.33)
  6 Bernard, Grayse  02 TSC               2:11.03    2:11.71     q  
               1:02.67    2:11.71 (1:09.04)
  7 Konik, Justin    00 ESWIM             2:10.68    2:11.78     q  
               1:02.12    2:11.78 (1:09.66)
  8 Young, Brodie    00 HYACK             2:16.42    2:11.94     q  
               1:01.36    2:11.94 (1:10.58)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sava, Michael    02 RAMAC             2:11.62    2:12.92     q  
               1:03.98    2:12.92 (1:08.94)
 10 Stokes, Richie   00 ESWIM             2:13.90    2:13.50     q  
               1:03.08    2:13.50 (1:10.42)
 11 Bourbonniere, N  02 HTAC              2:17.33    2:13.78     q  
               1:04.03    2:13.78 (1:09.75)
 12 Armstrong, Jon   00 NEW               2:11.58    2:13.79     q  
               1:03.59    2:13.79 (1:10.20)
 13 Guy, Charles-An  00 RL                2:15.34    2:14.24     q  
               1:03.41    2:14.24 (1:10.83)
 14 Antonen, Eric    01 TSC               2:17.09    2:14.63     q  
               1:03.41    2:14.63 (1:11.22)
 15 Dixon, Ryan      00 OOSC              2:14.45    2:14.87     q  
               1:02.67    2:14.87 (1:12.20)
 16 Antifaoff, Mich  00 OAK               2:14.70    2:14.94     q  
               1:05.16    2:14.94 (1:09.78)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Oswald, Brendan  02 WAC               2:14.15    2:15.07        
               1:05.07    2:15.07 (1:10.00)
 18 Paciagiu, Eric   00 JDSS              2:15.63    2:15.39        
               1:03.30    2:15.39 (1:12.09)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Liendo, Joshua   02 NYAC              2:13.15    2:15.72        
               1:03.94    2:15.72 (1:11.78)
 20 Gonzalez Martin  02 CNSH              2:17.96    2:15.82        
               1:04.09    2:15.82 (1:11.73)
 21 Wheatcroft, Tho  02 TSC               2:17.89    2:15.87        
               1:05.22    2:15.87 (1:10.65)
 22 Sanderson, Dalt  01 WAAC              2:16.73    2:15.89        
               1:02.09    2:15.89 (1:13.80)
 23 Offman, Eli      00 TSC               2:17.37    2:16.13        
               1:03.12    2:16.13 (1:13.01)
 24 Alaoui, Akram    03 CAMO              2:17.57    2:17.04        
               1:05.03    2:17.04 (1:12.01)
 25 Gélinas, Vincen  00 MEGO              2:15.93    2:17.10        
               1:04.70    2:17.10 (1:12.40)
 26 Côté-Forest, Is  01 CNQ               2:10.55    2:17.12        
               1:04.08    2:17.12 (1:13.04)
 27 Seto, Lucas      01 DCSC              2:20.43    2:17.28        
               1:04.98    2:17.28 (1:12.30)
 28 Li, Stanford     02 PCSC              2:14.25    2:17.51        
               1:04.38    2:17.51 (1:13.13)
 29 Knaggs, Andrew   00 MMST              2:18.20    2:18.68        
               1:04.54    2:18.68 (1:14.14)
 30 Lacroix, Brando  01 NG                2:10.74    2:19.28        
               1:03.50    2:19.28 (1:15.78)
 31 Lord, Guillaume  00 MUST              2:17.76    2:19.46        
               1:06.23    2:19.46 (1:13.23)
 32 Morin, Felix-An  01 SAMAK             2:16.67    2:19.54        
               1:06.47    2:19.54 (1:13.07)
 33 Park, Kevin      03 CREST             2:20.43    2:19.71        
               1:08.16    2:19.71 (1:11.55)
 34 Bailey, Michael  01 NYAC              2:18.94    2:19.73        
               1:05.55    2:19.73 (1:14.18)
 34 Singh, Sehajvir  01 HYACK             2:17.37    2:19.73        
               1:05.76    2:19.73 (1:13.97)
 36 MacMillan, Thom  02 PERTH             2:21.06    2:19.84        
               1:06.25    2:19.84 (1:13.59)
 37 Fauteux, Nichol  01 ROW               2:14.78    2:19.91        
               1:06.82    2:19.91 (1:13.09)
 38 Florea, Christi  02 MSSAC             2:19.62    2:20.16        
