Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre - Site License    2019-04-07 - 8:07 PM
      2019 Canadian Swimming Trials - 2019-04-03 to 2019-04-07      
 
 Event 23  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 2019 FINA  A: F 1:58.66
  2020 TRIALS: T 2:04.66
     Canadian: C 1:54.44  2018-08-09Taylor Ruck, SCAR
        World: W 1:52.98  2009-07-29Federica Pelligrini, ITA
    Name           Year Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Ackman, Alyson   93 PCSC              2:01.65    1:58.85T       
    r:+0.69  27.73        57.50 (29.77)
        1:28.14 (30.64)     1:58.85 (30.71)
  2 Oleksiak, Penel  00 TSC               1:57.79    1:59.09T       
    r:+0.79  27.48        57.74 (30.26)
        1:28.85 (31.11)     1:59.09 (30.24)
  3 Ruck, Taylor     00 SCAR              1:54.44    1:59.33T       
    r:+0.73  27.43        57.43 (30.00)
        1:28.19 (30.76)     1:59.33 (31.14)
  4 Goss, Kennedy    96 GGST              1:59.75    1:59.37T       
    r:+0.65  28.01        57.77 (29.76)
        1:28.48 (30.71)     1:59.37 (30.89)
  5 Smith, Rebecca   00 SCAR              1:57.72    1:59.48T       
    r:+0.76  27.86        58.34 (30.48)
        1:29.04 (30.70)     1:59.48 (30.44)
  6 Sanchez, Kayla   01 AAC               1:57.23    1:59.96T       
    r:+0.72  27.54        57.93 (30.39)
        1:28.80 (30.87)     1:59.96 (31.16)
  7 *DeLoof, Gabrie  96 CW-MI             1:56.55    2:00.33T       
    r:+0.72  28.03        58.09 (30.06)
        1:28.90 (30.81)     2:00.33 (31.43)
  7 Seltenreich-Hod  95 GO                2:01.08    2:00.33T       
    r:+0.70  28.12        58.63 (30.51)
        1:29.25 (30.62)     2:00.33 (31.08)
  9 O'Croinin, Emma  03 EKSC              2:01.45    2:00.84T       
    r:+0.82  28.55        59.04 (30.49)
        1:30.04 (31.00)     2:00.84 (30.80)
 10 Wog, Kelsey      98 UMAN              2:00.59    2:01.17T       
    r:+0.67  28.36        58.66 (30.30)
        1:29.51 (30.85)     2:01.17 (31.66)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Savard, Katerin  93 CAMO              2:02.86    2:01.25T       
    r:+0.72  28.20        58.44 (30.24)
        1:29.53 (31.09)     2:01.25 (31.72)
 12 *Hansson, Louis  96 UNAT              2:00.47    2:01.80T       
    r:+0.79  28.08        58.01 (29.93)
        1:29.48 (31.47)     2:01.80 (32.32)
 13 Cieplucha, Tess  98 OAK               2:02.81    2:01.87T       
    r:+0.76  28.38        59.07 (30.69)
        1:30.46 (31.39)     2:01.87 (31.41)
 14 Kilger, Kennady  01 TSC               2:01.80    2:01.90T       
    r:+0.91  28.47        58.82 (30.35)
        1:30.50 (31.68)     2:01.90 (31.40)
 15 Leibel, Kyla     01 RDCSC             1:59.58    2:01.97T       
    r:+0.72  27.95        58.72 (30.77)
        1:30.07 (31.35)     2:01.97 (31.90)
 16 Overholt, Emily  97 UBCSC             1:57.26    2:02.18T       
    r:+0.81  28.64        58.99 (30.35)
        1:30.53 (31.54)     2:02.18 (31.65)
 17 *Gold, Aleksa    00 TSC               2:01.17    2:02.83T       
    r:+0.73  28.52        59.76 (31.24)
        1:31.35 (31.59)     2:02.83 (31.48)
 18 Ludlow, Danica   96 UCSC              2:02.94    2:02.97T       
    r:+0.71  28.78        59.45 (30.67)
        1:31.40 (31.95)     2:02.97 (31.57)
 19 Douthwright, Br  03 CVAC              2:02.19    2:03.05T       
    r:+0.68  28.37        59.52 (31.15)
        1:31.70 (32.18)     2:03.05 (31.35)
 20 Cigna, Frédériq  97 CAMO              2:02.66    2:03.39T       
    r:+0.73  28.52        59.69 (31.17)
        1:31.22 (31.53)     2:03.39 (32.17)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Padington, Mack  99 UNVAR             1:58.84    2:03.49T       
    r:+0.76  27.88        58.64 (30.76)
        1:31.02 (32.38)     2:03.49 (32.47)
 22 Bellio, Katrina  04 ESWIM             2:03.81    2:03.70T       
    r:+0.79  29.06      1:00.00 (30.94)
        1:31.78 (31.78)     2:03.70 (31.92)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Henderson, Hann  02 ESWIM             2:04.17    2:03.75T       
