Swimming Canada                               2021-06-20 - 17:46 PM
          2020 Olympic Swimming Trials, Presented by Bell           
           Toronto Pan-Am Sports Centre, June 19-23, 2021           
 
 Event 8  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
     CANADIAN: N 1:46.40  2008-08-10Brent Hayden, UBCD
    OLYMPIC A: A 1:47.02
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Brothers, Peter        96 UCSC              1:50.08    1:49.07  
    r:+0.74  25.91        53.01 (27.10)
        1:21.03 (28.02)     1:49.07 (28.04)
  2 Gaziev, Ruslan         99 ESWIM             1:50.55    1:49.45  
    r:+0.72  25.37        52.95 (27.58)
        1:21.36 (28.41)     1:49.45 (28.09)
  3 Bagshaw, Jeremy        92 ISC               1:49.60    1:49.55  
    r:+0.73  25.96        53.54 (27.58)
        1:21.50 (27.96)     1:49.55 (28.05)
  4 Olafson, Carson        97 UBCT              1:50.56    1:50.28  
    r:+0.70  25.15        52.90 (27.75)
        1:21.84 (28.94)     1:50.28 (28.44)
  5 Axon, Alexander        03 MAC               1:51.07    1:50.95  
    r:+0.72  26.08        54.09 (28.01)
        1:22.76 (28.67)     1:50.95 (28.19)
  6 Godolphin, Bernard     99 NN                1:51.19    1:51.08  
    r:+0.61  25.73        53.57 (27.84)
        1:22.25 (28.68)     1:51.08 (28.83)
  7 Tierney, Blake         02 UBCT              1:52.01    1:52.07  
    r:+0.68  25.90        54.06 (28.16)
        1:23.51 (29.45)     1:52.07 (28.56)
  8 Murdock, Cale          97 WLBF              1:52.01    1:52.45  
    r:+0.74  26.06        54.04 (27.98)
        1:23.02 (28.98)     1:52.45 (29.43)
  9 Neri, Parker           99 UNCAN             1:52.22    1:52.67  
    r:+0.68  26.08        54.44 (28.36)
        1:23.98 (29.54)     1:52.67 (28.69)
 10 Palaschuk, Brian       98 UOFC              1:52.35    1:53.17  
    r:+0.64  25.78        54.24 (28.46)
        1:24.03 (29.79)     1:53.17 (29.14)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Hussey, Patrick        01 PCSC              1:52.81             
     r:0.74  26.37        54.39 (28.02)
        1:23.68 (29.29)     1:52.81 (29.13)
 12 Beaudin-Bolduc, Natha  99 UL                1:52.85             
     r:0.73  26.45        54.82 (28.37)
        1:24.31 (29.49)     1:52.85 (28.54)
 13 Li, Stanford           02 PCSC              1:52.89             
     r:0.65  26.53        54.74 (28.21)
        1:23.75 (29.01)     1:52.89 (29.14)
 14 Pratt, Alexander       00 UBCT              1:53.10             
     r:0.77  26.41        54.74 (28.33)
        1:23.97 (29.23)     1:53.10 (29.13)
 15 Przyswitt, Kier        01 EKSC              1:53.66             
     r:0.73  26.53        54.90 (28.37)
        1:24.22 (29.32)     1:53.66 (29.44)
 16 Lim, Dmitriy           00 UBCT              1:53.72             
     r:0.61  26.09        54.74 (28.65)
        1:24.07 (29.33)     1:53.72 (29.65)
 17 Daly, Owen             95 CAMO              1:53.91             
     r:0.72  26.27        54.81 (28.54)
        1:23.62 (28.81)     1:53.91 (30.29)
 18 Pimentel, Xavier       01 NG                1:56.06             
     r:0.66  27.00        56.01 (29.01)
        1:25.82 (29.81)     1:56.06 (30.24)
 -- Pratt, Cole            02 CASC                  NS