Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre - Site License    2019-04-07 - 8:07 PM
      2019 Canadian Swimming Trials - 2019-04-03 to 2019-04-07      
 
 Event 18  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
 2019 FINA  A: F 1:58.34
  2020 TRIALS: T 2:08.48
     Canadian: C 1:57.34  2009-07-11Matthew Hawes, UBCD
        World: W 1:51.92  2009-07-31Aaron Peirsol, USA
    Name           Year Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Thormeyer, Mark  97 UBCSC             1:57.82    1:59.99T       
    r:+0.72  28.62        59.44 (30.82)
        1:29.96 (30.52)     1:59.99 (30.03)
  2 Marois, William  98 CHENA             2:02.66    2:00.59T       
    r:+0.60  28.23        58.62 (30.39)
        1:29.82 (31.20)     2:00.59 (30.77)
  3 Hill, Robert     96 UCSC              2:00.76    2:00.66T       
    r:+0.56  28.69        59.40 (30.71)
        1:30.32 (30.92)     2:00.66 (30.34)
  4 Acevedo, Javier  98 UNVAR             2:01.29    2:00.74T       
    r:+0.63  28.77        59.33 (30.56)
        1:30.35 (31.02)     2:00.74 (30.39)
  5 Pratt, Cole      02 CASC              2:00.82    2:00.92T       
    r:+0.68  28.59        59.70 (31.11)
        1:30.78 (31.08)     2:00.92 (30.14)
  6 Zakala, Josh     98 ISC               2:01.87    2:01.86T       
    r:+0.64  28.97        59.82 (30.85)
        1:30.96 (31.14)     2:01.86 (30.90)
  7 Klein, Anders    97 UCSC              2:02.26    2:02.69T       
    r:+0.63  28.96      1:00.59 (31.63)
        1:32.32 (31.73)     2:02.69 (30.37)
  8 Somerset, Sebas  01 CASC              2:00.12    2:02.78T       
    r:+0.58  28.66        59.90 (31.24)
        1:31.27 (31.37)     2:02.78 (31.51)
  9 Stokes, Richie   00 UCSC              2:04.13    2:02.82T       
    r:+0.67  29.15      1:00.54 (31.39)
        1:32.07 (31.53)     2:02.82 (30.75)
 10 Wall, Tyler      01 KISU              2:04.43    2:02.94T       
    r:+0.57  28.42        59.42 (31.00)
        1:30.92 (31.50)     2:02.94 (32.02)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 St-Martin, Loïc  00 CAMO              2:02.53    2:03.45T       
    r:+0.67  28.47        59.66 (31.19)
        1:31.86 (32.20)     2:03.45 (31.59)
 12 Mac, Matthew     98 OAK               2:06.32    2:04.13T       
    r:+0.55  29.30      1:00.83 (31.53)
        1:32.48 (31.65)     2:04.13 (31.65)
 13 Millette, Charl  00 PCSC              2:05.84    2:04.33T       
    r:+0.66  29.40      1:00.57 (31.17)
        1:32.57 (32.00)     2:04.33 (31.76)
 14 Gagne, Collyn    00 OAK               2:04.33    2:04.79T       
    r:+0.61  29.64      1:00.97 (31.33)
        1:33.33 (32.36)     2:04.79 (31.46)
 15 McNeill, Hugh    03 LOSC              2:05.40    2:04.81T       
    r:+0.72  30.32      1:02.01 (31.69)
        1:33.94 (31.93)     2:04.81 (30.87)
 16 *Secchi, Clemen  00 FRA               2:04.66    2:04.94T       
    r:+0.55  29.29      1:00.37 (31.08)
        1:32.54 (32.17)     2:04.94 (32.40)
 17 Smyth, Conor     01 AAC               2:06.87    2:05.16T       
    r:+0.55  29.44      1:00.33 (30.89)
        1:32.47 (32.14)     2:05.16 (32.69)
 18 Tierney, Blake   02 GOLD              2:07.84    2:05.27T       
    r:+0.60  29.19      1:00.96 (31.77)
        1:33.33 (32.37)     2:05.27 (31.94)
 18 Duke, Nicolas    98 CHENA             2:04.79    2:05.27T       
    r:+0.73  29.34      1:00.82 (31.48)
        1:33.13 (32.31)     2:05.27 (32.14)
 20 Wasyliw, Noah    96 ROD               2:05.10    2:05.49T       
    r:+0.57  28.89        59.71 (30.82)
        1:31.95 (32.24)     2:05.49 (33.54)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Hickey, David    01 LAC               2:07.91    2:05.71T       
    r:+0.55  29.88      1:02.14 (32.26)
        1:33.62 (31.48)     2:05.71 (32.09)
 22 Bernard, Grayse  02 TSC               2:07.63    2:06.08T       
    r:+0.60  29.56      1:01.46 (31.90)
        1:34.03 (32.57)     2:06.08 (32.05)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Douglas, Kyle    99 PCSC              2:08.00    2:06.32T       
    r:+0.60  29.64      1:01.62 (31.98)
        1:34.07 (32.45)     2:06.32 (32.25)
 24 *Pinzon, Omar    89 UNAT              2:01.91    2:06.88T       
    r:+0.57  28.79      1:00.65 (31.86)
        1:33.62 (32.97)     2:06.88 (33.26)
 25 Neilson, Achill  99 CASC              2:05.41    2:06.99T       
    r:+0.59  29.97      1:02.77 (32.80)
        1:34.82 (32.05)     2:06.99 (32.17)