    r:+0.77  28.42        59.66 (31.24)
        1:31.76 (32.10)     2:03.75 (31.99)
 24 Leckie, Aysia    99 OAK               2:03.84    2:03.92T       
    r:+0.70  29.27      1:00.13 (30.86)
        1:32.18 (32.05)     2:03.92 (31.74)
 25 Vandal, Delphin  96 GO                2:04.19    2:04.56T       
    r:+0.77  28.94      1:00.43 (31.49)
        1:32.56 (32.13)     2:04.56 (32.00)
 26 Movold, Avery    00 PGB               2:04.64    2:04.60T       
    r:+0.74  29.66      1:01.30 (31.64)
        1:33.63 (32.33)     2:04.60 (30.97)
 27 Lemieux, Roxane  91 NN                2:04.15    2:04.78        
    r:+0.73  28.43        59.62 (31.19)
        1:32.15 (32.53)     2:04.78 (32.63)
 28 Chaput, Oksana   03 MANTA             2:06.52    2:04.80        
    r:+0.71  28.75      1:00.42 (31.67)
        1:32.26 (31.84)     2:04.80 (32.54)
 29 Beauchemin, Cha  97 CAMO              2:04.29    2:04.83        
    r:+0.72  28.41        59.34 (30.93)
        1:32.02 (32.68)     2:04.83 (32.81)
 30 McMurray, Ainsl  00 CSLA              2:00.86    2:05.29        
    r:+0.77  28.63        59.78 (31.15)
        1:32.12 (32.34)     2:05.29 (33.17)
 31 *Nogaj, Paulina  98 AKRN              2:03.51    2:05.32        
    r:+0.73  30.32      1:02.12 (31.80)
        1:34.44 (32.32)     2:05.32 (30.88)
 32 Daigneault, Val  97 PCSC              2:03.61    2:05.41        
    r:+0.82  29.17      1:00.90 (31.73)
        1:33.23 (32.33)     2:05.41 (32.18)
 33 Liang, Christey  04 EKSC              2:05.36    2:05.65        
    r:+0.70  29.18      1:00.97 (31.79)
        1:33.22 (32.25)     2:05.65 (32.43)
 34 Meklensek, Tori  02 CW                2:03.72    2:05.71        
    r:+0.65  28.69      1:00.04 (31.35)
        1:33.00 (32.96)     2:05.71 (32.71)
 35 Daley, Elan      05 ESWIM             2:07.16    2:06.20        
    r:+0.80  29.31      1:01.01 (31.70)
        1:34.07 (33.06)     2:06.20 (32.13)
 36 Krueger, Anja    03 MANTA             2:06.84    2:06.29        
    r:+0.65  29.49      1:01.44 (31.95)
        1:33.85 (32.41)     2:06.29 (32.44)
 37 Sullivan, Kate   03 MPM               2:05.95    2:06.47        
    r:+0.48  29.52      1:01.14 (31.62)
        1:33.95 (32.81)     2:06.47 (32.52)
 38 Stannard, Camry  04 NRST              2:05.39    2:06.64        
    r:+0.79  29.17      1:00.95 (31.78)
        1:33.66 (32.71)     2:06.64 (32.98)
 39 Smallegange, Ke  03 BAD               2:07.23    2:06.71        
    r:+0.80  29.23      1:00.96 (31.73)
        1:33.85 (32.89)     2:06.71 (32.86)
 40 Cornish, Hannah  03 USC               2:06.35    2:07.26        
    r:+0.77  28.87      1:01.05 (32.18)
        1:33.94 (32.89)     2:07.26 (33.32)
 41 Bennett, Hannah  02 UCSC              2:06.54    2:07.39        
    r:+0.70  29.20      1:01.04 (31.84)
        1:33.90 (32.86)     2:07.39 (33.49)
 42 Scholes, Dylan   04 OAK               2:05.69    2:07.40        
    r:+0.73  29.31      1:01.33 (32.02)
        1:34.17 (32.84)     2:07.40 (33.23)
 43 Jeffrey, Chante  01 ISC               2:02.33    2:07.54        
    r:+0.74  28.88      1:01.59 (32.71)
        1:34.82 (33.23)     2:07.54 (32.72)
 44 Demers, Daphné   98 CAMO              2:03.64    2:08.52        
    r:+0.76  29.74      1:02.28 (32.54)
        1:35.37 (33.09)     2:08.52 (33.15)
 45 Gormley, Brecki  04 CPWD              2:07.40    2:09.10        
    r:+0.72  30.00      1:02.57 (32.57)
        1:36.23 (33.66)     2:09.10 (32.87)
 46 McCallum, Amand  02 RAPID             2:05.17    2:09.18        
    r:+0.78  29.93      1:02.08 (32.15)
        1:35.70 (33.62)     2:09.18 (33.48)
 47 Mazurek, Ella    03 UNCAN             2:04.80    2:09.59        
    r:+0.77  29.19      1:01.17 (31.98)
        1:35.07 (33.90)     2:09.59 (34.52)
 48 Metuzals, Kali   03 GO                2:06.77    2:11.80        
    r:+0.71  30.00      1:02.22 (32.22)
        1:35.96 (33.74)     2:11.80 (35.84)