Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre - Site License    2019-04-07 - 8:07 PM
      2019 Canadian Swimming Trials - 2019-04-03 to 2019-04-07      
 
 Event 17  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
 2019 FINA  A: F 2:11.53
  2020 TRIALS: T 2:19.60
     Canadian: C 2:05.97  2017-07-28Kylie Masse, WEST
        World: W 2:04.06  2012-08-03Melissa Franklin, USA
    Name           Year Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Masse, Kylie     96 TSC               2:05.98    2:09.36F       
    r:+0.56  30.16      1:02.79 (32.63)
        1:36.04 (33.25)     2:09.36 (33.32)
  2 Broad, Madison   00 CYPS              2:11.72    2:09.82F       
    r:+0.71  30.19      1:03.17 (32.98)
        1:36.87 (33.70)     2:09.82 (32.95)
  3 Ruck, Taylor     00 SCAR              2:06.36    2:10.48F       
    r:+0.66  30.30      1:02.69 (32.39)
        1:36.03 (33.34)     2:10.48 (34.45)
  4 Hannah, Jade     02 ISC               2:13.21    2:11.48F       
    r:+0.60  30.35      1:03.15 (32.80)
        1:36.98 (33.83)     2:11.48 (34.50)
  5 Zavaros, Mabel   00 OAK               2:11.30    2:11.82T       
    r:+0.64  31.56      1:05.01 (33.45)
        1:38.66 (33.65)     2:11.82 (33.16)
  6 Glover, Mackenz  98 UMAN              2:12.78    2:12.29T       
    r:+0.65  31.47      1:05.01 (33.54)
        1:38.78 (33.77)     2:12.29 (33.51)
  7 Ellard, Olivia   98 UBCSC             2:13.75    2:13.16T       
    r:+0.63  32.04      1:05.99 (33.95)
        1:39.65 (33.66)     2:13.16 (33.51)
  8 *Avramova, Ekat  91 NN                2:13.40    2:14.07T       
    r:+0.65  31.65      1:05.73 (34.08)
        1:40.24 (34.51)     2:14.07 (33.83)
  9 Rathwell, Regan  04 GO                2:17.06    2:14.63T       
    r:+0.65  31.07      1:04.55 (33.48)
        1:39.50 (34.95)     2:14.63 (35.13)
 10 *Gold, Aleksa    00 TSC               2:15.84    2:14.90T       
    r:+0.60  31.76      1:05.29 (33.53)
        1:40.29 (35.00)     2:14.90 (34.61)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Danyluk, Daphné  98 NN                2:15.10    2:15.10T       
    r:+0.64  31.60      1:05.32 (33.72)
        1:40.05 (34.73)     2:15.10 (35.05)
 12 Wilm, Ingrid     98 UBCSC             2:14.40    2:15.15T       
    r:+0.63  31.58      1:05.88 (34.30)
        1:41.09 (35.21)     2:15.15 (34.06)
 13 Daigneault, Val  97 PCSC              2:14.97    2:15.46T       
    r:+0.61  31.76      1:06.20 (34.44)
        1:40.85 (34.65)     2:15.46 (34.61)
 14 *Steins, Kristi  95 LVA               2:18.99    2:15.55T       
    r:+0.71  30.90      1:04.58 (33.68)
        1:39.71 (35.13)     2:15.55 (35.84)
 15 Zavaros, Rosie   00 OAK               2:12.99    2:15.89T       
    r:+0.63  30.81      1:04.95 (34.14)
        1:40.30 (35.35)     2:15.89 (35.59)
 16 Edwards, Hana    03 UVPCS             2:18.61    2:16.02T       
    r:+0.65  32.07      1:06.73 (34.66)
        1:41.75 (35.02)     2:16.02 (34.27)
 17 Varga, Ella      04 CASC              2:16.10    2:16.16T       
    r:+0.62  31.76      1:06.00 (34.24)
        1:41.39 (35.39)     2:16.16 (34.77)
 18 *Huizinga, Dani  99 SWC               2:15.84    2:16.39T       