 26 El Bos, Wassim   98 ELITE             2:08.34    2:07.06T       
    r:+0.61  29.35      1:00.27 (30.92)
        1:32.79 (32.52)     2:07.06 (34.27)
 27 *Lulek, William  98 PSU               2:06.34    2:07.50T       
    r:+0.71  30.03      1:02.13 (32.10)
        1:35.04 (32.91)     2:07.50 (32.46)
 28 Jensen, Ryan     99 ROD               2:06.07    2:07.54T       
    r:+0.66  29.89      1:01.40 (31.51)
        1:34.16 (32.76)     2:07.54 (33.38)
 29 Li, Stanford     02 PCSC              2:09.84    2:07.59T       
    r:+0.62  29.69      1:01.57 (31.88)
        1:34.67 (33.10)     2:07.59 (32.92)
 30 De Pol, Tayden   02 NRST              2:09.58    2:07.73T       
    r:+0.67  29.30      1:01.54 (32.24)
        1:34.89 (33.35)     2:07.73 (32.84)
 31 Buck, Carter     03 LAC               2:06.90    2:07.99T       
    r:+0.60  29.47      1:01.81 (32.34)
        1:35.07 (33.26)     2:07.99 (32.92)
 32 Cyr, Mathieu     02 CASC              2:05.77    2:08.22T       
    r:+0.62  29.57      1:01.39 (31.82)
        1:34.68 (33.29)     2:08.22 (33.54)
 33 Hull, Aidan      01 TSC               2:08.41    2:08.36T       
    r:+0.66  31.02      1:02.87 (31.85)
        1:35.68 (32.81)     2:08.36 (32.68)
 34 Castillo, Sebas  01 UCSC              2:07.52    2:08.55        
    r:+0.66  30.20      1:02.20 (32.00)
        1:34.73 (32.53)     2:08.55 (33.82)
 35 Pfeifer, Scott   01 SKSC              2:11.25    2:08.86        
    r:+0.62  30.67      1:03.48 (32.81)
        1:35.36 (31.88)     2:08.86 (33.50)
 36 Oswald, Brendan  02 WAC               2:10.45    2:08.87        
    r:+0.56  30.09      1:02.88 (32.79)
        1:36.40 (33.52)     2:08.87 (32.47)
 37 Lim, Dmitriy     00 UBCSC             2:07.22    2:09.05        
    r:+0.58  30.20      1:02.53 (32.33)
        1:35.91 (33.38)     2:09.05 (33.14)
 38 Bourbonniere, N  02 WD                2:11.39    2:09.08        
    r:+0.74  30.52      1:02.91 (32.39)
        1:35.93 (33.02)     2:09.08 (33.15)
 39 Belkhelladi, Ma  03 ELITE             2:10.08    2:09.12        
    r:+0.60  30.88      1:03.34 (32.46)
        1:36.34 (33.00)     2:09.12 (32.78)
 40 Loewen, Benjami  04 CREST             2:09.97    2:09.14        
    r:+0.62  30.50      1:03.19 (32.69)
        1:36.62 (33.43)     2:09.14 (32.52)
 41 Vanherk, Brenda  99 BLEN              2:07.60    2:09.32        
    r:+0.63  30.17      1:02.36 (32.19)
        1:36.12 (33.76)     2:09.32 (33.20)
 42 Dyck, Brandon    99 UNCAN             2:08.37    2:09.39        
    r:+0.56  29.64      1:01.74 (32.10)
        1:35.74 (34.00)     2:09.39 (33.65)
 43 Park, Kevin      03 CREST             2:09.18    2:09.58        
    r:+0.72  30.90      1:04.49 (33.59)
        1:38.05 (33.56)     2:09.58 (31.53)
 44 Rambo, Jacob     02 UVPCS             2:09.17    2:09.59        
    r:+0.72  29.30      1:00.94 (31.64)
        1:35.18 (34.24)     2:09.59 (34.41)
 45 El Aref, Omar    03 OAK               2:09.55    2:09.69        
    r:+0.72  30.61      1:03.69 (33.08)
        1:36.92 (33.23)     2:09.69 (32.77)
 46 Zeng, Tim        97 CHENA             2:05.23    2:09.80        
    r:+0.58  29.49      1:01.83 (32.34)
        1:35.63 (33.80)     2:09.80 (34.17)
 47 Crawford, Matth  01 RAPID             2:10.26    2:09.90        
    r:+0.65  29.83      1:02.91 (33.08)
        1:36.48 (33.57)     2:09.90 (33.42)
 48 Wormald, Lukas   99 OAK               2:06.98    2:10.34        
    r:+0.61  30.39      1:03.29 (32.90)
        1:36.76 (33.47)     2:10.34 (33.58)
 49 Boyd, Thomas     01 SLSC              2:09.58    2:10.76        
    r:+0.72  30.40      1:03.50 (33.10)
        1:37.31 (33.81)     2:10.76 (33.45)
 50 Gallant, Jacob   02 FAST              2:08.47    2:11.36        
    r:+0.61  30.13      1:03.42 (33.29)
        1:37.71 (34.29)     2:11.36 (33.65)
 51 Brough, Mitchel  01 ROD               2:08.25    2:11.62        
    r:+0.57  30.58      1:03.81 (33.23)
        1:37.79 (33.98)     2:11.62 (33.83)
 52 Côté, Jonathan   02 UL                2:10.60    2:11.66        
    r:+0.61  30.29      1:03.51 (33.22)
        1:37.59 (34.08)     2:11.66 (34.07)
 53 Fox, Christophe  02 OAK               2:11.62    2:12.24        
    r:+0.52  31.20      1:04.36 (33.16)
        1:38.89 (34.53)     2:12.24 (33.35)
 -- Courville Forti  04 TORP              2:10.26         DQ        
    r:+0.61  30.50      1:04.55 (34.05)
        1:38.29 (33.74)          DQ (33.36)
 -- Quirie, David    02 NKB               2:10.12         NS