Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre - Site License    2019-04-07 - 8:07 PM
      2019 Canadian Swimming Trials - 2019-04-03 to 2019-04-07      
 
 Event 30  Men 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
 2019 FINA  A: F 2:00.22
  2020 TRIALS: T 2:09.02
     Canadian: C 1:59.19  2008-08-13Keith Beavers, ROW
        World: W 1:54.00  2011-07-28Ryan Lochte, USA
    Name           Year Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Pratt, Cole      02 CASC              2:02.79    2:02.11T       
    r:+0.94  26.56        56.74 (30.18)
        1:32.75 (36.01)     2:02.11 (29.36)
  2 Hill, Robert     96 UCSC              2:02.99    2:02.21T       
    r:+0.64  26.78        57.52 (30.74)
        1:32.35 (34.83)     2:02.21 (29.86)
  3 Knox, Finlay     01 MAVS              2:02.54    2:02.44T       
    r:+0.76  26.26        57.65 (31.39)
        1:33.37 (35.72)     2:02.44 (29.07)
  4 Zakala, Josh     98 ISC               2:03.28    2:03.48T       
    r:+0.75  26.68        57.29 (30.61)
        1:34.15 (36.86)     2:03.48 (29.33)
  5 Acevedo, Javier  98 UNVAR             2:01.36    2:03.81T       
    r:+0.66  25.96        56.55 (30.59)
        1:33.30 (36.75)     2:03.81 (30.51)
  6 Champagne, Mont  96 GO                2:02.09    2:03.99T       
    r:+0.79  26.58        58.95 (32.37)
        1:34.18 (35.23)     2:03.99 (29.81)
  7 Darragh, Mack    93 OAK               2:00.94    2:04.51T       
    r:+0.71  26.51        59.17 (32.66)
        1:34.77 (35.60)     2:04.51 (29.74)
  8 Palaschuk, Bria  98 ROD               2:02.26    2:04.63T       
    r:+0.74  26.20        56.89 (30.69)
        1:33.55 (36.66)     2:04.63 (31.08)
  9 Marois, William  98 CHENA             2:05.03    2:04.72T       
    r:+0.72  26.93        57.98 (31.05)
        1:35.02 (37.04)     2:04.72 (29.70)
 10 Dergousoff, Jam  96 CHENA             2:06.20    2:04.76T       
    r:+0.72  26.73        58.68 (31.95)
        1:33.82 (35.14)     2:04.76 (30.94)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Cote, Tristan    95 UCSC              2:05.18    2:04.87T       
    r:+0.77  27.12        59.33 (32.21)
        1:34.97 (35.64)     2:04.87 (29.90)
 12 Laperle, Vincen  98 NN                2:05.43    2:04.92T       
    r:+0.69  26.64        58.18 (31.54)
        1:35.62 (37.44)     2:04.92 (29.30)
 13 Gallant, Jacob   02 FAST              2:06.02    2:05.59T       
    r:+0.78  27.39        59.59 (32.20)
        1:36.05 (36.46)     2:05.59 (29.54)
 14 Bernard, Grayse  02 TSC               2:07.28    2:06.01T       
    r:+0.73  27.25        58.40 (31.15)
        1:35.67 (37.27)     2:06.01 (30.34)
 15 Gagne, Collyn    00 OAK               2:07.34    2:06.09T       
    r:+0.64  27.19        59.13 (31.94)
        1:35.94 (36.81)     2:06.09 (30.15)
 16 Pilling, Zachar  95 DDO               2:06.92    2:07.33T       
    r:+0.72  27.08        59.95 (32.87)
        1:36.83 (36.88)     2:07.33 (30.50)
 17 Migneault, Just  02 SKSC              2:10.21    2:07.57T       
    r:+0.64  26.39        59.62 (33.23)
        1:37.18 (37.56)     2:07.57 (30.39)
 18 LeFranc, Jaren   99 KISU              2:07.70    2:07.60T       
    r:+0.68  27.60      1:01.93 (34.33)
        1:36.72 (34.79)     2:07.60 (30.88)
 19 Hickey, David    01 LAC               2:10.86    2:07.65T       
    r:+0.76  28.51        59.79 (31.28)
