Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre - Site License    2019-04-07 - 8:07 PM
      2019 Canadian Swimming Trials - 2019-04-03 to 2019-04-07      
 
 Event 3  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
 2019 FINA  A: F 2:25.91
  2020 TRIALS: T 2:38.35
     Canadian: C 2:20.12  2009-07-30Annamay Pierse, UBCD
        World: W 2:19.11  2013-08-01Rikke Moeller-Pedersen, DEN
    Name           Year Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Pickrem, Sydney  97 UNCAN             2:24.41    2:26.06T       
    r:+0.61  33.37      1:10.65 (37.28)
        1:48.35 (37.70)     2:26.06 (37.71)
  2 Smith, Kierra    94 SCAR              2:23.62    2:26.16T       
    r:+0.70  33.46      1:10.75 (37.29)
        1:48.04 (37.29)     2:26.16 (38.12)
  3 Wog, Kelsey      98 UMAN              2:23.83    2:26.68T       
    r:+0.56  33.26      1:10.38 (37.12)
        1:48.04 (37.66)     2:26.68 (38.64)
  4 Stever, Miranda  98 TSC               2:29.87    2:27.95T       
    r:+0.64  33.26      1:10.67 (37.41)
        1:48.92 (38.25)     2:27.95 (39.03)
  5 Wiseman, Avery   02 OSC               2:28.20    2:28.66T       
    r:+0.71  33.27      1:11.08 (37.81)
        1:49.45 (38.37)     2:28.66 (39.21)
  6 Kucheran, Nina   00 SLSC              2:28.19    2:28.86T       
    r:+0.60  33.64      1:11.08 (37.44)
        1:49.04 (37.96)     2:28.86 (39.82)
  7 Harvey, Mary-So  99 CAMO              2:29.26    2:29.47T       
    r:+0.64  34.20      1:12.80 (38.60)
        1:51.11 (38.31)     2:29.47 (38.36)
  8 Herbert, Bailey  02 LOSC              2:29.47    2:29.72T       
    r:+0.69  33.93      1:12.19 (38.26)
        1:50.45 (38.26)     2:29.72 (39.27)
  9 Cieplucha, Tess  98 OAK               2:36.58    2:30.38T       
    r:+0.70  34.48      1:12.64 (38.16)
        1:51.21 (38.57)     2:30.38 (39.17)
 10 Seltenreich-Hod  95 GO                2:33.31    2:31.17T       
    r:+0.57  33.93      1:11.65 (37.72)
        1:50.79 (39.14)     2:31.17 (40.38)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Nicol, Rachel    93 UCSC              2:28.98    2:31.36T       
    r:+0.62  33.78      1:12.42 (38.64)
        1:52.39 (39.97)     2:31.36 (38.97)
 12 Pavicevic, Katj  01 TSC               2:29.55    2:31.71T       
    r:+0.66  34.67      1:13.14 (38.47)
        1:52.23 (39.09)     2:31.71 (39.48)
 13 Metcalfe, Hilla  98 LOSC              2:33.21    2:32.44T       
    r:+0.61  34.79      1:13.80 (39.01)
        1:52.48 (38.68)     2:32.44 (39.96)
 14 Angus, Sophie    99 UNCAN             2:32.53    2:32.69T       
    r:+0.57  34.23      1:13.37 (39.14)
        1:53.11 (39.74)     2:32.69 (39.58)
 14 Spence, Emma     02 ROD               2:34.66    2:32.69T       
    r:+0.73  34.67      1:12.99 (38.32)
        1:52.71 (39.72)     2:32.69 (39.98)
 16 Knelson, Faith   01 ISC               2:27.70    2:32.89T       
    r:+0.62  33.51      1:11.39 (37.88)
        1:51.31 (39.92)     2:32.89 (41.58)
 17 Brathwaite, Kat  99 PCSC              2:32.60    2:33.09T       
    r:+0.59  34.51      1:13.16 (38.65)
        1:52.49 (39.33)     2:33.09 (40.60)
 18 Starzomski, Oli  02 SSAT              2:32.94    2:33.25T       
    r:+0.77  34.58      1:13.16 (38.58)
        1:52.92 (39.76)     2:33.25 (40.33)
 19 Raines, Jasmine  98 ROW               2:32.98    2:33.96T       
    r:+0.60  35.47      1:14.60 (39.13)
        1:53.72 (39.12)     2:33.96 (40.24)
 20 Crookshanks, Br  99 ROD               2:35.51    2:34.49T       
    r:+0.59  34.55      1:13.70 (39.15)
        1:54.00 (40.30)     2:34.49 (40.49)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 *Yeo, Ginn Sama  97 SGP               2:33.74    2:34.84T       
    r:+0.54  35.23      1:14.53 (39.30)
        1:54.44 (39.91)     2:34.84 (40.40)
 22 Carnevale, Sofi  98 UNVAR             2:32.43    2:36.05T       
    r:+0.59  34.15      1:13.08 (38.93)
        1:53.96 (40.88)     2:36.05 (42.09)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Moore, Elizabet  01 RDCSC             2:30.32    2:36.40T       
    r:+0.67  34.80      1:13.05 (38.25)
        1:53.42 (40.37)     2:36.40 (42.98)
 24 *Garcia, Paula   99 AKRN              2:36.09    2:36.86T       
    r:+0.59  35.88      1:16.26 (40.38)
        1:55.88 (39.62)     2:36.86 (40.98)
 25 Guan, Xiaoyun    03 CHENA             2:35.51    2:36.87T       
    r:+0.61  35.07      1:14.82 (39.75)
        1:55.46 (40.64)     2:36.87 (41.41)
