Etobicoke Swim Club                           23/04/2017 - 11:42 AM
2017 Canadian Eastern Swimming Championships - 20/04/2017 to 23/04/2
 
 Event 37  Women 13-15 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name           Year Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Knelson, Faith   01 ISC               2:21.70    2:20.17     q  
               1:05.61    2:20.17 (1:14.56)
  2 *Russell, Shann  02 UN-NI             2:19.44    2:23.45     q  
               1:08.06    2:23.45 (1:15.39)
  3 Hannah, Jade     02 ISC               2:23.50    2:24.51     q  
               1:05.26    2:24.51 (1:19.25)
  4 Falcon, Mya      02 NYAC              2:23.66    2:24.66     q  
               1:08.16    2:24.66 (1:16.50)
  5 Zahab, Mia       01 NKB               2:24.18    2:25.85     q  
               1:08.84    2:25.85 (1:17.01)
  6 Meadway, Shanno  01 USC               2:25.26    2:25.87     q  
               1:07.49    2:25.87 (1:18.38)
  7 Puhalski, Linds  02 TBT               2:23.61    2:26.24     q  
               1:08.46    2:26.24 (1:17.78)
  8 Rathwell, Regan  04 GO                2:25.16    2:26.78     q  
               1:10.05    2:26.78 (1:16.73)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Panos, Nicollet  03 VPSC              2:27.96    2:26.96     q  
               1:09.01    2:26.96 (1:17.95)
 10 Kilger, Kennady  01 OAK               2:29.33    2:28.17     q  
               1:07.16    2:28.17 (1:21.01)
 11 Archer, Madison  02 HTAC              2:27.51    2:28.21     q  
               1:10.28    2:28.21 (1:17.93)
 12 Sasseville, Gen  03 CYPS              2:31.55    2:28.55     q  
               1:07.43    2:28.55 (1:21.12)
 13 Lau, Octavia     01 HYACK             2:30.18    2:28.81     q  
               1:09.75    2:28.81 (1:19.06)
 14 Sastron-Navarre  03 CSLA              2:24.62    2:29.15     q  
               1:10.51    2:29.15 (1:18.64)
 15 Muizelaar, Sere  03 MSSAC             2:28.91    2:29.24     q  
               1:13.06    2:29.24 (1:16.18)
 16 Edwards, Hana    03 UVPCS             2:29.42    2:29.35     q  
               1:10.03    2:29.35 (1:19.32)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rennie, Ella     01 BTSC              2:26.03    2:29.51        
               1:10.53    2:29.51 (1:18.98)
 18 Turvey, Alexand  02 VPSC              2:28.87    2:29.94        
               1:08.38    2:29.94 (1:21.56)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Buche, Jacqueli  03 PCSC              2:28.84    2:30.20        
               1:09.27    2:30.20 (1:20.93)
 20 Hebert, Zoe      01 ELITE             2:29.39    2:30.32        
               1:11.48    2:30.32 (1:18.84)
 21 Vial, Ava        02 WTSC              2:31.04    2:30.59        
               1:11.53    2:30.59 (1:19.06)
 22 Mastroianni, Is  02 SLSC              2:31.62    2:30.72        
               1:10.56    2:30.72 (1:20.16)
 23 Goldring, Allys  02 MUSAC             2:32.63    2:30.94        
               1:13.06    2:30.94 (1:17.88)
 24 Dahmen, Jeanne   02 PCSC              2:25.94    2:30.95        
               1:10.80    2:30.95 (1:20.15)
 25 Storm, Jordan    02 ROCS              2:31.14    2:31.09        
               1:10.45    2:31.09 (1:20.64)
 26 Douthwright, Br  03 BEAST             2:27.11    2:31.17        
               1:10.44    2:31.17 (1:20.73)
 27 Etherington, Sk  03 CPWD              2:32.88    2:31.59        
               1:10.89    2:31.59 (1:20.70)
 28 Lewitt, Carolin  03 MUSAC             2:32.67    2:31.88        
               1:09.42    2:31.88 (1:22.46)
 29 Meagher, Breann  01 NYAC              2:30.84    2:32.04        
               1:12.84    2:32.04 (1:19.20)
 30 Moulson, Sara    03 OAK               2:31.94    2:32.36        
               1:12.43    2:32.36 (1:19.93)
 31 Cornish, Hannah  03 USC               2:33.73    2:32.49        
               1:12.81    2:32.49 (1:19.68)
 32 Switzer, Brooke  01 MAC               2:31.64    2:32.77        
