Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre - Site License    2019-04-07 - 8:07 PM
      2019 Canadian Swimming Trials - 2019-04-03 to 2019-04-07      
 
 Event 16  Men 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
 2019 FINA  A: F 25.17
     Canadian: C 25.13  2017-07-29Javier Acevedo, AAC
        World: W 24.00  2018-08-04Kliment Kolesnikov, RUS
    Name           Year Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Zeng, Tim        97 CHENA               26.09      25.68        
         r:+0.56                       
  2 Acevedo, Javier  98 UNVAR               25.43      25.84        
         r:+0.56                       
  3 Pratt, Cole      02 CASC                26.38      25.87        
         r:+0.63                       
  4 Dyck, Brandon    99 UNCAN               27.66      26.14        
         r:+0.57                       
  5 *McDermott, Col  98 OSU-OH              26.38      26.21        
         r:+0.65                       
  6 *Cruz Zuniga, G  00 CAMO                26.20      26.25        
         r:+0.58                       
  7 Somerset, Sebas  01 CASC                26.14      26.35        
         r:+0.63                       
  8 *Robrock, Kyle   93 DU-CO               26.06      26.43        
         r:+0.62                       
  9 Veregin, Liam    98 GO                  27.34      26.47        
         r:+0.55                       
 10 Knox, Finlay     01 MAVS                26.43      26.54        
         r:+0.59                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 *Secchi, Clemen  00 FRA                 26.15      26.65        
         r:+0.58                       
 12 De Pol, Tayden   02 NRST                27.29      26.72        
         r:+0.64                       
 13 Klein, Anders    97 UCSC                26.68      26.75        
         r:+0.56                       
 14 *Pinzon, Omar    89 UNAT                25.71      26.80        
         r:+0.56                       
 15 Wall, Tyler      01 KISU                27.23      26.84        
         r:+0.57                       
 16 St-Martin, Loc  00 CAMO                26.60      26.92        
         r:+0.66                       
 17 Lafontaine-Gigu  99 NN                  27.24      26.93        
         r:+0.58                       
 18 Marois, William  98 CHENA               26.74      26.96        
         r:+0.62                       
 19 Rambo, Jacob     02 UVPCS               27.60      27.03        
         r:+0.58                       
 20 Iliouchetchev,   97 UMAN                26.30      27.06        
         r:+0.59                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Lisoway, Justin  00 MAVS                27.55      27.12        
         r:+0.57                       
 22 Tariq, Haseeb    96 NYAC                27.35      27.21        
         r:+0.59                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Near, Caleb      02 CATS                27.92      27.30        
         r:+0.54                       
 24 Douglas, Kyle    99 PCSC                27.21      27.40        
         r:+0.67                       
 25 Quirie, David    02 NKB                 28.07      27.53        
         r:+0.62                       
 26 Saarloos, Artem  01 MSSAC               27.63      27.54        
         r:+0.59                       
 27 Bagrianski, Mis  02 RAMAC               27.62      27.60        
         r:+0.61                       
 28 Duke, Nicolas    98 CHENA               27.43      27.66        
         r:+0.77                       
 29 Crawford, Matth  01 RAPID               27.65      27.67        
         r:+0.62                       
 30 Castillo, Sebas  01 UCSC                28.09      27.71        
         r:+0.64                       
 31 Cyr, Mathieu     02 CASC                28.00      27.80        
         r:+0.63                       
 32 Bracho, Canek    01 CW                  27.41      27.88        
         r:+0.68                       
 33 Brough, Mitchel  01 ROD                 28.18      27.91        
         r:+0.62                       
 34 Kuntz, Samuel    99 MUSAC               27.50      27.95        
         r:+0.69                       
 35 Wittmann, Matth  01 RHAC                27.80      27.99        
         r:+0.70                       
 36 Tierney, Blake   02 GOLD                28.15      28.06        
         r:+0.63                       
 37 Pfeifer, Scott   01 SKSC                27.98      28.38        
         r:+0.62                       
 38 Yang, Bryan      02 MST~                28.18      28.51        
         r:+0.50                       
 39 *Carter, Dylan   96 UNAT                24.83      28.90        
         r:+0.63                       
 -- Calkins, Stephe  98 UCSC                27.64         NS        
 
 Event 16  Men 50 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class
==================================================================
 2019 FINA  A: F 25.17
     Canadian: C 25.13  2017-07-29Javier Acevedo, AAC
        World: W 24.00  2018-08-04Kliment Kolesnikov, RUS
    Name           Year Team                 Seed    Prelims  Para       
==================================================================
  1 %Turbide, Nicol  97 CNQ/T               27.67      27.71   969  
         r:+0.55