Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre - Site License    2019-04-07 - 8:07 PM
      2019 Canadian Swimming Trials - 2019-04-03 to 2019-04-07      
 
 Event 3  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
 2019 FINA  A: F 2:25.91
  2020 TRIALS: T 2:38.35
     Canadian: C 2:20.12  2009-07-30Annamay Pierse, UBCD
        World: W 2:19.11  2013-08-01Rikke Moeller-Pedersen, DEN
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Pickrem, Sydney  97 UNCAN             2:26.06    2:22.63F       
    r:+0.72  32.92      1:09.35 (36.43)
        1:45.90 (36.55)     2:22.63 (36.73)
  2 Wog, Kelsey      98 UMAN              2:26.68    2:22.82F       
    r:+0.75  32.84      1:09.11 (36.27)
        1:45.75 (36.64)     2:22.82 (37.07)
  3 Harvey, Mary-So  99 CAMO              2:29.47    2:27.41T       
    r:+0.73  33.32      1:10.74 (37.42)
        1:48.76 (38.02)     2:27.41 (38.65)
  4 Herbert, Bailey  02 LOSC              2:29.72    2:28.67T       
    r:+0.84  34.09      1:11.78 (37.69)
        1:49.92 (38.14)     2:28.67 (38.75)
  5 Stever, Miranda  98 TSC               2:27.95    2:28.84T       
    r:+0.75  33.06      1:10.85 (37.79)
        1:49.49 (38.64)     2:28.84 (39.35)
  6 Kucheran, Nina   00 SLSC              2:28.86    2:29.43T       
    r:+0.69  34.07      1:11.50 (37.43)
        1:50.00 (38.50)     2:29.43 (39.43)
  7 Pavicevic, Katj  01 TSC               2:31.71    2:31.65T       
    r:+0.78  34.37      1:12.60 (38.23)
        1:51.63 (39.03)     2:31.65 (40.02)
  8 Cieplucha, Tess  98 OAK               2:30.38    2:31.98T       
    r:+0.73  34.49      1:12.89 (38.40)
        1:51.99 (39.10)     2:31.98 (39.99)
  9 Wiseman, Avery   02 OSC               2:28.66    2:32.07T       
    r:+0.83  33.47      1:11.38 (37.91)
        1:50.77 (39.39)     2:32.07 (41.30)
 -- Smith, Kierra    94 SCAR              2:26.16         DQ        
    r:+0.84  32.56      1:09.02 (36.46)
        1:45.04 (36.02)          DQ (36.71)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Brathwaite, Kat  99 PCSC              2:33.09    2:30.62T       
    r:+0.81  34.44      1:12.35 (37.91)
        1:50.92 (38.57)     2:30.62 (39.70)
 12 Spence, Emma     02 ROD               2:32.69    2:31.80T       
    r:+0.79  34.26      1:12.74 (38.48)
        1:51.74 (39.00)     2:31.80 (40.06)
 13 Metcalfe, Hilla  98 LOSC              2:32.44    2:31.84T       
    r:+0.71  34.25      1:12.47 (38.22)
        1:51.81 (39.34)     2:31.84 (40.03)
 14 Angus, Sophie    99 UNCAN             2:32.69    2:32.34T       
    r:+0.67  34.06      1:12.64 (38.58)
        1:52.41 (39.77)     2:32.34 (39.93)
 15 Carnevale, Sofi  98 UNVAR             2:36.05    2:32.79T       
    r:+0.69  33.82      1:12.41 (38.59)
        1:52.09 (39.68)     2:32.79 (40.70)
 16 Starzomski, Oli  02 SSAT              2:33.25    2:33.42T       
    r:+0.84  34.90      1:13.67 (38.77)
        1:53.38 (39.71)     2:33.42 (40.04)
 17 *Yeo, Ginn Sama  97 SGP               2:34.84    2:34.05T       
    r:+0.66  35.25      1:14.17 (38.92)
        1:53.99 (39.82)     2:34.05 (40.06)
 18 Raines, Jasmine  98 ROW               2:33.96    2:34.13T       
    r:+0.70  35.46      1:15.05 (39.59)
        1:54.21 (39.16)     2:34.13 (39.92)
 19 Crookshanks, Br  99 ROD               2:34.49    2:34.81T       
    r:+0.73  34.91      1:14.24 (39.33)
        1:54.24 (40.00)     2:34.81 (40.57)
 20 Moore, Elizabet  01 RDCSC             2:36.40    2:35.69T       
    r:+0.77  35.38      1:14.64 (39.26)
        1:54.58 (39.94)     2:35.69 (41.11)