Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre - Site License    2019-04-07 - 8:07 PM
      2019 Canadian Swimming Trials - 2019-04-03 to 2019-04-07      
 
 Event 26  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
 2019 FINA  A: F 1:56.71
  2020 TRIALS: T 2:06.55
     Canadian: C 1:56.27  2018-08-19Mack Darragh, OAK
        World: W 1:51.51  2009-07-29Michael Phelps, USA
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Darragh, Mack    93 OAK               2:00.50    1:56.68F       
    r:+0.70  26.13        55.40 (29.27)
        1:25.58 (30.18)     1:56.68 (31.10)
  2 Champagne, Mont  96 GO                2:01.45    1:59.21T       
    r:+0.79  26.58        56.24 (29.66)
        1:27.03 (30.79)     1:59.21 (32.18)
  3 Pratt, Cole      02 CASC              2:01.95    1:59.89T       
    r:+0.73  26.87        57.13 (30.26)
        1:28.12 (30.99)     1:59.89 (31.77)
  4 Binnema, Josiah  97 UBCSC             2:01.73    2:00.97T       
    r:+0.68  25.86        55.22 (29.36)
        1:25.34 (30.12)     2:00.97 (35.63)
  5 Yang, Ray        01 ESWIM             2:04.20    2:01.60T       
    r:+0.71  27.59        58.53 (30.94)
        1:29.92 (31.39)     2:01.60 (31.68)
  6 Nitski, Osvald   97 OAK               2:02.11    2:01.94T       
    r:+0.72  27.35        58.87 (31.52)
        1:30.68 (31.81)     2:01.94 (31.26)
  7 Lim, Dmitriy     00 UBCSC             2:03.31    2:03.05T       
    r:+0.69  27.64        58.73 (31.09)
        1:30.74 (32.01)     2:03.05 (32.31)
  8 Millette, Charl  00 PCSC              2:03.61    2:03.86T       
    r:+0.66  27.32        58.74 (31.42)
        1:31.01 (32.27)     2:03.86 (32.85)
  9 Oswald, Brendan  02 WAC               2:04.33    2:04.01T       
    r:+0.70  27.44        59.13 (31.69)
        1:31.48 (32.35)     2:04.01 (32.53)
 10 Vanherk, Brenda  99 BLEN              2:04.40    2:04.79T       
    r:+0.65  27.58        58.91 (31.33)
        1:31.21 (32.30)     2:04.79 (33.58)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 *Quah, Zheng We  96 SGP               1:57.88    1:59.19T       
    r:+0.59  25.96        55.68 (29.72)
        1:26.75 (31.07)     1:59.19 (32.44)
 12 *Walker, Graham  96 DU-CO             2:02.87    2:03.28T       
    r:+0.75  26.80        57.88 (31.08)
        1:29.68 (31.80)     2:03.28 (33.60)
 13 Sava, Michael A  02 RAMAC             2:04.83    2:03.40T       
    r:+0.73  27.44        58.73 (31.29)
        1:31.21 (32.48)     2:03.40 (32.19)
 14 Ogilvie, Keir    02 UVPCS             2:06.30    2:03.61T       
    r:+0.68  27.17        58.71 (31.54)
        1:31.09 (32.38)     2:03.61 (32.52)
 15 Park, Kevin      03 CREST             2:06.22    2:05.37T       
    r:+0.66  28.11      1:00.34 (32.23)
        1:32.77 (32.43)     2:05.37 (32.60)
 16 Mac, Matthew     98 OAK               2:04.95    2:05.69T       
    r:+0.61  27.45        59.19 (31.74)
        1:31.86 (32.67)     2:05.69 (33.83)
 17 Goin, Emil       99 PCSC              2:04.50    2:06.03T       
    r:+0.74  28.10      1:00.31 (32.21)
        1:32.40 (32.09)     2:06.03 (33.63)
 18 Duke, Nicolas    98 CHENA             2:06.17    2:06.95        
    r:+0.81  28.05        59.87 (31.82)
        1:32.78 (32.91)     2:06.95 (34.17)
 19 Paulins, Sebast  98 BRANT             2:06.49    2:07.52        
    r:+0.66  28.14      1:00.78 (32.64)
        1:34.19 (33.41)     2:07.52 (33.33)
 20 Tejada, Gabriel  01 OTTSC             2:06.51    2:09.76        
    r:+0.53  26.71        58.77 (32.06)
        1:33.19 (34.42)     2:09.76 (36.57)