Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre - Site License    2019-04-07 - 8:07 PM
      2019 Canadian Swimming Trials - 2019-04-03 to 2019-04-07      
 
 Event 19  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
 2019 FINA  A: F   58.48
  2020 TRIALS: T 1:02.63
     Canadian: C   56.46  2016-08-07Penny Oleksiak, TSC
        World: W   55.48  2016-08-07Sarah Sjostrom, SWE
    Name           Year Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 *Hansson, Louis  96 UNAT                57.99      57.35F       
    r:+0.73  26.92        57.35 (30.43)
  2 Smith, Rebecca   00 SCAR                57.77      58.50T       
    r:+0.73  27.05        58.50 (31.45)
  3 MacNeil, Margar  00 LAC                 58.38      58.66T       
    r:+0.69  27.80        58.66 (30.86)
  4 Black, Haley     96 PGB                 59.75      59.07T       
    r:+0.69  27.13        59.07 (31.94)
  5 Oleksiak, Penel  00 TSC                 57.50      59.31T       
    r:+0.75  27.84        59.31 (31.47)
  6 Watson, Sarah    00 UMAN              1:00.72      59.56T       
    r:+0.75  27.73        59.56 (31.83)
  7 Henderson, Hann  02 ESWIM             1:01.11      59.58T       
    r:+0.70  27.88        59.58 (31.70)
  8 Hanus, Danielle  98 ISC                 59.54      59.69T       
    r:+0.71  27.91        59.69 (31.78)
  9 *Nogaj, Paulina  98 AKRN              1:00.35      59.86T       
    r:+0.70  28.43        59.86 (31.43)
 10 *Quah, Jing Wen  00 SGP                 58.93      59.95T       
    r:+0.65  28.11        59.95 (31.84)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Savard, Katerin  93 CAMO              1:00.82      59.96T       
    r:+0.68  27.80        59.96 (32.16)
 12 Genich, Hannah   98 TSC                 59.33    1:00.20T       
    r:+0.68  27.87      1:00.20 (32.33)
 13 Sasseville, Gen  03 CYPS              1:00.83    1:00.66T       
    r:+0.74  27.74      1:00.66 (32.92)
 14 Hannah, Jade     02 ISC               1:01.58    1:00.80T       
    r:+0.65  27.91      1:00.80 (32.89)
 15 *DeBever, McKen  96 UNAT              1:01.61    1:00.81T       
    r:+0.72  28.77      1:00.81 (32.04)
 16 Douglas, Kirste  98 UBCSC             1:00.74    1:01.14T       
    r:+0.71  28.67      1:01.14 (32.47)
 17 Fernandes, Arya  00 UNVAR             1:01.15    1:01.16T       
    r:+0.67  28.63      1:01.16 (32.53)
 18 Leibel, Kyla     01 RDCSC             1:00.75    1:01.17T       
    r:+0.72  28.22      1:01.17 (32.95)
 19 Sharkey, Kaleig  99 NEW               1:02.33    1:01.58T       
    r:+0.60  29.05      1:01.58 (32.53)
 20 Carruthers, Car  01 ESWIM             1:01.05    1:01.71T       
    r:+0.73  28.64      1:01.71 (33.07)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 *Tam, Hoi Lam    98 UBCSC             1:01.26    1:01.83T       
    r:+0.71  28.35      1:01.83 (33.48)
 22 Willar, Lora     02 PCSC              1:02.34    1:02.01T       
    r:+0.81  29.44      1:02.01 (32.57)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Lapointe, Marie  94 CASE              1:01.79    1:02.07T       
    r:+0.69  28.66      1:02.07 (33.41)
 23 Movold, Avery    00 PGB               1:02.36   J1:02.24T       
    r:+0.79  29.71      1:02.24 (32.53)
 24 Arcand, Alicia   01 NN                1:01.90    1:02.24T       
