Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre - Site License    2019-04-07 - 8:07 PM
      2019 Canadian Swimming Trials - 2019-04-03 to 2019-04-07      
 
 Event 4  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
 2019 FINA  A: F 2:11.00
  2020 TRIALS: T 2:22.41
     Canadian: C 2:08.84  2008-08-13Mike Brown, UCSC
        World: W 2:06.67  2017-01-29Ippei Watanabe, JPN
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Dergousoff, Jam  96 CHENA             2:12.57    2:12.33T       
    r:+0.76  30.62      1:04.66 (34.04)
        1:38.12 (33.46)     2:12.33 (34.21)
  2 Wall, Eli        95 TSC               2:13.42    2:12.80T       
    r:+0.75  30.01      1:03.30 (33.29)
        1:37.61 (34.31)     2:12.80 (35.19)
  3 LeFranc, Jaren   99 KISU              2:16.16    2:14.90T       
    r:+0.71  30.99      1:04.97 (33.98)
        1:39.36 (34.39)     2:14.90 (35.54)
  4 Isings, Connor   98 PCSC              2:16.05    2:16.26T       
    r:+0.74  30.54      1:04.61 (34.07)
        1:39.38 (34.77)     2:16.26 (36.88)
  5 Mastromatteo, G  02 KSS               2:17.82    2:16.32T       
    r:+0.66  30.68      1:06.35 (35.67)
        1:41.37 (35.02)     2:16.32 (34.95)
  6 Blackmon, Benja  96 CHENA             2:16.16    2:16.33T       
    r:+0.73  31.44      1:06.32 (34.88)
        1:41.08 (34.76)     2:16.33 (35.25)
  7 Knox, Finlay     01 MAVS              2:19.09    2:16.59T       
    r:+0.67  31.04      1:06.38 (35.34)
        1:41.77 (35.39)     2:16.59 (34.82)
  8 Naisby, Jonatha  93 SHER              2:16.40    2:16.80T       
    r:+0.69  30.71      1:05.46 (34.75)
        1:40.44 (34.98)     2:16.80 (36.36)
  9 Young, Brodie    00 UBCSC             2:19.69    2:19.99T       
    r:+0.61  31.35      1:06.98 (35.63)
        1:43.18 (36.20)     2:19.99 (36.81)
 10 Gallant, Jacob   02 FAST              2:21.28    2:20.20T       
    r:+0.75  31.34      1:06.49 (35.15)
        1:42.61 (36.12)     2:20.20 (37.59)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 *Sanes, Adriel   99 DU-CO             2:20.23    2:19.64T       
    r:+0.98  30.88      1:05.70 (34.82)
        1:41.49 (35.79)     2:19.64 (38.15)
 12 *Lulek, William  98 PSU               2:19.92    2:20.40T       
    r:+0.76  31.68      1:07.08 (35.40)
        1:43.21 (36.13)     2:20.40 (37.19)
 13 Hussey, Patrick  01 PCSC              2:21.78    2:21.08T       
    r:+0.79  32.12      1:08.12 (36.00)
        1:44.03 (35.91)     2:21.08 (37.05)
 14 Hess, Apollo     02 LASC              2:21.53    2:21.70T       
    r:+0.75  31.30      1:07.79 (36.49)
        1:44.61 (36.82)     2:21.70 (37.09)
 15 Hickey, David    01 LAC               2:21.95    2:22.03T       
    r:+0.62  33.11      1:08.86 (35.75)
        1:44.96 (36.10)     2:22.03 (37.07)
 16 Wheeler, Myles   02 SPART             2:23.32    2:23.22        
             32.45      1:08.65 (36.20)
        1:46.15 (37.50)     2:23.22 (37.07)
 17 Park, Kevin      03 CREST             2:22.28    2:23.95        
    r:+0.66  33.02      1:09.63 (36.61)
        1:47.09 (37.46)     2:23.95 (36.86)
 18 Luykenaar, Aide  03 UCSC              2:23.40    2:25.02        
    r:+0.71  32.63      1:09.85 (37.22)
        1:47.89 (38.04)     2:25.02 (37.13)
 -- Iapicco, Aidan   01 BROCK             2:22.96         DQ        
    r:+0.76  34.02      1:10.30 (36.28)
        1:47.70 (37.40)          DQ (37.26)
 -- Milne, Colton    02 NKB               2:22.65         DQ        
    r:+0.71  32.50      1:08.58 (36.08)
        1:45.11 (36.53)          DQ (37.17)