Etobicoke Swim Club                           23/04/2017 - 11:43 AM
2017 Canadian Eastern Swimming Championships - 20/04/2017 to 23/04/2
 
 Event 38  Men 14-16 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name           Year Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Young, Brodie    00 HYACK             2:08.48    2:09.54     q  
               1:03.35    2:09.54 (1:06.19)
  2 Huang, Owen      01 MAC               2:09.52    2:10.93     q  
               1:02.19    2:10.93 (1:08.74)
  3 Gagne, Collyn    00 OAK               2:10.40    2:12.28     q  
               1:01.78    2:12.28 (1:10.50)
  4 Mastromatteo, G  02 KSS               2:14.55    2:14.20     q  
               1:04.34    2:14.20 (1:09.86)
  4 McRae, Robert    00 PCSC              2:15.12    2:14.20     q  
               1:04.34    2:14.20 (1:09.86)
  6 Millette, Charl  00 PCSC              2:12.22    2:14.36     q  
               1:02.52    2:14.36 (1:11.84)
  7 Bourbonniere, N  02 HTAC              2:18.96    2:14.63     q  
               1:03.11    2:14.63 (1:11.52)
  8 Hull, Aidan      01 TSC               2:14.51    2:14.65     q  
               1:03.19    2:14.65 (1:11.46)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hussey, Patrick  01 PCSC              2:10.36    2:14.88     q  
               1:03.62    2:14.88 (1:11.26)
 10 Hunger, Maximil  00 PCSC              2:15.69    2:15.59     q  
               1:05.77    2:15.59 (1:09.82)
 11 Smith, Everett   01 SLSC              2:15.74    2:15.72     q  
               1:04.64    2:15.72 (1:11.08)
 12 Gilpin, Jacob    01 EBSC              2:16.24    2:15.82     q  
               1:04.69    2:15.82 (1:11.13)
 13 Jiwa, Rafik Alk  00 BYST              2:12.63    2:15.90     q  
               1:03.82    2:15.90 (1:12.08)
 14 Oswald, Brendan  02 WAC               2:17.61    2:15.96     q  
               1:02.12    2:15.96 (1:13.84)
 15 Anderchek, Will  01 OAK               2:17.29    2:15.97     q  
               1:03.90    2:15.97 (1:12.07)
 16 Lau, Alvin       01 MST~              2:14.50    2:16.29     q  
               1:04.82    2:16.29 (1:11.47)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Liendo, Joshua   02 NYAC              2:17.14    2:16.99        
               1:03.21    2:16.99 (1:13.78)
 18 Seto, Lucas      01 DCSC              2:19.90    2:17.11        
               1:04.15    2:17.11 (1:12.96)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Savelyev, Pavel  01 ESWIM             2:19.18    2:17.12        
               1:05.68    2:17.12 (1:11.44)
 20 Cyr-Bouchard, A  01 NG                2:16.31    2:17.37        
               1:04.14    2:17.37 (1:13.23)
 21 Boyd, Thomas     01 SLSC              2:13.82    2:17.39        
               1:03.14    2:17.39 (1:14.25)
 22 Quirie, David    02 NKB               2:19.46    2:17.55        
               1:02.98    2:17.55 (1:14.57)
 23 Kennedy, Julian  01 NYAC              2:16.55    2:17.59        
               1:04.57    2:17.59 (1:13.02)
 24 Stokes, Richie   00 ESWIM             2:12.35    2:17.66        
               1:04.89    2:17.66 (1:12.77)
 25 Gallant, Jacob   02 FAST              2:14.38    2:17.73        
               1:05.25    2:17.73 (1:12.48)
 26 Placek, Ethan    01 WD                2:16.20    2:17.85        
               1:06.29    2:17.85 (1:11.56)
 26 Burton, Russell  03 GMAC              2:18.55    2:17.85        
               1:04.94    2:17.85 (1:12.91)
 28 Singh, Sehajvir  01 HYACK             2:13.22    2:17.89        
               1:03.82    2:17.89 (1:14.07)
 29 Bird, Joshua     00 MSSAC             2:17.51    2:18.18        
               1:04.76    2:18.18 (1:13.42)
 30 Wheatcroft, Tho  02 TSC               2:17.21    2:18.33        
               1:05.33    2:18.33 (1:13.00)
 31 Barrett, Willia  00 GMAC              2:18.12    2:18.45        
