Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre - Site License    2019-04-07 - 8:07 PM
      2019 Canadian Swimming Trials - 2019-04-03 to 2019-04-07      
 
 Event 1  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
 2019 FINA  A: F 1:00.59
  2020 TRIALS: T 1:04.51
     Canadian: C   58.10  2017-07-25Kylie Masse, WEST
        World: W   58.00  2018-07-28Kathleen Baker, USA
    Name           Year Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Masse, Kylie     96 TSC                 58.54      58.19F       
    r:+0.46  28.21        58.19 (29.98)
  2 Sanchez, Kayla   01 AAC               1:00.50      59.82F       
    r:+0.49  29.16        59.82 (30.66)
  3 Hannah, Jade     02 ISC               1:00.76      59.92F       
    r:+0.49  28.74        59.92 (31.18)
  4 Ruck, Taylor     00 SCAR                58.97    1:00.09F       
    r:+0.53  29.05      1:00.09 (31.04)
  5 Broad, Madison   00 CYPS              1:00.63    1:00.56F       
    r:+0.60  29.45      1:00.56 (31.11)
  6 Hanus, Danielle  98 ISC               1:00.54    1:00.65T       
    r:+0.52  29.24      1:00.65 (31.41)
  7 *Hansson, Louis  96 UNAT              1:01.21    1:00.69T       
    r:+0.55  29.29      1:00.69 (31.40)
  8 Goss, Kennedy    96 GGST              1:02.63    1:01.45T       
    r:+0.53  30.06      1:01.45 (31.39)
  9 Henderson, Hann  02 ESWIM             1:01.99    1:01.60T       
    r:+0.54  29.79      1:01.60 (31.81)
 10 *Steins, Kristi  95 LVA               1:02.55    1:01.82T       
    r:+0.58  30.12      1:01.82 (31.70)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Wilm, Ingrid     98 UBCSC             1:01.41    1:01.84T       
    r:+0.58  29.90      1:01.84 (31.94)
 12 *Avramova, Ekat  91 NN                1:02.12    1:02.11T       
    r:+0.56  30.14      1:02.11 (31.97)
 13 Glover, Mackenz  98 UMAN              1:02.89    1:02.26T       
    r:+0.52  30.39      1:02.26 (31.87)
 14 *Terebo, Emma    98 FSU               1:02.37    1:02.33T       
    r:+0.56  29.79      1:02.33 (32.54)
 15 Minnes, Asia     03 NN                1:03.09    1:02.45T       
    r:+0.53  30.01      1:02.45 (32.44)
 16 Ellard, Olivia   98 UBCSC             1:02.43    1:02.50T       
    r:+0.53  30.51      1:02.50 (31.99)
 17 Ball, Emma       98 GMAC              1:03.98    1:02.52T       
    r:+0.52  29.63      1:02.52 (32.89)
 18 Fazekas, Sadie   97 WAC               1:02.56    1:02.58T       
    r:+0.51  30.42      1:02.58 (32.16)
 19 Rathwell, Regan  04 GO                1:02.20    1:02.64T       
    r:+0.56  29.99      1:02.64 (32.65)
 20 Danyluk, Daphné  98 NN                1:02.12    1:02.71T       
    r:+0.50  30.20      1:02.71 (32.51)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Edwards, Hana    03 UVPCS             1:03.45    1:02.92T       
    r:+0.53  30.58      1:02.92 (32.34)
 22 McDonald, Madel  00 WAC               1:03.04    1:03.03T       
    r:+0.57  30.36      1:03.03 (32.67)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 *Bradley, Rebek  97 OSU-OH            1:04.24    1:03.05T       
    r:+0.45  30.65      1:03.05 (32.40)
 24 *Gold, Aleksa    00 TSC               1:02.26    1:03.38T       
    r:+0.47  30.72      1:03.38 (32.66)
 25 Scholes, Dylan   04 OAK               1:02.96    1:03.41T       
    r:+0.54  30.32      1:03.41 (33.09)