        1:36.87 (37.08)     2:07.65 (30.78)
 20 *Balamane, Monc  01 PCSC              2:04.17    2:08.21T       
    r:+0.67  27.42      1:01.25 (33.83)
        1:36.78 (35.53)     2:08.21 (31.43)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Vanherk, Brenda  99 BLEN              2:06.83    2:08.38T       
    r:+0.69  26.90        58.34 (31.44)
        1:36.70 (38.36)     2:08.38 (31.68)
 22 Hussey, Patrick  01 PCSC              2:09.73    2:08.77T       
    r:+0.71  27.28      1:01.29 (34.01)
        1:38.68 (37.39)     2:08.77 (30.09)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Park, Kevin      03 CREST             2:08.75    2:08.95T       
    r:+0.63  28.07      1:00.55 (32.48)
        1:37.59 (37.04)     2:08.95 (31.36)
 24 Lisoway, Justin  00 MAVS              2:08.30    2:08.99T       
    r:+0.66  26.93        58.86 (31.93)
        1:37.04 (38.18)     2:08.99 (31.95)
 25 Fotherby, Justi  03 KISU              2:11.52    2:09.22        
    r:+0.66  27.36      1:00.54 (33.18)
        1:39.09 (38.55)     2:09.22 (30.13)
 26 Wasyliw, Noah    96 ROD               2:06.82    2:09.48        
    r:+0.75  27.13        58.09 (30.96)
        1:36.02 (37.93)     2:09.48 (33.46)
 27 Tierney, Blake   02 GOLD              2:09.51    2:10.07        
    r:+0.71  27.34      1:00.29 (32.95)
        1:38.46 (38.17)     2:10.07 (31.61)
 28 Loewen, Benjami  04 CREST             2:09.94    2:10.20        
    r:+0.60  27.68      1:00.53 (32.85)
        1:38.99 (38.46)     2:10.20 (31.21)
 29 Tremblay, Jerem  96 SAMAK             2:05.16    2:10.77        
    r:+0.76  27.59      1:01.08 (33.49)
        1:39.12 (38.04)     2:10.77 (31.65)
 30 Pei, Samuel      02 RAPID             2:11.68    2:10.88        
    r:+0.68  28.01      1:03.78 (35.77)
        1:40.66 (36.88)     2:10.88 (30.22)
 31 Huang, Owen      01 TSC               2:06.51    2:10.94        
    r:+0.68  27.65      1:01.28 (33.63)
        1:39.18 (37.90)     2:10.94 (31.76)
 32 Cyr, Mathieu     02 CASC              2:10.83    2:11.07        
    r:+0.67  28.52      1:00.95 (32.43)
        1:40.82 (39.87)     2:11.07 (30.25)
 33 Rambo, Jacob     02 UVPCS             2:10.36    2:11.14        
    r:+0.74  27.64        58.87 (31.23)
        1:38.93 (40.06)     2:11.14 (32.21)
 34 Steele, James    00 GMAC              2:08.62    2:11.35        
    r:+0.60  27.93      1:01.08 (33.15)
        1:40.13 (39.05)     2:11.35 (31.22)
 34 Belkhelladi, Ma  03 ELITE             2:10.77    2:11.35        
    r:+0.71  27.79      1:01.24 (33.45)
        1:41.53 (40.29)     2:11.35 (29.82)
 36 Kim, Joshua      02 LOSC              2:12.11    2:11.47        
    r:+0.69  27.72      1:03.40 (35.68)
        1:40.59 (37.19)     2:11.47 (30.88)
 37 Boyd, Thomas     01 SLSC              2:11.82    2:11.55        
    r:+0.87  27.67      1:00.91 (33.24)
        1:40.05 (39.14)     2:11.55 (31.50)
 38 Burton, Russell  03 GMAC              2:10.31    2:12.83        
    r:+0.72  27.69      1:00.48 (32.79)
        1:40.10 (39.62)     2:12.83 (32.73)
 39 Pfeifer, Scott   01 SKSC              2:11.39    2:13.60        
    r:+0.68  27.66      1:00.68 (33.02)
        1:39.85 (39.17)     2:13.60 (33.75)
 -- Wormald, Lukas   99 OAK               2:07.91         DQ        
    r:+0.72  26.92        59.75 (32.83)
        1:38.98 (39.23)          DQ (31.52)
 -- Brown, Eric      02 PCSC              2:10.81         NS