               1:06.74    2:20.16 (1:13.42)
 39 Holt, Benjamin   01 HHBF              2:18.60    2:20.38        
               1:05.59    2:20.38 (1:14.79)
 40 Chau, Kevin      03 ESWIM             2:23.90    2:20.95        
               1:08.22    2:20.95 (1:12.73)
 41 Cox, Mark        02 MUSAC             2:19.29    2:21.22        
               1:05.75    2:21.22 (1:15.47)
 42 Belkhelladi, Ma  03 ELITE             2:22.69    2:21.43        
               1:08.23    2:21.43 (1:13.20)
 43 Perkins, Lucas   01 NKB               2:21.69    2:21.61        
               1:06.32    2:21.61 (1:15.29)
 44 Cao, Felix       02 CW                2:16.87    2:22.07        
               1:07.37    2:22.07 (1:14.70)
 45 Cui, Dixun       00 MAC               2:16.17    2:22.96        
               1:06.49    2:22.96 (1:16.47)
 46 Hébert, Félix    02 CNQ               2:16.58    2:23.48        
               1:06.31    2:23.48 (1:17.17)
 47 Brooks, Noah     01 BYST              2:22.08    2:23.60        
               1:07.96    2:23.60 (1:15.64)
 48 Axon, Alexander  03 NEW               2:23.76    2:24.32        
               1:08.60    2:24.32 (1:15.72)
 49 Courchesne, Éti  03 MEGO              2:22.56    2:24.51        
               1:06.41    2:24.51 (1:18.10)
 50 Qu, Jun Lin      03 MAC               2:23.98    2:25.23        
               1:08.53    2:25.23 (1:16.70)
 51 Goren, Jack      02 NYAC              2:24.07    2:26.82        
               1:09.52    2:26.82 (1:17.30)
 52 *Wang, Michael   03 UN-NI             2:24.79    2:27.07        
               1:05.61    2:27.07 (1:21.46)
 53 Groisman, Jonat  02 VAC               2:25.06    2:28.41        
               1:08.64    2:28.41 (1:19.77)
 54 McKay, Caleb     02 PCSC              2:27.55    2:29.44        
               1:10.95    2:29.44 (1:18.49)
 -- Judson, Jacob    01 OAK               2:15.76         DQ        
 
 Event 34  Men 17 & Over 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name           Year Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Gold, Joshua     96 TSC               2:07.24    2:06.25     q  
                 59.66    2:06.25 (1:06.59)
  2 Goin, Emil       99 PCSC              2:06.71    2:06.67     q  
               1:01.23    2:06.67 (1:05.44)
  3 Paquin-Foisy, E  97 ELITE             2:03.95    2:06.81     q  
               1:01.05    2:06.81 (1:05.76)
  4 Lashley, Tariq   98 ESWIM             2:08.44    2:07.04     q  
               1:01.63    2:07.04 (1:05.41)
  5 Jedidi, Fedi     98 CAMO              2:08.37    2:09.32     q  
               1:01.01    2:09.32 (1:08.31)
  6 Norval, Connor   99 MAC               2:11.37    2:09.81     q  
               1:01.88    2:09.81 (1:07.93)
  7 Tyler, Lucas     99 UVPCS             2:03.79    2:11.87     q  
               1:01.84    2:11.87 (1:10.03)
  8 Bonner, Matthea  00 ESWIM             2:12.97    2:11.98     q  
               1:03.00    2:11.98 (1:08.98)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ryu, Hohyun      99 JDSS              2:12.97    2:12.51     q  
               1:02.65    2:12.51 (1:09.86)
 10 Chaput, Hugo     97 DDO               2:13.27    2:12.76     q  
               1:04.13    2:12.76 (1:08.63)
 11 Fejzic, Amar     99 HYACK             2:12.24    2:12.91     q  
               1:01.77    2:12.91 (1:11.14)
 12 Walker, Connor   00 MAC               2:08.42    2:13.04     q  
               1:02.73    2:13.04 (1:10.31)
 13 Alejado, Brenan  00 HAC               2:11.59    2:13.22     q  
               1:03.96    2:13.22 (1:09.26)
 14 Lu, James        99 NKB               2:11.59    2:16.59     q  
               1:04.74    2:16.59 (1:11.85)
 15 Sosa Miranda, C  99 ESWIM             2:11.47    2:18.20     q  
               1:05.33    2:18.20 (1:12.87)
 -- Després, Julien  00 CAMO              2:10.36         DQ