Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre - Site License    2019-04-07 - 8:07 PM
      2019 Canadian Swimming Trials - 2019-04-03 to 2019-04-07      
 
 Event 18  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
 2019 FINA  A: F 1:58.34
  2020 TRIALS: T 2:08.48
     Canadian: C 1:57.34  2009-07-11Matthew Hawes, UBCD
        World: W 1:51.92  2009-07-31Aaron Peirsol, USA
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Thormeyer, Mark  97 UBCSC             1:59.99    1:57.42F       
    r:+0.70  27.86        57.38 (29.52)
        1:27.04 (29.66)     1:57.42 (30.38)
  2 Pratt, Cole      02 CASC              2:00.92    1:58.07F       
    r:+0.65  27.68        57.94 (30.26)
        1:28.20 (30.26)     1:58.07 (29.87)
  3 Hill, Robert     96 UCSC              2:00.66    2:00.20T       
    r:+0.58  28.67        59.54 (30.87)
        1:30.54 (31.00)     2:00.20 (29.66)
  3 Acevedo, Javier  98 UNVAR             2:00.74    2:00.20T       
    r:+0.60  28.62        59.07 (30.45)
        1:29.78 (30.71)     2:00.20 (30.42)
  5 Klein, Anders    97 UCSC              2:02.69    2:00.34T       
    r:+0.56  28.25        58.28 (30.03)
        1:28.94 (30.66)     2:00.34 (31.40)
  6 Marois, William  98 CHENA             2:00.59    2:01.26T       
    r:+0.60  28.10        58.64 (30.54)
        1:29.95 (31.31)     2:01.26 (31.31)
  7 Somerset, Sebas  01 CASC              2:02.78    2:01.81T       
    r:+0.60  28.37        59.64 (31.27)
        1:30.78 (31.14)     2:01.81 (31.03)
  8 Stokes, Richie   00 UCSC              2:02.82    2:03.13T       
    r:+0.63  29.14      1:00.24 (31.10)
        1:32.24 (32.00)     2:03.13 (30.89)
  9 Wall, Tyler      01 KISU              2:02.94    2:03.45T       
    r:+0.57  28.05        59.08 (31.03)
        1:31.22 (32.14)     2:03.45 (32.23)
 10 Zakala, Josh     98 ISC               2:01.86    2:05.15T       
    r:+0.63  28.58      1:00.12 (31.54)
        1:32.75 (32.63)     2:05.15 (32.40)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 St-Martin, Loc  00 CAMO              2:03.45    2:01.20T       
    r:+0.65  28.17        58.62 (30.45)
        1:29.99 (31.37)     2:01.20 (31.21)
 12 Mac, Matthew     98 OAK               2:04.13    2:02.96T       
    r:+0.56  28.95      1:00.31 (31.36)
        1:31.70 (31.39)     2:02.96 (31.26)
 13 McNeill, Hugh    03 LOSC              2:04.81    2:03.67T       
    r:+0.74  29.68      1:01.21 (31.53)
        1:33.18 (31.97)     2:03.67 (30.49)
 14 Gagne, Collyn    00 OAK               2:04.79    2:03.87T       
    r:+0.59  29.43      1:00.68 (31.25)
        1:32.64 (31.96)     2:03.87 (31.23)
 15 Millette, Charl  00 PCSC              2:04.33    2:03.91T       
    r:+0.71  29.40      1:00.66 (31.26)
        1:32.32 (31.66)     2:03.91 (31.59)
 16 *Secchi, Clemen  00 FRA               2:04.94    2:04.92T       
    r:+0.58  29.88      1:01.65 (31.77)
        1:33.77 (32.12)     2:04.92 (31.15)
 17 Tierney, Blake   02 GOLD              2:05.27    2:05.21T       
    r:+0.65  28.98      1:01.06 (32.08)
        1:33.41 (32.35)     2:05.21 (31.80)
 18 Duke, Nicolas    98 CHENA             2:05.27    2:05.47T       
    r:+0.75  29.75      1:01.39 (31.64)
        1:33.69 (32.30)     2:05.47 (31.78)
 19 Wasyliw, Noah    96 ROD               2:05.49    2:05.80T       
    r:+0.56  28.93      1:00.34 (31.41)
        1:32.99 (32.65)     2:05.80 (32.81)
 20 Smyth, Conor     01 AAC               2:05.16    2:06.15T       
    r:+0.57  30.01      1:01.42 (31.41)
        1:33.77 (32.35)     2:06.15 (32.38)