Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre - Site License    2019-04-07 - 8:07 PM
      2019 Canadian Swimming Trials - 2019-04-03 to 2019-04-07      
 
 Event 30  Men 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
 2019 FINA  A: F 2:00.22
  2020 TRIALS: T 2:09.02
     Canadian: C 1:59.19  2008-08-13Keith Beavers, ROW
        World: W 1:54.00  2011-07-28Ryan Lochte, USA
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Knox, Finlay     01 MAVS              2:02.44    2:01.30T       
    r:+0.66  26.28        57.65 (31.37)
        1:32.49 (34.84)     2:01.30 (28.81)
  2 Pratt, Cole      02 CASC              2:02.11    2:01.51T       
    r:+0.71  26.22        56.20 (29.98)
        1:32.30 (36.10)     2:01.51 (29.21)
  3 Hill, Robert     96 UCSC              2:02.21    2:01.70T       
    r:+0.70  26.58        57.21 (30.63)
        1:32.20 (34.99)     2:01.70 (29.50)
  4 Champagne, Mont  96 GO                2:03.99    2:02.40T       
    r:+0.74  26.20        58.25 (32.05)
        1:33.34 (35.09)     2:02.40 (29.06)
  5 Zakala, Josh     98 ISC               2:03.48    2:02.79T       
    r:+0.74  26.41        56.88 (30.47)
        1:33.81 (36.93)     2:02.79 (28.98)
  6 Darragh, Mack    93 OAK               2:04.51    2:03.14T       
    r:+0.67  26.06        57.56 (31.50)
        1:33.58 (36.02)     2:03.14 (29.56)
  7 Marois, William  98 CHENA             2:04.72    2:03.43T       
    r:+0.65  26.85        57.76 (30.91)
        1:34.19 (36.43)     2:03.43 (29.24)
  8 Palaschuk, Bria  98 ROD               2:04.63    2:03.80T       
    r:+0.70  26.50        57.91 (31.41)
        1:34.04 (36.13)     2:03.80 (29.76)
  9 Dergousoff, Jam  96 CHENA             2:04.76    2:03.81T       
    r:+0.71  26.59        58.28 (31.69)
        1:32.80 (34.52)     2:03.81 (31.01)
 -- Acevedo, Javier  98 UNVAR             2:03.81         DQ        
    r:+0.63  26.43        57.64 (31.21)
        1:33.61 (35.97)          DQ (29.06)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Cote, Tristan    95 UCSC              2:04.87    2:04.17T       
    r:+0.74  27.12        59.19 (32.07)
        1:34.59 (35.40)     2:04.17 (29.58)
 12 Bernard, Grayse  02 TSC               2:06.01    2:04.93T       
    r:+0.70  27.12        58.46 (31.34)
        1:34.68 (36.22)     2:04.93 (30.25)
 13 Laperle, Vincen  98 NN                2:04.92    2:05.17T       
    r:+0.71  26.86        58.42 (31.56)
        1:35.83 (37.41)     2:05.17 (29.34)
 14 Gagne, Collyn    00 OAK               2:06.09    2:05.55T       
    r:+0.65  27.11        59.33 (32.22)
        1:35.95 (36.62)     2:05.55 (29.60)
 15 Gallant, Jacob   02 FAST              2:05.59    2:05.98T       
    r:+0.77  27.56        59.94 (32.38)
        1:36.32 (36.38)     2:05.98 (29.66)
 16 Migneault, Just  02 SKSC              2:07.57    2:06.51T       
    r:+0.64  26.39        59.56 (33.17)
        1:36.63 (37.07)     2:06.51 (29.88)
 17 Pilling, Zachar  95 DDO               2:07.33    2:07.55T       
    r:+0.73  26.93        59.87 (32.94)
        1:36.39 (36.52)     2:07.55 (31.16)
 18 *Balamane, Monc  01 PCSC              2:08.21    2:08.04T       
    r:+0.61  27.59      1:02.04 (34.45)
        1:38.74 (36.70)     2:08.04 (29.30)
 19 Hickey, David    01 LAC               2:07.65    2:08.19T       
    r:+0.74  28.13        59.83 (31.70)
        1:37.32 (37.49)     2:08.19 (30.87)
 20 LeFranc, Jaren   99 KISU              2:07.60    2:08.61T       
    r:+0.69  27.77      1:03.26 (35.49)
        1:38.23 (34.97)     2:08.61 (30.38)