Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre - Site License    2019-04-07 - 8:07 PM
      2019 Canadian Swimming Trials - 2019-04-03 to 2019-04-07      
 
 Event 26  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
 2019 FINA  A: F 1:56.71
  2020 TRIALS: T 2:06.55
     Canadian: C 1:56.27  2018-08-19Mack Darragh, OAK
        World: W 1:51.51  2009-07-29Michael Phelps, USA
    Name           Year Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 *Quah, Zheng We  96 SGP               1:57.95    1:57.88T       
    r:+0.61  26.11        55.80 (29.69)
        1:26.09 (30.29)     1:57.88 (31.79)
  2 Darragh, Mack    93 OAK               1:56.27    2:00.50T       
    r:+0.70  26.92        57.32 (30.40)
        1:28.39 (31.07)     2:00.50 (32.11)
  3 Champagne, Mont  96 GO                2:00.12    2:01.45T       
    r:+0.77  26.89        57.57 (30.68)
        1:29.27 (31.70)     2:01.45 (32.18)
  4 Binnema, Josiah  97 UBCSC             2:00.95    2:01.73T       
    r:+0.76  26.21        56.36 (30.15)
        1:27.92 (31.56)     2:01.73 (33.81)
  5 Pratt, Cole      02 CASC              2:01.62    2:01.95T       
    r:+0.77  26.77        57.63 (30.86)
        1:29.73 (32.10)     2:01.95 (32.22)
  6 Nitski, Osvald   97 OAK               2:02.89    2:02.11T       
    r:+0.75  27.00        58.11 (31.11)
        1:30.00 (31.89)     2:02.11 (32.11)
  7 *Walker, Graham  96 DU-CO             2:03.40    2:02.87T       
    r:+0.82  26.89        57.60 (30.71)
        1:29.37 (31.77)     2:02.87 (33.50)
  8 Lim, Dmitriy     00 UBCSC             2:01.16    2:03.31T       
    r:+0.69  27.67        59.13 (31.46)
        1:31.16 (32.03)     2:03.31 (32.15)
  9 *Sosnovik, Dany  99 PCSC              2:05.70    2:03.32T       
    r:+0.71  27.73        58.41 (30.68)
        1:30.62 (32.21)     2:03.32 (32.70)
 10 Millette, Charl  00 PCSC              2:03.49    2:03.61T       
    r:+0.69  27.58        58.80 (31.22)
        1:31.01 (32.21)     2:03.61 (32.60)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Yang, Ray        01 ESWIM             2:02.66    2:04.20T       
    r:+0.73  27.61        59.11 (31.50)
        1:31.25 (32.14)     2:04.20 (32.95)
 12 Oswald, Brendan  02 WAC               2:06.36    2:04.33T       
    r:+0.70  27.84        59.50 (31.66)
        1:31.83 (32.33)     2:04.33 (32.50)
 13 Vanherk, Brenda  99 BLEN              2:04.49    2:04.40T       
    r:+0.66  27.31        58.78 (31.47)
        1:31.36 (32.58)     2:04.40 (33.04)
 14 Goin, Emil       99 PCSC              2:04.42    2:04.50T       
    r:+0.79  28.12        59.56 (31.44)
        1:31.37 (31.81)     2:04.50 (33.13)
 15 Sava, Michael A  02 RAMAC             2:02.73    2:04.83T       
    r:+0.72  27.82        59.56 (31.74)
        1:31.94 (32.38)     2:04.83 (32.89)
 16 Dommann, Raben   01 CHENA             2:03.78    2:04.86T       
    r:+0.82  27.98        59.13 (31.15)
        1:31.63 (32.50)     2:04.86 (33.23)
 17 Guest, James     96 UNVAR             2:02.19    2:04.87T       
    r:+0.66  27.92        59.74 (31.82)
        1:32.21 (32.47)     2:04.87 (32.66)