               1:10.46    2:32.77 (1:22.31)
 33 Spencer, Madeli  03 TSC               2:32.16    2:32.93        
               1:12.21    2:32.93 (1:20.72)
 34 Sullivan, Kate   03 MPM               2:30.41    2:33.50        
               1:12.84    2:33.50 (1:20.66)
 35 MacLeod, Claire  03 LSC               2:37.44    2:34.31        
               1:13.81    2:34.31 (1:20.50)
 36 Dionne, Charlot  02 CNQ               2:29.74    2:34.48        
               1:11.61    2:34.48 (1:22.87)
 37 Gatrall, Madely  02 WAC               2:32.48    2:34.72        
               1:11.61    2:34.72 (1:23.11)
 38 Ashley, Drew     02 MAC               2:32.60    2:35.16        
               1:15.30    2:35.16 (1:19.86)
 39 Kennedy, MaKenz  01 NKB               2:30.15    2:35.34        
               1:13.05    2:35.34 (1:22.29)
 40 Shuster, Morgan  02 MSSAC             2:33.65    2:35.79        
               1:15.23    2:35.79 (1:20.56)
 41 Mountford, Hann  02 HTAC              2:32.25    2:35.90        
               1:11.15    2:35.90 (1:24.75)
 42 Barbeau, Simonn  04 R2P               2:35.96    2:36.18        
               1:15.06    2:36.18 (1:21.12)
 43 Cameron, Abigai  04 CPWD              2:37.40    2:36.21        
               1:12.75    2:36.21 (1:23.46)
 44 Davidson, Julie  03 NN                2:31.99    2:36.54        
               1:13.80    2:36.54 (1:22.74)
 45 Willar, Lora     02 PCSC              2:30.43    2:36.72        
               1:13.16    2:36.72 (1:23.56)
 46 Weldon, Katheri  03 NYAC              2:36.61    2:37.65        
               1:10.89    2:37.65 (1:26.76)
 47 Lo, Jasmine      02 APEX              2:30.73    2:38.16        
               1:17.07    2:38.16 (1:21.09)
 48 Rothery, Freya   04 TSC               2:36.13    2:38.93        
               1:15.94    2:38.93 (1:22.99)
 49 Chiang, Naomi    03 MAC               2:36.16    2:41.60        
               1:14.31    2:41.60 (1:27.29)
 50 Pietrantonio, A  04 LSNR              2:36.32    2:45.04        
               1:15.54    2:45.04 (1:29.50)
 -- Ricketts, Emily  02 SJL               2:31.54         DQ        
 
 Event 37  Women 16 & Over 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name           Year Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Padington, Mack  99 ISC               2:19.08    2:16.93     q  
               1:03.37    2:16.93 (1:13.56)
  2 Janvier, Aela    99 PCSC              2:21.58    2:21.25     q  
               1:07.11    2:21.25 (1:14.14)
  3 Brathwaite, Kat  99 PCSC              2:18.93    2:21.35     q  
               1:06.34    2:21.35 (1:15.01)
  4 Zavaros, Mabel   00 OAK               2:17.69    2:21.55     q  
               1:04.95    2:21.55 (1:16.60)
  5 Kwan, Victoria   00 MAC               2:18.70    2:22.21     q  
               1:07.35    2:22.21 (1:14.86)
  6 Pavicevic, Katj  01 TSC               2:21.58    2:23.14     q  
               1:07.40    2:23.14 (1:15.74)
  7 Gold, Aleksa     00 TSC               2:20.55    2:23.29     q  
               1:06.90    2:23.29 (1:16.39)
  8 McDonald, Abiga  01 GMAC              2:22.01    2:23.57     q  
               1:07.18    2:23.57 (1:16.39)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Broad, Madison   00 CYPS              2:25.81    2:23.87     q  
               1:04.64    2:23.87 (1:19.23)
 10 Schlyter, Emma   99 TBT               2:25.53    2:24.87     q  
               1:08.52    2:24.87 (1:16.35)
 11 Pauletto, Haile  01 PCSC              2:25.59    2:24.94     q  
               1:08.93    2:24.94 (1:16.01)
 12 Poulin, Frédéri  98 CADAC             2:22.29    2:25.60     q  
               1:09.01    2:25.60 (1:16.59)
 13 McDonald, Madel  00 WAC               2:23.30    2:26.00     q  
               1:06.61    2:26.00 (1:19.39)
 14 Hillis, Paige    99 MSSAC             2:24.69    2:26.13     q  
               1:07.76    2:26.13 (1:18.37)
 15 Ganski, Sarah    98 CAMO              2:25.42    2:26.23     q  
