Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre - Site License    2019-04-07 - 8:07 PM
      2019 Canadian Swimming Trials - 2019-04-03 to 2019-04-07      
 
 Event 4  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
 2019 FINA  A: F 2:11.00
  2020 TRIALS: T 2:22.41
     Canadian: C 2:08.84  2008-08-13Mike Brown, UCSC
        World: W 2:06.67  2017-01-29Ippei Watanabe, JPN
    Name           Year Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Dergousoff, Jam  96 CHENA             2:17.81    2:12.57T       
    r:+0.72  30.46      1:03.68 (33.22)
        1:37.29 (33.61)     2:12.57 (35.28)
  2 Wall, Eli        95 TSC               2:11.47    2:13.42T       
    r:+0.75  30.17      1:03.73 (33.56)
        1:38.11 (34.38)     2:13.42 (35.31)
  3 Isings, Connor   98 PCSC              2:15.67    2:16.05T       
    r:+0.78  30.29      1:04.26 (33.97)
        1:39.54 (35.28)     2:16.05 (36.51)
  4 LeFranc, Jaren   99 KISU              2:15.85    2:16.16T       
    r:+0.74  31.18      1:05.60 (34.42)
        1:40.32 (34.72)     2:16.16 (35.84)
  4 Blackmon, Benja  96 CHENA             2:17.61    2:16.16T       
    r:+0.68  31.20      1:05.94 (34.74)
        1:40.50 (34.56)     2:16.16 (35.66)
  6 Naisby, Jonatha  93 SHER              2:14.91    2:16.40T       
    r:+0.71  31.00      1:05.62 (34.62)
        1:40.60 (34.98)     2:16.40 (35.80)
  7 Cote, Tristan    95 UCSC              2:19.18    2:17.38T       
    r:+0.77  31.33      1:05.88 (34.55)
        1:41.10 (35.22)     2:17.38 (36.28)
  8 Mastromatteo, G  02 KSS               2:15.53    2:17.82T       
    r:+0.63  30.96      1:07.30 (36.34)
        1:42.83 (35.53)     2:17.82 (34.99)
  9 Knox, Finlay     01 MAVS              2:17.60    2:19.09T       
    r:+0.74  31.64      1:08.09 (36.45)
        1:43.63 (35.54)     2:19.09 (35.46)
 10 Young, Brodie    00 UBCSC             2:19.76    2:19.69T       
    r:+0.82  31.47      1:06.87 (35.40)
        1:43.47 (36.60)     2:19.69 (36.22)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 *Lulek, William  98 PSU               2:18.11    2:19.92T       
    r:+0.81  31.80      1:07.63 (35.83)
        1:43.47 (35.84)     2:19.92 (36.45)
 12 *Sanes, Adriel   99 DU-CO             2:20.89    2:20.23T       
    r:+0.70  30.99      1:05.77 (34.78)
        1:41.85 (36.08)     2:20.23 (38.38)
 13 Gallant, Jacob   02 FAST              2:20.55    2:21.28T       
    r:+0.77  31.42      1:06.49 (35.07)
        1:42.68 (36.19)     2:21.28 (38.60)
 14 Hess, Apollo     02 LASC              2:22.42    2:21.53T       
    r:+0.72  31.32      1:07.38 (36.06)
        1:44.18 (36.80)     2:21.53 (37.35)
 15 Hussey, Patrick  01 PCSC              2:22.77    2:21.78T       
    r:+0.76  32.26      1:08.12 (35.86)
        1:44.49 (36.37)     2:21.78 (37.29)
 16 Hickey, David    01 LAC               2:27.03    2:21.95T       
    r:+0.63  32.78      1:09.09 (36.31)
        1:45.04 (35.95)     2:21.95 (36.91)
 17 *Balamane, Monc  01 PCSC              2:21.97    2:21.96T       
    r:+0.72  31.58      1:07.56 (35.98)
        1:44.74 (37.18)     2:21.96 (37.22)
 18 Park, Kevin      03 CREST             2:23.87    2:22.28T       
    r:+0.62  32.34      1:08.34 (36.00)
        1:45.18 (36.84)     2:22.28 (37.10)
 19 Milne, Colton    02 NKB               2:25.43    2:22.65        
    r:+0.57  32.48      1:08.81 (36.33)
        1:45.61 (36.80)     2:22.65 (37.04)
 20 Iapicco, Aidan   01 BROCK             2:22.58    2:22.96        
    r:+0.71  32.51      1:09.63 (37.12)