    r:+0.70  32.12      1:07.01 (34.89)
        1:41.69 (34.68)     2:16.39 (34.70)
 19 *DeBever, McKen  96 UNAT              2:16.47    2:16.69T       
    r:+0.62  32.14      1:06.54 (34.40)
        1:41.62 (35.08)     2:16.69 (35.07)
 20 Scholes, Dylan   04 OAK               2:21.82    2:16.72T       
    r:+0.70  31.91      1:05.71 (33.80)
        1:40.88 (35.17)     2:16.72 (35.84)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Benn, Acacia     02 KISU              2:16.69    2:16.92T       
    r:+0.62  32.23      1:06.70 (34.47)
        1:42.06 (35.36)     2:16.92 (34.86)
 22 Movold, Avery    00 PGB               2:18.26    2:17.02T       
    r:+0.66  33.06      1:07.64 (34.58)
        1:42.73 (35.09)     2:17.02 (34.29)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Arcand, Alicia   01 NN                2:17.29    2:17.03T       
    r:+0.58  31.86      1:06.20 (34.34)
        1:42.16 (35.96)     2:17.03 (34.87)
 24 Bath, Angelica   02 CHENA             2:19.01    2:17.48T       
    r:+0.72  32.68      1:07.61 (34.93)
        1:42.85 (35.24)     2:17.48 (34.63)
 25 Polley, Sarah    98 HTAC              2:17.06    2:18.06T       
    r:+0.66  33.05      1:08.73 (35.68)
        1:44.16 (35.43)     2:18.06 (33.90)
 26 Moulson, Sara    03 OAK               2:20.89    2:18.56T       
    r:+0.76  33.19      1:07.90 (34.71)
        1:43.17 (35.27)     2:18.56 (35.39)
 27 Kary, Raili      02 SSAT              2:18.06    2:18.57T       
    r:+0.64  31.90      1:06.46 (34.56)
        1:42.00 (35.54)     2:18.57 (36.57)
 28 Dayton Cesareo,  02 CHENA             2:19.92    2:18.61T       
    r:+0.72  33.12      1:07.80 (34.68)
        1:43.40 (35.60)     2:18.61 (35.21)
 29 Brendzan, Olivi  03 EKSC              2:21.14    2:19.31T       
    r:+0.64  33.69      1:08.49 (34.80)
        1:44.47 (35.98)     2:19.31 (34.84)
 30 Miron, Emma      01 OAK               2:19.33    2:19.44T       
    r:+0.64  32.29      1:07.29 (35.00)
        1:43.27 (35.98)     2:19.44 (36.17)
 31 Sava, Helen Ann  05 RAMAC             2:18.98    2:19.58T       
    r:+0.67  33.20      1:08.56 (35.36)
        1:44.48 (35.92)     2:19.58 (35.10)
 32 Dionne, Charlot  02 CNQ               2:18.36    2:19.76        
    r:+0.69  33.32      1:07.59 (34.27)
        1:43.53 (35.94)     2:19.76 (36.23)
 33 Puhalski, Linds  02 TBT               2:22.33    2:19.83        
    r:+0.70  33.08      1:08.21 (35.13)
        1:44.65 (36.44)     2:19.83 (35.18)
 34 Mao, Xiaoran     00 ESWIM             2:16.99    2:19.94        
    r:+0.59  31.55      1:06.32 (34.77)
        1:42.78 (36.46)     2:19.94 (37.16)
 35 Gatrall, Madely  02 WAC               2:20.54    2:20.10        
    r:+0.72  33.62      1:08.81 (35.19)
        1:44.53 (35.72)     2:20.10 (35.57)
 36 Peterson, Natal  02 ROW               2:18.66    2:20.15        
    r:+0.67  33.13      1:08.18 (35.05)
        1:44.10 (35.92)     2:20.15 (36.05)
 37 Cieplucha, Tess  98 OAK               2:18.25    2:20.39        
    r:+0.71  32.73      1:07.92 (35.19)
        1:44.44 (36.52)     2:20.39 (35.95)
 38 Klenk, Haley     02 SPART             2:16.03    2:20.51        
