Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre - Site License    2019-04-07 - 8:07 PM
      2019 Canadian Swimming Trials - 2019-04-03 to 2019-04-07      
 
 Event 12  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
 2019 FINA  A: F   59.95
  2020 TRIALS: T 1:05.49
     Canadian: C   59.85  2012-07-28Scott Dickens, VAND
        World: W   57.10  2018-08-04Adam Peaty, GBR
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Funk, Richard    92 TSC               1:01.47    1:01.18T       
    r:+0.70  28.49      1:01.18 (32.69)
  2 Mastromatteo, G  02 KSS               1:01.45    1:01.24T       
    r:+0.68  28.85      1:01.24 (32.39)
  3 Wall, Eli        95 TSC               1:02.88    1:02.04T       
    r:+0.74  29.39      1:02.04 (32.65)
  4 Milanovich, Ale  02 ESWIM             1:02.20    1:02.23T       
    r:+0.69  28.88      1:02.23 (33.35)
  5 Dergousoff, Jam  96 CHENA             1:02.34    1:02.24T       
    r:+0.73  29.22      1:02.24 (33.02)
  6 Isings, Connor   98 PCSC              1:02.10    1:02.36T       
    r:+0.74  29.05      1:02.36 (33.31)
  7 Guest, James     96 UNVAR             1:02.67    1:02.78T       
    r:+0.65  29.26      1:02.78 (33.52)
  8 LeFranc, Jaren   99 KISU              1:03.48    1:03.40T       
    r:+0.68  30.08      1:03.40 (33.32)
  9 Naisby, Jonatha  93 SHER              1:03.80    1:04.11T       
    r:+0.65  29.64      1:04.11 (34.47)
 10 Blackmon, Benja  96 CHENA             1:04.10    1:04.75T       
    r:+0.68  30.38      1:04.75 (34.37)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 *Balamane, Monc  01 PCSC              1:03.88    1:03.17T       
    r:+0.62  29.60      1:03.17 (33.57)
 12 Fauteux, John    96 MSSAC             1:04.28    1:03.53T       
    r:+0.74  29.50      1:03.53 (34.03)
 13 *Sanes, Adriel   99 DU-CO             1:04.85    1:04.19T       
    r:+0.68  29.68      1:04.19 (34.51)
 14 Bulban, Nichola  01 RHAC              1:04.72    1:04.23T       
    r:+0.75  30.80      1:04.23 (33.43)
 15 Chabi, Anis      99 CAMO              1:04.62    1:04.60T       
    r:+0.71  30.10      1:04.60 (34.50)
 16 Chiandussi, Luc  01 WEST              1:04.64    1:04.63T       
    r:+0.71  29.84      1:04.63 (34.79)
 17 Aylward, Graeme  00 MMST              1:05.35    1:04.65T       
    r:+0.68  30.60      1:04.65 (34.05)
 18 Déry-Bergeron,   94 UL                1:04.25    1:04.67T       
    r:+0.84  30.43      1:04.67 (34.24)
 19 Yu, Ruishen      00 UBCSC             1:05.55    1:05.64        
    r:+0.69  30.67      1:05.64 (34.97)
 20 Demers, Jamie    99 CHENA             1:05.53    1:05.65        
    r:+0.65  30.89      1:05.65 (34.76)