    r:+0.62  29.01      1:02.24 (33.23)
 26 Gray, Marni      01 TSC               1:02.16    1:02.27T       
    r:+0.78  29.44      1:02.27 (32.83)
 27 McMillan, Ashle  04 KISU              1:02.72    1:02.70        
    r:+0.74  29.37      1:02.70 (33.33)
 28 Nguyen, Tram     02 NKB               1:03.15    1:02.80        
    r:+0.63  29.16      1:02.80 (33.64)
 29 Cornish, Hannah  03 USC               1:03.52    1:02.81        
    r:+0.82  28.67      1:02.81 (34.14)
 30 McMurray, Caili  02 CSLA              1:02.73    1:02.83        
    r:+0.83  29.16      1:02.83 (33.67)
 31 Koopmans, Sarah  02 KCS               1:03.77    1:02.96        
    r:+0.64  29.25      1:02.96 (33.71)
 32 Minic, Catherin  03 GPP               1:02.70    1:03.10        
    r:+0.67  29.57      1:03.10 (33.53)
 33 *Margett, Alexi  98 CW-MI             1:02.05    1:03.15        
    r:+0.58  29.04      1:03.15 (34.11)
 34 Dahmen, Jeanne   02 PCSC              1:01.56    1:03.19        
    r:+0.69  28.59      1:03.19 (34.60)
 35 Yeo, Chiok Sze   04 MAC               1:02.61    1:03.36        
    r:+0.68  29.49      1:03.36 (33.87)
 36 Clarino, Olivia  03 NYAC              1:04.23    1:03.48        
    r:+0.75  29.76      1:03.48 (33.72)
 37 Brodie-Foy, Hon  02 TSC               1:02.87    1:03.50        
    r:+0.76  29.33      1:03.50 (34.17)
 38 Vézina, Florenc  02 ELITE             1:03.70    1:03.51        
    r:+0.72  29.59      1:03.51 (33.92)
 38 Bennett, Hannah  02 UCSC              1:03.56    1:03.51        
    r:+0.69  29.19      1:03.51 (34.32)
 40 Forrester, Kati  04 OAK               1:03.97    1:03.53        
    r:+0.76  29.91      1:03.53 (33.62)
 41 Albers, Laura    01 UCSC              1:01.42    1:03.58        
    r:+0.70  29.05      1:03.58 (34.53)
 42 Chaput, Oksana   03 MANTA             1:03.39    1:03.69        
    r:+0.59  29.43      1:03.69 (34.26)
 43 McDonald, Abiga  01 SLSC              1:02.27    1:03.72        
    r:+0.82  29.58      1:03.72 (34.14)
 44 Gormley, Brecki  04 CPWD              1:02.99    1:03.94        
    r:+0.72  29.90      1:03.94 (34.04)
 45 Vander Leek, Te  04 EKSC              1:03.97    1:04.01        
    r:+0.55  28.77      1:04.01 (35.24)
 46 Nelson, Kyla     02 EKSC              1:03.57    1:04.06        
    r:+0.66  29.40      1:04.06 (34.66)
 47 Wright, Lauren   02 ESWIM             1:02.32    1:04.28        
    r:+0.71  29.76      1:04.28 (34.52)
 48 Smith, Emily     02 MMST              1:04.16    1:04.43        
    r:+0.70  29.35      1:04.43 (35.08)
 49 Conrad, Sydney   02 GMAC              1:03.50    1:04.45        
    r:+0.75  29.38      1:04.45 (35.07)
 50 Dearnaley, Isab  03 HTAC              1:04.12    1:04.49        
    r:+0.73  29.95      1:04.49 (34.54)
 51 Turvey, Alexand  02 VPSC              1:04.22    1:04.53        
    r:+0.74  29.88      1:04.53 (34.65)
 52 Willis, Avery    03 CW                1:03.90    1:04.79        
    r:+0.63  30.49      1:04.79 (34.30)
 53 Burwell, Maclar  02 GOLD              1:04.16    1:05.41        
    r:+0.78  30.53      1:05.41 (34.88)
 54 Metuzals, Kali   03 GO                1:04.05    1:05.46        
    r:+0.70  29.78      1:05.46 (35.68)
 -- Ball, Emma       98 GMAC              1:01.84         DQ        
    r:+0.72  28.89           DQ (33.57)