Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre - Site License    2019-04-07 - 8:07 PM
      2019 Canadian Swimming Trials - 2019-04-03 to 2019-04-07      
 
 Event 124  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
==================================================================
     Canadian: C 1:46.40  2008-08-10Brent Hayden, UBCD
        World: W 1:42.00  2009-07-28Paul Biedermann, GER
    Name           Year Team                 Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
                       === - Time Trial ===                       
 
  1 Simard, Pierre-  95 UL                1:52.74    1:53.65        
    r:+0.72  26.51        55.32 (28.81)
        1:24.47 (29.15)     1:53.65 (29.18)
  2 St-Martin, Loc  00 CAMO              1:55.41    1:54.15        
    r:+0.79  26.37        55.11 (28.74)
        1:24.65 (29.54)     1:54.15 (29.50)
  3 LeBuke, James    02 CSSSC             1:57.00    1:54.48        
    r:+0.76  25.85        54.84 (28.99)
        1:25.25 (30.41)     1:54.48 (29.23)
  4 Rodgers, Lucas   01 NKB               2:00.00    1:55.37        
    r:+0.87  26.70        55.64 (28.94)
        1:25.16 (29.52)     1:55.37 (30.21)
  5 Pimentel, Xavie  01 NG                1:59.70    1:56.09        
    r:+0.78  27.14        56.46 (29.32)
        1:26.07 (29.61)     1:56.09 (30.02)
  6 Singh, Sehajvir  01 HYACK             1:58.34    1:56.24        
    r:+0.71  27.19        56.48 (29.29)
        1:26.56 (30.08)     1:56.24 (29.68)
  7 Marcoux, Philip  99 UL                1:57.07    1:56.37        
    r:+0.60  26.15        55.66 (29.51)
        1:26.88 (31.22)     1:56.37 (29.49)
  8 Pei, Samuel      02 RAPID             1:57.37    1:56.64        
    r:+0.66  27.48        56.90 (29.42)
        1:26.72 (29.82)     1:56.64 (29.92)
  9 Somerset, Sebas  01 CASC              2:05.05    1:57.04        
    r:+0.70  27.06        56.90 (29.84)
        1:27.07 (30.17)     1:57.04 (29.97)
 10 Woinoski, Andre  98 SFA               1:58.81    1:57.68        
    r:+0.65  27.36        56.85 (29.49)
        1:27.16 (30.31)     1:57.68 (30.52)
 11 Boyd, Thomas     01 SLSC              1:59.50    1:57.83        
    r:+0.76  27.66        57.30 (29.64)
        1:27.52 (30.22)     1:57.83 (30.31)
 12 Kim, Joshua      02 LOSC              1:57.03    1:57.84        
    r:+0.72  27.53        57.30 (29.77)
        1:27.40 (30.10)     1:57.84 (30.44)
 13 Clawson-Honeyma  02 NG                2:00.73    1:59.07        
    r:+0.72  27.74        58.07 (30.33)
        1:28.34 (30.27)     1:59.07 (30.73)
 14 Pouliot, David   99 CAMQ              1:59.50    1:59.43        
    r:+0.76  27.22        56.24 (29.02)
        1:27.51 (31.27)     1:59.43 (31.92)
 15 Lau, Micah       00 HYACK             1:55.43    2:00.79        
    r:+0.76  28.09        58.15 (30.06)
        1:29.69 (31.54)     2:00.79 (31.10)
 16 *McDermott, Col  98 OSU-OH            1:59.00    2:21.09        
    r:+0.74  25.01        53.03 (28.02)
        1:43.32 (50.29)     2:21.09 (37.77)