        1:46.24 (36.61)     2:22.96 (36.72)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Wheeler, Myles   02 SPART             2:24.89    2:23.32        
    r:+0.68  32.11      1:07.94 (35.83)
        1:45.25 (37.31)     2:23.32 (38.07)
 22 Luykenaar, Aide  03 UCSC              2:24.83    2:23.40        
    r:+0.71  32.02      1:08.95 (36.93)
        1:46.53 (37.58)     2:23.40 (36.87)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Aylward, Graeme  00 MMST              2:21.88    2:23.46        
    r:+0.77  33.08      1:09.23 (36.15)
        1:45.70 (36.47)     2:23.46 (37.76)
 24 Chabi, Anis      99 CAMO              2:21.05    2:23.60        
    r:+0.69  31.35      1:07.37 (36.02)
        1:44.46 (37.09)     2:23.60 (39.14)
 25 Wasyliw, Noah    96 ROD               2:22.26    2:24.50        
    r:+0.79  32.73      1:09.18 (36.45)
        1:46.67 (37.49)     2:24.50 (37.83)
 26 Bulban, Nichola  01 RHAC              2:23.18    2:24.54        
    r:+0.74  32.31      1:08.64 (36.33)
        1:46.28 (37.64)     2:24.54 (38.26)
 27 Hemeon, Brayden  01 GOLD              2:28.15    2:24.68        
    r:+0.59  32.21      1:08.79 (36.58)
        1:45.94 (37.15)     2:24.68 (38.74)
 28 Johnsen, Camero  01 TBT               2:25.41    2:24.74        
    r:+0.73  32.29      1:09.07 (36.78)
        1:46.07 (37.00)     2:24.74 (38.67)
 29 Demers, Jamie    99 CHENA             2:21.84    2:25.20        
    r:+0.55  32.64      1:09.75 (37.11)
        1:47.55 (37.80)     2:25.20 (37.65)
 30 Chiandussi, Luc  01 WEST              2:22.38    2:25.29        
    r:+0.71  32.49      1:09.70 (37.21)
        1:47.15 (37.45)     2:25.29 (38.14)
 31 Migneault, Just  02 SKSC              2:25.58    2:25.41        
    r:+0.56  32.36      1:09.32 (36.96)
        1:46.78 (37.46)     2:25.41 (38.63)
 32 Haycock, Jack    02 LAC               2:25.49    2:25.51        
    r:+0.58  32.77      1:10.02 (37.25)
        1:47.40 (37.38)     2:25.51 (38.11)
 33 Kim, Joshua      02 LOSC              2:24.28    2:25.53        
    r:+0.65  32.30      1:08.97 (36.67)
        1:46.66 (37.69)     2:25.53 (38.87)
 34 Nyhof, Barstow   01 COBRA             2:23.98    2:25.71        
    r:+0.62  32.27      1:09.27 (37.00)
        1:47.20 (37.93)     2:25.71 (38.51)
 35 LeBuke, James    02 CSSSC             2:24.26    2:26.47        
    r:+0.65  32.65      1:10.07 (37.42)
        1:47.84 (37.77)     2:26.47 (38.63)
 36 Pfeifer, Scott   01 SKSC              2:26.79    2:26.93        
    r:+0.62  31.91      1:08.77 (36.86)
        1:47.46 (38.69)     2:26.93 (39.47)
 37 Machell, Nicola  01 NEW               2:26.76    2:27.02        
    r:+0.64  32.64      1:10.11 (37.47)
        1:48.43 (38.32)     2:27.02 (38.59)
 38 Loewen, Benjami  04 CREST             2:28.34    2:27.64        
    r:+0.68  33.15      1:11.10 (37.95)
        1:49.51 (38.41)     2:27.64 (38.13)
 39 Savelyev, Pavel  01 ESWIM             2:27.62    2:28.98        
    r:+0.63  33.44      1:10.34 (36.90)
        1:49.04 (38.70)     2:28.98 (39.94)
 40 Durocher, Ellio  02 BLUE              2:26.45    2:29.17        
    r:+0.69  32.77      1:09.85 (37.08)
        1:48.31 (38.46)     2:29.17 (40.86)
 41 Sieluzycki, Tri  04 ESWIM             2:28.29    2:29.34        
    r:+0.55  33.46      1:11.30 (37.84)
        1:50.30 (39.00)     2:29.34 (39.04)
 42 Millns, Ricky    01 TRIT              2:28.52    2:30.02        
    r:+0.58  32.89      1:11.03 (38.14)
        1:49.63 (38.60)     2:30.02 (40.39)
 43 Chua, Zachary    01 RHAC              2:28.25    2:31.00        
    r:+0.63  32.69      1:09.91 (37.22)
        1:49.28 (39.37)     2:31.00 (41.72)