 18 Mac, Matthew     98 OAK               2:05.00    2:04.95T       
    r:+0.63  28.09      1:00.02 (31.93)
        1:32.14 (32.12)     2:04.95 (32.81)
 19 *Gold, Joshua    96 TSC               2:04.97    2:04.96T       
    r:+0.77  27.51        58.51 (31.00)
        1:30.85 (32.34)     2:04.96 (34.11)
 20 Duke, Nicolas    98 CHENA             2:03.72    2:06.17T       
    r:+0.76  28.04      1:00.08 (32.04)
        1:32.83 (32.75)     2:06.17 (33.34)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Park, Kevin      03 CREST             2:05.21    2:06.22T       
    r:+0.68  28.63      1:00.94 (32.31)
        1:34.51 (33.57)     2:06.22 (31.71)
 22 Ogilvie, Keir    02 UVPCS             2:07.67    2:06.30T       
    r:+0.67  27.94        59.88 (31.94)
        1:32.92 (33.04)     2:06.30 (33.38)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Paquin-Foisy, E  97 ELITE             2:03.06    2:06.48T       
    r:+0.71  27.72        59.01 (31.29)
        1:31.99 (32.98)     2:06.48 (34.49)
 24 Paulins, Sebast  98 BRANT             2:06.17    2:06.49T       
    r:+0.68  27.68        59.18 (31.50)
        1:32.13 (32.95)     2:06.49 (34.36)
 25 Tejada, Gabriel  01 OTTSC             2:10.23    2:06.51T       
    r:+0.64  27.00        58.95 (31.95)
        1:31.90 (32.95)     2:06.51 (34.61)
 26 Lee, Gabriel     96 SFA               2:05.18    2:07.61        
    r:+0.68  27.65        59.87 (32.22)
        1:33.35 (33.48)     2:07.61 (34.26)
 27 Wagner, Noah     01 ROD               2:09.40    2:07.76        
    r:+0.86  28.41      1:00.45 (32.04)
        1:33.33 (32.88)     2:07.76 (34.43)
 28 Gallant, Jacob   02 FAST              2:08.77    2:08.06        
    r:+0.82  28.07      1:00.61 (32.54)
        1:33.75 (33.14)     2:08.06 (34.31)
 29 Loewen, Benjami  04 CREST             2:07.33    2:08.58        
    r:+0.63  28.39      1:01.04 (32.65)
        1:34.82 (33.78)     2:08.58 (33.76)
 30 Lacroix, Brando  01 NG                2:07.90    2:08.96        
    r:+0.63  27.28        59.35 (32.07)
        1:33.04 (33.69)     2:08.96 (35.92)
 31 Belkhelladi, Ma  03 ELITE             2:10.45    2:09.45        
    r:+0.72  28.90      1:01.35 (32.45)
        1:35.44 (34.09)     2:09.45 (34.01)
 32 Tremblay, Jerem  96 SAMAK             2:06.18    2:10.13        
    r:+0.68  28.16      1:00.71 (32.55)
        1:34.67 (33.96)     2:10.13 (35.46)
 33 Versluys, Natha  01 EKSC              2:09.85    2:10.71        
    r:+0.86  28.31      1:01.05 (32.74)
        1:35.48 (34.43)     2:10.71 (35.23)
 34 Celsi, Damian    02 TSC               2:10.16    2:11.74        
    r:+0.78  28.49      1:01.41 (32.92)
        1:35.93 (34.52)     2:11.74 (35.81)
 35 Cho, Andy        03 SKSC              2:07.63    2:13.11        
    r:+0.65  28.68      1:02.05 (33.37)
        1:36.92 (34.87)     2:13.11 (36.19)
 36 McDonald, Thoma  03 GMAC              2:08.76    2:13.28        
    r:+0.72  28.45      1:01.46 (33.01)
        1:36.28 (34.82)     2:13.28 (37.00)
 -- Liendo, Joshua   02 NYAC              2:03.57         NS        
 -- Gilbert, Colin   98 KCS               2:06.37         NS