    r:+0.64  31.68      1:05.66 (33.98)
        1:42.07 (36.41)     2:20.51 (38.44)
 39 Drover-Smith, M  04 WD                2:19.15    2:20.58        
    r:+0.67  32.98      1:07.90 (34.92)
        1:43.91 (36.01)     2:20.58 (36.67)
 40 *Gardner, Olivi  98 AKRN              2:18.18    2:20.88        
    r:+0.60  33.10      1:07.90 (34.80)
        1:44.12 (36.22)     2:20.88 (36.76)
 41 Johnsen, Hannah  03 TBT               2:20.01    2:21.14        
    r:+0.66  33.43      1:09.87 (36.44)
        1:45.48 (35.61)     2:21.14 (35.66)
 42 Brough, Kiera    01 OAK               2:18.23    2:22.02        
    r:+0.67  32.94      1:08.41 (35.47)
        1:45.50 (37.09)     2:22.02 (36.52)
 43 Williams, Kate   03 SJL               2:22.48    2:22.20        
    r:+0.72  33.81      1:09.81 (36.00)
        1:45.80 (35.99)     2:22.20 (36.40)
 44 Callon, Katheri  02 LAC               2:22.76    2:22.22        
    r:+0.66  33.78      1:10.24 (36.46)
        1:46.47 (36.23)     2:22.22 (35.75)
 45 Butler, Alexand  02 CASC              2:19.80    2:22.28        
    r:+0.59  32.67      1:08.53 (35.86)
        1:45.68 (37.15)     2:22.28 (36.60)
 46 Beauchemin, Mau  03 ELITE             2:20.37    2:22.53        
    r:+0.68  33.56      1:09.23 (35.67)
        1:46.06 (36.83)     2:22.53 (36.47)
 47 Nagy, Ella       04 OAK               2:21.21    2:22.85        
    r:+0.65  33.45      1:08.70 (35.25)
        1:45.65 (36.95)     2:22.85 (37.20)
 48 Colyer, Ava      02 HAC               2:21.14    2:22.96        
    r:+0.69  32.85      1:08.74 (35.89)
        1:45.72 (36.98)     2:22.96 (37.24)
 49 James, Megan     04 MANTA             2:19.89    2:23.05        
    r:+0.57  32.92      1:08.81 (35.89)
        1:46.02 (37.21)     2:23.05 (37.03)
 50 Merckx, Axana    01 KWIC              2:18.53    2:23.61        
    r:+0.69  33.02      1:08.67 (35.65)
        1:46.25 (37.58)     2:23.61 (37.36)
 51 Spurrell, McKen  03 COBRA             2:22.96    2:24.29        
    r:+0.66  32.92      1:08.44 (35.52)
        1:46.43 (37.99)     2:24.29 (37.86)
 52 Storm, Jordan    02 OTTSC             2:21.03    2:24.46        
    r:+0.73  34.08      1:10.32 (36.24)
        1:47.69 (37.37)     2:24.46 (36.77)
 53 Weldon, Katheri  03 NYAC              2:22.59    2:24.56        
    r:+0.63  33.92      1:10.35 (36.43)
        1:47.40 (37.05)     2:24.56 (37.16)
 54 Burnett, Devon   04 ESWIM             2:21.57    2:25.29        
    r:+0.68  34.49      1:10.99 (36.50)
        1:48.27 (37.28)     2:25.29 (37.02)
 55 Norman, Gemma    03 UCSC              2:22.61    2:25.31        
    r:+0.59  32.74      1:08.31 (35.57)
        1:45.98 (37.67)     2:25.31 (39.33)
 56 Daigle, Elsa     04 TSC               2:22.38    2:25.80        
    r:+0.65  33.96      1:10.32 (36.36)
        1:48.16 (37.84)     2:25.80 (37.64)
 57 Pietrantonio, A  04 LMRL              2:22.28    2:28.33        
    r:+0.62  34.03      1:11.42 (37.39)
        1:49.48 (38.06)     2:28.33 (38.85)
 -- Janvier, Aela    99 PCSC              2:11.82         DQ        
    r:+0.65  31.33      1:05.69 (34.36)
        1:42.77 (37.08)          DQ (35.25)