 26 Macor, Madison   01 MMST              2:36.61    2:37.22T       
    r:+0.59  36.44      1:16.18 (39.74)
        1:56.36 (40.18)     2:37.22 (40.86)
 27 Maradyn, Ellie   01 CASC              2:35.54    2:37.68T       
    r:+0.57  35.28      1:15.40 (40.12)
        1:56.14 (40.74)     2:37.68 (41.54)
 28 Myburgh, Emma    02 ISC               2:34.56    2:38.43        
    r:+0.65  35.65      1:15.55 (39.90)
        1:56.75 (41.20)     2:38.43 (41.68)
 29 McDonald, Abiga  01 GMAC              2:34.71    2:38.53        
    r:+0.59  35.84      1:15.44 (39.60)
        1:55.87 (40.43)     2:38.53 (42.66)
 30 McMillan, Ashle  04 KISU              2:40.28    2:38.54        
    r:+0.85  35.33      1:15.01 (39.68)
        1:56.12 (41.11)     2:38.54 (42.42)
 31 Howell, Abby     01 BTSC              2:37.49    2:38.64        
    r:+0.57  35.74      1:15.65 (39.91)
        1:56.66 (41.01)     2:38.64 (41.98)
 32 Merckx, Axana    01 KWIC              2:36.50    2:38.71        
    r:+0.63  35.53      1:15.51 (39.98)
        1:57.05 (41.54)     2:38.71 (41.66)
 33 Deering, Megan   01 MAVS              2:37.27    2:38.94        
    r:+0.64  35.74      1:15.78 (40.04)
        1:57.15 (41.37)     2:38.94 (41.79)
 34 Shearer, Lauren  99 ROW               2:36.99    2:39.07        
    r:+0.60  35.17      1:15.31 (40.14)
        1:56.61 (41.30)     2:39.07 (42.46)
 35 Lo, Jade         04 ESWIM             2:38.74    2:39.10        
    r:+0.64  36.44      1:16.80 (40.36)
        1:57.91 (41.11)     2:39.10 (41.19)
 36 Roth, Isabelle   02 CASC              2:36.39    2:39.33        
    r:+0.68  35.70      1:15.75 (40.05)
        1:57.27 (41.52)     2:39.33 (42.06)
 37 Barbeau, Simonn  04 NN                2:39.74    2:39.57        
             36.54      1:17.14 (40.60)
        1:58.25 (41.11)     2:39.57 (41.32)
 38 Banton, Paige    02 SSAT              2:41.59    2:39.65        
    r:+0.73  34.96      1:14.73 (39.77)
        1:56.37 (41.64)     2:39.65 (43.28)
 39 Mullowney, Peyt  03 GO                2:42.51    2:39.77        
    r:+0.66  35.15      1:15.03 (39.88)
        1:56.50 (41.47)     2:39.77 (43.27)
 40 Spencer, Madeli  03 TSC               2:39.42    2:40.97        
    r:+0.59  35.32      1:15.27 (39.95)
        1:57.64 (42.37)     2:40.97 (43.33)
 41 Gaudette, Sheig  02 SPART             2:42.28    2:41.12        
    r:+0.71  35.51      1:16.12 (40.61)
        1:58.29 (42.17)     2:41.12 (42.83)
 42 Anderson, Saman  97 NEW               2:35.50    2:41.24        
    r:+0.60  35.63      1:15.96 (40.33)
        1:58.12 (42.16)     2:41.24 (43.12)
 43 Harri, Isabel    04 TBT               2:39.81    2:41.27        
             35.68      1:15.80 (40.12)
        1:58.49 (42.69)     2:41.27 (42.78)
 44 Brezovski, Taeg  03 OSC               2:42.63    2:41.30        
    r:+0.54  36.30      1:16.90 (40.60)
        1:58.66 (41.76)     2:41.30 (42.64)
 45 Kerr, Ella       02 NYAC              2:41.70    2:41.85        
    r:+0.46  36.28      1:17.37 (41.09)
        1:59.18 (41.81)     2:41.85 (42.67)
 46 Luis, Caileigh   02 VPSC              2:42.64    2:42.57        
    r:+0.63  36.57      1:17.44 (40.87)
        1:59.75 (42.31)     2:42.57 (42.82)
 47 Chen, Amber      05 MAC               2:41.77    2:43.02        
    r:+0.72  36.54      1:17.22 (40.68)
        1:59.37 (42.15)     2:43.02 (43.65)
 48 Mastroianni, Is  02 SLSC              2:41.81    2:43.13        
    r:+0.58  36.32      1:17.18 (40.86)
      2:43.13 (1:25.95)                    
 49 Vézina, Corinne  04 ELITE             2:41.85    2:43.24        
    r:+0.64  37.00      1:18.00 (41.00)
        2:00.31 (42.31)     2:43.24 (42.93)
 50 Muizelaar, Sere  03 ESWIM             2:38.01    2:43.65        
    r:+0.69  37.11      1:18.30 (41.19)
        2:00.32 (42.02)     2:43.65 (43.33)
 51 Epp, Erin        04 KWIC              2:39.88    2:44.16        
    r:+0.68  36.18      1:18.19 (42.01)
        2:00.60 (42.41)     2:44.16 (43.56)
 52 Wall, Jenna      04 CT33              2:42.15    2:44.25        
             36.18      1:17.56 (41.38)
        2:00.77 (43.21)     2:44.25 (43.48)
 53 Ricketts, Emily  02 SJL               2:42.04    2:45.12        
             36.51      1:17.95 (41.44)
        2:01.03 (43.08)     2:45.12 (44.09)
 54 Hunt, Zoe        02 TBT               2:41.29    2:46.59        
    r:+0.68  36.65      1:18.71 (42.06)
        2:01.63 (42.92)     2:46.59 (44.96)