 26 Arcand, Alicia   01 NN                1:02.92    1:03.44T       
    r:+0.46  30.84      1:03.44 (32.60)
 27 Zavaros, Rosie   00 OAK               1:03.51    1:03.45T       
    r:+0.57  30.76      1:03.45 (32.69)
 28 Daigneault, Val  97 PCSC              1:03.26    1:03.61T       
    r:+0.53  30.71      1:03.61 (32.90)
 29 Janvier, Aela    99 PCSC              1:02.11    1:03.78T       
    r:+0.54  30.76      1:03.78 (33.02)
 30 Gatrall, Madely  02 WAC               1:04.23    1:03.88T       
    r:+0.57  30.54      1:03.88 (33.34)
 30 Varga, Ella      04 CASC              1:04.26    1:03.88T       
    r:+0.53  31.15      1:03.88 (32.73)
 32 *Huizinga, Dani  99 SWC               1:03.75    1:03.92T       
    r:+0.63  30.77      1:03.92 (33.15)
 33 Klenk, Haley     02 SPART             1:02.88    1:03.93T       
    r:+0.55  30.67      1:03.93 (33.26)
 34 Movold, Avery    00 PGB               1:04.03    1:04.13T       
    r:+0.56  31.38      1:04.13 (32.75)
 35 Kary, Raili      02 SSAT              1:04.34    1:04.37T       
    r:+0.62  31.04      1:04.37 (33.33)
 36 Mao, Xiaoran     00 ESWIM             1:04.03    1:04.45T       
    r:+0.46  31.15      1:04.45 (33.30)
 37 McMillan, Ashle  04 KISU              1:05.72    1:04.67        
    r:+0.58  31.08      1:04.67 (33.59)
 38 Benn, Acacia     02 KISU              1:05.43    1:04.74        
    r:+0.52  31.68      1:04.74 (33.06)
 39 Sava, Helen Ann  05 RAMAC             1:05.13    1:04.82        
    r:+0.56  31.77      1:04.82 (33.05)
 40 Smallegange, Ke  03 BAD               1:04.71    1:05.00        
    r:+0.59  31.48      1:05.00 (33.52)
 41 *Mohsen, Samiha  98 UCSC              1:04.19    1:05.16        
    r:+0.56  30.92      1:05.16 (34.24)
 42 Johnsen, Hannah  03 TBT               1:05.45    1:05.17        
    r:+0.55  31.02      1:05.17 (34.15)
 43 Archer, Madison  02 NKB               1:05.97    1:05.27        
    r:+0.55  31.96      1:05.27 (33.31)
 44 Dionne, Charlot  02 CNQ               1:05.76    1:05.28        
    r:+0.56  32.01      1:05.28 (33.27)
 45 Wright, Lauren   02 ESWIM             1:05.04    1:05.31        
    r:+0.54  31.94      1:05.31 (33.37)
 46 Butler, Alexand  02 CASC              1:03.93    1:05.33        
    r:+0.49  30.73      1:05.33 (34.60)
 47 James, Megan     04 MANTA             1:05.65    1:05.39        
    r:+0.55  31.36      1:05.39 (34.03)
 48 Drover-Smith, M  04 WD                1:05.73    1:05.41        
    r:+0.60  32.16      1:05.41 (33.25)
 49 Cornish, Hannah  03 USC               1:05.62    1:05.44        
    r:+0.49  31.58      1:05.44 (33.86)
 50 Puhalski, Linds  02 TBT               1:05.65    1:05.84        
    r:+0.53  32.04      1:05.84 (33.80)
 51 Peterson, Natal  02 ROW               1:05.58    1:05.89        
    r:+0.56  32.03      1:05.89 (33.86)
 52 Bennett, Hannah  02 UCSC              1:05.79    1:06.44        
    r:+0.66  32.50      1:06.44 (33.94)
 53 Pietrantonio, A  04 LMRL              1:05.77    1:06.70        
    r:+0.53  32.71      1:06.70 (33.99)
 54 Storm, Jordan    02 OTTSC             1:05.51    1:07.08        
    r:+0.69  32.72      1:07.08 (34.36)
 55 Falcon, Mya      02 ESWIM             1:05.33    1:08.33        
    r:+0.49  32.81      1:08.33 (35.52)
 -- Wheeler, Megan   03 NKB               1:05.07         NS