               1:03.74    2:18.45 (1:14.71)
 32 Daley, Ethan     01 NYAC              2:17.02    2:18.50        
               1:03.79    2:18.50 (1:14.71)
 33 Durocher, Ellio  02 BLUE              2:18.70    2:18.94        
               1:05.70    2:18.94 (1:13.24)
 34 Li, Stanford     02 PCSC              2:18.16    2:18.95        
               1:05.09    2:18.95 (1:13.86)
 35 Tucker, Declan   01 OTTSC             2:18.45    2:19.00        
               1:06.08    2:19.00 (1:12.92)
 36 Whitby, Manning  01 TSC               2:18.31    2:19.19        
               1:04.41    2:19.19 (1:14.78)
 37 Suen, Matthew    01 MST~              2:14.81    2:19.23        
               1:06.90    2:19.23 (1:12.33)
 38 Cox, Mark        02 MUSAC             2:20.69    2:19.30        
               1:03.56    2:19.30 (1:15.74)
 39 Paciagiu, Eric   00 JDSS              2:19.00    2:19.35        
               1:04.83    2:19.35 (1:14.52)
 40 Brooks, Noah     01 BYST              2:21.12    2:19.37        
               1:02.88    2:19.37 (1:16.49)
 41 Maximenco, Maxi  02 PCSC              2:15.52    2:19.48        
               1:05.24    2:19.48 (1:14.24)
 42 Nyhof, Barstow   01 COBRA             2:18.08    2:19.59        
               1:05.47    2:19.59 (1:14.12)
 43 Ing, Ryan        00 APEX              2:17.59    2:19.62        
               1:06.40    2:19.62 (1:13.22)
 44 Labrie, Alex     01 CNDR              2:13.52    2:19.81        
               1:03.74    2:19.81 (1:16.07)
 44 Pedneault, Joel  01 RL                2:18.31    2:19.81        
               1:05.97    2:19.81 (1:13.84)
 46 Bertrand, Louis  01 NG                2:19.74    2:20.37        
               1:06.96    2:20.37 (1:13.41)
 47 Milanovich, Ale  02 ESWIM             2:17.57    2:20.38        
               1:05.62    2:20.38 (1:14.76)
 48 Paulin, Maxime   00 BEAST             2:18.00    2:20.95        
               1:06.07    2:20.95 (1:14.88)
 49 Carlyle-Locke,   01 UPCAN             2:19.71    2:21.06        
               1:05.56    2:21.06 (1:15.50)
 50 Palmer, Logan    01 SDSC              2:20.45    2:21.18        
               1:06.13    2:21.18 (1:15.05)
 51 Belkhelladi, Ma  03 ELITE             2:21.93    2:21.55        
               1:05.27    2:21.55 (1:16.28)
 52 *Wang, Michael   03 UN-NI             2:22.41    2:21.58        
               1:05.13    2:21.58 (1:16.45)
 53 Bailey, Michael  01 NYAC              2:20.05    2:21.70        
               1:05.82    2:21.70 (1:15.88)
 54 Holt, Benjamin   01 HHBF              2:18.46    2:22.36        
               1:06.72    2:22.36 (1:15.64)
 55 Judson, Jacob    01 OAK               2:21.08    2:22.57        
               1:05.92    2:22.57 (1:16.65)
 56 Aumann, Karl     01 OAK               2:18.96    2:22.65        
               1:05.60    2:22.65 (1:17.05)
 57 Greenshields, W  01 OAK               2:21.80    2:22.75        
               1:04.39    2:22.75 (1:18.36)
 58 Brown, Eric      02 PCSC              2:22.69    2:22.94        
               1:07.61    2:22.94 (1:15.33)
 59 Lavchev, Neno    02 PCSC              2:20.94    2:23.06        
               1:07.33    2:23.06 (1:15.73)
 60 Park, Kevin      03 CREST             2:20.86    2:23.45        
               1:08.34    2:23.45 (1:15.11)
 61 Roy, Tyler       02 PCSC              2:25.93    2:23.65        
               1:08.86    2:23.65 (1:14.79)
 62 Lapointe, Théo   02 NN                2:21.59    2:23.82        
               1:08.03    2:23.82 (1:15.79)
 63 Bird, Liam       02 MSSAC             2:25.17    2:23.86        
               1:05.76    2:23.86 (1:18.10)
 64 Qu, Jun Lin      03 MAC               2:22.27    2:24.27        
               1:07.99    2:24.27 (1:16.28)
 65 Thibodeau, Just  01 CNHR              2:19.00    2:24.45        
               1:07.45    2:24.45 (1:17.00)
