Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre - Site License    2019-04-07 - 8:07 PM
      2019 Canadian Swimming Trials - 2019-04-03 to 2019-04-07      
 
 Event 2  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
 2019 FINA  A: F 54.06
  2020 TRIALS: T 58.88
     Canadian: C 53.35  2019-04-03Markus Thormeyer, UBCSC
        World: W 51.85  2016-08-13Ryan Murphy, USA
    Name           Year Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Thormeyer, Mark  97 UBCSC               53.78      53.83F       
    r:+0.61  25.92        53.83 (27.91)
  2 *Carter, Dylan   96 UNAT                55.35      54.60T       
    r:+0.51  25.93        54.60 (28.67)
  3 Pratt, Cole      02 CASC                55.98      55.42T       
    r:+0.57  26.96        55.42 (28.46)
  4 *Quah, Zheng We  96 SGP                 54.69      55.45T       
    r:+0.43  26.47        55.45 (28.98)
  5 Hill, Robert     96 UCSC                55.71      55.91T       
    r:+0.48  27.19        55.91 (28.72)
  6 Wall, Tyler      01 KISU                56.15      55.99T       
    r:+0.45  26.96        55.99 (29.03)
  7 Klein, Anders    97 UCSC                56.22      56.12T       
    r:+0.48  27.33        56.12 (28.79)
  8 Somerset, Sebas  01 CASC                55.99      56.16T       
    r:+0.51  27.10        56.16 (29.06)
  9 St-Martin, Loc  00 CAMO                56.87      56.23T       
    r:+0.59  27.26        56.23 (28.97)
 10 Zeng, Tim        97 CHENA               56.69      56.47T       
    r:+0.47  27.08        56.47 (29.39)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 De Pol, Tayden   02 NRST                57.47      56.59T       
    r:+0.50  27.39        56.59 (29.20)
 12 Marois, William  98 CHENA               56.76      56.68T       
    r:+0.53  27.56        56.68 (29.12)
 13 Zakala, Josh     98 ISC                 57.40     J56.68T       
    r:+0.52  27.70        56.68 (28.98)
 14 *McDermott, Col  98 OSU-OH              57.30      56.72T       
    r:+0.59  27.15        56.72 (29.57)
 15 *Pinzon, Omar    89 UNAT                54.88      56.77T       
    r:+0.44  26.81        56.77 (29.96)
 16 *Secchi, Clemen  00 FRA                 56.66      57.17T       
    r:+0.50  27.71        57.17 (29.46)
 17 Veregin, Liam    98 GO                  58.45      57.30T       
    r:+0.44  27.53        57.30 (29.77)
 18 Dyck, Brandon    99 UNCAN               57.46      57.33T       
    r:+0.47  27.56        57.33 (29.77)
 19 *Cruz Zuniga, G  00 CAMO                58.38      57.49T       
    r:+0.50  27.78        57.49 (29.71)
 20 Bernard, Grayse  02 TSC                 58.14      57.56T       
    r:+0.49  27.81        57.56 (29.75)
 20 Hickey, David    01 LAC                 58.64      57.56T       
    r:+0.47  28.00        57.56 (29.56)
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 22 Iliouchetchev,   97 UMAN                57.19      57.57T       
    r:+0.45  27.82        57.57 (29.75)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Tierney, Blake   02 GOLD                58.12      57.58T       
    r:+0.54  27.72        57.58 (29.86)
 24 Lafontaine-Gigu  99 NN                  58.21      57.63T       
    r:+0.45  27.59        57.63 (30.04)
 25 *Robrock, Kyle   93 DU-CO               56.30      57.79T       
    r:+0.46  26.93        57.79 (30.86)
 26 Wasyliw, Noah    96 ROD                 57.53      58.08T       
    r:+0.48  27.99        58.08 (30.09)
 27 Jensen, Ryan     99 ROD                 58.25      58.38T       
    r:+0.52  28.11        58.38 (30.27)
 28 Douglas, Kyle    99 PCSC                58.26      58.39T       
    r:+0.48  27.85        58.39 (30.54)
 29 Cole, Jayden     99 GO                  58.47      58.43T       
    r:+0.56  28.22        58.43 (30.21)
 30 El Bos, Wassim   98 ELITE               58.79      58.45T       
    r:+0.49  27.78        58.45 (30.67)
 31 Rambo, Jacob     02 UVPCS               58.42      58.69T       
    r:+0.57  28.15        58.69 (30.54)
 32 Duke, Nicolas    98 CHENA               58.16      58.72T       
    r:+0.59  28.57        58.72 (30.15)
 33 Cyr, Mathieu     02 CASC                58.74      58.76T       
    r:+0.49  28.47        58.76 (30.29)
 34 Neilson, Achill  99 CASC                58.64      58.90        
    r:+0.46  28.57        58.90 (30.33)
 35 Lisoway, Justin  00 MAVS                58.39      58.94        
    r:+0.48  28.24        58.94 (30.70)
 36 Brough, Mitchel  01 ROD                 59.19      59.03        
    r:+0.51  28.53        59.03 (30.50)
 37 Oswald, Brendan  02 WAC                 58.87      59.11        
    r:+0.45  28.53        59.11 (30.58)
 38 Castillo, Sebas  01 UCSC                59.39      59.29        
    r:+0.51  28.73        59.29 (30.56)
 39 Near, Caleb      02 CATS                59.67      59.46        
    r:+0.49  28.12        59.46 (31.34)
 40 Wittmann, Matth  01 RHAC                59.85      59.65        
    r:+0.53  28.55        59.65 (31.10)
 41 Saarloos, Artem  01 MSSAC               59.51      59.74        
    r:+0.48  28.39        59.74 (31.35)
 42 Crawford, Matth  01 RAPID               59.40      59.87        
    r:+0.47  28.10        59.87 (31.77)
 43 Pfeifer, Scott   01 SKSC                59.67    1:00.19        
    r:+0.54  28.92      1:00.19 (31.27)
 44 Courville Forti  04 TORP              1:00.07    1:00.38        
    r:+0.55  29.50      1:00.38 (30.88)
 45 Maxwell, Camero  01 OOSC                59.55    1:01.32        
    r:+0.54  29.75      1:01.32 (31.57)
 -- Mac, Matthew     98 OAK                 58.48         NS