Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre - Site License    2019-04-07 - 8:07 PM
      2019 Canadian Swimming Trials - 2019-04-03 to 2019-04-07      
 
 Event 12  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
 2019 FINA  A: F   59.95
  2020 TRIALS: T 1:05.49
     Canadian: C   59.85  2012-07-28Scott Dickens, VAND
        World: W   57.10  2018-08-04Adam Peaty, GBR
    Name           Year Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Mastromatteo, G  02 KSS               1:01.27    1:01.45T       
    r:+0.66  28.73      1:01.45 (32.72)
  2 Funk, Richard    92 TSC               1:00.33    1:01.47T       
    r:+0.63  28.85      1:01.47 (32.62)
  3 Isings, Connor   98 PCSC              1:02.70    1:02.10T       
    r:+0.78  29.07      1:02.10 (33.03)
  4 Milanovich, Ale  02 ESWIM             1:02.82    1:02.20T       
    r:+0.73  28.81      1:02.20 (33.39)
  5 Dergousoff, Jam  96 CHENA             1:03.94    1:02.34T       
    r:+0.75  29.54      1:02.34 (32.80)
  6 Guest, James     96 UNVAR             1:02.06    1:02.67T       
    r:+0.68  29.12      1:02.67 (33.55)
  7 Wall, Eli        95 TSC               1:01.47    1:02.88T       
    r:+0.76  29.71      1:02.88 (33.17)
  8 LeFranc, Jaren   99 KISU              1:03.35    1:03.48T       
    r:+0.66  29.87      1:03.48 (33.61)
  9 Naisby, Jonatha  93 SHER              1:01.87    1:03.80T       
    r:+0.74  29.81      1:03.80 (33.99)
 10 *Balamane, Monc  01 PCSC              1:03.35    1:03.88T       
    r:+0.63  29.61      1:03.88 (34.27)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Blackmon, Benja  96 CHENA             1:04.34    1:04.10T       
    r:+0.69  30.03      1:04.10 (34.07)
 12 Déry-Bergeron,   94 UL                1:04.22    1:04.25T       
    r:+0.74  30.26      1:04.25 (33.99)
 13 Fauteux, John    96 MSSAC             1:05.11    1:04.28T       
    r:+0.69  29.19      1:04.28 (35.09)
 14 Chabi, Anis      99 CAMO              1:05.39    1:04.62T       
    r:+0.71  30.37      1:04.62 (34.25)
 15 Chiandussi, Luc  01 WEST              1:04.07    1:04.64T       
    r:+0.70  29.64      1:04.64 (35.00)
 16 Bulban, Nichola  01 RHAC              1:04.26    1:04.72T       
    r:+0.71  30.58      1:04.72 (34.14)
 17 *Sanes, Adriel   99 DU-CO             1:03.71    1:04.85T       
    r:+0.71  29.85      1:04.85 (35.00)
 18 Aylward, Graeme  00 MMST              1:04.99    1:05.35T       
    r:+0.75  30.13      1:05.35 (35.22)
 19 Demers, Jamie    99 CHENA             1:05.33    1:05.53        
    r:+0.68  30.97      1:05.53 (34.56)
 20 Yu, Ruishen      00 UBCSC             1:04.40    1:05.55        
    r:+0.72  30.77      1:05.55 (34.78)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Wheeler, Myles   02 SPART             1:06.41    1:05.61        
    r:+0.37  30.83      1:05.61 (34.78)
 22 Huang, Owen      01 TSC               1:04.02    1:05.67        
    r:+0.64  30.30      1:05.67 (35.37)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Nyhof, Barstow   01 COBRA             1:06.99    1:06.17        
    r:+0.70  30.80      1:06.17 (35.37)
 24 Wagner, Noah     01 ROD               1:06.92    1:06.18        
    r:+0.51  31.13      1:06.18 (35.05)
 25 Kim, Joshua      02 LOSC              1:05.23    1:06.33        
    r:+0.70  31.09      1:06.33 (35.24)
 26 Hemeon, Brayden  01 GOLD              1:07.90    1:06.36        
    r:+0.74  31.21      1:06.36 (35.15)
 26 Migneault, Just  02 SKSC              1:07.74    1:06.36        
    r:+0.64  31.11      1:06.36 (35.25)
 28 Johnsen, Camero  01 TBT               1:06.63    1:06.43        
    r:+0.74  30.77      1:06.43 (35.66)
 29 Pei, Samuel      02 RAPID             1:07.65    1:06.75        
    r:+0.65  31.43      1:06.75 (35.32)
 30 Luykenaar, Aide  03 UCSC              1:06.04    1:06.82        
             31.00      1:06.82 (35.82)
 31 Hickey, David    01 LAC               1:07.95    1:07.16        
    r:+0.72  31.35      1:07.16 (35.81)
 32 Machell, Nicola  01 NEW               1:07.44    1:07.18        
    r:+0.78  30.99      1:07.18 (36.19)
 33 Durocher, Ellio  02 BLUE              1:06.93    1:07.45        
    r:+0.69  32.08      1:07.45 (35.37)
 34 Milne, Colton    02 NKB               1:08.00    1:07.55        
    r:+0.71  31.65      1:07.55 (35.90)
 35 Kelly, Max       01 SJL               1:07.70    1:07.64        
    r:+0.76  32.04      1:07.64 (35.60)
 36 Park, Kevin      03 CREST             1:08.05    1:08.01        
    r:+0.60  31.97      1:08.01 (36.04)
 37 Pfeifer, Scott   01 SKSC              1:05.71    1:08.85        
    r:+0.71  31.82      1:08.85 (37.03)
 38 Boyd, Thomas     01 SLSC              1:08.10    1:09.90        
    r:+0.58  32.14      1:09.90 (37.76)
 -- Hess, Apollo     02 LASC              1:05.34         DQ        
    r:+0.68  30.42           DQ (35.70)
 -- Hussey, Patrick  01 PCSC              1:06.92         NS