 66 Malouin, Samuel  02 NN                2:24.63    2:24.68        
               1:09.63    2:24.68 (1:15.05)
 67 Perreault, Anth  01 SAMAK             2:21.40    2:25.34        
               1:09.06    2:25.34 (1:16.28)
 68 McKay, Caleb     02 PCSC              2:25.37    2:25.50        
               1:09.33    2:25.50 (1:16.17)
 69 Pond, Miguel     03 MPM               2:25.54    2:25.74        
               1:08.17    2:25.74 (1:17.57)
 70 Tortosa, Sascha  02 NYAC              2:25.16    2:25.79        
               1:09.11    2:25.79 (1:16.68)
 71 MacPherson, Cal  02 OAK               2:20.45    2:27.38        
               1:10.09    2:27.38 (1:17.29)
 72 Uy, Marcus       03 NYAC              2:25.48    2:29.20        
               1:10.19    2:29.20 (1:19.01)
 73 Sava, Michael    02 RAMAC             2:25.67    2:32.26        
               1:11.47    2:32.26 (1:20.79)
 -- Henderson, Toby  02 GGST              2:25.33         DQ        
 -- Fitzpatrick, Tr  02 COBRA             2:25.49         DQ        
 -- Harris, Logan    01 TSC               2:18.27         DQ        
 -- Florea, Christi  02 MSSAC             2:24.77         DQ        
 -- Walker, Tristan  02 COBRA             2:23.03         DQ        
 
 Event 38  Men 17 & Over 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name           Year Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Marois, William  98 CASE              2:09.84    2:08.07     q  
                 59.49    2:08.07 (1:08.58)
  2 Dubord, Marshal  98 CAMO              2:08.09    2:08.25     q  
                 59.16    2:08.25 (1:09.09)
  3 Paquin-Foisy, E  97 ELITE             2:07.22    2:08.41     q  
               1:02.00    2:08.41 (1:06.41)
  4 Lashley, Tariq   98 ESWIM             2:07.37    2:10.90     q  
               1:02.39    2:10.90 (1:08.51)
  5 St-Martin, Loïc  00 CAMO              2:13.02    2:11.11     q  
               1:00.21    2:11.11 (1:10.90)
  6 Pelletier, Eric  00 PCSC              2:11.56    2:11.71     q  
               1:01.49    2:11.71 (1:10.22)
  7 Sosnovik, Danyl  99 PCSC              2:13.96    2:12.10     q  
               1:02.13    2:12.10 (1:09.97)
  8 Isings, Connor   98 PCSC              2:11.72    2:12.30     q  
               1:03.63    2:12.30 (1:08.67)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vanherk, Brenda  99 BLEN              2:13.69    2:12.36     q  
               1:01.44    2:12.36 (1:10.92)
 10 Murdock, Cale    97 UVPCS             2:11.79    2:12.68     q  
               1:00.64    2:12.68 (1:12.04)
 11 Newell, Sean     98 NYAC              2:14.13    2:12.87     q  
               1:03.92    2:12.87 (1:08.95)
 12 Bertrand, Kevin  99 PCSC              2:11.59    2:13.44     q  
               1:04.18    2:13.44 (1:09.26)
 13 Wormald, Lukas   99 ROW               2:14.16    2:13.95     q  
               1:03.13    2:13.95 (1:10.82)
 14 Després, Julien  00 CAMO              2:14.31    2:14.10     q  
               1:02.02    2:14.10 (1:12.08)
 15 Coffin, Charles  99 PCSC              2:13.27    2:14.79     q  
               1:05.20    2:14.79 (1:09.59)
 16 Ji, Eric         00 MAC               2:12.21    2:14.92     q  
               1:05.11    2:14.92 (1:09.81)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ionescoux-Tremb  00 HIPPO             2:09.53    2:15.10        
               1:03.09    2:15.10 (1:12.01)
 18 Haasler, Adrian  99 OAK               2:14.63    2:15.30        
               1:04.83    2:15.30 (1:10.47)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Chaput, Hugo     97 DDO               2:14.79    2:16.78        
               1:03.00    2:16.78 (1:13.78)
 20 Ryu, Hohyun      99 JDSS              2:13.76    2:17.61        
               1:04.78    2:17.61 (1:12.83)
 -- Goodman, Graeme  99 TSC               2:13.61         DQ