Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre - Site License    2019-04-07 - 8:07 PM
      2019 Canadian Swimming Trials - 2019-04-03 to 2019-04-07      
 
 Event 24  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 2019 FINA  A: F 1:47.40
  2020 TRIALS: T 1:53.63
     Canadian: C 1:46.40  2008-08-10Brent Hayden, UBCD
        World: W 1:42.00  2009-07-28Paul Biedermann, GER
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Thormeyer, Mark  97 UBCSC             1:48.51    1:47.60T       
    r:+0.75  25.49        53.42 (27.93)
        1:20.39 (26.97)     1:47.60 (27.21)
  2 Pratt, Alexande  00 UBCSC             1:51.47    1:48.74T       
    r:+0.74  25.79        53.58 (27.79)
        1:21.56 (27.98)     1:48.74 (27.18)
  3 Bagshaw, Jeremy  92 ISC               1:50.63    1:49.03T       
    r:+0.70  25.91        53.68 (27.77)
        1:21.69 (28.01)     1:49.03 (27.34)
  4 Olafson, Carson  97 UBCSC             1:49.84    1:49.59T       
    r:+0.78  25.67        53.28 (27.61)
        1:21.25 (27.97)     1:49.59 (28.34)
  5 Gaziev, Ruslan   99 MANTA             1:51.21    1:50.27T       
    r:+0.68  25.98        53.82 (27.84)
        1:21.88 (28.06)     1:50.27 (28.39)
  6 Daly, Owen       95 CAMO              1:51.35    1:50.72T       
    r:+0.69  25.74        54.20 (28.46)
        1:22.50 (28.30)     1:50.72 (28.22)
  7 Neri, Parker     99 UNCAN             1:52.00    1:50.75T       
    r:+0.67  25.57        53.81 (28.24)
        1:22.29 (28.48)     1:50.75 (28.46)
  8 Brothers, Peter  96 UCSC              1:52.04    1:51.36T       
    r:+0.75  26.40        54.45 (28.05)
        1:22.83 (28.38)     1:51.36 (28.53)
  9 Laperle, Vincen  98 NN                1:51.82    1:51.93T       
    r:+0.70  25.78        54.33 (28.55)
        1:23.21 (28.88)     1:51.93 (28.72)
 10 Gilbert, Colin   98 KCS               1:51.98    1:51.98T       
    r:+0.75  25.90        53.82 (27.92)
        1:22.68 (28.86)     1:51.98 (29.30)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 *Carter, Dylan   96 UNAT              1:47.82    1:47.71T       
    r:+0.63  25.04        52.00 (26.96)
        1:19.94 (27.94)     1:47.71 (27.77)
 12 *D'Arrigo, Andr  95 GSC               1:50.05    1:49.91T       
    r:+0.82  25.61        53.00 (27.39)
        1:21.35 (28.35)     1:49.91 (28.56)
 13 Murdock, Cale    97 UVPCS             1:52.61    1:52.23T       
    r:+0.73  26.14        54.38 (28.24)
        1:23.25 (28.87)     1:52.23 (28.98)
 14 Palaschuk, Bria  98 ROD               1:52.10    1:52.28T       
    r:+0.71  25.61        53.64 (28.03)
        1:22.69 (29.05)     1:52.28 (29.59)
 15 Godolphin, Bern  99 NN                1:52.72    1:52.54T       
    r:+0.63  26.49        54.83 (28.34)
        1:23.75 (28.92)     1:52.54 (28.79)
 16 Selmanovic, Din  98 ESWIM             1:52.67    1:52.62T       
    r:+0.70  26.43        54.88 (28.45)
        1:23.77 (28.89)     1:52.62 (28.85)
 17 Bélanger, Samue  97 UL                1:52.60    1:52.70T       
    r:+0.67  26.03        55.01 (28.98)
        1:24.43 (29.42)     1:52.70 (28.27)
 18 VanderHelm, Adr  95 OAK               1:52.12    1:53.28T       
    r:+0.68  26.60        55.21 (28.61)
        1:24.41 (29.20)     1:53.28 (28.87)
 19 Quirie, David    02 NKB               1:52.37    1:54.19        
    r:+0.66  26.05        54.84 (28.79)
        1:24.34 (29.50)     1:54.19 (29.85)
 20 Bertrand, Louis  01 GO                1:53.35    1:54.31        
    r:+0.63  26.52        55.32 (28.80)
        1:24.51 (29.19)     1:54.31 (29.80)