Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre - Site License    2019-04-07 - 8:07 PM
      2019 Canadian Swimming Trials - 2019-04-03 to 2019-04-07      
 
 Event 32  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 2019 FINA  A: F 22.18
  2020 TRIALS: T 23.95
     Canadian: C 21.73  2009-07-31Brent Hayden, UBCD
        World: W 20.91  2009-12-18Cesar Cielo Filho, BRA
    Name           Year Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Kisil, Yuri      95 WD                  22.02      22.46T       
         r:+0.72                       
  2 *Miljenic, Niko  98 UNAT                22.90      22.59T       
         r:+0.69                       
  3 Pisani, William  97 UNCAN               22.51      22.61T       
         r:+0.68                       
  4 Loginov, Oleksa  92 TSC                 22.49      22.64T       
         r:+0.73                       
  5 Liendo, Joshua   02 NYAC                23.36      22.84T       
         r:+0.72                       
  6 Ayoubi, Mehdi    98 CAMO                22.88      22.88T       
         r:+0.67                       
  7 LeBuke, James    02 CSSSC               23.15      22.99T       
         r:+0.65                       
  8 *Robrock, Kyle   93 DU-CO               22.53      23.06T       
         r:+0.38                       
  9 Kidd, Cameron    96 TSC                 23.04      23.14T       
         r:+0.73                       
 10 Bougie, Spencer  94 PCSC                22.70      23.16T       
         r:+0.66                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Troskot, Kyle    92 KSC                 23.01      23.17T       
         r:+0.68                       
 12 Bernard-Lalonde  96 CAMO                23.34      23.20T       
         r:+0.69                       
 13 Marcoux, Philip  99 UL                  23.39      23.31T       
         r:+0.63                       
 15 Calkins, Stephe  98 UCSC                23.02      23.33T       
         r:+0.65                       
 16 Daly, Owen       95 CAMO                22.73     J23.31T       
         r:+0.64                       
 16 Olafson, Carson  97 UBCSC               23.45      23.35T       
         r:+0.67                       
 17 Baker, Justin    01 NYAC                23.40      23.64T       
         r:+0.65                       
 18 Wall, Tyler      01 KISU                23.62      23.72T       
         r:+0.66                       
 19 Fazekas, Ethan   99 WAC                 23.59      23.82T       
         r:+0.70                       
 20 Fullum-Huot, Ed  02 NN                  23.69      23.87T       
         r:+0.62                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Smith, Everett   01 SLSC                23.82      23.89T       
         r:+0.64                       
 22 Chirakorn, Parr  99 UCSC                23.94      24.03        
         r:+0.65                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Cumby, Noah      00 SJL                 23.94      24.09        
         r:+0.67                       
 24 Zheng, Allen     01 GSH                 23.99      24.14        
         r:+0.62                       
 25 Gaudreau, Simon  98 RIKI                23.72      24.16        
         r:+0.60                       
 26 Goin, Emil       99 PCSC                23.87      24.22        
         r:+0.71                       
 27 Klakov, Maksym   03 NEW                 23.86      24.23        
         r:+0.67                       
 28 Baker, Reilly    01 NYAC                24.19      24.24        
         r:+0.77                       
 29 Godolphin, Bern  99 NN                  23.76      24.31        
         r:+0.64                       
 30 Bagrianski, Mis  02 RAMAC               24.56      24.34        
         r:+0.65                       
 31 Bracho, Canek    01 CW                  24.27      24.37        
         r:+0.74                       
 32 Przyswitt, Kier  01 EKSC                24.09      24.41        
         r:+0.70                       
 33 Dyck, Brandon    99 UNCAN               23.88      24.42        
         r:+0.50                       
 34 Somerset, Sebas  01 CASC                24.14      24.46        
         r:+0.65                       
 34 MacPherson, Cal  02 OAK                 23.97      24.46        
         r:+0.66                       
 36 Saarloos, Artem  01 MSSAC               24.31      24.47        
         r:+0.66                       
 37 Fernando, Dillo  03 RAMAC               24.20      24.52        
         r:+0.74                       
 38 Yang, Ray        01 ESWIM               24.38      24.67        
         r:+0.67                       
 39 Boyd, Thomas     01 SLSC                24.34      24.86        
         r:+0.71                       
 40 Griffith, Samue  01 NYAC                24.28      24.87        
 41 Duong, Raymond   02 APEX                24.53      25.19        
         r:+0.63                       
 42 Pfeifer, Scott   01 SKSC                24.39      25.93        
         r:+0.70                       
 -- *Fraser, Brett   89 CAY                 23.34     X23.12T       
         r:+0.75                       
 -- *Cruz Zuniga, G  00 CAMO                23.07     X23.29T       
         r:+0.68                       
 -- *Sanes, Adriel   99 DU-CO               23.60     X23.65T       
         r:+0.68                       
 -- *Gainer, Jackso  99 DU-CO               23.75     X23.94T       
         r:+0.66                       
 -- Gaziev, Ruslan   99 MANTA               22.81         NS        
 -- *Martínez, Luis  95 GUA                 22.61         NS