               1:08.41    2:26.23 (1:17.82)
 16 Davidson, Rosal  00 NN                2:25.51    2:26.30     q  
               1:08.84    2:26.30 (1:17.46)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Nefsi, Rania Ha  97 ELITE             2:22.69    2:26.37        
               1:09.06    2:26.37 (1:17.31)
 18 MacDonald, Reag  01 NKB               2:27.37    2:26.50        
               1:07.17    2:26.50 (1:19.33)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Nyhof, Martine   01 COBRA             2:25.15    2:26.91        
               1:06.98    2:26.91 (1:19.93)
 20 Godon, Sara      00 NG                2:25.91    2:26.99        
               1:09.58    2:26.99 (1:17.41)
 21 Roitenberg, Nic  99 PCSC              2:26.23    2:27.11        
               1:07.62    2:27.11 (1:19.49)
 22 Bisaillon, Mari  98 NN                2:26.66    2:27.13        
               1:11.76    2:27.13 (1:15.37)
 22 Lambert, Mégan   97 PCSC              2:24.44    2:27.13        
               1:06.60    2:27.13 (1:20.53)
 24 Gursoy, Giselle  99 AAC               2:26.49    2:27.44        
               1:09.30    2:27.44 (1:18.14)
 25 Hemburrow, Laur  00 NEW               2:27.77    2:27.45        
               1:08.91    2:27.45 (1:18.54)
 26 Arcand, Alicia   01 NN                2:22.46    2:27.64        
               1:07.85    2:27.64 (1:19.79)
 27 Vandenberg, Emi  99 WD                2:22.33    2:27.74        
               1:09.04    2:27.74 (1:18.70)
 28 Arnautovitch, B  95 UL                2:28.23    2:27.85        
               1:07.86    2:27.85 (1:19.99)
 28 Pauletto, Jilli  99 PCSC              2:25.19    2:27.85        
               1:10.41    2:27.85 (1:17.44)
 30 Ji, Christina    00 OAK               2:28.27    2:27.86        
               1:10.05    2:27.86 (1:17.81)
 31 Hussey, Stephan  98 PCSC              2:24.73    2:28.06        
               1:10.05    2:28.06 (1:18.01)
 32 Shearer, Lauren  99 ROW               2:27.93    2:28.18        
               1:10.05    2:28.18 (1:18.13)
 33 Dollinger, Jenn  00 PCSC              2:26.82    2:28.22        
               1:08.84    2:28.22 (1:19.38)
 34 Anderson, Racha  00 CAJ               2:22.45    2:28.82        
               1:10.65    2:28.82 (1:18.17)
 35 Landry, Marie-J  01 CAMO              2:27.29    2:28.98        
               1:10.17    2:28.98 (1:18.81)
 36 Shivgulam, Made  99 CREST             2:26.59    2:29.02        
               1:09.12    2:29.02 (1:19.90)
 37 Touchette-McGow  97 PCSC              2:28.21    2:29.03        
               1:10.84    2:29.03 (1:18.19)
 38 Lachaine, Audre  99 NN                2:28.16    2:29.06        
               1:09.37    2:29.06 (1:19.69)
 39 Hunter, Alexand  99 GGST              2:24.38    2:29.18        
               1:09.91    2:29.18 (1:19.27)
 40 Goodman, Audrey  00 TSC               2:25.52    2:29.20        
               1:09.69    2:29.20 (1:19.51)
 41 Brough, Kiera    01 OAK               2:27.11    2:29.42        
               1:09.20    2:29.42 (1:20.22)
 42 Dingle, Melissa  99 BYST              2:25.78    2:30.12        
               1:08.87    2:30.12 (1:21.25)
 43 Bailey, Taylor   00 NYAC              2:27.79    2:30.14        
               1:11.37    2:30.14 (1:18.77)
 44 Bar, Netali      99 HTAC              2:27.71    2:30.68        
               1:09.22    2:30.68 (1:21.46)
 45 Bishop, Jersey   99 MAC               2:28.09    2:32.09        
               1:12.18    2:32.09 (1:19.91)
 46 McMurray, Ainsl  00 CSLA              2:27.81    2:33.07        
               1:11.73    2:33.07 (1:21.34)
 47 Lavoie, Maddy    00 WEST              2:24.91    2:33.46        
               1:10.97    2:33.46 (1:22.49)
 48 McNamara, Riell  99 MAC               2:26.52    2:34.45        
               1:10.82    2:34.45 (1:23.63)
 -- Foran, Jasmine   99 BEAST             2:28.06         DQ        
 -- Miller, Lauren   01 PERTH             2:27.07         DQ