Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre - Site License    2019-04-07 - 8:07 PM
      2019 Canadian Swimming Trials - 2019-04-03 to 2019-04-07      
 
 Event 17  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
 2019 FINA  A: F 2:11.53
  2020 TRIALS: T 2:19.60
     Canadian: C 2:05.97  2017-07-28Kylie Masse, WEST
        World: W 2:04.06  2012-08-03Melissa Franklin, USA
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Masse, Kylie     96 TSC               2:09.36    2:05.94C       
    r:+0.59  29.89      1:02.20 (32.31)
        1:34.30 (32.10)     2:05.94 (31.64)
  2 Ruck, Taylor     00 SCAR              2:10.48    2:06.70F       
    r:+0.65  29.89      1:01.87 (31.98)
        1:34.54 (32.67)     2:06.70 (32.16)
  3 Broad, Madison   00 CYPS              2:09.82    2:09.45F       
    r:+0.71  29.96      1:03.05 (33.09)
        1:36.95 (33.90)     2:09.45 (32.50)
  4 Hannah, Jade     02 ISC               2:11.48    2:10.70F       
    r:+0.63  30.13      1:02.88 (32.75)
        1:36.60 (33.72)     2:10.70 (34.10)
  5 Glover, Mackenz  98 UMAN              2:12.29    2:12.45T       
    r:+0.67  31.21      1:04.64 (33.43)
        1:38.82 (34.18)     2:12.45 (33.63)
  6 Zavaros, Mabel   00 OAK               2:11.82    2:12.63T       
    r:+0.70  31.50      1:04.79 (33.29)
        1:38.86 (34.07)     2:12.63 (33.77)
  7 Ellard, Olivia   98 UBCSC             2:13.16    2:12.68T       
    r:+0.64  31.81      1:05.68 (33.87)
        1:39.22 (33.54)     2:12.68 (33.46)
  8 Rathwell, Regan  04 GO                2:14.63    2:15.08T       
    r:+0.66  31.04      1:04.81 (33.77)
        1:40.35 (35.54)     2:15.08 (34.73)
  9 Wilm, Ingrid     98 UBCSC             2:15.15    2:15.84T       
    r:+0.70  31.89      1:06.97 (35.08)
        1:42.06 (35.09)     2:15.84 (33.78)
 10 Danyluk, Daphné  98 NN                2:15.10    2:16.15T       
    r:+0.67  31.67      1:05.91 (34.24)
        1:41.05 (35.14)     2:16.15 (35.10)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 *Avramova, Ekat  91 NN                2:14.07    2:12.55T       
    r:+0.64  31.10      1:04.68 (33.58)
        1:38.95 (34.27)     2:12.55 (33.60)
 12 *Gold, Aleksa    00 TSC               2:14.90    2:13.48T       
    r:+0.62  31.90      1:05.92 (34.02)
        1:40.17 (34.25)     2:13.48 (33.31)
 13 Varga, Ella      04 CASC              2:16.16    2:13.63T       
    r:+0.60  31.83      1:05.40 (33.57)
        1:39.91 (34.51)     2:13.63 (33.72)
 14 Daigneault, Val  97 PCSC              2:15.46    2:14.89T       
    r:+0.61  32.05      1:06.34 (34.29)
        1:40.75 (34.41)     2:14.89 (34.14)
 15 Zavaros, Rosie   00 OAK               2:15.89    2:15.02T       
    r:+0.61  32.14      1:06.28 (34.14)
        1:40.59 (34.31)     2:15.02 (34.43)
 16 Scholes, Dylan   04 OAK               2:16.72    2:16.65T       
    r:+0.62  31.72      1:06.14 (34.42)
        1:41.18 (35.04)     2:16.65 (35.47)
 17 Edwards, Hana    03 UVPCS             2:16.02    2:16.79T       
    r:+0.65  32.29      1:07.00 (34.71)
        1:41.95 (34.95)     2:16.79 (34.84)
 18 Arcand, Alicia   01 NN                2:17.03    2:16.93T       
    r:+0.59  32.34      1:06.90 (34.56)
        1:42.30 (35.40)     2:16.93 (34.63)
 19 Benn, Acacia     02 KISU              2:16.92    2:19.45T       
    r:+0.64  32.37      1:07.42 (35.05)
        1:43.57 (36.15)     2:19.45 (35.88)
 20 Movold, Avery    00 PGB               2:17.02    2:19.95        
    r:+0.68  33.42      1:09.22 (35.80)
        1:45.26 (36.04)     2:19.95 (34.69)