Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre - Site License    2019-04-07 - 8:07 PM
      2019 Canadian Swimming Trials - 2019-04-03 to 2019-04-07      
 
 Event 23  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 2019 FINA  A: F 1:58.66
  2020 TRIALS: T 2:04.66
     Canadian: C 1:54.44  2018-08-09Taylor Ruck, SCAR
        World: W 1:52.98  2009-07-29Federica Pelligrini, ITA
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Oleksiak, Penel  00 TSC               1:59.09    1:56.92F       
    r:+0.74  26.87        56.15 (29.28)
        1:26.54 (30.39)     1:56.92 (30.38)
  2 Ruck, Taylor     00 SCAR              1:59.33    1:56.97F       
    r:+0.74  26.90        56.31 (29.41)
        1:26.44 (30.13)     1:56.97 (30.53)
  3 Sanchez, Kayla   01 AAC               1:59.96    1:58.28F       
    r:+0.77  27.90        57.71 (29.81)
        1:27.89 (30.18)     1:58.28 (30.39)
  4 Smith, Rebecca   00 SCAR              1:59.48    1:58.64F       
    r:+0.72  27.41        57.44 (30.03)
        1:28.05 (30.61)     1:58.64 (30.59)
  5 Ackman, Alyson   93 PCSC              1:58.85    1:59.61T       
    r:+0.66  27.49        57.50 (30.01)
        1:28.30 (30.80)     1:59.61 (31.31)
  6 Savard, Katerin  93 CAMO              2:01.25    2:00.20T       
    r:+0.71  27.96        58.07 (30.11)
        1:28.89 (30.82)     2:00.20 (31.31)
  7 O'Croinin, Emma  03 EKSC              2:00.84    2:00.22T       
    r:+0.77  28.38        59.01 (30.63)
        1:29.81 (30.80)     2:00.22 (30.41)
  8 Goss, Kennedy    96 GGST              1:59.37    2:00.39T       
    r:+0.75  28.44        58.64 (30.20)
        1:29.45 (30.81)     2:00.39 (30.94)
  9 Kilger, Kennady  01 TSC               2:01.90    2:02.93T       
    r:+0.74  29.06      1:00.06 (31.00)
        1:31.61 (31.55)     2:02.93 (31.32)
 10 Cieplucha, Tess  98 OAK               2:01.87    2:02.94T       
    r:+0.80  28.72        59.85 (31.13)
        1:31.45 (31.60)     2:02.94 (31.49)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 *DeLoof, Gabrie  96 CW-MI             2:00.33    2:00.29T       
    r:+0.73  28.16        58.68 (30.52)
        1:29.11 (30.43)     2:00.29 (31.18)
 12 Leibel, Kyla     01 RDCSC             2:01.97    2:01.88T       
    r:+0.72  28.05        58.81 (30.76)
        1:30.40 (31.59)     2:01.88 (31.48)
 13 Douthwright, Br  03 CVAC              2:03.05    2:02.26T       
    r:+0.66  28.88      1:00.04 (31.16)
        1:31.52 (31.48)     2:02.26 (30.74)
 14 Bellio, Katrina  04 ESWIM             2:03.70    2:02.53T       
    r:+0.81  29.33      1:00.77 (31.44)
        1:31.96 (31.19)     2:02.53 (30.57)
 15 Ludlow, Danica   96 UCSC              2:02.97    2:02.94T       
    r:+0.68  28.54        59.55 (31.01)
        1:31.53 (31.98)     2:02.94 (31.41)
 16 Cigna, Frédériq  97 CAMO              2:03.39    2:03.12T       
    r:+0.79  28.88        59.77 (30.89)
        1:31.25 (31.48)     2:03.12 (31.87)
 17 Movold, Avery    00 PGB               2:04.60    2:04.81        
    r:+0.78  29.27      1:00.68 (31.41)
        1:33.36 (32.68)     2:04.81 (31.45)
 17 Vandal, Delphin  96 GO                2:04.56    2:04.81        
    r:+0.73  29.19      1:00.74 (31.55)
        1:32.90 (32.16)     2:04.81 (31.91)
 19 Leckie, Aysia    99 OAK               2:03.92    2:04.94        
    r:+0.72  29.49      1:00.64 (31.15)
        1:33.16 (32.52)     2:04.94 (31.78)
 20 Chaput, Oksana   03 MANTA             2:04.80    2:05.19        
    r:+0.67  28.82      1:00.51 (31.69)
        1:32.82 (32.31)     2:05.19 (32.37)